Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
ARTS 100 - 01 (F) STU Drawing I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy D. Podmore
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 318 1484
ARTS 100 - 01 (S) STU Drawing I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Frank Jackson
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Spencer 319 4017
ARTS 100 - 02 (S) STU Drawing I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Michael A. Glier
W 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Spencer 318 W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 318 3464
ARTS 100 - 02 (F) STU Drawing I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Michael A. Glier
T 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Spencer 318 T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 318 1485
ARTS 100 - 03 (S) STU Drawing I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Michael A. Glier
R 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Spencer 318 R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 318 3465
ARTS 101 - 01 (S) STU Artists Respnd Dangerous Times (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Stephen F. Winter
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 216 3466
ARTS 106 - 01 (F) STU Drawing with Light Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 1470
ARTS 107 - 01 (S) LEC Creating Games (Q) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Morgan McGuire
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Chemistry 206 3878
ARTS 107 - 02 (S) LAB Creating Games (Q) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Morgan McGuire
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Chemistry 217 3879
ARTS 108 - 01 (S) STU Intro. to Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Elle Perez
MW 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Spencer PHOTO 3487
ARTS 114 - 01 (S) STU Art into Activism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Laylah Ali
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 319 3468
ARTS 117 - 01 (F) LEC Dutch Art: History and Studio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Zirka Z. Filipczak
, Steven P. Levin
W 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Lawrence 002 1400
ARTS 117 - 02 (F) LAB Dutch Art: History and Studio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Zirka Z. Filipczak
, Steven P. Levin
MF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Spencer 319 2010
ARTS 201 - 01 (F) STU Staging & Design For Theater Division 1: Languages and the Arts David Gurcay-Morris
MW 11:00 AM-12:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18 1875
ARTS 201 - 02 (F) LAB Staging & Design For Theater Division 1: Languages and the Arts David Gurcay-Morris
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 1876
ARTS 206 - 01 (F) STU Color Digital Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Elle Perez
MW 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Spencer PHOTO 1475
ARTS 215 - 01 (F) STU Sustainabuilding (verb) Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ben Benedict
F 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer ARCH 1476
ARTS 218 - 01 (F) STU Portraiture in Drawing Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ed Epping
TR 09:55 AM-12:35 PM Spencer 319 1477
ARTS 220 - 01 (S) STU Architectural Design I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ben Benedict
F 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer ARCH 3471
ARTS 230 - 01 (S) STU Drawing II Division 1: Languages and the Arts Laylah Ali
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 319 3470
ARTS 241 - 01 (S) STU Introduction to Oil Painting Division 1: Languages and the Arts Laylah Ali
T 09:00 AM-11:50 AM Spencer PAINT 3940
ARTS 241 - 01 (F) STU Painting Division 1: Languages and the Arts Michael A. Glier
M 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Spencer PAINT M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer PAINT 1486
ARTS 253 - 01 (S) STU Film Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3472
ARTS 253 - 02 (S) STU Film Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3473
ARTS 253 - 03 (S) CON Film Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3474
ARTS 263 - 01 (F) STU Printmaking:Intaglio&Relief Division 1: Languages and the Arts Barbara E. Takenaga
T 09:55 AM-12:35 PM Spencer PRINT 1478
ARTS 266 - 01 (S) STU Low Tech Printmaking Division 1: Languages and the Arts Sarah K. Amos
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer PRINT 4039
ARTS 273 - 01 (F) SEM Sound Art, Public Music Division 1: Languages and the Arts Brad Wells
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Chapin Boardroom 1754
ARTS 274 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Calligraphy Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 1411
ARTS 275 - 01 (S) STU Introduction to Sculpture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3469
ARTS 275 - 01 (F) STU Introduction to Sculpture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy D. Podmore
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer SCULPT 1479
ARTS 284 - 01 (S) STU Writing Film,Video,Perfmnce (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen F. Winter
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 212 3964
ARTS 288 - 01 (F) STU Video Division 1: Languages and the Arts Liza Johnson
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 216 1568
ARTS 302 - 01 (S) SEM Landscape and Language Division 1: Languages and the Arts Steffani Jemison
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 158 4053
ARTS 314 - 01 (F) STU Watercolor Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ed Epping
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 319 1482
ARTS 314 - 02 (F) CON Watercolor Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ed Epping
W 12:00 PM-1:00 PM Spencer 319 1483
ARTS 319 - 01 (F) STU Junior Seminar Division 1: Languages and the Arts Liza Johnson
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 212 1480
ARTS 326 - 01 (F) STU Advanced Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Elle Perez
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer PHOTO 1481
ARTS 332 - 01 (S) STU Image/Object Division 1: Languages and the Arts Elle Perez
MR 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer PHOTO 3915
ARTS 340 - 01 (S) STU Transparency and Opacity Division 1: Languages and the Arts Steffani Jemison
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer Critique Room 3924
ARTS 350 - 01 (S) STU Subjective Documentary Division 1: Languages and the Arts Natalia Almada
W 10:00 AM-12:50 PM Spencer 216 3977
ARTS 367 - 01 (F) STU Projects: Multiples Division 1: Languages and the Arts Barbara E. Takenaga
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer PRINT 1569
ARTS 385 - 01 (S) STU Explores Wearable Sculptures Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy D. Podmore
, Deborah A. Brothers
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer SCULPT 3925
ARTS 418 - 01 (S) STU Art Studio Senior Seminar Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy D. Podmore
TBA 3916
ARTS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Art Studio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Peter D. Low
TBA 1488
ARTS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Art Studio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Peter D. Low
TBA 3491
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: