Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
BIOL 101 - A1 (F) LEC The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Daniel V. Lynch
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Biology 112 1068
BIOL 101 - A2 (F) LEC The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Daniel V. Lynch
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Biology 112 1069
BIOL 101 - A3 (F) LAB The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Jenna L. MacIntire
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 141 1070
BIOL 101 - A4 (F) LAB The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Jenna L. MacIntire
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 141 1071
BIOL 101 - A5 (F) LAB The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Jenna L. MacIntire
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 141 1072
BIOL 101 - A6 (F) LAB The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Damian Turner
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 141 1073
BIOL 101 - B1 (F) LEC The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Robert M. Savage
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Biology 112 1074
BIOL 101 - B2 (F) LEC The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Robert M. Savage
MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Biology 112 1075
BIOL 101 - B3 (F) LAB The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Janis E. Bravo
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 145 1076
BIOL 101 - B4 (F) LAB The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Janis E. Bravo
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 145 1077
BIOL 101 - B5 (F) LAB The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Janis E. Bravo
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 145 1078
BIOL 101 - B6 (F) LAB The Cell Division 3: Science and Mathematics Janis E. Bravo
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 145 1079
BIOL 102 - A1 (S) LEC The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics Claire S. Ting
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Biology 112 3079
BIOL 102 - A2 (S) LAB The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics Claire S. Ting
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 141 3080
BIOL 102 - A3 (S) LAB The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics David C. Smith
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 141 3081
BIOL 102 - A4 (S) LAB The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics Manuel A. Morales
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 141 3082
BIOL 102 - A5 (S) LAB The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics David C. Smith
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 141 3083
BIOL 102 - B1 (S) LEC The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics Manuel A. Morales
MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Biology 112 3084
BIOL 102 - B2 (S) LAB The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics Claire S. Ting
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 145 3085
BIOL 102 - B3 (S) LAB The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics Derek Dean
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 145 3086
BIOL 102 - B4 (S) LAB The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics Derek Dean
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 145 3087
BIOL 102 - B5 (S) LAB The Organism Division 3: Science and Mathematics Manuel A. Morales
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 145 3088
BIOL 202 - 01 (F) LEC Genetics (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Luana S. Maroja
MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Chemistry 123 1102
BIOL 202 - 02 (F) LAB Genetics (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Derek Dean
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 142 1103
BIOL 202 - 03 (F) LAB Genetics (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Derek Dean
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 142 1104
BIOL 202 - 04 (F) LAB Genetics (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Derek Dean
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 142 1105
BIOL 202 - 05 (F) LAB Genetics (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Derek Dean
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 142 1106
BIOL 202 - 06 (F) LAB Genetics (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Derek Dean
W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Morley 142 2043
BIOL 203 - 01 (F) LEC Ecology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning David C. Smith
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Biology 202 1129
BIOL 203 - 02 (F) LAB Ecology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning David C. Smith
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 1130
BIOL 203 - 03 (F) LAB Ecology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning David C. Smith
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 1131
BIOL 204 - 01 (S) LEC Animal Behavior Division 3: Science and Mathematics Heather Williams
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Schow Library Classroom 030A 3114
BIOL 204 - 02 (S) LAB Animal Behavior Division 3: Science and Mathematics Heather Williams
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 130 3116
BIOL 204 - 03 (S) LAB Animal Behavior Division 3: Science and Mathematics Heather Williams
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 130 3117
BIOL 205 - 01 (S) LEC Physiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Steven J. Swoap
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Biology 112 3126
BIOL 205 - 02 (S) LAB Physiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Steven J. Swoap
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 142 3127
BIOL 205 - 03 (S) LAB Physiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Jenna L. MacIntire
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 142 3128
BIOL 205 - 04 (S) LAB Physiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Jenna L. MacIntire
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 142 3129
BIOL 205 - 05 (S) LAB Physiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Steven J. Swoap
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 142 3130
BIOL 211 - 01 (S) LEC Paleobiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Clark Hall 204 3540
BIOL 211 - 02 (S) LAB Paleobiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 304 3541
BIOL 212 - 01 (F) LEC Neuroscience Division 3: Science and Mathematics Heather Williams
, Lauren L. Williamson
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Chemistry 123 1693
BIOL 212 - 02 (F) LAB Neuroscience Division 3: Science and Mathematics Martha J. Marvin
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 130 1702
BIOL 212 - 03 (F) LAB Neuroscience Division 3: Science and Mathematics Martha J. Marvin
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 130 1703
BIOL 212 - 04 (F) LAB Neuroscience Division 3: Science and Mathematics Martha J. Marvin
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 130 1704
BIOL 219 - T1 (S) TUT Danger Exp: Infectious Disease (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Lois M. Banta
R 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Bronfman 107 3131
BIOL 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Biology 202 3136
BIOL 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 3137
BIOL 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 3138
BIOL 225 - 01 (F) SEM Nat Hist Berkshires Stone Hill (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Henry W. Art
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Hunter Room 1135
BIOL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Ecology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Michael T. Nishizaki
TBA 3887
BIOL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Ecology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Michael T. Nishizaki
TBA 1936
BIOL 297 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Biology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
TBA 1190
BIOL 298 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Biology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
TBA 3394
BIOL 302 - 01 (F) LEC Communities and Ecosystems (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Manuel A. Morales
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Biology 202 1137
BIOL 302 - 02 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Manuel A. Morales
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 242 1138
BIOL 305 - 01 (S) LEC Evolution (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Luana S. Maroja
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Biology 202 3148
BIOL 305 - 02 (S) LAB Evolution (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Luana S. Maroja
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Sawyer 269 3149
BIOL 305 - 03 (S) LAB Evolution (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Luana S. Maroja
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Sawyer 269 3150
BIOL 310 - 01 (F) LEC Neural Devlopment & Plasticity Division 3: Science and Mathematics Tim J. Lebestky
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Physics 114 1162
BIOL 310 - 02 (F) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity Division 3: Science and Mathematics Tim J. Lebestky
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 106 1163
BIOL 310 - 03 (F) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity Division 3: Science and Mathematics Tim J. Lebestky
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 106 1164
BIOL 313 - 01 (S) LEC Immunology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Damian Turner
MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Biology 202 3157
BIOL 313 - 02 (S) LAB Immunology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Damian Turner
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 109 3158
BIOL 313 - 03 (S) LAB Immunology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Damian Turner
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 109 3159
BIOL 319 - 01 (F) LEC Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Lois M. Banta
W 12:25 PM-1:00 PM Physics 114 1168
BIOL 319 - 02 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Lois M. Banta
WR 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Bronfman 119 1169
BIOL 319 - 03 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Cancelled 2034
BIOL 321 - 01 (F) LEC Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Lawrence J. Kaplan
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Chemistry 202 1080
BIOL 321 - 02 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Lawrence J. Kaplan
M 1:00 PM-5:00 PM 1081
BIOL 321 - 03 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Lawrence J. Kaplan
W 1:00 PM-5:00 PM 1082
BIOL 321 - 04 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Asvelt J. Nduwumwami
, Lawrence J. Kaplan
R 1:00 PM-5:00 PM 1083
BIOL 322 - 01 (S) LEC Biochemistry II: Metabolism (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Daniel V. Lynch
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Biology 112 3032
BIOL 322 - 02 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Daniel V. Lynch
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 224 3033
BIOL 322 - 03 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Pei-Wen Chen
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 224 3034
BIOL 322 - 04 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Pei-Wen Chen
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 224 3035
BIOL 326 - 01 (F) LEC Cellular Assembly and Movement Division 3: Science and Mathematics Pei-Wen Chen
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Biology 202 1183
BIOL 326 - 02 (F) LAB Cellular Assembly and Movement Division 3: Science and Mathematics Pei-Wen Chen
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 109 1184
BIOL 407 - 01 (S) SEM Neurobiology of Emotion Division 3: Science and Mathematics Tim J. Lebestky
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Bronfman 103 3838
BIOL 407 - 02 (S) SEM Neurobiology of Emotion Division 3: Science and Mathematics Tim J. Lebestky
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Bronfman 103 3840
BIOL 410 - 01 (S) SEM Nanomachines in Living Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics Pei-Wen Chen
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Physics 113 3841
BIOL 410 - 02 (S) SEM Nanomachines in Living Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics Pei-Wen Chen
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Physics 113 3842
BIOL 414 - 01 (F) SEM Molecular Mechanisms Division 3: Science and Mathematics Claire S. Ting
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Biology 103 1185
BIOL 414 - 02 (F) SEM Molecular Mechanisms Division 3: Science and Mathematics Claire S. Ting
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Biology 103 1186
BIOL 417 - 01 (F) SEM Translational Immunology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Damian Turner
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Bronfman 103 1187
BIOL 422 - 01 (F) SEM Sustainable Agricultural Ecolo Division 3: Science and Mathematics Henry W. Art
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 1188
BIOL 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Biology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
TBA 1191
BIOL 493 - 02 (F) HON Senior Research: Biology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Matt E. Carter
TBA 2086
BIOL 493 - 03 (F) HON Senior Research: Biology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Claire S. Ting
TBA 2087
BIOL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Biology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
F 1:10 PM-2:30 PM 3395
BIOL 494 - 02 (F) HON Senior Research: Biology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Damian Turner
TBA 2105
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: