Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
ENGL 104 - 01 (S) SEM Creative Non-fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John E. Kleiner
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 3182
ENGL 105 - 01 (F) SEM American Girlhoods (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1237
ENGL 107 - 01 (F) SEM Temptation (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 040 1240
ENGL 108 - 01 (F) SEM Everyday Stories (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Peter T. Murphy
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 1242
ENGL 109 - 01 (F) SEM SciFiction of African Diaspora (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1243
ENGL 111 - 01 (S) SEM Poetry and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alison A. Case
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3184
ENGL 111 - 02 (S) SEM Poetry and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alison A. Case
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3185
ENGL 112 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Literary Criticism (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1246
ENGL 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3186
ENGL 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1247
ENGL 120 - 01 (F) SEM Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher A. Bolton
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 2028
ENGL 120 - 01 (S) SEM The Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Leyla Rouhi
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3045
ENGL 125 - 01 (F) SEM Theater and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1249
ENGL 128 - 01 (S) SEM Reading Asian American Lit (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Dorothy J. Wang
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 220 3025
ENGL 129 - 01 (F) SEM 20th Century Black Poets (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 1 1250
ENGL 133 - 01 (S) SEM New Poetry (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen E. Swann
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3188
ENGL 135 - 01 (F) SEM Vengeance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alan W. De Gooyer
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 105 1252
ENGL 149 - 01 (F) SEM First-Hand America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1013
ENGL 150 - 01 (S) SEM Expository Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 508 3189
ENGL 152 - 01 (F) SEM Other People's Lives (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen L. Shepard
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 501 1253
ENGL 152 - 02 (F) SEM Other People's Lives (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen L. Shepard
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer 501 1254
ENGL 202 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Drama Division 1: Languages and the Arts James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3790
ENGL 204 - 01 (F) LEC Hollywood Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
, James R. Shepard
, John E. Kleiner
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Lawrence 231 1257
ENGL 209 - 01 (F) SEM Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1259
ENGL 211 - 01 (F) SEM English Literature (1000-1600) Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 4 2030
ENGL 211 - 01 (S) SEM English Literature (1000-1600) Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3191
ENGL 213 - 01 (S) SEM Making Radio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 3193
ENGL 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Basil L. Kreimendahl
MF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3788
ENGL 216 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to the Novel Division 1: Languages and the Arts Peter T. Murphy
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Griffin 6 3196
ENGL 219 - 01 (F) SEM Immigration in Culture (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2001
ENGL 220 - 01 (S) SEM African American Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 3198
ENGL 227 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction to Postcolonial (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 3968
ENGL 228 - 01 (S) SEM Renaissance: Self and World (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 4 3246
ENGL 230 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher L. Pye
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer 508 3252
ENGL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mary K. Bercaw Edwards
TBA 3885
ENGL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mary K. Bercaw Edwards
TBA 1934
ENGL 236 - 01 (S) SEM Utopia in Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Griffin 4 3256
ENGL 239 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining Immigrants (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 158 3258
ENGL 240 - 01 (F) SEM The Novel in Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gage C. McWeeny
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1261
ENGL 241 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 1095
ENGL 246 - 01 (S) SEM The Love of Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3260
ENGL 250 - 01 (S) SEM Americans Abroad (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Soledad Fox
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 5 3056
ENGL 253 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty & Perf America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1878
ENGL 261 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3061
ENGL 265 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in American Literature (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1263
ENGL 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2013
ENGL 268 - 01 (S) SEM American Law, Race (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Greylock A 3979
ENGL 270 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespeare Text & Performance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 1993
ENGL 272 - 01 (S) SEM American Postmodern Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3262
ENGL 274 - 01 (F) STU Film and Media Studies Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
, Morgan McGuire
, Bojana Mladenovic
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 6 1255
ENGL 281 - 01 (F) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Joanna Klink
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 240 1335
ENGL 281 - 01 (S) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Joanna Klink
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 240 3952
ENGL 283 - 01 (S) SEM Introductory Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 3268
ENGL 283 - 01 (F) SEM Introductory Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1273
ENGL 287 - 01 (S) SEM Vampires: Fiction/Film/Fashion (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 5 3059
ENGL 288 - 01 (F) SEM Intro Workshop in Memoir Division 1: Languages and the Arts Karen L. Shepard
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1274
ENGL 289 - 01 (F) SEM Graphic Storytelling (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Peter T. Murphy
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 1278
ENGL 301 - 01 (S) SEM Literary Theory & The Sublime Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3066
ENGL 302 - 01 (S) SEM Landscape and Language Division 1: Languages and the Arts Steffani Jemison
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 158 3270
ENGL 307 - 01 (F) SEM Caribbean Women Writers Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kelly Baker Josephs
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 040 1046
ENGL 308 - 01 (S) SEM Tragic Stages Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 3272
ENGL 313 - 01 (F) SEM Description Division 1: Languages and the Arts Joanna Klink
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 1316
ENGL 314 - 01 (F) LEC Music in Afro American Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Rashida K. Braggs
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1009
ENGL 315 - 01 (F) SEM Poetry of Milton Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alan W. De Gooyer
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 114 1280
ENGL 316 - 01 (S) SEM Blackness, Theatricality (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative David L. Smith
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3986
ENGL 316 - 01 (F) SEM Blackness, Theatricality (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1283
ENGL 319 - 01 (F) SEM The Literary Afterlife Division 1: Languages and the Arts Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 241 1299
ENGL 322 - 01 (F) SEM Political Romanticism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Walter Johnston
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 1304
ENGL 323 - T1 (F) TUT A Novel Education (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen Fix
TBA 1308
ENGL 328 - 01 (S) SEM Austen, Eliot, Woolf Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3275
ENGL 329 - 01 (S) SEM Sexuality in 19C US Literature (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 3282
ENGL 330 - 01 (S) SEM The Digital Caribbean Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kelly Baker Josephs
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock D 4026
ENGL 331 - 01 (S) SEM Romantic Culture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3283
ENGL 334 - 01 (S) SEM When Harlem was in Vogue (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Marina Bilbija
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3980
ENGL 336 - 01 (F) SEM US Black Protest Tradition (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Marina Bilbija
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 220 2014
ENGL 337 - 01 (S) SEM Social Life Renaissance Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Emily Vasiliauskas
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3284
ENGL 338 - 01 (F) SEM The American Renaissance Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 240 1310
ENGL 340 - 01 (S) STU Transparency and Opacity Division 1: Languages and the Arts Steffani Jemison
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer Critique Room 3928
ENGL 341 - 01 (S) SEM American Genders&Sexualities (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 4004
ENGL 343 - T1 (F) TUT Whitman&Dickinson in Context (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TBA 1312
ENGL 344 - 01 (F) SEM The City and the Globe (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2002
ENGL 345 - T1 (S) TUT Shakespeare's Women (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TBA 3287
ENGL 349 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Thea & Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3797
ENGL 353 - 01 (F) SEM The Bront√ęs Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 1313
ENGL 356 - 01 (F) SEM Africana Graphic Novels Division 1: Languages and the Arts Rashida K. Braggs
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 105 1030
ENGL 357 - T1 (S) TUT 20th-Century American Poets (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Robert H. Bell
TBA 3296
ENGL 358 - 01 (S) SEM Across the Oceans and Seas (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 3967
ENGL 360 - 01 (S) SEM James Joyce's Ulysses Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert H. Bell
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Hollander 040 3292
ENGL 361 - 01 (F) SEM Nabokov and Pynchon Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen Fix
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 002 1315
ENGL 362 - T1 (S) TUT Approaches to W. B. Yeats (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
TBA 3295
ENGL 367 - 01 (S) SEM Documentary Fictions Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 3293
ENGL 377 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Memoir Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts Karen L. Shepard
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 3921
ENGL 382 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Joanna Klink
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 112 3978
ENGL 384 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 3299
ENGL 389 - 01 (F) SEM Fiction of Virginia Woolf Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 1317
ENGL 395 - 01 (S) SEM Signs of History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Walter Johnston
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 3301
ENGL 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 1356
ENGL 397 - 08 (F) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
TBA 2379
ENGL 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 3312
ENGL 410 - 01 (F) SEM Black Lit & Cultural Theories Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 114 1066
ENGL 445 - 01 (S) SEM Literary Ecology of the Limit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 240 3307
ENGL 450 - 01 (F) SEM Melville, Mark Twain, Ellison (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative David L. Smith
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1319
ENGL 456 - 01 (S) SEM Critical Theory Marx & Marxism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christian Thorne
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 3308
ENGL 493 - 01 (F) HON Honors Colloquium:English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 258 1320
ENGL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 3843
ENGL 497 - 01 (S) HON Honors Ind Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 3317
ENGL 497 - 01 (F) HON Honors Ind Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 1357
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: