Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
ENVI 101 - 01 (F) LEC Nature and Society Division 2: Social Studies Nicolas C. Howe
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 6 1678
ENVI 101 - 02 (F) LEC Nature and Society Division 2: Social Studies Nicolas C. Howe
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 002 1679
ENVI 102 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Environmental Science Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Physics 205 3642
ENVI 102 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 242 3643
ENVI 102 - 03 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 242 3644
ENVI 103 - 01 (F) LEC Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
, José A. Constantine
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Clark Hall 105 1519
ENVI 103 - 02 (F) LAB Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
M 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 1520
ENVI 103 - 03 (F) LAB Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
W 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 1521
ENVI 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Clark Hall 105 3484
ENVI 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
M 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 3485
ENVI 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
W 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 3486
ENVI 105 - 01 (F) LEC Co-Evolution of Earth and Life Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Clark Hall 105 1499
ENVI 105 - 02 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
M 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 204 1500
ENVI 105 - 03 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
T 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 204 1501
ENVI 108 - 01 (F) LEC Energy Science & Technology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Jefferson Strait
M 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Physics 205 1867
ENVI 108 - 02 (F) CON Energy Science & Technology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Jefferson Strait
R 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Physics 205 1868
ENVI 108 - 03 (F) CON Energy Science & Technology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Jefferson Strait
R 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Physics 205 1869
ENVI 110 - T1 (S) TUT The Anthropocene (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3973
ENVI 112 - 01 (S) SEM Observing Writing (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TF 1:30 PM-3:45 PM 3493
ENVI 203 - 01 (F) LEC Ecology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning David C. Smith
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Biology 202 1132
ENVI 203 - 02 (F) LAB Ecology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning David C. Smith
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 1133
ENVI 203 - 03 (F) LAB Ecology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning David C. Smith
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 1134
ENVI 205 - 01 (F) LEC Geomorphology Division 3: Science and Mathematics David P. Dethier
, José A. Constantine
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 204 1524
ENVI 205 - 02 (F) LAB Geomorphology Division 3: Science and Mathematics David P. Dethier
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 304 1525
ENVI 206 - 01 (F) LEC Rnewble Enrgy & Sustnbl Campus Division 3: Science and Mathematics David P. Dethier
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Clark Hall 105 1916
ENVI 211 - 01 (S) LEC Race and the Environment Division 2: Social Studies James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 3008
ENVI 213 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Envi & Nat'l Resource (Q) Division 2: Social StudiesQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Sarah A. Jacobson
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 7 3091
ENVI 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jesup 203 3544
ENVI 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Jesup 203 3545
ENVI 214 - 03 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Jesup 203 4048
ENVI 215 - 01 (S) LEC Climate Changes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 105 3577
ENVI 215 - 02 (S) LAB Climate Changes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 102 3578
ENVI 217 - 01 (S) LEC Envrnmntl Humnits:Thry/Pract (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Nicolas C. Howe
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3652
ENVI 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Biology 202 3141
ENVI 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 3142
ENVI 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 3143
ENVI 221 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Urban Studies Division 2: Social Studies Merida Rua
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 1603
ENVI 224 - 01 (F) LEC The Rise&Fall of Civilizations Division 2: Social Studies Antonia E. Foias
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 2 1019
ENVI 225 - 01 (F) SEM Nat Hist Berkshires Stone Hill (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Henry W. Art
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Hunter Room 1136
ENVI 228 - T1 (S) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3094
ENVI 234 - 01 (F) LEC Econ of Developing Countries Division 2: Social Studies Anand V. Swamy
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 7 1120
ENVI 235 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Political Theory (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Laura D. Ephraim
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3664
ENVI 244 - T1 (F) TUT Environmental Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TBA 1727
ENVI 247 - 01 (S) SEM Rel and Race American West (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Lloyd D. Barba
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 5 3991
ENVI 248 - T1 (S) TUT Climate Change Policy Analysis (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3684
ENVI 258 - 01 (S) LEC Coastal Processes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 204 3591
ENVI 260 - 01 (F) SEM The Whale Division 2: Social Studies Les E. Beldo
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 1725
ENVI 261 - 01 (S) SEM Animal Biocapital/PoliticsMeat Division 2: Social Studies Les E. Beldo
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3640
ENVI 302 - 01 (F) SEM Environmental PlanningWorkshop Sarah Gardner
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 1685
ENVI 302 - 02 (F) LAB Environmental PlanningWorkshop Sarah Gardner
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM 1736
ENVI 302 - 03 (F) LAB Environmental PlanningWorkshop Sarah Gardner
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM 1737
ENVI 303 - 01 (F) SEM Cultures of Climate Change (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 2008
ENVI 303 - 01 (S) SEM Cultures of Climate Change (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Nicolas C. Howe
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3974
ENVI 307 - 01 (F) LEC Environmental Law Division 2: Social Studies David N. Cassuto
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Physics 114 1730
ENVI 309 - 01 (F) SEM Environmental Politic & Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1732
ENVI 312 - 01 (F) LEC Communities and Ecosystems (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Manuel A. Morales
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Biology 202 1141
ENVI 312 - 02 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Manuel A. Morales
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 242 1142
ENVI 313 - 01 (S) LEC Chicago Division 2: Social Studies Merida Rua
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3555
ENVI 318 - 01 (F) SEM California:Myths,People,Places (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 1610
ENVI 322 - 01 (F) LEC Trash Division 2: Social Studies Joel Lee
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 1016
ENVI 340 - 01 (S) SEM Climate Change Law Division 2: Social Studies David N. Cassuto
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3682
ENVI 341 - 01 (S) LEC Toxicology and Cancer Division 3: Science and Mathematics David P. Richardson
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Chemistry 202 3323
ENVI 346 - 01 (F) SEM Environmental Psychology Division 2: Social Studies Kenneth K. Savitsky
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bronfman 103 1422
ENVI 351 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Policy Division 2: Social Studies Catherine Robinson Hall
TBA 1938
ENVI 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy Division 2: Social Studies Catherine Robinson Hall
TBA 3889
ENVI 364 - 01 (S) LEC Instrumental Methods Analysis Division 3: Science and Mathematics Patrick S. Barber
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Chemistry 202 3315
ENVI 364 - 02 (S) LAB Instrumental Methods Analysis Division 3: Science and Mathematics Patrick S. Barber
T 1:00 PM-5:00 PM 3318
ENVI 368 - 01 (F) SEM Technology & Modern Society Division 2: Social Studies James L. Nolan
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1052
ENVI 376 - 01 (S) SEM Econ of Environmental Behavior (Q) Division 2: Social StudiesQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Sarah A. Jacobson
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3120
ENVI 387 - 01 (S) LEC Economics of Climate Change (Q) Division 2: Social StudiesQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Matthew Gibson
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 129 3111
ENVI 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Std:Environmental Problems Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 1744
ENVI 398 - 01 (S) IND IndStd:Environmental Problems Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3687
ENVI 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Perspctives on Envi Sarah Gardner
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3685
ENVI 411 - 01 (F) SEM Environmental PlanningWorkshop Sarah Gardner
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 1686
ENVI 411 - 02 (F) LAB Environmental PlanningWorkshop Sarah Gardner
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM 1738
ENVI 411 - 03 (F) LAB Environmental PlanningWorkshop Sarah Gardner
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM 1739
ENVI 420 - 01 (F) SEM Sustainable Architecture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 1441
ENVI 422 - 01 (F) SEM Sustainable Agricultural Ecolo Division 3: Science and Mathematics Henry W. Art
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 1189
ENVI 478 - 01 (F) SEM Cold War Landscapes Division 2: Social Studies Karen R. Merrill
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 112 1590
ENVI 493 - 01 (F) HON Sen Res&Thesis:Environ Study Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 1745
ENVI 494 - 01 (S) HON Sen Res&Thesis: Environ Study Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3688
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: