CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
GBST 101 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schow Library Classroom 030B 1544
GBST 101 - 01 (S) LEC America and the World Division 2: Social Studies Galen E Jackson
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 4 3939
GBST 210 - 01 (S) LEC The Challenge of ISIS Division 2: Social Studies David B. Edwards
, Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 6 3943
GBST 215 - 01 (S) SEM Global Approaches to Dance (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Munjulika Rahman
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 101 4033
GBST 216 - T1 (S) TUT Urbanism in the Ancient World (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Antonia E. Foias
TBA 3229
GBST 220 - 01 (S) SEM World War II - Russian Culture Division 2: Social Studies Baktygul Aliev
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3432
GBST 230 - 01 (F) SEM Who was Muhammad? (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Saadia Yacoob
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 140 1446
GBST 247 - T1 (F) TUT Postsoviet Paradoxes (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Olga Shevchenko
TBA 1038
GBST 252 - 01 (F) LEC Pillars of Apartheid Division 2: Social Studies Vincent T. Maphai
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 141 1489
GBST 303 - 01 (F) SEM A History of Islam in Africa (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 1567
GBST 315 - 01 (S) LEC Globalization Division 2: Social Studies Will Olney
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Schapiro Hall 129 3911
GBST 322 - 01 (F) LEC Trash Division 2: Social Studies Joel Lee
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 1980
GBST 329 - 01 (S) SEM The Digital Caribbean Division 2: Social Studies Kelly Baker Josephs
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock D 3912
GBST 340 - 01 (S) SEM African Diaspora Religions Division 2: Social Studies Meredith F. Coleman-Tobias
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3003
GBST 341 - 01 (S) SEM Caste, Race, Hierarchy (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Joel Lee
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock D 3942
GBST 368 - 01 (S) SEM End of Apartheid Division 2: Social Studies Vincent T. Maphai
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 3413
GBST 397 - 01 (F) IND IndStdy:International Studies Division 2: Social Studies George T. Crane
TBA 1491
GBST 398 - 01 (S) IND IndStdy:International Studies Division 2: Social Studies George T. Crane
TBA 3416
GBST 402 - 01 (S) SEM History of Family in Africa (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kenda B. Mutongi
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3527
GBST 420 - 01 (F) SEM Sustainable Architecture (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 1443
GBST 491 - 01 (F) HON SrHonPrjct:InternationalStudys Division 2: Social Studies George T. Crane
TBA 1492
GBST 492 - 01 (S) HON SrHonPrjct:InternationalStudys Division 2: Social Studies George T. Crane
TBA 3417
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: