Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
SOC 101 - 01 (F) LEC Invitation to Sociology Division 2: Social Studies Grant Shoffstall
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Hopkins Hall 001 1034
SOC 101 - 01 (S) LEC Invitation to Sociology Division 2: Social Studies Christina E. Simko
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Chemistry 206 3249
SOC 101 - 02 (S) LEC Invitation to Sociology Division 2: Social Studies Lisa A. Koryushkina
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Biology 202 4052
SOC 201 - 01 (S) SEM Science,Technolgy&Human Values Division 2: Social Studies Grant Shoffstall
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 002 3250
SOC 211 - 01 (S) LEC Race and the Environment Division 2: Social Studies James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 3009
SOC 216 - 01 (S) SEM The City Division 2: Social Studies Marketa Rulikova
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Sawyer 508 3255
SOC 218 - 01 (F) LEC Law and Modern Society Division 2: Social Studies James L. Nolan
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 7 1035
SOC 230 - 01 (F) SEM Memory and Forgetting (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Christina E. Simko
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1036
SOC 240 - 01 (S) SEM Performing Masculinity (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Gregory C. Mitchell
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 129 3815
SOC 241 - 01 (S) SEM Meritocracy Division 2: Social Studies Darel E. Paul
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 4 3666
SOC 244 - 01 (S) SEM What They Saw in America Division 2: Social Studies James L. Nolan
M 4:45 PM-8:30 PM Hopkins Hall 105 3257
SOC 248 - T1 (F) TUT Postsoviet Paradoxes (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Olga Shevchenko
TBA 1037
SOC 303 - 01 (S) SEM Cultures of Climate Change (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Nicolas C. Howe
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3975
SOC 311 - 01 (F) SEM Espionage Division 2: Social Studies Robert Jackall
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1040
SOC 328 - 01 (F) SEM American Social Dramas (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schow Library Classroom 030A 1042
SOC 332 - 01 (F) SEM Life and Death in Modernity Division 2: Social Studies Grant Shoffstall
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Griffin 1 1050
SOC 350 - 01 (S) SEM Max Weber & Critical Theory Division 2: Social Studies Jason Josephson Storm
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 3844
SOC 362 - T1 (S) TUT Story, Self, and Society (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
TBA 3251
SOC 368 - 01 (F) SEM Technology & Modern Society Division 2: Social Studies James L. Nolan
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1051
SOC 371 - 01 (S) LEC Medicine, Tech, & Modern Power Division 2: Social Studies Grant Shoffstall
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Griffin 6 3264
SOC 385 - 01 (F) SEM Breaking Apart Division 2: Social Studies Robert Jackall
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 1053
SOC 386 - 01 (S) LEC American Culture/Nuclear Age Division 2: Social Studies Jessica Chapman
, James L. Nolan
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Physics 205 3235
SOC 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Sociology Division 2: Social Studies Antonia E. Foias
TBA 1055
SOC 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Sociology Division 2: Social Studies Antonia E. Foias
TBA 3276
SOC 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Sociology Division 2: Social Studies Antonia E. Foias
TBA 1056
SOC 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Sociology Division 2: Social Studies Antonia E. Foias
TBA 3280
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: