Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
AFR 105 - 01 (F) LEC African Art Survey (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Michelle M. Apotsos
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Lawrence 231 1394
AFR 120 - 01 (F) SEM SciFiction of African Diaspora (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1244
AFR 129 - 01 (F) SEM 20th Century Black Poets (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 1 1251
AFR 152 - 01 (F) LEC A Composer's History of Jazz (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Andrew W. Jaffe
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard Presser Choral 1793
AFR 203 - 01 (F) LEC Modern African History (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1537
AFR 204 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Francophone Lit (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Sophie F. Saint-Just
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 241 1791
AFR 261 - 01 (F) SEM Haitian & Fr Carib Lit & Film (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Sophie F. Saint-Just
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 2 1798
AFR 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2016
AFR 281 - 01 (F) LEC African-Amer History 1619-1865 (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1560
AFR 303 - 01 (F) SEM A History of Islam in Africa (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 1565
AFR 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1920
AFR 336 - 01 (F) SEM Blackness, Theatricality (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1285
AFR 337 - 01 (F) SEM US Black Protest Tradition (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Marina Bilbija
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 220 2017
AFR 344 - 01 (F) SEM The City and the Globe (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2005
AFR 381 - 01 (F) LEC Civil Rights to Black Power (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1585
AMST 101 - 01 (F) SEM America:the Nation&Discontents (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Andrew R. Cornell
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Greylock A 1011
AMST 105 - 01 (F) SEM American Girlhoods (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1238
AMST 120 - 01 (F) SEM SciFiction of African Diaspora (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1245
AMST 149 - 01 (F) SEM First-Hand America (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1012
AMST 234 - 01 (F) SEM Religion and Migration (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Lloyd D. Barba
T 11:20 AM-12:25 PM Paresky 220 F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Paresky 220 2026
AMST 240 - 01 (F) SEM Latina/o Language Politics (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 1605
AMST 266 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in American Literature (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1264
AMST 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2020
AMST 311 - 01 (F) LEC Dev of Am Indian Law & Policy (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1054
AMST 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1921
AMST 334 - 01 (F) SEM Sexual Economies (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Gregory C. Mitchell
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Griffin 5 1897
AMST 337 - 01 (F) SEM US Black Protest Tradition (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Marina Bilbija
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 220 2021
AMST 411 - 01 (F) SEM Transnationalism (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 1613
ANTH 101 - 01 (F) LEC How to Be Human (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative David B. Edwards
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 4 1017
ANTH 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
TBA 1021
ANTH 301 - 01 (F) SEM Sexual Economies (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Gregory C. Mitchell
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Griffin 5 1896
ANTH 371 - 01 (F) SEM Medicine, Pathology, Power (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1031
ARAB 207 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schow Library Classroom 030B 1543
ARAB 230 - 01 (F) SEM Who was Muhammad? (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Saadia Yacoob
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 140 1444
ARAB 278 - 01 (F) LEC The Golden Road to Samarqand (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Holly Edwards
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Lawrence 003 1419
ARAB 303 - 01 (F) SEM A History of Islam in Africa (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 1566
ARAB 480 - T1 (F) TUT Israeli-Palestinian Conflict (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA 1594
ARTH 104 - 01 (F) LEC African Art Survey (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Michelle M. Apotsos
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Lawrence 231 1393
ARTH 251 - 01 (F) LEC The Arts of South Asia (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Heeryoon Shin
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Lawrence 003 1570
ARTH 268 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Art & Culture (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1974
ARTH 278 - 01 (F) LEC The Golden Road to Samarqand (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Holly Edwards
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Lawrence 003 1418
ARTH 426 - 01 (F) SEM Envision SoAsianCity,1700-1900 (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Heeryoon Shin
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 1450
ASST 212 - 01 (F) LEC China 2000 BCE-1600 (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Anne Reinhardt
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 508 1547
ASST 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
TBA 1024
ASST 252 - 01 (F) LEC The Arts of South Asia (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Heeryoon Shin
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Lawrence 003 1571
ASST 268 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Ar & Culture (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1996
ASST 426 - 01 (F) SEM Envision SoAsianCity,1700-1900 (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Heeryoon Shin
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 1453
CHIN 101 - 01 (F) LEC Basic Chinese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cornelius C. Kubler
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hollander 140 TR 08:55 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 140 1391
CHIN 101 - 02 (F) LEC Basic Chinese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cornelius C. Kubler
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollander 140 TR 09:55 AM-10:45 AM Hollander 140 1392
CHIN 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Chinese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Li Yu
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hollander 240 TR 08:55 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 240 1898
CHIN 201 - 02 (F) LEC Intermediate Chinese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Li Yu
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollander 240 TR 09:55 AM-10:45 AM Hollander 240 1899
CHIN 253 - 01 (F) LEC "Disease in Lit. and Culture" (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Man He
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 2 1903
CHIN 301 - 01 (F) LEC Upper Intermediate Chinese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Mingming Liu
MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Hollander 040 TR 11:20 AM-12:10 PM Hollander 140 1906
CHIN 401 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Chinese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Man He
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Jesup 205 1907
CHIN 401 - 02 (F) CON Advanced Chinese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Man He
W 1:10 PM-2:00 PM Hollander 240 1908
CHIN 401 - 03 (F) CON Advanced Chinese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Man He
W 2:10 PM-3:00 PM Hollander 240 1909
COMP 210 - 01 (F) SEM Latina/o Language Politics (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 1606
COMP 234 - 01 (F) SEM Sexuality and Imperialism (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1894
COMP 247 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty & Perf America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1880
COMP 254 - 01 (F) LEC "Disease in Lit. and Culture" (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Man He
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 2 1904
COMP 282 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Francophone Lit (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Sophie F. Saint-Just
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 241 1792
COMP 283 - 01 (F) SEM Haitian & Fr Carib Lit & Film (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Sophie F. Saint-Just
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 2 1799
COMP 338 - 01 (F) STU The Culture of Carnival (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Deborah A. Brothers
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock A 1883
COMP 342 - 01 (F) SEM The City and the Globe (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2004
DANC 208 - 01 (F) SEM Dance and Diaspora (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1228
ENGL 105 - 01 (F) SEM American Girlhoods (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1237
ENGL 109 - 01 (F) SEM SciFiction of African Diaspora (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1243
ENGL 129 - 01 (F) SEM 20th Century Black Poets (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 1 1250
ENGL 149 - 01 (F) SEM First-Hand America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1013
ENGL 219 - 01 (F) SEM Immigration in Culture (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2001
ENGL 253 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty & Perf America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1878
ENGL 265 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in American Literature (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1263
ENGL 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2013
ENGL 316 - 01 (F) SEM Blackness, Theatricality (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1283
ENGL 336 - 01 (F) SEM US Black Protest Tradition (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Marina Bilbija
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 220 2014
ENGL 344 - 01 (F) SEM The City and the Globe (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2002
ENGL 450 - 01 (F) SEM Melville, Mark Twain, Ellison (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative David L. Smith
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1319
GBST 101 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schow Library Classroom 030B 1544
GBST 230 - 01 (F) SEM Who was Muhammad? (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Saadia Yacoob
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 140 1446
GBST 247 - T1 (F) TUT Postsoviet Paradoxes (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Olga Shevchenko
TBA 1038
GBST 303 - 01 (F) SEM A History of Islam in Africa (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 1567
HIST 143 - 01 (F) SEM Soccer & History Latin America (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Roger A. Kittleson
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1535
HIST 203 - 01 (F) LEC Modern African History (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1536
HIST 207 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schow Library Classroom 030B 1540
HIST 212 - 01 (F) LEC China 2000 BCE-1600 (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Anne Reinhardt
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 508 1546
HIST 281 - 01 (F) LEC African-Amer History 1619-1865 (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1559
HIST 303 - 01 (F) SEM A History of Islam in Africa (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 1563
HIST 368 - 01 (F) LEC Dev of Am Indian Law & Policy (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1059
HIST 376 - 01 (F) SEM Sex, Gender, Law in U.S. Hist (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Sara Dubow
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 1581
HIST 381 - 01 (F) LEC Civil Rights to Black Power (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1584
HIST 480 - T1 (F) TUT Israeli-Palestinian Conflict (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA 1593
INTR 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1918
JAPN 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Japanese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Mamoru Hatakeyama
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Schapiro Hall 141 1642
JAPN 101 - 02 (F) CON Elementary Japanese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Kasumi Yamamoto
MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Schapiro Hall 137 1644
JAPN 101 - 03 (F) CON Elementary Japanese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Kasumi Yamamoto
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1645
JAPN 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Japanese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Mamoru Hatakeyama
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Schapiro Hall 141 1646
JAPN 201 - 02 (F) CON Intermediate Japanese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Jinhwa Chang
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Schapiro Hall 137 1649
JAPN 201 - 03 (F) CON Intermediate Japanese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Jinhwa Chang
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schapiro Hall 137 1991
JAPN 301 - 01 (F) LEC Upper-Intermediate Japanese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Mamoru Hatakeyama
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 207 1650
JAPN 401 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Japanese (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Jinhwa Chang
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 207 1651
JLST 376 - 01 (F) SEM Sex, Gender, Law in U.S. Hist (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Sara Dubow
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 1583
JWST 217 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schow Library Classroom 030B 1541
JWST 480 - T1 (F) TUT Israeli-Palestinian Conflict (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA 1595
LATS 234 - 01 (F) SEM Religion and Migration (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Lloyd D. Barba
T 11:20 AM-12:25 PM Paresky 220 F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Paresky 220 2024
LATS 240 - 01 (F) SEM Latina/o Language Politics (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 1604
LATS 409 - 01 (F) SEM Transnationalism (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 1612
LEAD 207 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schow Library Classroom 030B 1545
MUS 111 - 01 (F) LEC Music Cultures of the World (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Corinna S. Campbell
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Bernhard 30 1752
MUS 152 - 01 (F) LEC A Composer's History of Jazz (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Andrew W. Jaffe
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard Presser Choral 1790
MUS 211 - 01 (F) LEC Music,Nationalism&Pop Culture (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Corinna S. Campbell
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Bernhard 30 1760
PHIL 228 - 01 (F) LEC Feminist Bioethics (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 1821
PSCI 313 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1919
REL 230 - 01 (F) SEM Who was Muhammad? (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Saadia Yacoob
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 140 1442
REL 234 - 01 (F) SEM Religion and Migration (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Lloyd D. Barba
T 11:20 AM-12:25 PM Paresky 220 F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Paresky 220 2025
REL 239 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schow Library Classroom 030B 1542
REL 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
TBA 1022
REL 303 - 01 (F) SEM A History of Islam in Africa (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 1564
RLFR 203 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Francophone Lit (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Sophie F. Saint-Just
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 241 1789
RLFR 261 - 01 (F) SEM Haitian & Fr Carib Lit & Film (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Sophie F. Saint-Just
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 2 1797
RLSP 211 - 01 (F) LEC Survey Spanish Lit11th-17th C (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Leyla Rouhi
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Hollander 040 1820
RLSP 225 - 01 (F) SEM Paraguay (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Jennifer L. French
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 1824
RUSS 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Russian I (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Julie A. Cassiday
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollander 158 TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 158 1506
RUSS 103 - 01 (F) SEM Intermediate Russian I (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Janneke van de Stadt
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Sawyer 501 1507
RUSS 201 - 01 (F) SEM Advanced Russian I (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Janneke van de Stadt
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Sawyer 501 1508
RUSS 248 - T1 (F) TUT Postsoviet Paradoxes (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Olga Shevchenko
TBA 1039
RUSS 401 - 01 (F) SEM Putin & Putinism (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Julie A. Cassiday
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 140 1511
SOC 230 - 01 (F) SEM Memory and Forgetting (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Christina E. Simko
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1036
SOC 248 - T1 (F) TUT Postsoviet Paradoxes (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Olga Shevchenko
TBA 1037
THEA 250 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty&Modrn Perform (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1877
THEA 335 - 01 (F) STU The Culture of Carnival (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Deborah A. Brothers
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock A 1882
WGSS 101 - 01 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 4 1890
WGSS 101 - 02 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kiaran Honderich
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 5 1891
WGSS 101 - 03 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cancelled 1892
WGSS 105 - 01 (F) SEM American Girlhoods (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1239
WGSS 228 - 01 (F) LEC Feminist Bioethics (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 1823
WGSS 231 - 01 (F) SEM Sexuality and Imperialism (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1893
WGSS 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
TBA 1023
WGSS 250 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty & Perf America (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1879
WGSS 255 - 01 (F) LEC "Disease in Lit. and Culture" (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Man He
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 2 1905
WGSS 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2015
WGSS 301 - 01 (F) SEM Sexual Economies (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Gregory C. Mitchell
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Griffin 5 1895
WGSS 376 - 01 (F) SEM Sex, Gender, Law in U.S. Hist (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Sara Dubow
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 1582
WGSS 409 - 01 (F) SEM Transnationalism (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 1614
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: