Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
AFR 120 - 01 (F) SEM SciFiction of African Diaspora (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1244
AFR 129 - 01 (F) SEM 20th Century Black Poets (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 1 1251
AFR 152 - 01 (F) LEC A Composer's History of Jazz (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Andrew W. Jaffe
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard Presser Choral 1793
AFR 205 - T1 (F) TUT She Speaks in Color (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive VaNatta S. Ford
TBA 1003
AFR 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2016
AFR 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1920
AMST 105 - 01 (F) SEM American Girlhoods (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1238
AMST 120 - 01 (F) SEM SciFiction of African Diaspora (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1245
AMST 149 - 01 (F) SEM First-Hand America (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1012
AMST 266 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in American Literature (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1264
AMST 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2020
AMST 318 - 01 (F) SEM California:Myths,People,Places (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 1608
AMST 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1921
AMST 328 - 01 (F) SEM American Social Dramas (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schow Library Classroom 030A 1044
AMST 411 - 01 (F) SEM Transnationalism (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 1613
ANTH 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
TBA 1021
ANTH 371 - 01 (F) SEM Medicine, Pathology, Power (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1031
ARAB 330 - 01 (F) SEM Debates in Modern Arab Thought (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Amal Eqeiq
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 1336
ARAB 480 - T1 (F) TUT Israeli-Palestinian Conflict (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA 1594
ARTH 302 - T1 (F) TUT Architecture in Venice (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Eugene J. Johnson
TBA 1707
ARTH 361 - T1 (F) TUT Writing About Bodies (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Carol Ockman
TBA 1459
ARTH 376 - 01 (F) LEC Zen Buddhist Visual Culture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cancelled 2033
ARTH 405 - 01 (F) SEM Architectural Criticism (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Michael J. Lewis
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Lawrence 002 1972
ARTH 420 - 01 (F) SEM Sustainable Architecture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 1440
ARTH 426 - 01 (F) SEM Envision SoAsianCity,1700-1900 (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Heeryoon Shin
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 1450
ARTH 436 - 01 (F) SEM The Violence in/of Art (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Catherine Girard
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 2018
ASST 121 - T1 (F) TUT The Two Koreas (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Eiko Maruko Siniawer
TBA 1529
ASST 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
TBA 1024
ASST 376 - 01 (F) SEM Zen Buddhist Visual Culture (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1467
ASST 426 - 01 (F) SEM Envision SoAsianCity,1700-1900 (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Heeryoon Shin
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 1453
ASTR 207 - T1 (F) TUT Extraterrestrial Life/Galaxy (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Karen B. Kwitter
TBA 1368
BIOL 225 - 01 (F) SEM Nat Hist Berkshires Stone Hill (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Henry W. Art
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Hunter Room 1135
COMP 106 - 01 (F) SEM Temptation (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 040 1241
COMP 111 - 01 (F) SEM Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher A. Bolton
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 2027
COMP 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1248
COMP 236 - T1 (F) TUT She Speaks in Color (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive VaNatta S. Ford
TBA 1004
COMP 239 - 01 (F) SEM The Novel in Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gage C. McWeeny
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1262
COMP 247 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty & Perf America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1880
COMP 265 - 01 (F) SEM Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1260
COMP 290 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespeare Text & Performance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 1992
COMP 325 - 01 (F) SEM American Social Dramas (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schow Library Classroom 030A 1047
COMP 328 - 01 (F) SEM California:Myths,People,Places (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 1609
COMP 363 - 01 (F) SEM Debates in Modern Arab Thought (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Amal Eqeiq
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 1337
COMP 401 - 01 (F) SEM Stories,Silence, and Power (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gail M. Newman
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 1101
DANC 212 - T1 (F) TUT Writing about Dance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Munjulika Rahman
TBA 1216
ECON 219 - T1 (F) TUT Global Economic History (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Steven E. Nafziger
TBA 1121
ECON 391 - T1 (F) TUT Econ Analysis of Housing Mkt (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1146
ENGL 105 - 01 (F) SEM American Girlhoods (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1237
ENGL 107 - 01 (F) SEM Temptation (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 040 1240
ENGL 108 - 01 (F) SEM Everyday Stories (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Peter T. Murphy
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 1242
ENGL 109 - 01 (F) SEM SciFiction of African Diaspora (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1243
ENGL 112 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Literary Criticism (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1246
ENGL 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1247
ENGL 120 - 01 (F) SEM Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher A. Bolton
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 2028
ENGL 125 - 01 (F) SEM Theater and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1249
ENGL 129 - 01 (F) SEM 20th Century Black Poets (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 1 1250
ENGL 135 - 01 (F) SEM Vengeance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alan W. De Gooyer
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 105 1252
ENGL 149 - 01 (F) SEM First-Hand America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1013
ENGL 152 - 01 (F) SEM Other People's Lives (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen L. Shepard
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 501 1253
ENGL 152 - 02 (F) SEM Other People's Lives (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen L. Shepard
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer 501 1254
ENGL 209 - 01 (F) SEM Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1259
ENGL 219 - 01 (F) SEM Immigration in Culture (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2001
ENGL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mary K. Bercaw Edwards
TBA 1934
ENGL 240 - 01 (F) SEM The Novel in Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gage C. McWeeny
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1261
ENGL 253 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty & Perf America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1878
ENGL 265 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in American Literature (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1263
ENGL 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2013
ENGL 270 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespeare Text & Performance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 1993
ENGL 289 - 01 (F) SEM Graphic Storytelling (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Peter T. Murphy
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 1278
ENGL 323 - T1 (F) TUT A Novel Education (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen Fix
TBA 1308
ENGL 343 - T1 (F) TUT Whitman&Dickinson in Context (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TBA 1312
ENVI 225 - 01 (F) SEM Nat Hist Berkshires Stone Hill (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Henry W. Art
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Hunter Room 1136
ENVI 244 - T1 (F) TUT Environmental Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TBA 1727
ENVI 303 - 01 (F) SEM Cultures of Climate Change (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 2008
ENVI 309 - 01 (F) SEM Environmental Politic & Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1732
ENVI 318 - 01 (F) SEM California:Myths,People,Places (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 1610
ENVI 420 - 01 (F) SEM Sustainable Architecture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 1441
EXPR 420 - 01 (F) SEM Sustainable Architecture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 1445
GBST 247 - T1 (F) TUT Postsoviet Paradoxes (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Olga Shevchenko
TBA 1038
GBST 420 - 01 (F) SEM Sustainable Architecture (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 1443
GERM 317 - 01 (F) SEM New Woman in Weimar Culture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cancelled 1502
GERM 321 - 01 (F) SEM Lust, Liebe und Gewalt (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 2110
HIST 121 - T1 (F) TUT The Two Koreas (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Eiko Maruko Siniawer
TBA 1528
HIST 137 - 01 (F) SEM The Anglo-Afghan Wars (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Chris Waters
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer 508 1531
HIST 140 - T1 (F) TUT Fin-de-Siecle Russia (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive William G. Wagner
TBA 1533
HIST 143 - 01 (F) SEM Soccer & History Latin America (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Roger A. Kittleson
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1535
HIST 352 - 01 (F) LEC Americans&Maritime Environment (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Glenn S. Gordinier
TBA 1941
HIST 479 - 01 (F) SEM The 1970s & 1980s in U.S. Hist (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Sara Dubow
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Sawyer 501 1592
HIST 480 - T1 (F) TUT Israeli-Palestinian Conflict (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA 1593
HIST 484 - 01 (F) SEM Victorian Psychology (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Thomas A. Kohut
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 1596
HSCI 309 - 01 (F) SEM Environmental Politic & Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1734
INTR 219 - T1 (F) TUT Women in National Politics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 1922
INTR 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1918
INTR 361 - T1 (F) TUT Writing About Bodies (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Carol Ockman
TBA 1460
JAPN 407 - T1 (F) TUT Japanese Language and Culture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kasumi Yamamoto
TBA 1652
JWST 480 - T1 (F) TUT Israeli-Palestinian Conflict (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA 1595
LATS 318 - 01 (F) SEM California:Myths,People,Places (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 1607
LATS 409 - 01 (F) SEM Transnationalism (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 1612
LEAD 206 - T1 (F) TUT Dangerous Leadership Amer Pol (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Nicole E. Mellow
TBA 1677
LEAD 327 - 01 (F) SEM Leadership and Strategy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1977
MAST 231 - 01 (F) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mary K. Bercaw Edwards
TBA 1933
MAST 352 - 01 (F) LEC Americans&Maritime Environment (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Glenn S. Gordinier
TBA 1940
MATH 377 - 01 (F) LEC Operations Research (Q) (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting IntensiveQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Steven J. Miller
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Bronfman B34 1292
MUS 152 - 01 (F) LEC A Composer's History of Jazz (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Andrew W. Jaffe
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard Presser Choral 1790
MUS 178 - T1 (F) TUT Music and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Anicia C. Timberlake
TBA 1755
MUS 211 - 01 (F) LEC Music,Nationalism&Pop Culture (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Corinna S. Campbell
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Bernhard 30 1760
PHIL 114 - 01 (F) SEM Freedom and Society (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Justin B. Shaddock
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 1 1795
PHIL 115 - 01 (F) SEM Personal Identity (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Bojana Mladenovic
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1796
PHIL 121 - 01 (F) SEM Truth, Goodness, and Beauty (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Alan White
MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Sawyer 508 1806
PHIL 123 - 01 (F) SEM Objectivity in Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1813
PHIL 128 - 01 (F) SEM Utopias and Dystopias (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Steven B. Gerrard
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1814
PHIL 228 - 01 (F) LEC Feminist Bioethics (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 1821
PHIL 244 - T1 (F) TUT Environmental Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TBA 1728
PHIL 336 - 01 (F) SEM Rethinking Subjectivity (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Fredrika I. Spindler
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 140 1788
PHIL 380 - 01 (F) SEM Relativism (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Bojana Mladenovic
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1833
PHIL 401 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Aristotle's Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Keith E. McPartland
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1834
PHIL 401 - 02 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Aristotle's Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Keith E. McPartland
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1835
PSCI 178 - T1 (F) TUT Music and Politics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Anicia C. Timberlake
TBA 1756
PSCI 206 - T1 (F) TUT Dangerous Leadership Amer Pol (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Nicole E. Mellow
TBA 1676
PSCI 219 - T1 (F) TUT Women in National Politics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 1923
PSCI 222 - 01 (F) SEM Refugees International System (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cheryl Shanks
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1695
PSCI 301 - 01 (F) SEM Environmental Politic & Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1733
PSCI 313 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1919
PSCI 323 - 01 (F) SEM The Geopolitics of Energy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Rosemary A. Kelanic
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 1711
PSCI 327 - 01 (F) SEM Leadership and Strategy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1976
PSCI 345 - 01 (F) LEC Ancient Chinese Polit Thought (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive George T. Crane
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 1 1716
REL 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
TBA 1022
REL 252 - 01 (F) SEM Zen Buddhist Visual Culture (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1468
REL 318 - 01 (F) SEM California:Myths,People,Places (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 1611
RLFR 336 - 01 (F) SEM Rethinking Subjectivity (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Fredrika I. Spindler
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 140 2038
RLSP 225 - 01 (F) SEM Paraguay (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Jennifer L. French
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 1824
RUSS 248 - T1 (F) TUT Postsoviet Paradoxes (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Olga Shevchenko
TBA 1039
SCST 309 - 01 (F) SEM Environmental Politic & Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1735
SOC 248 - T1 (F) TUT Postsoviet Paradoxes (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Olga Shevchenko
TBA 1037
SOC 328 - 01 (F) SEM American Social Dramas (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schow Library Classroom 030A 1042
STAT 377 - 01 (F) LEC Operations Research (Q) (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting IntensiveQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Steven J. Miller
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Bronfman B34 1973
THEA 212 - T1 (F) TUT Writing about Dance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Munjulika Rahman
TBA 1217
THEA 250 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty&Modrn Perform (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1877
THEA 260 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespeare Text & Performance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 1881
THEA 328 - 01 (F) SEM American Social Dramas (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schow Library Classroom 030A 1048
THEA 361 - T1 (F) TUT Writing About Bodies (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Carol Ockman
TBA 2006
THEA 362 - 01 (F) STU East Asian Theatre in Perf. (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kameron H. Steele
TF 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 1886
WGSS 101 - 01 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 4 1890
WGSS 101 - 02 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kiaran Honderich
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 5 1891
WGSS 101 - 03 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cancelled 1892
WGSS 105 - 01 (F) SEM American Girlhoods (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1239
WGSS 207 - T1 (F) TUT She Speaks in Color (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive VaNatta S. Ford
TBA 1005
WGSS 219 - T1 (F) TUT Women in National Politics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 1924
WGSS 228 - 01 (F) LEC Feminist Bioethics (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 1823
WGSS 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kim Gutschow
TBA 1023
WGSS 250 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty & Perf America (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1879
WGSS 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2015
WGSS 317 - 01 (F) SEM New Woman in Weimar Culture (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 1503
WGSS 361 - T1 (F) TUT Writing About Bodies (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Carol Ockman
TBA 1461
WGSS 409 - 01 (F) SEM Transnationalism (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 1614
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: