Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
ENGL 105 - 01 (F) SEM American Girlhoods (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1237
ENGL 107 - 01 (F) SEM Temptation (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 040 1240
ENGL 108 - 01 (F) SEM Everyday Stories (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Peter T. Murphy
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 1242
ENGL 109 - 01 (F) SEM SciFiction of African Diaspora (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1243
ENGL 112 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Literary Criticism (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 1246
ENGL 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1247
ENGL 120 - 01 (F) SEM Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher A. Bolton
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 2028
ENGL 125 - 01 (F) SEM Theater and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1249
ENGL 129 - 01 (F) SEM 20th Century Black Poets (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 1 1250
ENGL 135 - 01 (F) SEM Vengeance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alan W. De Gooyer
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 105 1252
ENGL 149 - 01 (F) SEM First-Hand America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1013
ENGL 152 - 01 (F) SEM Other People's Lives (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen L. Shepard
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 501 1253
ENGL 152 - 02 (F) SEM Other People's Lives (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen L. Shepard
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer 501 1254
ENGL 204 - 01 (F) LEC Hollywood Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
, James R. Shepard
, John E. Kleiner
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Lawrence 231 1257
ENGL 209 - 01 (F) SEM Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1259
ENGL 211 - 01 (F) SEM English Literature (1000-1600) Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 4 2030
ENGL 219 - 01 (F) SEM Immigration in Culture (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2001
ENGL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mary K. Bercaw Edwards
TBA 1934
ENGL 240 - 01 (F) SEM The Novel in Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gage C. McWeeny
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 1261
ENGL 241 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 1095
ENGL 253 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty & Perf America (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1878
ENGL 265 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in American Literature (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1263
ENGL 267 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Black Women's Writing (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 2013
ENGL 270 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespeare Text & Performance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 1993
ENGL 274 - 01 (F) STU Film and Media Studies Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
, Morgan McGuire
, Bojana Mladenovic
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 6 1255
ENGL 281 - 01 (F) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Joanna Klink
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 240 1335
ENGL 283 - 01 (F) SEM Introductory Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1273
ENGL 288 - 01 (F) SEM Intro Workshop in Memoir Division 1: Languages and the Arts Karen L. Shepard
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1274
ENGL 289 - 01 (F) SEM Graphic Storytelling (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Peter T. Murphy
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 1278
ENGL 307 - 01 (F) SEM Caribbean Women Writers Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kelly Baker Josephs
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 040 1046
ENGL 313 - 01 (F) SEM Description Division 1: Languages and the Arts Joanna Klink
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 1316
ENGL 314 - 01 (F) LEC Music in Afro American Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Rashida K. Braggs
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1009
ENGL 315 - 01 (F) SEM Poetry of Milton Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alan W. De Gooyer
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 114 1280
ENGL 316 - 01 (F) SEM Blackness, Theatricality (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 1283
ENGL 319 - 01 (F) SEM The Literary Afterlife Division 1: Languages and the Arts Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 241 1299
ENGL 322 - 01 (F) SEM Political Romanticism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Walter Johnston
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 1304
ENGL 323 - T1 (F) TUT A Novel Education (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen Fix
TBA 1308
ENGL 336 - 01 (F) SEM US Black Protest Tradition (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Marina Bilbija
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 220 2014
ENGL 338 - 01 (F) SEM The American Renaissance Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 240 1310
ENGL 343 - T1 (F) TUT Whitman&Dickinson in Context (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TBA 1312
ENGL 344 - 01 (F) SEM The City and the Globe (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 2002
ENGL 353 - 01 (F) SEM The Brontës Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 1313
ENGL 356 - 01 (F) SEM Africana Graphic Novels Division 1: Languages and the Arts Rashida K. Braggs
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 105 1030
ENGL 361 - 01 (F) SEM Nabokov and Pynchon Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen Fix
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 002 1315
ENGL 389 - 01 (F) SEM Fiction of Virginia Woolf Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 1317
ENGL 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 1356
ENGL 397 - 08 (F) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
TBA 2379
ENGL 410 - 01 (F) SEM Black Lit & Cultural Theories Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 114 1066
ENGL 450 - 01 (F) SEM Melville, Mark Twain, Ellison (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative David L. Smith
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1319
ENGL 493 - 01 (F) HON Honors Colloquium:English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 258 1320
ENGL 497 - 01 (F) HON Honors Ind Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 1357
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: