CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
GEOS 101 - 01 (F) LEC Co-Evolution of Earth and Life Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Clark Hall 105 1493
GEOS 101 - 02 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
M 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 204 1494
GEOS 101 - 03 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
T 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 204 1495
GEOS 103 - 01 (F) LEC Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
, José A. Constantine
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Clark Hall 105 1516
GEOS 103 - 02 (F) LAB Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
M 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 1517
GEOS 103 - 03 (F) LAB Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
W 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 1518
GEOS 201 - 01 (F) LEC Geomorphology Division 3: Science and Mathematics David P. Dethier
, José A. Constantine
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 204 1522
GEOS 201 - 02 (F) LAB Geomorphology Division 3: Science and Mathematics David P. Dethier
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 304 1523
GEOS 206 - 01 (F) LEC Rnewble Enrgy & Sustnbl Campus Division 3: Science and Mathematics David P. Dethier
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Clark Hall 105 1526
GEOS 210 - 01 (F) LEC Oceanographic Processes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Lisa A. Gilbert
TBA 1932
GEOS 301 - 01 (F) LEC Structural Geology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Paul M. Karabinos
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Clark Hall 204 1527
GEOS 301 - 02 (F) LAB Structural Geology (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Paul M. Karabinos
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 102 1530
GEOS 303 - 01 (F) LEC Igneous&Metamorphic Petrology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Bud Wobus
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 205 1532
GEOS 303 - 02 (F) LAB Igneous&Metamorphic Petrology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Bud Wobus
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 305 1534
GEOS 401 - 01 (F) LEC Global Tectonics and Mountains Division 3: Science and Mathematics Paul M. Karabinos
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Clark Hall 204 1538
GEOS 401 - 02 (F) LAB Global Tectonics and Mountains Division 3: Science and Mathematics Paul M. Karabinos
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM BI 007 GIS Lab 1539
GEOS 411 - 01 (F) SEM Geobiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Clark Hall 204 1555
GEOS 411 - 02 (F) LAB Geobiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM 1556
GEOS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Geosciences Division 3: Science and Mathematics Ronadh Cox
TBA 1557
GEOS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Geosciences Division 3: Science and Mathematics Ronadh Cox
TBA 1558
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: