Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
AFR 164 - 01 (S) SEM Slavery in the United States (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3498
AFR 166 - 01 (S) SEM Invisible Man in Hist Context (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cancelled 3502
AFR 220 - 01 (S) SEM African American Literature (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 3199
AFR 227 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction to Post Colonial (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 3971
AFR 268 - 01 (S) SEM American Law, Race (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Greylock A 3982
AFR 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3861
AFR 358 - 01 (S) SEM Across the Oceans and Seas (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 3972
AFR 369 - T1 (S) TUT African Art / Western Museum (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
TBA 3462
AFR 402 - 01 (S) SEM History of Family in Africa (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kenda B. Mutongi
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3526
AMST 101 - 01 (S) SEM America:the Nation&Discontents (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Greylock A 3016
AMST 106 - T1 (S) TUT Coming of Age in the City (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Merida Rua
TBA 3549
AMST 128 - 01 (S) SEM Reading Asian American Lit (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Dorothy J. Wang
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 220 3024
AMST 165 - 01 (S) SEM Slavery in the United States (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3499
AMST 166 - 01 (S) SEM Invisible Man in Hist Context (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cancelled 3503
AMST 220 - 01 (S) SEM African American Literature (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 3200
AMST 229 - 01 (S) LEC Christian Bible & Film in USA (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3370
AMST 242 - 01 (S) SEM Americans Abroad (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Soledad Fox
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 5 3057
AMST 268 - 01 (S) SEM American Law, Race (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Greylock A 3985
AMST 272 - 01 (S) SEM American Postmodern Fiction (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3263
AMST 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3862
ANTH 216 - T1 (S) TUT Urbanism in the Ancient World (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Antonia E. Foias
TBA 3228
ARAB 292 - 01 (S) SEM Revolution &Counter-Revolution (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amal Eqeiq
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 3064
ARTH 300 - T1 (S) TUT Rembrandt:Work/Contrvsl Issues (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Zirka Z. Filipczak
T 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 3995
ARTH 308 - T1 (S) TUT African Art / Western Museum (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
TBA 3461
ARTH 330 - T1 (S) TUT Michelangelo:Biogrphy,Myth&Art (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stefanie Solum
TBA 3960
ARTH 376 - 01 (S) LEC Zen Buddhist Visual Culture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 4007
ARTS 284 - 01 (S) STU Writing Film,Video,Perfmnce (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen F. Winter
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 212 3964
ASST 376 - 01 (S) LEC Zen Buddhist Visual Culture (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 4008
ASST 413 - T1 (S) TUT History of Taiwan (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3530
ASTR 412 - T1 (S) TUT Solar Physics (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Jay M. Pasachoff
TBA 3344
BIMO 401 - 01 (S) SEM Biochem & Molecular Biology (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Amy Gehring
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Hall 205 3015
BIOL 219 - T1 (S) TUT Danger Exp: Infectious Disease (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Lois M. Banta
R 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Bronfman 107 3131
CHEM 342 - 01 (S) LEC Synthetic Organic Chemistry (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Thomas E. Smith
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Physics 114 3303
CHEM 342 - 02 (S) LAB Synthetic Organic Chemistry (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Thomas E. Smith
M 1:00 PM-5:00 PM 3305
CLAS 101 - 01 (S) LEC The Trojan War (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Meredith C. Hoppin
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Paresky 220 3310
CLAS 228 - 01 (S) SEM Comic Abuse in Greece and Rome (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kenneth M. Draper
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 3944
COMP 107 - 01 (S) LEC The Trojan War (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Meredith C. Hoppin
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Paresky 220 3311
COMP 109 - 01 (S) SEM Observing Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TF 1:30 PM-3:45 PM 4056
COMP 111 - 01 (S) SEM The Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Leyla Rouhi
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3044
COMP 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3187
COMP 128 - 01 (S) SEM Reading Asian American Lit (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Dorothy J. Wang
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 220 3026
COMP 206 - 01 (S) SEM Book of Job & Joban Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Edan Dekel
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3363
COMP 230 - 01 (S) SEM Renaissance: Self and World (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 4 3247
COMP 240 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher L. Pye
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer 508 3254
COMP 242 - 01 (S) SEM Americans Abroad (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Soledad Fox
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 5 3055
COMP 246 - 01 (S) SEM Vampires: Fiction/Film/Fashion (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 5 3058
COMP 259 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3060
COMP 287 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction to Post Colonial (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 3969
COMP 288 - 01 (S) SEM Comic Abuse in Greece and Rome (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kenneth M. Draper
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 3945
COMP 292 - 01 (S) SEM Revolution &Counter-Revolution (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amal Eqeiq
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 3063
COMP 294 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy & Narrative Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Bojana Mladenovic
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Bronfman 002 3803
COMP 302 - T1 (S) TUT Literature by U.S. Hispanics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gene H. Bell-Villada
TBA 4042
COMP 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3376
COMP 358 - 01 (S) SEM Across the Oceans and Seas (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 3970
COMP 362 - T1 (S) TUT Story, Self, and Society (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
TBA 3253
ECON 228 - T1 (S) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3093
ECON 374 - T1 (S) TUT Poverty & Public Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Lara D. Shore-Sheppard
TBA 3105
ECON 374 - T2 (S) TUT Poverty & Public Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Lara D. Shore-Sheppard
TBA 4046
ECON 463 - 01 (S) SEM Financial History (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Gerard Caprio
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 3115
ENGL 104 - 01 (S) SEM Creative Non-fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John E. Kleiner
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 3182
ENGL 111 - 01 (S) SEM Poetry and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alison A. Case
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3184
ENGL 111 - 02 (S) SEM Poetry and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alison A. Case
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3185
ENGL 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3186
ENGL 120 - 01 (S) SEM The Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Leyla Rouhi
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3045
ENGL 128 - 01 (S) SEM Reading Asian American Lit (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Dorothy J. Wang
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 220 3025
ENGL 133 - 01 (S) SEM New Poetry (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen E. Swann
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3188
ENGL 150 - 01 (S) SEM Expository Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 508 3189
ENGL 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Basil L. Kreimendahl
MF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3788
ENGL 220 - 01 (S) SEM African American Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 3198
ENGL 227 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction to Postcolonial (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 3968
ENGL 228 - 01 (S) SEM Renaissance: Self and World (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 4 3246
ENGL 230 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher L. Pye
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer 508 3252
ENGL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mary K. Bercaw Edwards
TBA 3885
ENGL 236 - 01 (S) SEM Utopia in Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Griffin 4 3256
ENGL 239 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining Immigrants (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 158 3258
ENGL 246 - 01 (S) SEM The Love of Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3260
ENGL 250 - 01 (S) SEM Americans Abroad (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Soledad Fox
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 5 3056
ENGL 261 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3061
ENGL 268 - 01 (S) SEM American Law, Race (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Greylock A 3979
ENGL 272 - 01 (S) SEM American Postmodern Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3262
ENGL 287 - 01 (S) SEM Vampires: Fiction/Film/Fashion (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 5 3059
ENGL 345 - T1 (S) TUT Shakespeare's Women (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TBA 3287
ENGL 357 - T1 (S) TUT 20th-Century American Poets (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Robert H. Bell
TBA 3296
ENGL 358 - 01 (S) SEM Across the Oceans and Seas (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 3967
ENGL 362 - T1 (S) TUT Approaches to W. B. Yeats (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
TBA 3295
ENVI 110 - T1 (S) TUT The Anthropocene (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3973
ENVI 112 - 01 (S) SEM Observing Writing (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TF 1:30 PM-3:45 PM 3493
ENVI 228 - T1 (S) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3094
ENVI 235 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Political Theory (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Laura D. Ephraim
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3664
ENVI 248 - T1 (S) TUT Climate Change Policy Analysis (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3684
ENVI 303 - 01 (S) SEM Cultures of Climate Change (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Nicolas C. Howe
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3974
GBST 216 - T1 (S) TUT Urbanism in the Ancient World (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Antonia E. Foias
TBA 3229
GBST 402 - 01 (S) SEM History of Family in Africa (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kenda B. Mutongi
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3527
GEOS 108 - 01 (S) SEM Observing Writing (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TF 1:30 PM-3:45 PM 3492
GEOS 302 - 01 (S) LEC Sedimentology (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Clark Hall 204 3597
GEOS 302 - 02 (S) LAB Sedimentology (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 305 3598
GERM 202 - 01 (S) SEM German Comics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Schapiro Hall 241 3421
GERM 304 - T1 (S) TUT Rebels and Conformists 1945-89 (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Helga Druxes
TBA 3422
HIST 152 - 01 (S) SEM Fourteenth Amendment (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Sara Dubow
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 040 3998
HIST 153 - T1 (S) TUT Religion and the Constitution (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3496
HIST 164 - 01 (S) SEM Slavery in the United States (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3497
HIST 165 - 01 (S) SEM Age of McCarthy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jessica Chapman
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Greylock D 3500
HIST 166 - 01 (S) SEM Invisible Man in Hist Context (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cancelled 3501
HIST 352 - 01 (S) LEC Americans&Maritime Environment (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Glenn S. Gordinier
TBA 3892
HIST 402 - 01 (S) SEM History of Family in Africa (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kenda B. Mutongi
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3525
HIST 413 - T1 (S) TUT History of Taiwan (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3529
HIST 440 - 01 (S) SEM The Russian Revolution at 100 (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive William G. Wagner
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 3532
HIST 471 - 01 (S) SEM Comparatve Latina/o Migrations (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Carmen T. Whalen
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 3561
HIST 490 - T1 (S) TUT Memory, History, Extermination (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Alexandra Garbarini
TBA 3533
HIST 492 - T1 (S) TUT Revolutnry Thought Latin Amer (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Roger A. Kittleson
TBA 3535
INTR 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3859
JLST 402 - 01 (S) SEM Transitional Justice (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cheryl Shanks
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3672
JWST 206 - 01 (S) SEM Book of Job & Joban Literature (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Edan Dekel
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3364
JWST 490 - T1 (S) TUT Memory, History, Extermination (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Alexandra Garbarini
TBA 3534
LATS 106 - T1 (S) TUT Coming of Age in the City (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Merida Rua
TBA 3548
LATS 426 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3377
LATS 471 - 01 (S) SEM Comparatve Latina/o Migrations (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Carmen T. Whalen
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 3560
LEAD 327 - 01 (S) SEM Leadership and Strategy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Galen E Jackson
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Greylock A 4003
LEAD 355 - T1 (S) TUT American Realism (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive James McAllister
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 114 3677
LEAD 440 - 01 (S) SEM The Russian Revolution at 100 (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive William G. Wagner
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 3947
MAST 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mary K. Bercaw Edwards
TBA 3884
MAST 352 - 01 (S) LEC Americans&Maritime Environment (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Glenn S. Gordinier
TBA 3891
NSCI 319 - T1 (S) TUT Neuroethics (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Noah J. Sandstrom
TBA 3388
PHIL 104 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy and Tragedy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Keith E. McPartland
TBA 3954
PHIL 115 - 01 (S) SEM Personal Identity (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3773
PHIL 116 - 01 (S) SEM Perception and Reality (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Joseph L. Cruz
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Griffin 1 3780
PHIL 121 - 01 (S) SEM Truth, Goodness, and Beauty (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Alan White
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3781
PHIL 123 - 01 (S) SEM Objectivity in Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Melissa J. Barry
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 3994
PHIL 128 - 01 (S) SEM Utopias and Dystopias (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Steven B. Gerrard
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3782
PHIL 207 - 01 (S) SEM Philosophy of Mind (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Joseph L. Cruz
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 1 3784
PHIL 213 - T1 (S) TUT Biomedical Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TBA 3955
PHIL 232 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Political Thought (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Laura D. Ephraim
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 1 3657
PHIL 236 - 01 (S) SEM Contemporary Ethical Theory (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Melissa J. Barry
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3800
PHIL 274 - T1 (S) TUT Ethics Human Experimentation (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TBA 3956
PHIL 294 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy & Narrative Fiction (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Bojana Mladenovic
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Bronfman 002 3802
PHIL 340 - T1 (S) TUT Locke and Leibniz (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Justin B. Shaddock
TBA 3935
PSCI 232 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Political Thought (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Laura D. Ephraim
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 1 3656
PSCI 235 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Political Theory (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Laura D. Ephraim
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3663
PSCI 316 - 01 (S) SEM Policy Making Process (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cathy M. Johnson
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer 501 3670
PSCI 325 - 01 (S) SEM Transitional Justice (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cheryl Shanks
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3671
PSCI 327 - 01 (S) SEM Leadership and Strategy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Galen E Jackson
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Greylock A 4002
PSCI 355 - T1 (S) TUT American Realism (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive James McAllister
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 114 3676
PSYC 319 - T1 (S) TUT Neuroethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Noah J. Sandstrom
TBA 3387
PSYC 335 - 01 (S) SEM Early Exp & Developing Infant (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Amie A. Hane
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 3400
REL 206 - 01 (S) SEM Book of Job & Joban Literature (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Edan Dekel
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3360
REL 229 - 01 (S) LEC Christian Bible & Film in USA (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3369
REL 252 - 01 (S) LEC Zen Buddhist Visual Culture (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 4009
REL 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3375
RLSP 200 - 01 (S) LEC Advanced Grammar & Composition (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gene H. Bell-Villada
MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Hollander 241 3745
RLSP 200 - 02 (S) CON Advanced Grammar & Composition (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gene H. Bell-Villada
W 3:10 PM-4:10 PM Hollander 241 4148
RLSP 306 - T1 (S) TUT Literature by U.S. Hispanics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gene H. Bell-Villada
TBA 4041
SOC 303 - 01 (S) SEM Cultures of Climate Change (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Nicolas C. Howe
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3975
SOC 362 - T1 (S) TUT Story, Self, and Society (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
TBA 3251
THEA 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Basil L. Kreimendahl
MF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3787
WGSS 101 - 01 (S) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kathryn R. Kent
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 3809
WGSS 101 - 02 (S) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kiaran Honderich
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3810
WGSS 152 - 01 (S) SEM Fourteenth Amendment (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Sara Dubow
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 040 3999
WGSS 244 - T1 (S) TUT Actual Alternative Economies (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cancelled 3818
WGSS 259 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3062
WGSS 304 - T1 (S) TUT Rebels and Conformists 1945-89 (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Helga Druxes
TBA 3423
WGSS 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3378
WGSS 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3860
WGSS 345 - T1 (S) TUT Shakespeare's Women (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TBA 3288
WGSS 400 - 01 (S) SEM History of Family in Africa (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kenda B. Mutongi
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3528
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: