Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
AFR 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3861
AFR 369 - T1 (S) TUT African Art / Western Museum (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
TBA 3462
AMST 106 - T1 (S) TUT Coming of Age in the City (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Merida Rua
TBA 3549
AMST 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3862
ANTH 216 - T1 (S) TUT Urbanism in the Ancient World (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Antonia E. Foias
TBA 3228
ARTH 300 - T1 (S) TUT Rembrandt:Work/Contrvsl Issues (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Zirka Z. Filipczak
T 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 3995
ARTH 308 - T1 (S) TUT African Art / Western Museum (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
TBA 3461
ARTH 330 - T1 (S) TUT Michelangelo:Biogrphy,Myth&Art (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stefanie Solum
TBA 3960
ASST 245 - T1 (S) TUT Nationalism in East Asia (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative George T. Crane
TBA 3674
ASST 413 - T1 (S) TUT History of Taiwan (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3530
ASTR 412 - T1 (S) TUT Solar Physics (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Jay M. Pasachoff
TBA 3344
BIOL 219 - T1 (S) TUT Danger Exp: Infectious Disease (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Lois M. Banta
R 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Bronfman 107 3131
CHEM 344 - T1 (S) TUT Physical Organic Chemistry Division 3: Science and Mathematics Sarah L. Goh
F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Chemistry 206 3306
CHEM 368 - T1 (S) TUT Comptnl Chem&Molec Spectroscpy (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Cancelled 3329
COMP 259 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3060
COMP 294 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy & Narrative Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Bojana Mladenovic
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Bronfman 002 3803
COMP 302 - T1 (S) TUT Literature by U.S. Hispanics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gene H. Bell-Villada
TBA 4042
COMP 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3376
COMP 362 - T1 (S) TUT Story, Self, and Society (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
TBA 3253
ECON 228 - T1 (S) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3093
ECON 357 - T1 (S) TUT Economics of Higher Education Division 2: Social Studies Cancelled 3104
ECON 374 - T1 (S) TUT Poverty & Public Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Lara D. Shore-Sheppard
TBA 3105
ECON 374 - T2 (S) TUT Poverty & Public Policy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Lara D. Shore-Sheppard
TBA 4046
ECON 532 - T1 (S) TUT Inclusive Grwth:Soc Safety Net Division 2: Social Studies Michael Samson
TBA 3153
ECON 534 - T1 (S) TUT Long Term Fiscal Challenges Division 2: Social Studies Peter S. Heller
TBA 3154
ECON 535 - T1 (S) TUT Intern'l Financial Institution Division 2: Social Studies Nancy Birdsall
TBA 3155
ENGL 261 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3061
ENGL 345 - T1 (S) TUT Shakespeare's Women (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TBA 3287
ENGL 357 - T1 (S) TUT 20th-Century American Poets (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Robert H. Bell
TBA 3296
ENGL 362 - T1 (S) TUT Approaches to W. B. Yeats (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
TBA 3295
ENVI 110 - T1 (S) TUT The Anthropocene (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3973
ENVI 228 - T1 (S) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3094
ENVI 248 - T1 (S) TUT Climate Change Policy Analysis (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3684
GBST 216 - T1 (S) TUT Urbanism in the Ancient World (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Antonia E. Foias
TBA 3229
GERM 304 - T1 (S) TUT Rebels and Conformists 1945-89 (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Helga Druxes
TBA 3422
HIST 153 - T1 (S) TUT Religion and the Constitution (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3496
HIST 318 - T1 (S) TUT Nationalism in East Asia (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative George T. Crane
TBA 3675
HIST 413 - T1 (S) TUT History of Taiwan (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3529
HIST 490 - T1 (S) TUT Memory, History, Extermination (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Alexandra Garbarini
TBA 3533
HIST 492 - T1 (S) TUT Revolutnry Thought Latin Amer (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Roger A. Kittleson
TBA 3535
INTR 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3859
JWST 490 - T1 (S) TUT Memory, History, Extermination (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Alexandra Garbarini
TBA 3534
LATS 106 - T1 (S) TUT Coming of Age in the City (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Merida Rua
TBA 3548
LATS 426 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3377
LEAD 355 - T1 (S) TUT American Realism (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive James McAllister
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 114 3677
MUS 206 - T1 (S) TUT Composition II Division 1: Languages and the Arts Zachary Wadsworth
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard 29 3730
MUS 247 - T1 (S) TUT Music for Theater Production Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ileana Perez Velazquez
, Kameron H. Steele
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard 29 3775
NSCI 319 - T1 (S) TUT Neuroethics (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Noah J. Sandstrom
TBA 3388
PHIL 104 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy and Tragedy (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Keith E. McPartland
TBA 3954
PHIL 213 - T1 (S) TUT Biomedical Ethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TBA 3955
PHIL 274 - T1 (S) TUT Ethics Human Experimentation (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Pedroni
TBA 3956
PHIL 294 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy & Narrative Fiction (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Bojana Mladenovic
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Bronfman 002 3802
PHIL 340 - T1 (S) TUT Locke and Leibniz (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Justin B. Shaddock
TBA 3935
PHYS 402 - T1 (S) TUT Applications Quantum Mechanics (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Catherine Kealhofer
F 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Physics 114 3636
PHYS 402 - T2 (S) TUT Applications Quantum Mechanics (Q) Division 3: Science and MathematicsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Catherine Kealhofer
F 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Physics 114 3637
PSCI 354 - T1 (S) TUT Nationalism in East Asia (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative George T. Crane
TBA 3673
PSCI 355 - T1 (S) TUT American Realism (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive James McAllister
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 114 3676
PSYC 319 - T1 (S) TUT Neuroethics (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Noah J. Sandstrom
TBA 3387
REL 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3375
RLSP 306 - T1 (S) TUT Literature by U.S. Hispanics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gene H. Bell-Villada
TBA 4041
SOC 362 - T1 (S) TUT Story, Self, and Society (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
TBA 3251
THEA 247 - T1 (S) TUT Music for Theater Production Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ileana Perez Velazquez
, Kameron H. Steele
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard 29 3776
WGSS 244 - T1 (S) TUT Actual Alternative Economies (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cancelled 3818
WGSS 259 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3062
WGSS 304 - T1 (S) TUT Rebels and Conformists 1945-89 (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Helga Druxes
TBA 3423
WGSS 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3378
WGSS 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3860
WGSS 345 - T1 (S) TUT Shakespeare's Women (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TBA 3288
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: