Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
AFR 164 - 01 (S) SEM Slavery in the United States (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3498
AFR 166 - 01 (S) SEM Invisible Man in Hist Context (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Cancelled 3502
AFR 200 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Africana Studies Division 2: Social Studies Rashida K. Braggs
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Greylock C 3005
AFR 211 - 01 (S) LEC Race and the Environment Division 2: Social Studies James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 3006
AFR 212 - B1 (S) SEM Jazz Theory & Improvisation I Division 2: Social Studies Cancelled 3714
AFR 212 - B2 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I Division 2: Social Studies Cancelled 3715
AFR 212 - B3 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I Division 2: Social Studies Cancelled 3716
AFR 212 - B4 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I Division 2: Social Studies Cancelled 3717
AFR 214 - 01 (S) SEM Jazz Theory & Improvisation II Division 2: Social Studies Kris Allen
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard 30 4050
AFR 220 - 01 (S) SEM African American Literature (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 3199
AFR 221 - 01 (S) SEM Giving God a Backbeat Division 2: Social Studies VaNatta S. Ford
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3017
AFR 225 - 01 (S) LEC Musics of the Caribbean (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Corinna S. Campbell
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Bernhard 30 3772
AFR 227 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction to Post Colonial (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 3971
AFR 241 - 01 (S) SEM Banlieuein Lit, Music, Film (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Sophie F. Saint-Just
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3733
AFR 256 - 01 (S) LEC Politics of Africa Division 2: Social Studies Ngonidzashe Munemo
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 001 3819
AFR 259 - 01 (S) LEC Art of the Afro-Islamic World (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Michelle M. Apotsos
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Lawrence 003 3441
AFR 268 - 01 (S) SEM American Law, Race (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Greylock A 3982
AFR 302 - 01 (S) SEM Complexion Complexities Division 2: Social Studies VaNatta S. Ford
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Griffin 7 3019
AFR 304 - 01 (S) LEC South Africa and Apartheid (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 3513
AFR 326 - 01 (S) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Maria Elena Cepeda
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 3557
AFR 329 - 01 (S) SEM The Digital Caribbean Division 2: Social Studies Kelly Baker Josephs
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock D 3023
AFR 330 - 01 (S) STU Modern African Dance and Music Division 2: Social Studies Sandra L. Burton
, Tendai Muparutsa
TR 1:10 PM-3:50 PM '62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi 3930
AFR 334 - 01 (S) SEM Theories of Political Struggle Division 2: Social Studies Joy A. James
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 3857
AFR 335 - 01 (S) SEM When Harlem was in Vogue (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Marina Bilbija
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3981
AFR 336 - 01 (S) SEM Blackness, Theatricality (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative David L. Smith
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3987
AFR 340 - 01 (S) SEM African Diaspora Religions Division 2: Social Studies Meredith F. Coleman-Tobias
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3002
AFR 341 - 01 (S) SEM Caste, Race, Hierarchy (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Joel Lee
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock D 3222
AFR 342 - 01 (S) SEM Racial Capitalism Division 2: Social Studies Andrew R. Cornell
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock Makepeace 3996
AFR 343 - T1 (S) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Joy A. James
TBA 3861
AFR 355 - 01 (S) SEM Blck Atlntic ScrpturalFormtion Division 2: Social Studies Vincent L. Wimbush
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 207 4043
AFR 358 - 01 (S) SEM Across the Oceans and Seas (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 3972
AFR 369 - T1 (S) TUT African Art / Western Museum (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
TBA 3462
AFR 379 - 01 (S) LEC Black Women in the U.S. (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 3523
AFR 402 - 01 (S) SEM History of Family in Africa (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Kenda B. Mutongi
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3526
AFR 440 - 01 (S) SEM Performing Blackness Division 2: Social Studies Rashida K. Braggs
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Shared Studio 3001
AFR 494 - 01 (S) HON Honors Dossier Division 2: Social Studies James A. Manigault-Bryant
TBA 3021
AFR 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Africana Studies Division 2: Social Studies James A. Manigault-Bryant
TBA 3022
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: