Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
ARTH 102 - 01 (S) LEC Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kailani Polzak
, Carol Ockman
, Catherine N. Howe
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Bernhard Brooks Rogers 3405
ARTH 102 - 02 (S) LEC Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kailani Polzak
, Carol Ockman
, Catherine N. Howe
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Bernhard Brooks Rogers 3406
ARTH 102 - 03 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Catherine N. Howe
T 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Lawrence 001 3407
ARTH 102 - 04 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Catherine N. Howe
T 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Lawrence 001 3845
ARTH 102 - 05 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Carol Ockman
T 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Lawrence 001 3846
ARTH 102 - 06 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Carol Ockman
T 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 001 3847
ARTH 102 - 07 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3848
ARTH 102 - 08 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Catherine Girard
W 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Lawrence 001 3849
ARTH 102 - 09 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Carol Ockman
W 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 001 3850
ARTH 102 - 10 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Catherine N. Howe
R 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Lawrence 001 3851
ARTH 102 - 11 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Peter D. Low
R 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Lawrence 001 3852
ARTH 102 - 12 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Catherine Girard
R 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Lawrence 001 3853
ARTH 102 - 13 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Catherine Girard
R 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Lawrence 001 3854
ARTH 102 - 14 (S) CON Art Through Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Peter D. Low
R 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 001 3855
ARTH 103 - 01 (S) LEC Asian Art Survey (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Lawrence 231 3412
ARTH 226 - 01 (S) LEC Renaissance Architecture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Eugene J. Johnson
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Lawrence 231 3453
ARTH 230 - 01 (S) LEC The Temple in South Asia (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Heeryoon Shin
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 3489
ARTH 232 - 01 (S) LEC Renaissnce Rome Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stefanie Solum
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Lawrence 003 3447
ARTH 238 - 01 (S) LEC Greek Art and the Gods Division 1: Languages and the Arts Guy M. Hedreen
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 3415
ARTH 245 - 01 (S) LEC Visual Arts & Natural History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Catherine Girard
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Lawrence 003 3983
ARTH 259 - 01 (S) LEC Art of the Afro-Islamic World (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Michelle M. Apotsos
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Lawrence 003 3440
ARTH 263 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Contemporary Art Division 1: Languages and the Arts Brynn M. Hatton
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Lawrence 003 4016
ARTH 300 - T1 (S) TUT Rembrandt:Work/Contrvsl Issues (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Zirka Z. Filipczak
T 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 3995
ARTH 301 - 01 (S) LEC Methods of Art History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Brynn M. Hatton
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Lawrence 003 4015
ARTH 308 - T1 (S) TUT African Art / Western Museum (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Michelle M. Apotsos
TBA 3461
ARTH 330 - T1 (S) TUT Michelangelo:Biogrphy,Myth&Art (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stefanie Solum
TBA 3960
ARTH 335 - 01 (S) SEM Uncovering Williams Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
, Kevin M. Murphy
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 114 3043
ARTH 367 - 01 (S) SEM Documentary Fictions Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 3294
ARTH 376 - 01 (S) LEC Zen Buddhist Visual Culture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 4007
ARTH 400 - 01 (S) SEM CVPS:Jerusalem:Making of Holy Division 1: Languages and the Arts Avinoam Shalem
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 3875
ARTH 404 - 01 (S) SEM The Enemies of Impressionism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Marc Gotlieb
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 4027
ARTH 412 - 01 (S) SEM Politics of Aesthetics Division 1: Languages and the Arts Mari Rodriguez Binnie
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 3452
ARTH 418 - 01 (S) SEM Visual Cultures Modern S Asia (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Heeryoon Shin
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 3458
ARTH 428 - 01 (S) SEM Icons Division 1: Languages and the Arts Sarah E. Bassett
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 3961
ARTH 449 - 01 (S) SEM Body Language in Baroque Art Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3934
ARTH 470 - 01 (S) SEM Image-making (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Holly Edwards
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 002 3456
ARTH 494 - 01 (S) HON Thesis Seminar Division 1: Languages and the Arts C. Ondine Chavoya
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Lawrence 002 3460
ARTH 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Art History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Peter D. Low
TBA 3490
ARTH 500 - 01 (S) SEM CVPS:Jerusalem:Making of Holy Division 1: Languages and the Arts Avinoam Shalem
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 3868
ARTH 501 - 01 (S) SEM Museums:History and Practice Division 1: Languages and the Arts Michael Conforti
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 3872
ARTH 506 - 01 (S) SEM An Expository Writing Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts Paul C. Park
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 3870
ARTH 507 - 01 (S) SEM Object Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3867
ARTH 508 - 01 (S) SEM Art and Conservation Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 4001
ARTH 509 - 01 (S) SEM Graduate Symposium Division 1: Languages and the Arts Marc Gotlieb
TBA 3869
ARTH 511 - 01 (S) SEM Art and the British Empire Division 1: Languages and the Arts Mary Roberts
T 10:00 AM-12:40 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 4035
ARTH 528 - 01 (S) SEM Icons Division 1: Languages and the Arts Sarah E. Bassett
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 3962
ARTH 554 - 01 (S) SEM The Matrix and the Market Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jay A. Clarke
R 10:00 AM-12:40 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 3874
ARTH 563 - 01 (S) SEM Contemprary Curtorial Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts Victoria Brooks
TBA Clark Art Seminar Room 3866
ARTH 573 - 01 (S) SEM Mdrn&ContmpMdl Est&Nrth Africa Division 1: Languages and the Arts Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
W 10:00 AM-12:40 PM Clark Art Seminar Room 3873
ARTH 596 - 01 (S) IND Private Tutorial Division 1: Languages and the Arts Marc Gotlieb
TBA 3926
ARTH 598 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Grad Art Division 1: Languages and the Arts Marc Gotlieb
TBA 3927
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: