Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
ARTS 100 - 01 (S) STU Drawing I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Frank Jackson
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Spencer 319 4017
ARTS 100 - 02 (S) STU Drawing I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Michael A. Glier
W 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Spencer 318 W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 318 3464
ARTS 100 - 03 (S) STU Drawing I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Michael A. Glier
R 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Spencer 318 R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 318 3465
ARTS 101 - 01 (S) STU Artists Respnd Dangerous Times (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Stephen F. Winter
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 216 3466
ARTS 107 - 01 (S) LEC Creating Games (Q) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Morgan McGuire
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Chemistry 206 3878
ARTS 107 - 02 (S) LAB Creating Games (Q) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Morgan McGuire
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Chemistry 217 3879
ARTS 108 - 01 (S) STU Intro. to Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Elle Perez
MW 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Spencer PHOTO 3487
ARTS 114 - 01 (S) STU Art into Activism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Laylah Ali
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 319 3468
ARTS 220 - 01 (S) STU Architectural Design I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ben Benedict
F 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer ARCH 3471
ARTS 230 - 01 (S) STU Drawing II Division 1: Languages and the Arts Laylah Ali
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 319 3470
ARTS 241 - 01 (S) STU Introduction to Oil Painting Division 1: Languages and the Arts Laylah Ali
T 09:00 AM-11:50 AM Spencer PAINT 3940
ARTS 253 - 01 (S) STU Film Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3472
ARTS 253 - 02 (S) STU Film Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3473
ARTS 253 - 03 (S) CON Film Photography Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3474
ARTS 266 - 01 (S) STU Low Tech Printmaking Division 1: Languages and the Arts Sarah K. Amos
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer PRINT 4039
ARTS 275 - 01 (S) STU Introduction to Sculpture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3469
ARTS 284 - 01 (S) STU Writing Film,Video,Perfmnce (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen F. Winter
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 212 3964
ARTS 302 - 01 (S) SEM Landscape and Language Division 1: Languages and the Arts Steffani Jemison
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 158 4053
ARTS 332 - 01 (S) STU Image/Object Division 1: Languages and the Arts Elle Perez
MR 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer PHOTO 3915
ARTS 340 - 01 (S) STU Transparency and Opacity Division 1: Languages and the Arts Steffani Jemison
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer Critique Room 3924
ARTS 350 - 01 (S) STU Subjective Documentary Division 1: Languages and the Arts Natalia Almada
W 10:00 AM-12:50 PM Spencer 216 3977
ARTS 385 - 01 (S) STU Explores Wearable Sculptures Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy D. Podmore
, Deborah A. Brothers
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer SCULPT 3925
ARTS 418 - 01 (S) STU Art Studio Senior Seminar Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy D. Podmore
TBA 3916
ARTS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Art Studio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Peter D. Low
TBA 3491
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: