Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
COMP 107 - 01 (S) LEC The Trojan War (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Meredith C. Hoppin
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Paresky 220 3311
COMP 109 - 01 (S) SEM Observing Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TF 1:30 PM-3:45 PM 4056
COMP 111 - 01 (S) SEM The Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Leyla Rouhi
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3044
COMP 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3187
COMP 128 - 01 (S) SEM Reading Asian American Lit (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Dorothy J. Wang
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 220 3026
COMP 202 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Drama Division 1: Languages and the Arts James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3791
COMP 204 - 01 (S) SEM 20th-Century Russian Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Janneke van de Stadt
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 158 3428
COMP 206 - 01 (S) SEM Book of Job & Joban Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Edan Dekel
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3363
COMP 223 - 01 (S) SEM Japanese Food Culture (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Shinko Kagaya
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 141 4032
COMP 224 - 01 (S) SEM The Cookbook Through History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Darra J. Goldstein
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Paresky 220 3048
COMP 227 - 01 (S) LEC Chinese Performative Culture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Man He
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 140 3824
COMP 229 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Society, 800s-1800s (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Christopher A. Bolton
, Eiko Maruko Siniawer
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 002 3049
COMP 230 - 01 (S) SEM Renaissance: Self and World (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 4 3247
COMP 237 - 01 (S) SEM Classical Arabic Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Rachel A. Friedman
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 114 3053
COMP 240 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher L. Pye
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer 508 3254
COMP 242 - 01 (S) SEM Americans Abroad (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Soledad Fox
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 5 3055
COMP 246 - 01 (S) SEM Vampires: Fiction/Film/Fashion (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 5 3058
COMP 249 - 01 (S) LEC Chinese Science Fiction Division 1: Languages and the Arts Mingming Liu
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 4034
COMP 259 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3060
COMP 278 - 01 (S) LEC Premodern Japn Lit&Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3621
COMP 281 - 01 (S) SEM Banlieuein Lit, Music, Film (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Sophie F. Saint-Just
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3734
COMP 285 - 01 (S) SEM World War II - Russian Culture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Baktygul Aliev
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3431
COMP 287 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction to Post Colonial (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 3969
COMP 288 - 01 (S) SEM Comic Abuse in Greece and Rome (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kenneth M. Draper
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 3945
COMP 292 - 01 (S) SEM Revolution &Counter-Revolution (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amal Eqeiq
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 3063
COMP 294 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy & Narrative Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Bojana Mladenovic
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Bronfman 002 3803
COMP 301 - 01 (S) SEM Literary Theory & The Sublime Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3065
COMP 302 - T1 (S) TUT Literature by U.S. Hispanics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gene H. Bell-Villada
TBA 4042
COMP 309 - 01 (S) SEM Complexion Complexities Division 1: Languages and the Arts VaNatta S. Ford
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Griffin 7 3020
COMP 324 - 01 (S) SEM The Digital Caribbean Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kelly Baker Josephs
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock D 4028
COMP 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3376
COMP 349 - 01 (S) SEM Max Weber & Critical Theory Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jason Josephson Storm
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 3381
COMP 355 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Thea & Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3798
COMP 358 - 01 (S) SEM Across the Oceans and Seas (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 3970
COMP 362 - T1 (S) TUT Story, Self, and Society (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
TBA 3253
COMP 395 - 01 (S) SEM Signs of History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Walter Johnston
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 3302
COMP 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Janneke van de Stadt
TBA 3902
COMP 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr Thesis: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Janneke van de Stadt
TBA 3068
COMP 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Janneke van de Stadt
TBA 3067
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: