Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
ENGL 104 - 01 (S) SEM Creative Non-fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John E. Kleiner
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 3182
ENGL 111 - 01 (S) SEM Poetry and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alison A. Case
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3184
ENGL 111 - 02 (S) SEM Poetry and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alison A. Case
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3185
ENGL 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3186
ENGL 120 - 01 (S) SEM The Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Leyla Rouhi
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3045
ENGL 128 - 01 (S) SEM Reading Asian American Lit (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Dorothy J. Wang
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Paresky 220 3025
ENGL 133 - 01 (S) SEM New Poetry (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen E. Swann
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 105 3188
ENGL 150 - 01 (S) SEM Expository Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 508 3189
ENGL 202 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Drama Division 1: Languages and the Arts James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3790
ENGL 211 - 01 (S) SEM English Literature (1000-1600) Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3191
ENGL 213 - 01 (S) SEM Making Radio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 3193
ENGL 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Basil L. Kreimendahl
MF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3788
ENGL 216 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to the Novel Division 1: Languages and the Arts Peter T. Murphy
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Griffin 6 3196
ENGL 220 - 01 (S) SEM African American Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 3198
ENGL 227 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction to Postcolonial (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 3968
ENGL 228 - 01 (S) SEM Renaissance: Self and World (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Emily Vasiliauskas
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 4 3246
ENGL 230 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher L. Pye
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Sawyer 508 3252
ENGL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mary K. Bercaw Edwards
TBA 3885
ENGL 236 - 01 (S) SEM Utopia in Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Griffin 4 3256
ENGL 239 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining Immigrants (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 158 3258
ENGL 246 - 01 (S) SEM The Love of Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3260
ENGL 250 - 01 (S) SEM Americans Abroad (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Soledad Fox
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 5 3056
ENGL 261 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-c. Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3061
ENGL 268 - 01 (S) SEM American Law, Race (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Marina Bilbija
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Greylock A 3979
ENGL 272 - 01 (S) SEM American Postmodern Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3262
ENGL 281 - 01 (S) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Joanna Klink
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 240 3952
ENGL 283 - 01 (S) SEM Introductory Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 501 3268
ENGL 287 - 01 (S) SEM Vampires: Fiction/Film/Fashion (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 5 3059
ENGL 301 - 01 (S) SEM Literary Theory & The Sublime Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3066
ENGL 302 - 01 (S) SEM Landscape and Language Division 1: Languages and the Arts Steffani Jemison
W 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hollander 158 3270
ENGL 308 - 01 (S) SEM Tragic Stages Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 3272
ENGL 316 - 01 (S) SEM Blackness, Theatricality (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative David L. Smith
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3986
ENGL 328 - 01 (S) SEM Austen, Eliot, Woolf Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3275
ENGL 329 - 01 (S) SEM Sexuality in 19C US Literature (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 3282
ENGL 330 - 01 (S) SEM The Digital Caribbean Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kelly Baker Josephs
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock D 4026
ENGL 331 - 01 (S) SEM Romantic Culture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3283
ENGL 334 - 01 (S) SEM When Harlem was in Vogue (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Marina Bilbija
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3980
ENGL 337 - 01 (S) SEM Social Life Renaissance Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Emily Vasiliauskas
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3284
ENGL 340 - 01 (S) STU Transparency and Opacity Division 1: Languages and the Arts Steffani Jemison
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer Critique Room 3928
ENGL 341 - 01 (S) SEM American Genders&Sexualities (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Cancelled 4004
ENGL 345 - T1 (S) TUT Shakespeare's Women (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ilona D. Bell
TBA 3287
ENGL 349 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Thea & Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3797
ENGL 357 - T1 (S) TUT 20th-Century American Poets (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Robert H. Bell
TBA 3296
ENGL 358 - 01 (S) SEM Across the Oceans and Seas (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Nasia Anam
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 3967
ENGL 360 - 01 (S) SEM James Joyce's Ulysses Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert H. Bell
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Hollander 040 3292
ENGL 362 - T1 (S) TUT Approaches to W. B. Yeats (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
TBA 3295
ENGL 367 - 01 (S) SEM Documentary Fictions Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 3293
ENGL 377 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Memoir Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts Karen L. Shepard
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 3921
ENGL 382 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Joanna Klink
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 112 3978
ENGL 384 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 3299
ENGL 395 - 01 (S) SEM Signs of History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Walter Johnston
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 3301
ENGL 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 3312
ENGL 445 - 01 (S) SEM Literary Ecology of the Limit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 240 3307
ENGL 456 - 01 (S) SEM Critical Theory Marx & Marxism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christian Thorne
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 220 3308
ENGL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 3843
ENGL 497 - 01 (S) HON Honors Ind Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 3317
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: