Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
ENVI 102 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Environmental Science Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Physics 205 3642
ENVI 102 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 242 3643
ENVI 102 - 03 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Morley 242 3644
ENVI 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Clark Hall 105 3484
ENVI 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
M 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 3485
ENVI 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
W 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 3486
ENVI 110 - T1 (S) TUT The Anthropocene (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3973
ENVI 112 - 01 (S) SEM Observing Writing (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TF 1:30 PM-3:45 PM 3493
ENVI 211 - 01 (S) LEC Race and the Environment Division 2: Social Studies James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer Mabie Room 3008
ENVI 213 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Envi & Nat'l Resource (Q) Division 2: Social StudiesQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Sarah A. Jacobson
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 7 3091
ENVI 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jesup 203 3544
ENVI 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Jesup 203 3545
ENVI 214 - 03 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Jesup 203 4048
ENVI 215 - 01 (S) LEC Climate Changes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 105 3577
ENVI 215 - 02 (S) LAB Climate Changes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 102 3578
ENVI 217 - 01 (S) LEC Envrnmntl Humnits:Thry/Pract (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Nicolas C. Howe
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3652
ENVI 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Biology 202 3141
ENVI 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 3142
ENVI 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist Division 3: Science and Mathematics Joan Edwards
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Biology 312 3143
ENVI 228 - T1 (S) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3094
ENVI 235 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Political Theory (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Laura D. Ephraim
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3664
ENVI 247 - 01 (S) SEM Rel and Race American West (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Lloyd D. Barba
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 5 3991
ENVI 248 - T1 (S) TUT Climate Change Policy Analysis (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Cancelled 3684
ENVI 258 - 01 (S) LEC Coastal Processes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 204 3591
ENVI 261 - 01 (S) SEM Animal Biocapital/PoliticsMeat Division 2: Social Studies Les E. Beldo
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3640
ENVI 303 - 01 (S) SEM Cultures of Climate Change (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Nicolas C. Howe
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3974
ENVI 313 - 01 (S) LEC Chicago Division 2: Social Studies Merida Rua
MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3555
ENVI 340 - 01 (S) SEM Climate Change Law Division 2: Social Studies David N. Cassuto
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3682
ENVI 341 - 01 (S) LEC Toxicology and Cancer Division 3: Science and Mathematics David P. Richardson
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Chemistry 202 3323
ENVI 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy Division 2: Social Studies Catherine Robinson Hall
TBA 3889
ENVI 364 - 01 (S) LEC Instrumental Methods Analysis Division 3: Science and Mathematics Patrick S. Barber
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Chemistry 202 3315
ENVI 364 - 02 (S) LAB Instrumental Methods Analysis Division 3: Science and Mathematics Patrick S. Barber
T 1:00 PM-5:00 PM 3318
ENVI 376 - 01 (S) SEM Econ of Environmental Behavior (Q) Division 2: Social StudiesQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Sarah A. Jacobson
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3120
ENVI 387 - 01 (S) LEC Economics of Climate Change (Q) Division 2: Social StudiesQuantitative and Formal Reasoning Matthew Gibson
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 129 3111
ENVI 398 - 01 (S) IND IndStd:Environmental Problems Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3687
ENVI 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Perspctives on Envi Sarah Gardner
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104 3685
ENVI 494 - 01 (S) HON Sen Res&Thesis: Environ Study Ralph M. Bradburd
TBA 3688
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: