CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
GEOS 102 - 01 (S) LEC An Unfinished Planet Division 3: Science and Mathematics Bud Wobus
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Clark Hall 105 3475
GEOS 102 - 02 (S) LAB An Unfinished Planet Division 3: Science and Mathematics Bud Wobus
W 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 204 3476
GEOS 102 - 03 (S) LAB An Unfinished Planet Division 3: Science and Mathematics Bud Wobus
R 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 204 3477
GEOS 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Clark Hall 105 3478
GEOS 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
M 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 3479
GEOS 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
W 1:00 PM-3:00 PM Clark Hall 103 3480
GEOS 108 - 01 (S) SEM Observing Writing (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TF 1:30 PM-3:45 PM 3492
GEOS 202 - 01 (S) LEC Mineralogy Division 3: Science and Mathematics Bud Wobus
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 204 3494
GEOS 202 - 02 (S) LAB Mineralogy Division 3: Science and Mathematics Bud Wobus
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 305 3495
GEOS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic Processes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Lisa A. Gilbert
TBA 3883
GEOS 212 - 01 (S) LEC Paleobiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Clark Hall 204 3538
GEOS 212 - 02 (S) LAB Paleobiology Division 3: Science and Mathematics Phoebe A. Cohen
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 304 3539
GEOS 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jesup 203 3542
GEOS 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
M 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Jesup 203 3543
GEOS 214 - 03 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems Division 3: Science and Mathematics José A. Constantine
W 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Jesup 203 4047
GEOS 215 - 01 (S) LEC Climate Changes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 105 3546
GEOS 215 - 02 (S) LAB Climate Changes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Mea S. Cook
T 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 102 3547
GEOS 258 - 01 (S) LEC Coastal Processes Division 3: Science and Mathematics Alex A. Apotsos
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Clark Hall 204 3587
GEOS 302 - 01 (S) LEC Sedimentology (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Clark Hall 204 3597
GEOS 302 - 02 (S) LAB Sedimentology (W) Division 3: Science and MathematicsWriting Intensive Ronadh Cox
R 1:00 PM-4:00 PM Clark Hall 305 3598
GEOS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Geosciences Division 3: Science and Mathematics Ronadh Cox
TBA 3599
GEOS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Geosciences Division 3: Science and Mathematics Ronadh Cox
TBA 3600
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: