CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
THEA 205 - 01 (S) STU The Actor's Instrument Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kameron H. Steele
MR 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Shared Studio 3786
THEA 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Basil L. Kreimendahl
MF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3787
THEA 215 - 01 (S) SEM Global Approaches to Dance (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Munjulika Rahman
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 101 4054
THEA 226 - 01 (S) SEM Gender and the Dancing Body Division 1: Languages and the Arts Munjulika Rahman
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 4055
THEA 227 - 01 (S) LEC Chinese Performative Culture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Man He
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 140 3825
THEA 229 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Drama Division 1: Languages and the Arts James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 3789
THEA 241 - 01 (S) SEM Performing Masculinity (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Gregory C. Mitchell
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 129 3816
THEA 244 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Theatre Technology Division 1: Languages and the Arts Emily E. Rea
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18 3792
THEA 244 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Theatre Technology Division 1: Languages and the Arts Emily E. Rea
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3793
THEA 247 - T1 (S) TUT Music for Theater Production Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ileana Perez Velazquez
, Kameron H. Steele
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Bernhard 29 3776
THEA 306 - 01 (S) STU Acting III Division 1: Languages and the Arts Omar A. Sangare
MW 7:00 PM-9:40 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 3794
THEA 309 - 01 (S) SEM Ancient Greeks: Page To Stage Division 1: Languages and the Arts David Eppel
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3795
THEA 310 - 01 (S) SEM Tragic Stages Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 3997
THEA 345 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Thea & Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3796
THEA 385 - 01 (S) STU Explores Wearable Sculptures Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy D. Podmore
, Deborah A. Brothers
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer SCULPT 3929
THEA 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 3778
THEA 455 - 01 (S) STU Advanced Practicum Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 3901
THEA 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 3779
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: