These courses are not offered for your given search criteria
Go to Search

CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
COMP 104 SEM Critcal Theatre&Performnce (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Amy S. Holzapfel
COMP 108 LEC Roman Lit: Foundation& Empire Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amanda R. Wilcox
COMP 134 LEC Myth in Music (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Marjorie W. Hirsch
COMP 153 LEC Japanese Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
COMP 156 LEC Looking at Jazz (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Rashida K. Braggs
COMP 200 LEC European Modernism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gene H. Bell-Villada
COMP 203 LEC 19th-Century Russian Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Baktygul Aliev
COMP 205 LEC Latin Amer Novel in Translatin Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gene H. Bell-Villada
COMP 207 TUT Tolstoy:The Major Novels (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
COMP 208 SEM Through the Looking Glass Division 1: Languages and the Arts Janneke van de Stadt
COMP 209 SEM Dolls, Puppets and Automatons (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
COMP 211 LEC Intro to Latina/o Literatures (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Alma M. Granado
COMP 212 SEM Nordic Lights (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Brian Martin
COMP 213 SEM The New Testament (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Halvor Moxnes
COMP 214 SEM Moses Division 2: Social Studies Edan Dekel
COMP 215 SEM Expmtl Asian American Writing Division 2: Social Studies Dorothy J. Wang
COMP 216 SEM Folk and Fairy Tales (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Sarah M. Allen
COMP 217 LEC Ancient Wisdom Literature Division 2: Social Studies Edan Dekel
COMP 218 LEC Gnosticism (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive David Brakke
COMP 219 SEM The Monkey King Division 1: Languages and the Arts Sarah M. Allen
COMP 220 LEC Russian Culture and Politics Division 1: Languages and the Arts Baktygul Aliev
COMP 222 SEM Detective Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
COMP 225 LEC Traditional Chinese Poetry (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Christopher M. B. Nugent
COMP 226 TUT The Ancient Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Amanda R. Wilcox
COMP 228 LEC Modern Arabic Literature (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive
COMP 231 TUT Postmodernism (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher A. Bolton
COMP 232 TUT Reading & Writing the Body (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Janneke van de Stadt
COMP 233 LEC Intro to Classical Arabic Lit (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive
COMP 239 LEC Introduction to Ecocriticism (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Jennifer L. French
COMP 241 TUT Sex/Gender in Greece and Rome (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amanda R. Wilcox
COMP 243 SEM Modern Women Writers&The City (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Helga Druxes
COMP 248 SEM Plays and Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
COMP 250 LEC From Adam to Noah Division 2: Social Studies Edan Dekel
COMP 251 LEC Pop Culture in the Arab World Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amal Eqeiq
COMP 252 SEM Arab Women Memoirs Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amal Eqeiq
COMP 253 SEM Lit from the Global South (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Amal Eqeiq
COMP 255 SEM Love & Death in Mod Japan Lit (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Christopher A. Bolton
COMP 256 SEM Arab & Anglophone Narratives Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amal Eqeiq
COMP 257 SEM Post-Soviet Gender (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Julie A. Cassiday
COMP 260 SEM French and Francophone Comics Division 1: Languages and the Arts Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
COMP 261 SEM Postcolonial Narratives (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Amal Eqeiq
COMP 262 LEC Japanese Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts
COMP 263 TUT Environmental Lit of Lat Am (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Jennifer L. French
COMP 264 LEC Japanese Lit: End of the World Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
COMP 266 SEM Japanese Lit: Confession Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
COMP 269 SEM Transitional Japanese Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shinko Kagaya
COMP 270 SEM Performing Greece and Rome Division 1: Languages and the Arts Meredith C. Hoppin
COMP 271 SEM From Kleist to Kafka Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gail M. Newman
COMP 273 SEM American Indians in Film (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Doug Kiel
COMP 274 TUT Confronting Japan (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Shinko Kagaya
COMP 275 TUT Amrcn Drama: Hidden Knowledge (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Robert E. Baker-White
COMP 277 SEM Dangerous Minds Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gail M. Newman
COMP 280 SEM History of the Book Division 1: Languages and the Arts Edan Dekel
COMP 284 SEM Bildung: Lit of Self-Discovery Division 1: Languages and the Arts Walter Johnston
COMP 295 SEM Phil. of Film & Film Theory (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Bojana Mladenovic
COMP 304 LEC Queer of Color Critique (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Gregory C. Mitchell
COMP 306 LEC Tolstoy and His Age Division 1: Languages and the Arts Julie A. Cassiday
COMP 307 SEM Asian Am Lit and Visual Art (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Dorothy J. Wang
COMP 308 SEM Everyday Life in Lit & Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Helga Druxes
COMP 311 SEM Experimental Afric Amer Poetry Division 2: Social Studies Dorothy J. Wang
COMP 312 SEM Francographic Islands (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
COMP 314 TUT Enlightenment & Discontents (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gail M. Newman
COMP 316 SEM An American Family &Reality TV (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive C. Ondine Chavoya
COMP 319 SEM African American Performance Division 2: Social Studies Rashida K. Braggs
COMP 320 TUT Enchantment and Poetry (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Edan Dekel
COMP 323 TUT Reason and Unreason (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gail M. Newman
COMP 327 SEM Theory after Postmodernism Division 2: Social Studies Jason Josephson Storm
COMP 330 SEM New Orleans as Muse Division 1: Languages and the Arts Deborah A. Brothers
COMP 331 TUT The Brothers Karamazov (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
COMP 333 TUT Narrative Strategies Division 1: Languages and the Arts Laylah Ali
COMP 334 SEM Imagining Joseph (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Peter Just
COMP 335 TUT Stevens and Ashbery (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Dorothy J. Wang
COMP 336 TUT Freud and Psychoanalysis (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Mark T. Reinhardt
COMP 337 SEM Zen and Philosophy Division 2: Social Studies Jason Josephson Storm
COMP 339 SEM Race Gender Performance (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Vivian L. Huang
COMP 340 SEM Literature and Psychoanalysis (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gail M. Newman
COMP 341 SEM Cinema of Work and Migration Division 1: Languages and the Arts Helga Druxes
COMP 343 SEM The Oeuvre of Isaac Babel (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Janneke van de Stadt
COMP 344 LEC Hermeneutcs to Post-Colonialty (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Georges B. Dreyfus
COMP 345 SEM Museums & Politics of Memory Division 1: Languages and the Arts Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
COMP 347 TUT Silence in Austria (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Gail M. Newman
COMP 350 SEM Cervantes' "Don Quixote" Division 1: Languages and the Arts Leyla Rouhi
COMP 352 SEM Literature of Exile Division 1: Languages and the Arts Soledad Fox
COMP 360 STU The Body as Book Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
COMP 370 SEM Museums & French Imperialism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
COMP 374 SEM Shadows of Plato's Cave Division 2: Social Studies Mark T. Reinhardt
COMP 375 SEM New Minority American Writing (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Dorothy J. Wang
COMP 380 SEM 20th Century Literary Theory Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
COMP 402 SEM Sr. Sem: Before We Were Queer (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Brian Martin
COMP 415 SEM Indian Historical Narratives (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Aparna Kapadia
COMP 465 SEM Race and Abstraction Division 2: Social Studies Dorothy J. Wang
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: