Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER
COMP 108 - 01 (F) LEC Roman Lit: Foundation& Empire Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amanda R. Wilcox
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Stetson 501 1371
COMP 110 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Julie A. Cassiday
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 3300
COMP 111 - 01 (F) SEM The Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher A. Bolton
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1337
COMP 115 - 01 (S) SEM Rumble in the Jungle (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM 3538
COMP 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Stetson 508 1411
COMP 151 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Theatre (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Amy S. Holzapfel
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Greylock D 1767
COMP 151 - 02 (F) LAB Introduction to Theatre (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Amy S. Holzapfel
T 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 1768
COMP 202 - 01 (F) SEM Modern Drama Division 1: Languages and the Arts James L. Pethica
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Pareksy 220 1437
COMP 204 - 01 (S) SEM 20-Century Russian Literature Division 1: Languages and the Arts Yuliya V. Ladygina
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3179
COMP 205 - 01 (S) LEC Latin Amer Novel in Translatin Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gene H. Bell-Villada
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 3818
COMP 210 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Language Politics (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Maria Elena Cepeda
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3394
COMP 211 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Latina/o Literatures (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Jesús J. Hernández
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Greylock A 1947
COMP 213 - 01 (F) SEM The New Testament (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Halvor Moxnes
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Greylock Makepeace 1732
COMP 214 - 01 (S) SEM Moses Division 1: Languages and the Arts Edan Dekel
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 3730
COMP 215 - 01 (S) SEM Expmtl Asian American Writing Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM 3043
COMP 221 - 01 (S) SEM The Feature Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Bernard J. Rhie
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 3554
COMP 222 - 01 (S) SEM Detective Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3307
COMP 224 - 01 (S) SEM The Cookbook Through History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Darra J. Goldstein
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 3313
COMP 232 - T1 (S) TUT Reading & Writing the Body (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cancelled 3972
COMP 239 - 01 (F) SEM The Novel in Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alison A. Case
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1522
COMP 240 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher L. Pye
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM 3583
COMP 241 - T1 (S) TUT Sex/Gender in Greece and Rome (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amanda R. Wilcox
TBA 3357
COMP 242 - 01 (S) SEM Americans Abroad (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Soledad Fox
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 3936
COMP 245 - T1 (F) TUT Black Asia (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TBA 1527
COMP 246 - 01 (S) SEM Vampires: Fiction/Film/Fashion (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 3309
COMP 249 - 01 (F) SEM Queer Black & Latina/o Literat (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Alma M. Granado
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 158 2062
COMP 250 - 01 (F) LEC From Adam to Noah Division 1: Languages and the Arts Edan Dekel
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Greylock Makepeace 1722
COMP 252 - 01 (F) SEM Arab Women Memoirs Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amal Eqeiq
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 1021
COMP 254 - 01 (S) LEC U.S. Cuban Life-Writing (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Jesús J. Hernández
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 3962
COMP 255 - 01 (F) SEM Love & Death in Mod Japan Lit (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Christopher A. Bolton
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Stetson 501 1883
COMP 256 - 01 (S) SEM Arab & Anglophone Narratives Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amal Eqeiq
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 3009
COMP 257 - 01 (S) SEM Chekhov and His Time (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Yuliya V. Ladygina
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3181
COMP 260 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to the Qur'an and Islam (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive William R. Darrow
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3746
COMP 261 - 01 (F) SEM Postcolonial Narratives (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Amal Eqeiq
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Stetson 508 1349
COMP 262 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shinko Kagaya
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 4105
COMP 263 - T1 (F) TUT Environmental Lit of Lat Am (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Jennifer L. French
TBA 1778
COMP 274 - T1 (S) TUT Confronting Japan (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Shinko Kagaya
TBA 3305
COMP 275 - T1 (S) TUT Secrets in American Drama (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cancelled 3757
COMP 280 - 01 (F) SEM History of the Book Division 1: Languages and the Arts Edan Dekel
, Christopher M. B. Nugent
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Steson Mabie Room W 1:10 PM-2:00 PM 1378
COMP 283 - 01 (F) SEM Great Big Books (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen J. Tifft
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 105 1519
COMP 293 - 01 (S) LEC Great Library of Alexandria Division 1: Languages and the Arts Benjamin B. Rubin
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3366
COMP 304 - 01 (S) LEC Queer of Color Critique (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 3816
COMP 305 - 01 (F) LEC Dostoevsky and His Age Division 1: Languages and the Arts Julie A. Cassiday
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Greylock Makepeace 1242
COMP 309 - 01 (F) SEM Complexion Complexities Division 1: Languages and the Arts VaNatta S. Ford
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 112 1971
COMP 312 - 01 (F) SEM Francographic Islands (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 207 1747
COMP 313 - 01 (S) SEM Space Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM 3618
COMP 316 - 01 (F) SEM An American Family &Reality TV (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive C. Ondine Chavoya
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Lawrence 003 1075
COMP 324 - 01 (S) SEM Contemporary Art African Diasp Division 1: Languages and the Arts Maurita N. Poole
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM 4069
COMP 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Jacqueline Hidalgo
TBA 3764
COMP 329 - 01 (S) SEM Lit Theory &Ordinary Language Division 1: Languages and the Arts Bernard J. Rhie
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3612
COMP 332 - 01 (F) LEC Hiphop and The Changing Same Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gregory S. Tate
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 5 1113
COMP 333 - T1 (S) TUT Narrative Strategies Division 1: Languages and the Arts Laylah Ali
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 4082
COMP 335 - 01 (F) SEM Aesthetics of Transnationalism (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Silvia Schultermandl
T 1:10 PM-2:25 PM R 11:15 AM-12:30 PM 2050
COMP 336 - T1 (S) TUT Freud and Psychoanalysis (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mark T. Reinhardt
TBA 3676
COMP 337 - 01 (S) SEM Zen and Philosophy Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jason Josephson
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3773
COMP 338 - 01 (S) STU The Culture of Carnival (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Deborah A. Brothers
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3762
COMP 339 - 01 (F) SEM Race Gender Performance (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Vivian L. Huang
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 1816
COMP 340 - 01 (F) SEM Literature and Psychoanalysis (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gail M. Newman
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1351
COMP 341 - 01 (F) SEM Cinema of Work and Migration Division 1: Languages and the Arts Helga Druxes
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1353
COMP 342 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o &Indigenous Literatur Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alma M. Granado
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 4093
COMP 347 - 01 (S) SEM Chicana/Latina Feminist Litera Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jesús J. Hernández
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 4094
COMP 348 - T1 (S) TUT Postcolonial Theory/World Lit (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TBA 3663
COMP 354 - 01 (S) SEM Aestheticism & Decadence Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3649
COMP 355 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Thea & Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3781
COMP 358 - 01 (F) SEM Impossible India: S. Asian Lit (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 1626
COMP 360 - 01 (S) STU The Body as Book Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
, Erica Dankmeyer
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 3776
COMP 360 - 02 (S) LAB The Body as Book Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
, Erica Dankmeyer
W 1:10 PM-3:00 PM 3777
COMP 365 - 01 (F) SEM Fanaticism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Anita R. Sokolsky
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 1614
COMP 367 - 01 (F) SEM Documentary Fictions Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Schapiro Hall 241 1639
COMP 369 - 01 (S) SEM American Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jessica M. Fisher
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3681
COMP 376 - 01 (F) SEM Silent Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen J. Tifft
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Stetson 508 1650
COMP 381 - 01 (S) SEM Who's Afraid of Failure? (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM 3686
COMP 383 - 01 (S) SEM Representing History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Anita R. Sokolsky
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3698
COMP 392 - 01 (F) SEM Wonder Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Steson Mabie Room 1954
COMP 393 - 01 (S) SEM Shakespeare,Sexuality&History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 3719
COMP 395 - 01 (F) SEM Signs of History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Walter Johnston
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Pareksy 220 1656
COMP 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
TBA 1369
COMP 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
TBA 3314
COMP 401 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem:Comp Children's Literat Division 1: Languages and the Arts Janneke van de Stadt
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 158 1359
COMP 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr. Sem: Before We Were Queer (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Brian Martin
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 4006
COMP 407 - 01 (F) SEM Literature,Justice,&Community (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Christopher L. Pye
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Stetson 501 1659
COMP 411 - 01 (S) SEM Images of Law Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alan Hirsch
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM 3002
COMP 412 - 01 (S) SEM Interventions in Lit Theory Division 1: Languages and the Arts Margaux E. Cowden
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3888
COMP 456 - 01 (S) SEM Derrida Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christian Thorne
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 3725
COMP 465 - 01 (S) SEM Race and Abstraction Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3053
COMP 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr Thesis: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
TBA 1367
COMP 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr Thesis: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
TBA 3315
COMP 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
TBA 1368
COMP 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
TBA 3316
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: