Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER ENRL CONSENT
THEA 101 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert E. Baker-White
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Greylock D 1860
THEA 101 - 02 (F) LAB Introduction to Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert E. Baker-White
R 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 1861
THEA 103 - 01 (F) STU Acting I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Omar A. Sangare
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 1871
THEA 103 - 02 (F) STU Acting I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Omar A. Sangare
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 1872
THEA 201 - 01 (F) STU Staging & Design For Theater Division 1: Languages and the Arts David Gurcay-Morris
MW 11:00 AM-12:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18 1873
THEA 201 - 02 (F) LAB Staging & Design For Theater Division 1: Languages and the Arts David Gurcay-Morris
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 1874
THEA 205 - 01 (S) STU The Actor's Instrument Division 1: Languages and the Arts Kameron H. Steele
MR 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3786 Open
THEA 212 - T1 (F) TUT Writing about Dance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Munjulika Rahman
TBA 1217
THEA 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Basil Kreimendahl
MF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM 3787 Closed
THEA 227 - 01 (S) LEC Chinese Performative Culture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Man He
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3825 Open
THEA 229 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Drama Division 1: Languages and the Arts James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3789 Closed
THEA 241 - 01 (S) SEM Performing Masculinity (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Gregory C. Mitchell
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3816 Closed
THEA 244 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Theatre Technology Division 1: Languages and the Arts Emily E. Rea
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 3792 Open
THEA 244 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Theatre Technology Division 1: Languages and the Arts Emily E. Rea
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3793 Open
THEA 247 - T1 (S) TUT Music for Theater Production Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ileana Perez Velazquez
, Kameron H. Steele
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3776 Open
THEA 250 - T1 (F) TUT Gender,Sexualty&Modrn Perform (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1877
THEA 260 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespeare Text & Performance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 220 1881
THEA 306 - 01 (S) STU Acting III Division 1: Languages and the Arts Omar A. Sangare
MW 7:00 PM-9:40 PM W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3794 Open
THEA 309 - 01 (S) SEM Ancient Greeks: Page To Stage Division 1: Languages and the Arts David Eppel
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 3795 Open
THEA 310 - 01 (S) SEM Tragic Stages Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 3997 Open
THEA 328 - 01 (F) SEM American Social Dramas (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christina E. Simko
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schow Library Classroom 030A 1048
THEA 335 - 01 (F) STU The Culture of Carnival (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Deborah A. Brothers
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock A 1882
THEA 340 - 01 (F) SEM 20/21 Century Struggle Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts David Eppel
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1885
THEA 345 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Thea & Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 3796 Open
THEA 361 - T1 (F) TUT Writing About Bodies (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Carol Ockman
TBA 2006
THEA 362 - 01 (F) STU East Asian Theatre in Perf. (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Kameron H. Steele
TF 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 1886
THEA 385 - 01 (S) STU Explores Wearable Sculptures Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy D. Podmore
, Deborah A. Brothers
M 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 3929 Open
THEA 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1888
THEA 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 3778 Open
THEA 406 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Theatre, Ritual, Play Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert E. Baker-White
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1887
THEA 439 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction to Dramaturgy Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1884
THEA 455 - 01 (S) STU Advanced Practicum Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 3901 Open
THEA 455 - 01 (F) STU Advanced Practicum Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1952
THEA 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 1889
THEA 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Theatre Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TBA 3779 Open
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: