Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER ENRL CONSENT
ENGL105-01(F) SEM Poetry and Magic (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Sherron E. Knopp
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 241 1567
ENGL109-01(F) SEM Complaints, Rants, & Grievance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Margaux E. Cowden
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Roger Room 1635
ENGL110-01(F) SEM American Love Stories (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ashley C. Barnes
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Schapiro Hall 241 1884
ENGL110-02(F) SEM American Love Stories (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ashley C. Barnes
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 1 1885
ENGL111-01(F) SEM Poetry and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alison A. Case
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Greylock C 1568
ENGL114-01(F) SEM Literary Speakers (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen Fix
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hopkins Roger Room 1569
ENGL116-01(F) SEM The Ethics of Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Bernard J. Rhie
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schapiro Hall 141 1570
ENGL117-01(F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 5 1571
ENGL120-01(F) LEC The Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Janneke van de Stadt
MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Schapiro Hall 241 1363
ENGL135-01(F) SEM Vengeance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alan W. De Gooyer
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Griffin 1 1574
ENGL139-01(F) SEM Metafiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Shawn J. Rosenheim
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 040 1575
ENGL140-01(F) SEM Catastrophe/Apocalypse (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James R. Shepard
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 1578
ENGL154-01(F) SEM New American Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen L. Shepard
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 240 1579
ENGL201-01(F) LEC Shakespeare's Other Worlds Division 1: Languages and the Arts Lawrence E. Raab
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 5 1582
ENGL204-01(F) LEC The Feature Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
, John E. Kleiner
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 6 1583
ENGL220-01(F) SEM Intro African American Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Pareksy 220 1585
ENGL225-01(F) SEM Romanticism and Modernism (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen E. Swann
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 1590
ENGL229-T1(F) TUT Elegies (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen Fix
TBA 1591
ENGL231-01(F) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James T. Carlton
MYST 1088
ENGL232-01(F) SEM The Art of the Long Story (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Andrea Barrett
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Clark Hall 205 1592
ENGL233-01(F) SEM Great Big Books (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen J. Tifft
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 1593
ENGL252-01(F) SEM The Borders of Literature Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jorgen Bruhn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 241 1371
ENGL258-01(F) SEM Poetry and the City (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Anita R. Sokolsky
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1595
ENGL266-T1(F) TUT Postmodernism (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Christopher A. Bolton
TBA 1366
ENGL267-01(F) SEM The Art of Satire (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Robert H. Bell
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hopkins Hall 105 1596
ENGL281-01(F) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Lawrence E. Raab
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 1597
ENGL283-01(F) SEM Intro Workshop in Fiction Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 140 1598
ENGL288-01(F) SEM Intro Workshop in Memoir Division 1: Languages and the Arts Karen L. Shepard
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 258 1599
ENGL307-01(F) SEM Arthurian Literature Division 1: Languages and the Arts Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 1600
ENGL309-01(F) SEM Lit Theory &Ordinary Language Division 1: Languages and the Arts Bernard J. Rhie
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 001 1602
ENGL314-01(F) SEM Renaissance Drama Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 1603
ENGL315-01(F) SEM Milton Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alan W. De Gooyer
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 1 1605
ENGL320-01(F) SEM Shakespeare's Othello (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Robert H. Bell
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1606
ENGL328-01(F) SEM Austen, Eliot, Woolf Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Roger Room 1821
ENGL335-T1(F) TUT Manners, Modernity,& The Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gage C. McWeeny
TBA 1610
ENGL338-01(F) SEM The American Renaissance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1612
ENGL340-01(F) SEM Reading Americans Reading (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 140 1614
ENGL344-01(F) SEM Race and Abstraction Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
TBA Cancelled 1697
ENGL349-01(F) SEM Contemp Drama & Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1553
ENGL356-01(F) SEM Africana Graphic Novels (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Rashida K. Braggs
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Greylock A 1293
ENGL360-01(F) SEM James Joyce's Ulysses Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen J. Tifft
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Pareksy 220 1616
ENGL372-T1(F) TUT American Modernist Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John K. Limon
TBA 1617
ENGL377-T1(F) TUT 3rd Worldism to Transnatlism (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TBA 1619
ENGL378-01(F) SEM Nature/Writing Division 1: Languages and the Arts David L. Smith
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 1621
ENGL385-01(F) SEM Advanced Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts Andrea Barrett
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 240 1623
ENGL397-01(F) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 1729
ENGL423-01(F) SEM History in Theory Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 1626
ENGL456-01(F) SEM Zizek Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 1861
ENGL493-01(F) HON Honors Colloquium:English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Anita R. Sokolsky
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 114 1628
ENGL497-01(F) HON Honors Ind Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
TBA 1730
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: