Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER ENRL CONSENT
ENGL108-01(S) SEM Mixed-Race Figures/US Culture (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Griffin 1 3579
ENGL109-01(S) SEM Complaints, Rants, & Grievance (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Margaux E. Cowden
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 140 3582
ENGL110-01(S) SEM American Love Stories (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ashley C. Barnes
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Schapiro Hall 141 3943
ENGL117-01(S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 3583
ENGL129-01(S) SEM 20th Century Black Poets (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive David L. Smith
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 3586
ENGL133-01(S) SEM New Poetry (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Karen E. Swann
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Schapiro Hall 141 3588
ENGL144-01(S) SEM Amer Ethnic Detective Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ji-Young Um
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3589
ENGL150-01(S) SEM Expository Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Roger Room 3591
ENGL207-T1(S) TUT Hollywood Directors (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen J. Tifft
TBA 3592
ENGL208-01(S) SEM The Experience of Sexuality (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Margaux E. Cowden
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 3466
ENGL211-01(S) SEM Brit Lit: Mid Ages-Renaissance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Sherron E. Knopp
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 137 3593
ENGL213-01(S) SEM Radio, Radio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jesup 207 3594
ENGL214-01(S) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Amy S. Holzapfel
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud 3542
ENGL215-01(S) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Rashida K. Braggs
WF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 2 3268
ENGL216-01(S) LEC Introduction to the Novel Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen Fix
, James L. Pethica
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Physics 203 3595
ENGL218-01(S) SEM Forms of Violence (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John E. Kleiner
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 1 3596
ENGL222-01(S) SEM Lyric Poetry (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Robert H. Bell
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hopkins Roger Room 3597
ENGL223-01(S) LEC Looking at Jazz (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Rashida K. Braggs
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Roger Room 3262
ENGL227-01(S) SEM Science Fiction/Fantasy Writng Division 1: Languages and the Arts Paul C. Park
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Weston 010 3598
ENGL230-01(S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Anita R. Sokolsky
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3599
ENGL231-01(S) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James T. Carlton
MYST 3795
ENGL234-01(S) LEC Plays and Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert E. Baker-White
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3547
ENGL237-01(S) SEM Gender & Desire 1200-1600 (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 3601
ENGL241-01(S) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Julie A. Cassiday
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Weston 010 3322
ENGL261-T1(S) TUT Adultery in 19th-Cent Novel (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Julie A. Cassiday
TBA 3324
ENGL265-01(S) SEM Topics in American Literature (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Shawn J. Rosenheim
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Schapiro Hall 141 3604
ENGL272-01(S) SEM American Postmodern Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3605
ENGL281-01(S) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Lawrence E. Raab
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 3607
ENGL283-01(S) SEM Intro Workshop in Fiction Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3608
ENGL305-01(S) SEM Chaucer Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 4 3609
ENGL308-01(S) SEM Cervantes' "Don Quixote" Division 1: Languages and the Arts Leyla Rouhi
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Griffin 6 3837
ENGL310-01(S) SEM Rebels and Revelers Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alan W. De Gooyer
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Clark Hall 205 3898
ENGL311-01(S) SEM Theorizing Shakespeare Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 4 3610
ENGL313-01(S) SEM Wrtng Love in African Diaspora (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Mecca J. Sullivan
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Clark Hall 205 3472
ENGL321-01(S) SEM Samuel Johnson & Lit Tradition Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen Fix
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 002 3613
ENGL322-01(S) SEM Robot Dreams (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Alexandar Mihailovic
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 3899
ENGL331-01(S) SEM Romantic Nature Division 1: Languages and the Arts Karen E. Swann
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 240 3615
ENGL333-01(S) SEM 19th Century British Novel Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 137 3616
ENGL351-01(S) SEM Ford Madox Ford Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen J. Tifft
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 240 3618
ENGL355-01(S) SEM Fanaticism Division 1: Languages and the Arts Anita R. Sokolsky
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 3864
ENGL375-01(S) SEM New Minority American Writing (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Dorothy J. Wang
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Greylock A 3877
ENGL381-01(S) SEM Blk Modernisms&Great Migration Division 1: Languages and the Arts Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3620
ENGL382-01(S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Lawrence E. Raab
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 240 3623
ENGL384-01(S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Fiction Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3624
ENGL387-01(S) SEM Psychonalysis,Gender&Sexuality Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3625
ENGL391-01(S) SEM American Portraits Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 1 3944
ENGL394-01(S) SEM Modern Pleasure (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Hollander 240 3628
ENGL396-01(S) SEM Happiness Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christian Thorne
T 6:30 PM-9:20 PM Hollander 140 3947
ENGL398-01(S) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 3733
ENGL415-01(S) SEM Edward Said Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 140 3679
ENGL450-01(S) LEC Melville, Twain, and Ellison (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative David L. Smith
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Roger Room 3630
ENGL466-01(S) SEM Re-reading Joyce's Ulysses Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert H. Bell
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 101 3636
ENGL494-01(S) HON Senior Thesis: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
TBA 3734
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: