Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER ENRL CONSENT
HIST104-01(S) SEM Travel Narratives African Hist (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Kenda B. Mutongi
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky Room 210 3422
HIST111-01(S) SEM Movers&Shakers in Middle East (D) (W) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3435
HIST115-01(S) SEM The World of the Mongol Empire (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Anne Reinhardt
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Pareksy 220 3488
HIST157-01(S) SEM Leadership in a New World (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Patrick K. Spero
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Roger Room 3494
HIST165-01(S) SEM Going Nuclear (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Jessica M. Chapman
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Pareksy 220 3496
HIST203-01(S) LEC Modern African History (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 140 3497
HIST212-01(S) LEC China 2000 BCE-1600 (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Anne Reinhardt
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 002 3499
HIST219-01(S) LEC Japanese Society, 800s-1800s (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Eiko Maruko Siniawer
, Christopher A. Bolton
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 002 3501
HIST228-01(S) LEC Europe in Twentieth Century Division 2: Social Studies Alexandra Garbarini
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 2 3505
HIST240-01(S) LEC Muscovy and the Russian Empire Division 2: Social Studies Anna Fishzon
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 158 3506
HIST252-01(S) LEC North American History to 1865 Division 2: Social Studies Patrick K. Spero
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 4 3931
HIST253-01(S) LEC Hist of the US, 1865-Present Division 2: Social Studies Leslie Brown
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 7 3507
HIST253-02(S) LEC Hist of the US, 1865-Present Division 2: Social Studies Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 6 3508
HIST254-01(S) LEC Workers Stories, Workers Lives Division 2: Social Studies Andrew R. Cornell
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Pareksy 220 3927
HIST286-01(S) LEC Latino/a History: 1846-Present (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Carmen T. Whalen
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 158 3509
HIST294-01(S) LEC Scientific Revolutns,1543-1927 Division 2: Social Studies Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Griffin 7 3346
HIST295-01(S) SEM Tech & Science in Amer Culture Division 2: Social Studies Donald deB. Beaver
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Jesup 206 3348
HIST301-F1(S) SEM Remembering American History Division 2: Social Studies Scott Wong
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3511
HIST301-K1(S) SEM Varieties Historical Thinking Division 2: Social Studies Thomas A. Kohut
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3512
HIST308-01(S) LEC Gender & Society Modern Africa Division 2: Social Studies Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 241 3513
HIST320-01(S) SEM Partition of India Division 2: Social Studies Lata Parwani
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 240 3516
HIST327-01(S) LEC Law in the Middle Ages Division 2: Social Studies Eric C. Knibbs
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Weston 021 3518
HIST335-01(S) LEC Weimar Germany Division 2: Social Studies Cancelled 3523 Cancelled
HIST336-01(S) LEC National-Socialist Germany (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Thomas A. Kohut
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Greylock A 3915
HIST343-01(S) LEC Conquistadors in the New World Division 2: Social Studies James B. Wood
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3524
HIST352-01(S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Glenn S. Gordinier
MYST 3800
HIST353-01(S) SEM Colonial North America Division 2: Social Studies Patrick K. Spero
TBA Cancelled 3530 Cancelled
HIST354-01(S) SEM Revolutionary Generation Division 2: Social Studies Susan Dunn
R 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Physics 113 3418
HIST365-01(S) LEC History of the New South Division 2: Social Studies Charles B. Dew
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3533
HIST380-01(S) LEC Comparative Amer Immigration (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Scott Wong
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 7 3536
HIST381-01(S) LEC Civil Rights to Black Power (D) Division 2: Social StudiesExploring Diversity Initiative Leslie Brown
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Hollander 140 3539
HIST392-01(S) LEC Race Law in Europe & the US Division 2: Social Studies Jeremy King
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3543
HIST424-01(S) SEM The Dark Ages Division 2: Social Studies Eric C. Knibbs
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3548
HIST434-01(S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of Europe Division 2: Social Studies Alexandra Garbarini
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 240 3549
HIST452-01(S) SEM Women in America 1620-1865 Division 2: Social Studies Gretchen Long
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 3551
HIST464-01(S) SEM The US & the Vietnam War Division 2: Social Studies Jessica M. Chapman
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 112 3555
HIST485-T1(S) TUT Stalinist Terror and New Man (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive Anna Fishzon
TBA 3556
HIST487-T1(S) TUT The Second World War (W) Division 2: Social StudiesWriting Intensive James B. Wood
TBA 3557
HIST494-01(S) HON SrHon:Hist Thesis Writing Sem Division 2: Social Studies Thomas A. Kohut
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 3558
HIST498-01(S) IND Independent Study: History Division 2: Social Studies Eiko Maruko Siniawer
TBA 3559
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: