Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER ENRL CONSENT
ENGL107-01(F) SEM Sci-Fi of the African Diasp (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins 401 1613
ENGL109-01(F) SEM Complaints, Rants, & Grievance (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Griffin 1 1618
ENGL109-02(F) SEM Complaints, Rants, & Grievance (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Hopkins Hall 105 1619
ENGL112-01(F) SEM Intro to Literary Criticism (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins 401 1620
ENGL115-01(F) SEM Rumble in the Jungle (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Pareksy 220 1873
ENGL116-01(F) SEM The Ethics of Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Bernard J. Rhie
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schapiro Hall 141 1627
ENGL116-02(F) SEM The Ethics of Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Bernard J. Rhie
MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Hollander 241 1628
ENGL117-01(F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 1 1963
ENGL120-01(F) SEM The Nature of Narrative (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gail M. Newman
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Pareksy 220 1723
ENGL125-01(F) SEM Theater and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins 401 1871
ENGL125-02(F) SEM Theater and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins 401 1872
ENGL130-01(F) SEM Dream Work (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Jessica M. Fisher
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 258 1633
ENGL150-01(F) SEM Expository Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Greylock A 1634
ENGL162-01(F) SEM Uncanny Valley (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Shawn J. Rosenheim
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 241 1635
ENGL164-01(F) SEM African American Lit post-60s (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 241 1641
ENGL202-01(F) LEC Modern Drama Division 1: Languages and the Arts James L. Pethica
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 001 1638
ENGL204-01(F) LEC The Feature Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts John E. Kleiner
, Shawn J. Rosenheim
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Griffin 6 1654
ENGL205-01(F) SEM The Art of Poetry (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Lawrence E. Raab
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 040 1658
ENGL209-01(F) SEM Theories of Lang & Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christian Thorne
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 1659
ENGL214-01(F) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Eisa Davis
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1918
ENGL215-01(F) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete Division 1: Languages and the Arts Rashida K. Braggs
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 7 1117
ENGL220-01(F) SEM Intro African American Writing Division 1: Languages and the Arts Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 129 1661
ENGL221-01(F) SEM Reading the Signs (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ashley C. Barnes
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 105 1677
ENGL230-01(F) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher L. Pye
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 141 1682
ENGL231-01(F) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Richard J. King
MYST 2066
ENGL237-01(F) SEM Gender & Desire 1200-1600 (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Sherron E. Knopp
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 158 1684
ENGL240-01(F) SEM The Novel in Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Gage C. McWeeny
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 1 1869
ENGL269-01(F) SEM Intro to African Literature Division 1: Languages and the Arts Aminatta Forna
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Paresky 112 1107
ENGL272-01(F) SEM American Postmodern Fiction Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 1692
ENGL281-01(F) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jessica M. Fisher
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1710
ENGL283-01(F) SEM Intro Workshop in Fiction Division 1: Languages and the Arts Andrea Barrett
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 1715
ENGL289-01(F) SEM Cultural Politics Asian Americ Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ji-Young Um
TBA 1212
ENGL303-01(F) SEM Medieval East & West (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 1726
ENGL311-01(F) SEM Theorizing Shakespeare Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins 401 1732
ENGL314-01(F) LEC Music in Afro American Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Rashida K. Braggs
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1956
ENGL320-T1(F) TUT Marlowe and Shakespeare (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive John E. Kleiner
TBA 1737
ENGL324-01(F) SEM American Sentimental Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Schapiro Hall 141 1741
ENGL327-01(F) SEM Experimental Afric Amer Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 1223
ENGL334-01(F) SEM The Orientalist Sublime (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 1875
ENGL345-01(F) SEM Shakespearean Comedy Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert H. Bell
MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Hollander 101 1745
ENGL360-01(F) SEM James Joyce's Ulysses Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert H. Bell
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 1 1752
ENGL361-01(F) SEM Nabokov and Pynchon Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen Fix
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 002 1760
ENGL366-01(F) SEM Romantic Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Paresky 114 1868
ENGL370-01(F) SEM 20th Century Literary Theory Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher A. Bolton
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 141 1736
ENGL379-01(F) SEM Promiscuity and the Novel Division 1: Languages and the Arts David Kurnick
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Greylock A 1842
ENGL385-01(F) SEM Advanced Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts Andrea Barrett
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 1763
ENGL397-01(F) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 1808
ENGL409-01(F) SEM Sentimental Empire (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Ji-Young Um
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 1232
ENGL456-01(F) SEM Topics in Critical Theory Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 1770 Cancelled
ENGL493-01(F) HON Honors Colloquium:English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 101 1778
ENGL497-01(F) HON Honors Ind Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
TBA 1809
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: