Go to Search
CLASSES ATTR INSTRUCTORS TIMES CLASS NUMBER ENRL CONSENT
ENGL 115 - 01 (S) SEM Rumble in the Jungle (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hollander 241 3537
ENGL 122 - 01 (S) SEM Modernism (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Jessica M. Fisher
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3539
ENGL 124 - 01 (S) SEM Poetics of Place (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 508 3540
ENGL 125 - 01 (S) SEM Theater and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3542
ENGL 125 - 02 (S) SEM Theater and Politics (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Walter Johnston
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3543
ENGL 129 - 01 (S) SEM 20th Century Black Poets (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive David L. Smith
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 1 3544
ENGL 150 - 01 (S) SEM Expository Writing (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cassandra J. Cleghorn
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Physics 113 3548
ENGL 201 - 01 (S) SEM Shakespeare, Sex, and Power Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ilona D. Bell
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Griffin 4 3549
ENGL 204 - 01 (S) SEM The Feature Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 7 3553
ENGL 207 - 01 (S) SEM Dream/Vision (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher Taylor
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Greylock Makepeace 4108
ENGL 211 - 01 (S) SEM British Literature Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3996 Cancelled
ENGL 212 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining the World, 1096-1650 (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Christopher Taylor
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 137 4109
ENGL 213 - 01 (S) STU Radio, Radio Division 1: Languages and the Arts Shawn J. Rosenheim
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Jesup 207 3556
ENGL 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Mona M. Mansour
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3747
ENGL 216 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to the Novel Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christian Thorne
, Peter T. Murphy
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Griffin 2 3560
ENGL 217 - 01 (S) SEM Expmtl Asian American Writing Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
M 7:00 PM-9:40 PM Hopkins Hall 105 3042
ENGL 219 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Asian American Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 1 3564
ENGL 221 - 01 (S) SEM Reading the Signs (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Ashley C. Barnes
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Sawyer 501 3570
ENGL 222 - 01 (S) SEM Lyric Poetry (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Stephen Fix
MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3572
ENGL 224 - T1 (S) TUT Secrets in American Drama (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cancelled 3754 Cancelled
ENGL 226 - 01 (S) SEM The Irish Literary Revival (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Sawyer 501 3577
ENGL 228 - 01 (S) SEM Graphic Storytelling (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Peter T. Murphy
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Schapiro Hall 141 3579
ENGL 230 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christopher L. Pye
MW 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Sawyer 508 3582
ENGL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Richard J. King
TBA 4073
ENGL 236 - 01 (S) SEM Utopia in Fiction (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Paul C. Park
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3586
ENGL 241 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit Division 1: Languages and the Arts Julie A. Cassiday
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3302
ENGL 243 - 01 (S) LEC U.S. Cuban Life-Writing (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Jesús J. Hernández
TR 09:55 AM-11:10 AM Hollander 140 3963
ENGL 244 - T1 (S) TUT Soliloquies & Monologues (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Robert H. Bell
TBA 3588
ENGL 248 - 01 (S) SEM Adapting Lit. to the Screen Division 1: Languages and the Arts Silas Howard
TR 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Griffin 4 4043
ENGL 250 - 01 (S) SEM Americans Abroad (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Soledad Fox
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 241 4061
ENGL 258 - 01 (S) SEM Poetry and the City (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Anita R. Sokolsky
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 040 3590
ENGL 265 - 01 (S) SEM Topics in American Literature (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Cancelled 3595 Cancelled
ENGL 272 - 01 (S) SEM American Postmodern Fiction Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3596
ENGL 281 - 01 (S) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Lawrence E. Raab
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 501 4046
ENGL 282 - 01 (S) STU Fiction & Allegory in Media Division 1: Languages and the Arts Silas Howard
T 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Spencer 216 4054
ENGL 283 - 01 (S) SEM Introductory Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 4 3610
ENGL 284 - 01 (S) SEM Arab & Anglophone Narratives Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amal Eqeiq
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 317 3010
ENGL 287 - 01 (S) SEM Vampires: Fiction/Film/Fashion (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive Christophe A. Kone
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3312
ENGL 289 - 01 (S) SEM Asian American Visual Cultures Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3999 Cancelled
ENGL 305 - 01 (S) SEM Chaucer Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 4000 Cancelled
ENGL 306 - 01 (S) SEM Comic Mode in American Film Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher Beach
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Greylock A 4045
ENGL 309 - 01 (S) SEM Lit Theory &Ordinary Language Division 1: Languages and the Arts Bernard J. Rhie
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Griffin 7 3611
ENGL 312 - 01 (S) SEM Space Time Division 1: Languages and the Arts Cancelled 3614 Cancelled
ENGL 316 - 01 (S) SEM Blackness, Theatricality Division 1: Languages and the Arts David L. Smith
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3620
ENGL 319 - 01 (S) SEM Sensational Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Ilona D. Bell
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 101 3630
ENGL 321 - 01 (S) SEM Samuel Johnson & Lit Tradition Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen Fix
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Sawyer 508 3632
ENGL 326 - 01 (S) SEM Race and Abstraction Division 1: Languages and the Arts Dorothy J. Wang
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 137 3054
ENGL 332 - 01 (S) SEM Images of Law Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alan Hirsch
MWF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Pareksy 220 3003
ENGL 333 - 01 (S) SEM 19th Century British Novel Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room) 3645
ENGL 344 - 01 (S) SEM Aestheticism & Decadence Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 5 3648
ENGL 345 - 01 (S) SEM Shakespearean Comedy Division 1: Languages and the Arts Robert H. Bell
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer 508 3656
ENGL 346 - 01 (S) SEM The Abbey Theatre (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsWriting Intensive James L. Pethica
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hopkins Hall 105 3768
ENGL 348 - T1 (S) TUT Postcolonial Theory/World Lit (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TBA 3662
ENGL 349 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Thea & Performance Division 1: Languages and the Arts Amy S. Holzapfel
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM 62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167 3780
ENGL 353 - 01 (S) SEM The Transmission of Culture Division 1: Languages and the Arts Walter Johnston
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 001 3667
ENGL 357 - 01 (S) SEM Literature of World War I Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen J. Tifft
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 158 3670
ENGL 360 - 01 (S) SEM James Joyce's Ulysses Division 1: Languages and the Arts Stephen J. Tifft
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Pareksy 220 3674
ENGL 362 - 01 (S) SEM Difference and Desire (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Seulghee Lee
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Jesup 206 4001
ENGL 365 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o &Indigenous Literatur Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alma M. Granado
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Paresky 112 4096
ENGL 368 - 01 (S) SEM Chicana/Latina Feminist Litera Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jesús J. Hernández
TF 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Sawyer Mabie Room 4097
ENGL 369 - 01 (S) SEM American Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Jessica M. Fisher
MR 1:10 PM-2:25 PM Hollander 241 3680
ENGL 381 - 01 (S) SEM Who's Afraid of Failure? (D) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity Initiative Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Griffin 5 3682
ENGL 382 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Poetry Division 1: Languages and the Arts Lawrence E. Raab
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Hollander 158 3693
ENGL 383 - 01 (S) SEM Representing History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Anita R. Sokolsky
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Schapiro Hall 241 3696
ENGL 384 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Fiction Workshop Division 1: Languages and the Arts James R. Shepard
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Griffin 4 3704
ENGL 389 - T1 (S) TUT Fiction of Virginia Woolf Division 1: Languages and the Arts Alison A. Case
TBA 3706
ENGL 391 - 01 (S) SEM American Portraits (D) (W) Division 1: Languages and the ArtsExploring Diversity InitiativeWriting Intensive Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 AM-12:35 PM Pareksy 220 3720
ENGL 393 - 01 (S) SEM Shakespeare,Sexuality&History Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christopher L. Pye
MR 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hollander 241 3718
ENGL 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts John K. Limon
TBA 3726
ENGL 412 - 01 (S) SEM Interventions in Lit Theory Division 1: Languages and the Arts Margaux E. Cowden
W 1:10 PM-3:50 PM Paresky Room 210 3722
ENGL 456 - 01 (S) SEM Derrida Division 1: Languages and the Arts Christian Thorne
TF 2:35 PM-3:50 PM Hopkins Hall 105 3724
ENGL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: English Division 1: Languages and the Arts Gage C. McWeeny
TBA 3727
Course Search
Term:
Subject:
Catalog Number:
Division:
Distribution:
Subject Attributes:
Enrollment Limit:
Course Type:
Start Time: End Time:
Day(s):
Instructor First Name:
Instructor Last Name:
Keyword Search: