HIST Group C Electives - Europe and Russia Spring 2019-20
Class Grid
-
HEADERS
Column header 1
CLASSESColumn header 2DREQColumn header 3INSTRUCTORSColumn header 4TIMESColumn header 5CLASS#
-
AMST 478 - 01 (S) SEM Cold War Landscapes
AMST 478 - 01 (S) SEM Cold War LandscapesDivision IIW 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 114
RORG 7:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Paresky 1143302 -
CLAS 222 - 01 (S) LEC Greek History
CLAS 222 - 01 (S) LEC Greek HistoryDivision IMR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 1403606 -
ENVI 478 - 01 (S) SEM Cold War Landscapes
ENVI 478 - 01 (S) SEM Cold War LandscapesDivision IIW 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 114
RORG 7:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Paresky 1143300 -
HIST 134 - T1 (S) TUT The Great War
HIST 134 - T1 (S) TUT The Great WarDivision II Writing SkillsTBA
RORG 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hollander 1403212 -
HIST 140 - T1 (S) TUT Crime and Punishment in Russia
HIST 140 - T1 (S) TUT Crime and Punishment in RussiaDivision II Writing SkillsTBA3213
-
HIST 222 - 01 (S) LEC Greek History
HIST 222 - 01 (S) LEC Greek HistoryDivision IIMR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 1403607 -
HIST 228 - 01 (S) LEC Europe in Twentieth Century
HIST 228 - 01 (S) LEC Europe in Twentieth CenturyDivision IIMW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
Friday Org Mtg 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 0013243 -
HIST 240 - 01 (S) LEC The Soviet Experiment
HIST 240 - 01 (S) LEC The Soviet ExperimentDivision IITR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 63244 -
HIST 330 - 01 (S) SEM Reformations
HIST 330 - 01 (S) SEM ReformationsDivision IIMW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Sawyer 501
Friday Org Mtg 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Sawyer 5013264 -
HIST 336 - 01 (S) LEC National-Socialist Germany
HIST 336 - 01 (S) LEC National-Socialist GermanyDivision IITF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 13269 -
HIST 393 - 01 (S) SEM Sister Revolutions France&Amer
HIST 393 - 01 (S) SEM Sister Revolutions France&AmerDivision IIT 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
RORG 8:00 pm - 8:25 pm
Physics 1133519 -
HIST 434 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of Europe
HIST 434 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of EuropeDivision II Writing SkillsM 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 240
RORG 7:00 pm - 7:25 pm
Hollander 2403288 -
HIST 478 - 01 (S) SEM Cold War Landscapes
HIST 478 - 01 (S) SEM Cold War LandscapesDivision IIW 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 114
RORG 7:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Paresky 1143298 -
HIST 486 - T1 (S) TUT Islam in European Culture
HIST 486 - T1 (S) TUT Islam in European CultureDivision II Difference, Power, and EquityTBA3309
-
JWST 434 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of Europe
JWST 434 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of EuropeDivision II Writing SkillsM 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 240
RORG 7:00 pm - 7:25 pm
Hollander 2403289 -
LEAD 212 - 01 (S) SEM Sister Revolutions France&Amer
LEAD 212 - 01 (S) SEM Sister Revolutions France&AmerDivision IIT 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
RORG 8:00 pm - 8:25 pm
Physics 1133518 -
REL 335 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of Europe
REL 335 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of EuropeDivision II Writing SkillsM 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 240
RORG 7:00 pm - 7:25 pm
Hollander 2404013 -
RUSS 140 - T1 (S) TUT Crime and Punishment in Russia
RUSS 140 - T1 (S) TUT Crime and Punishment in RussiaDivision I Writing SkillsTBA3214
-
RUSS 240 - 01 (S) LEC The Soviet Experiment
RUSS 240 - 01 (S) LEC The Soviet ExperimentDivision ITR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 63246
Megamenu Social