-
AFR 135 - 01 (F) SEM Queen Sugar and Black Study
Division II
W 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
1004
-
AFR 159 - T1 (F) TUT Crossing the Color Line
Division II
Writing Skills Difference, Power, and Equity
TBA
1378
-
AFR 200 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Greylock D
1006
-
AFR 201 - 01 (F) STU African Dance and Percussion
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1786
-
AFR 201 - 02 (F) STU African Dance and Percussion
Division II
Cancelled
1787
-
AFR 218 - 01 (F) SEM ReReading/Righting Ballet
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1794
-
AFR 218 - 02 (F) LAB ReReading/Righting Ballet
Division II
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1795
-
AFR 218 - 03 (F) SEM ReReading/Righting Ballet
Division II
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1796
-
AFR 218 - 04 (F) LAB ReReading/Righting Ballet
Division II
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1797
-
AFR 221 - 01 (F) SEM Giving God a Backbeat
Division II
Cancelled
1007
-
AFR 224 - T1 (F) TUT Cold War Intellectuals
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
TBA
1060
-
AFR 227 - 01 (F) LEC Colonialism in Africa
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 2
1381
-
AFR 233 - 01 (F) LEC Colonial, Capital, Climate
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Greylock Makepeace
1009
-
AFR 234 - 01 (F) STU Race, Land, Settler Capitalism
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
1012
-
AFR 264 - 01 (F) SEM The Bible and Slavery
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
W 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1353
-
AFR 283 - 01 (F) SEM Black Queer Looks
Division II
W 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 040
1153
-
AFR 303 - 01 (F) SEM 19th Century and Its Shadow
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Class of '66 Env Ctr Room 104
1870
-
AFR 327 - 01 (F) SEM Hegel and Africana Philosophy
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
1359
-
AFR 353 - 01 (F) SEM Race&Capitalism: A Global View
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1992
-
AFR 358 - 01 (F) SEM Mapping Anti-Bias Education
Division II
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Biology 202
1016
-
AFR 365 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Slavery, Psychoanalysis
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
W 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1986
-
AFR 367 - 01 (F) SEM Black Labor History
Division II
Writing Skills Difference, Power, and Equity
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1398
-
AFR 372 - 01 (F) SEM Cuba, Us, Africa
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 220
1981
-
AFR 380 - 01 (F) SEM Freedom Dreams
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 4
1165
-
AFR 381 - T1 (F) TUT Media and Society in Africa
Division II
Writing Skills Difference, Power, and Equity
TBA
1411
-
AFR 395 - 01 (F) SEM Black Reparations and Borders
Division II
Difference, Power, and Equity
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock Makepeace
1020
-
AFR 405 - 01 (F) SEM CAP: Afr Std & the Disciplines
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Sawyer 501
1024
-
AFR 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Africana Studies
Division II
TBA
1025
Megamenu Social