EXPE Experiential Education Courses Spring 2011-12
Class Grid
-
HEADERS
Column header 1
CLASSESColumn header 2DREQColumn header 3INSTRUCTORSColumn header 4TIMESColumn header 5CLASS#
-
AMST 201 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to American Studies
AMST 201 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to American StudiesDivision II Exploring Diversity InitiativeTR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Roger Room3227 -
AMST 201 - 02 (S) SEM Intro to American Studies
AMST 201 - 02 (S) SEM Intro to American StudiesDivision II Exploring Diversity InitiativeMerida RuaTR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 1413230 -
ARTH 508 - 01 (S) SEM Art and Conservation
ARTH 508 - 01 (S) SEM Art and ConservationDivision IThomas J. BranchickMR 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room3831 -
BIOL 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
BIOL 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl HistDivision IIIMWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 2023144 -
BIOL 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
BIOL 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl HistDivision IIIT 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 3123145 -
BIOL 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
BIOL 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl HistDivision IIIW 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 3123146 -
BIOL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Ecology
BIOL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Marine EcologyDivision IIIJames T. CarltonMYST3156
-
ENVI 102 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Environmental Science
ENVI 102 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Environmental ScienceDivision IIIDieter Bingemann
Mea S. CookTR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 2023757 -
ENVI 102 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
ENVI 102 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental ScienceDivision IIIT 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3758 -
ENVI 102 - 03 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
ENVI 102 - 03 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental ScienceDivision IIIR 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3759 -
ENVI 102 - 04 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
ENVI 102 - 04 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental ScienceDivision IIIDieter Bingemann
Mea S. CookW 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3915 -
ENVI 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
ENVI 104 - 01 (S) LEC OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxMWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 1053075 -
ENVI 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
ENVI 104 - 02 (S) LAB OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxM 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 1033076 -
ENVI 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
ENVI 104 - 03 (S) LAB OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxT 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 1033077 -
ENVI 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems
ENVI 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information SystemsDivision IIIDavid P. Dethier
David H. BackusMW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schow GIS Lab3114 -
ENVI 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
ENVI 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information SystemsDivision IIIDavid P. Dethier
David H. BackusM 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schow GIS Lab3139 -
ENVI 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
ENVI 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl HistDivision IIIMWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 2023149 -
ENVI 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
ENVI 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl HistDivision IIIT 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 3123150 -
ENVI 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
ENVI 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl HistDivision IIIW 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 3123151 -
ENVI 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
ENVI 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine PolicyDivision IIMYST3814
-
GEOS 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
GEOS 104 - 01 (S) LEC OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxMWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 1053078 -
GEOS 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
GEOS 104 - 02 (S) LAB OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxM 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 1033079 -
GEOS 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
GEOS 104 - 03 (S) LAB OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxT 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 1033080 -
GEOS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic Processes
GEOS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic ProcessesDivision IIIMYST3810
-
GEOS 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems
GEOS 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information SystemsDivision IIIDavid P. Dethier
David H. BackusMW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schow GIS Lab3113 -
GEOS 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
GEOS 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information SystemsDivision IIIDavid P. Dethier
David H. BackusM 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schow GIS Lab3137 -
HIST 352 - 01 (S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
HIST 352 - 01 (S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-PresentDivision II Writing SkillsGlenn S. GordinierMYST3816
-
MAST 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
MAST 104 - 01 (S) LEC OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxMWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 1053081 -
MAST 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
MAST 104 - 02 (S) LAB OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxM 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 1033082 -
MAST 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
MAST 104 - 03 (S) LAB OceanographyDivision IIIRonadh CoxT 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 1033083 -
MAST 211 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic Processes
MAST 211 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic ProcessesDivision IIIMYST3809
-
MAST 311 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Ecology
MAST 311 - 01 (S) LEC Marine EcologyDivision IIIJames T. CarltonMYST3155
-
MAST 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
MAST 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine PolicyDivision IIMYST3813
-
MAST 352 - 01 (S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
MAST 352 - 01 (S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-PresentDivision II Writing SkillsGlenn S. GordinierMYST3815
-
POEC 402 - 01 (S) SEM Pol Econ Public Policy Issues
POEC 402 - 01 (S) SEM Pol Econ Public Policy IssuesDivision IIGeorge E. Marcus
Sara LaLumiaTF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 1413432 -
PSCI 309 - 01 (S) LEC Prblms/Progress Amer Democracy
PSCI 309 - 01 (S) LEC Prblms/Progress Amer DemocracyDivision IITR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 63567 -
PSCI 319 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
PSCI 319 - 01 (S) LEC Marine PolicyDivision IIMYST3828
-
RUSS 206 - 01 (S) LEC Topics in Russian Culture
RUSS 206 - 01 (S) LEC Topics in Russian CultureDivision IDarra J. GoldsteinTR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 2413732
Megamenu Social