-
AFR 155 - 01 (F) LEC Revolutionary Afr Amer Music
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Avery G. Sharpe
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard Presser Choral
1793
-
AFR 200 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
Rashida K. Braggs
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1279
-
AFR 201 - 01 (F) LEC African Dance and Percussion
Division II
Nia Love
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1876
-
AFR 211 - 01 (F) LEC Race and the Environment
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1281
-
AFR 220 - 01 (F) SEM Intro African American Writing
Division II
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
1586
-
AFR 222 - 01 (F) SEM Modern African Societies
Division II
Writing Skills
Nicolette D. Manglos
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 140
1320
-
AFR 223 - 01 (F) SEM Popular Music and Resistance
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Oyebade A. Dosunmu
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
1894
-
AFR 253 - 01 (F) SEM Comparative Race&Ethnic Polit
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Candis W. Smith
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1652
-
AFR 256 - 01 (F) LEC Politics of Africa
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1658
-
AFR 267 - 01 (F) LEC Race in the Americas
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
James A. Manigault-Bryant
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1285
-
AFR 303 - 01 (F) SEM Race and Abstraction
Division II
TBA Cancelled
1695
-
AFR 307 - 01 (F) LEC Contemp Short Stories N Africa
Division II
Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1825
-
AFR 309 - 01 (F) LEC Scriptures and Race
Division II
Cancelled
1691
-
AFR 315 - 01 (F) SEM Blackness 2.0
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 158
1817
-
AFR 323 - 01 (F) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Rashida K. Braggs
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Greylock A
1290
-
AFR 364 - 01 (F) LEC History of the Old South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
1450
-
AFR 406 - 01 (F) SEM Crafting Africana Research
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1295
-
AFR 456 - 01 (F) SEM Civil War and Reconstruction
Division II
Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1461
-
AFR 491 - 01 (F) HON Sen Project: Research Seminar
Division II
TBA
1704
-
AFR 491 - 02 (F) HON Sen Project: Research Seminar
Division II
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TBA
2002
-
AFR 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Africana Studies
Division II
TBA
1705
-
AMST 155 - 01 (F) LEC Revolutionary Afr Amer Music
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Avery G. Sharpe
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard Presser Choral
1794
-
AMST 200 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
Rashida K. Braggs
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1280
-
AMST 201 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to American Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1701
-
AMST 201 - 02 (F) SEM Intro to American Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1702
-
AMST 205 - 01 (F) LEC Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
1881
-
AMST 205 - 02 (F) LAB Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Lawrence 003
1883
-
AMST 211 - 01 (F) LEC Race and the Environment
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1284
-
AMST 220 - 01 (F) SEM Intro African American Writing
Division II
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
1588
-
AMST 228 - T1 (F) TUT North Amer Apocalyptic Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn W. Shuck
TBA
1677
-
AMST 229 - 01 (F) LEC Christian Bible & Film in USA
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1904
-
AMST 257 - 01 (F) LEC Social Justice Traditions
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Greylock A
1915
-
AMST 267 - 01 (F) LEC Race in the Americas
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
James A. Manigault-Bryant
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1287
-
AMST 282 - 01 (F) SEM The Ultimate City:Immigrant NY
Division II
Yakov L. Klots
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
1842
-
AMST 301 - 01 (F) SEM Thers&Mthds American Studies
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 158
1703
-
AMST 303 - 01 (F) SEM Race and Abstraction
Division II
TBA Cancelled
1694
-
AMST 313 - 01 (F) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1655
-
AMST 315 - 01 (F) SEM Blackness 2.0
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 158
1818
-
AMST 323 - 01 (F) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Rashida K. Braggs
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Greylock A
1294
-
AMST 338 - 01 (F) SEM The American Renaissance
Division II
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1613
-
AMST 340 - 01 (F) SEM Reading Americans Reading
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
1615
-
AMST 372 - T1 (F) TUT American Modernist Fiction
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1618
-
AMST 377 - T1 (F) TUT 3rd Worldism to Transnatlism
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TBA
1620
-
AMST 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study:American Studies
Division II
Merida Rua
TBA
1706
-
AMST 406 - 01 (F) SEM Crafting Africana Research
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1296
-
AMST 407 - 01 (F) SEM Neoliberalism
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1914
-
AMST 408 - 01 (F) SEM Envisioning Urban Life
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1660
-
AMST 462 - 01 (F) SEM Art of California
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1342
-
AMST 469 - 01 (F) SEM Race & Ethnicity in US Culture
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1466
-
AMST 491 - 01 (F) HON Sen Honors: American Studies
Division II
Merida Rua
TBA
1707
-
ANSO 206 - 01 (F) SEM Social Theory
Division II
Michael F. Brown
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1297
-
ANTH 101 - 01 (F) LEC The Scope of Anthropology
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Michael F. Brown
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 6
1298
-
ANTH 105 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Pblic & Global Health
Division II
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1299
-
ANTH 214 - 01 (F) LEC The Rise&Fall of Civilizations
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 2
1300
-
ANTH 248 - 01 (F) SEM Body Politics in South Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1684
-
ANTH 290 - T1 (F) TUT Urban Space, Culture, & Power
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Llerena G. Searle
TBA
1799
-
ANTH 324 - 01 (F) SEM Empires of Antiquity
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1302
-
ANTH 330 - 01 (F) SEM Materiality and Meaning
Division II
Writing Skills
Llerena G. Searle
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1785
-
ANTH 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Anthropology
Division II
TBA
1708
-
ANTH 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Anthropology
Division II
TBA
1709
-
ARAB 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Arabic
Division I
Abeer M. El-Anwar
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins Hall 002
1321
-
ARAB 101 - 02 (F) LEC Elementary Arabic
Division I
Abeer M. El-Anwar
M-F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hopkins Hall 002
1322
-
ARAB 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Arabic I
Division I
Mara Naaman
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 1
1325
-
ARAB 207 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1373
-
ARAB 223 - 01 (F) LEC Comp MiddleEstrn & LatinAmercn
Division I
Cancelled
1328
-
ARAB 228 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Arabic Literature
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Mara Naaman
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1336
-
ARAB 301 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Arabic
Division I
Abeer M. El-Anwar
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1341
-
ARAB 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Arabic
Division I
TBA
1344
-
ARAB 480 - T1 (F) TUT Dangerous Narratives
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA
1470
-
ARAB 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Arabic Studies
Division I
TBA
1345
-
ARTH 101 - 01 (F) LEC Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
1303
-
ARTH 101 - 02 (F) LEC Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
1304
-
ARTH 101 - 03 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Ralph Lieberman
M 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
1305
-
ARTH 101 - 04 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Ralph Lieberman
M 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
1306
-
ARTH 101 - 05 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Cancelled
1307
-
ARTH 101 - 06 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Liza Johnson
T 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
1308
-
ARTH 101 - 07 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Liza Johnson
T 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
1309
-
ARTH 101 - 08 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
T 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
1310
-
ARTH 101 - 09 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
1311
-
ARTH 101 - 10 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
David C. Johnson
W 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 001
1312
-
ARTH 101 - 11 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Liza Johnson
W 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
1313
-
ARTH 101 - 12 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Ralph Lieberman
W 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
1314
-
ARTH 101 - 13 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
David C. Johnson
R 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 001
1315
-
ARTH 101 - 14 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
R 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
1917
-
ARTH 103 - 01 (F) LEC Asian Art Survey
Division I
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
1316
-
ARTH 108 - 04 (F) CON Creating Bodies
Division I
W 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
1535
-
ARTH 108 - 05 (F) STU Creating Bodies
Division I
MF 1:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 319
1536
-
ARTH 108 - 06 (F) STU Creating Bodies
Division I
MF 10:00 am - 12:15 pm
Spencer 319
1537
-
ARTH 203 - 01 (F) LEC Chicana/o Film and Video
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
1631
-
ARTH 203 - 02 (F) LAB Chicana/o Film and Video
Division I
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Lawrence 003
1632
-
ARTH 214 - 01 (F) LEC Gardens&Landscape to c1800
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
1816
-
ARTH 223 - 01 (F) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Rashida K. Braggs
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Greylock A
1836
-
ARTH 229 - 01 (F) LEC Historical Photgrphy in Africa
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Drew A. Thompson
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
1357
-
ARTH 230 - 01 (F) SEM Materiality and Meaning
Division I
Writing Skills
Llerena G. Searle
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1813
-
ARTH 253 - 01 (F) LEC Art Age Revolution, 1760-1860
Division I
Carol Ockman
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 003
1323
-
ARTH 274 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Calligraphy
Division I
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
1329
-
ARTH 278 - 01 (F) LEC The Golden Road to Samarqand
Division I
TBA Cancelled
1326
-
ARTH 300 - T1 (F) TUT Rembrandt:Work/Contrvsl Issues
Division I
Writing Skills
Zirka Z. Filipczak
TBA
1332
-
ARTH 301 - 01 (F) LEC Methods of Art History
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 003
1333
-
ARTH 400 - 01 (F) SEM CVPS: The Shapes of Utopia
Division I
Erika Naginski
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1802
-
ARTH 404 - 01 (F) SEM The Enemies of Impressionism
Division I
T 9:55 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 002
1829
-
ARTH 448 - 01 (F) SEM Art About Art: 1400-2000
Division I
Zirka Z. Filipczak
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
1335
-
ARTH 462 - 01 (F) SEM Art of California
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1340
-
ARTH 469 - 01 (F) SEM Sol LeWitt: On the Wall
Division I
Mark Haxthausen
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
1346
-
ARTH 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Art History
Division I
TBA
1524
-
ARTH 500 - 01 (F) SEM CVPS: The Shapes of Utopia
Division I
Erika Naginski
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1801
-
ARTH 504 - 01 (F) SEM Methods of Art Hist&Criticism
Division I
Michael Ann Holly
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1803
-
ARTH 505 - 01 (F) SEM The Artist and the Studio
Division I
R 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1804
-
ARTH 534 - 01 (F) SEM Renaissance Time
Division I
F 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1805
-
ARTH 553 - 01 (F) SEM Thomas Eakins
Division I
Marc A. Simpson
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1844
-
ARTH 558 - 01 (F) SEM Reading Impressionism
Division I
Richard Rand
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1806
-
ARTH 595 - 01 (F) IND Private Tutorial
Division I
TBA
1808
-
ARTH 597 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Grad Art
Division I
TBA
1809
-
ARTS 100 - 01 (F) STU Drawing I
Division I
Ed Epping
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 318
1525
-
ARTS 100 - 02 (F) STU Drawing I
Division I
Ed Epping
TR 9:55 am - 12:00 pm
Spencer 318
1526
-
ARTS 100 - 03 (F) STU Drawing I
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 319
1527
-
ARTS 100 - 04 (F) CON Creating Bodies
Division I
W 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
1528
-
ARTS 100 - 05 (F) STU Creating Bodies
Division I
MF 1:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 319
1529
-
ARTS 100 - 06 (F) STU Creating Bodies
Division I
MF 10:00 am - 12:15 pm
Spencer 319
1530
-
ARTS 200 - 01 (F) STU Costume Design
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1795
-
ARTS 221 - 01 (F) STU Scenic Design
Division I
Marion E. Williams
MW 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1549
-
ARTS 230 - 01 (F) STU Drawing II
Division I
F 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Spencer 318
1540
-
ARTS 243 - 01 (F) STU Acrylic Painting
Division I
Barbara E. Takenaga
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer PAINT
1541
-
ARTS 252 - 01 (F) STU Human Image:People&Stories
Division I
Barry Goldstein
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer PHOTO
1837
-
ARTS 263 - 01 (F) STU Printmaking:Intaglio&Relief
Division I
Barbara E. Takenaga
T 9:55 am - 12:35 pm
Spencer PRINT
1833
-
ARTS 274 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Calligraphy
Division I
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
1835
-
ARTS 275 - 01 (F) STU Sculpture:Cardboard&Wood Plus
Division I
W 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Spencer SCULPT
1557
-
ARTS 288 - 01 (F) STU Video
Division I
Joshua Thorson
W 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 216
1558
-
ARTS 290 - 01 (F) STU Color Theory
Division I
Rit Premnath
R 9:55 am - 12:35 pm
Spencer 112
1559
-
ARTS 305 - 01 (F) STU Other Spaces
Division I
Rit Premnath
F 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Spencer 112
1560
-
ARTS 319 - 01 (F) STU Junior Seminar
Division I
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 223 Tutorial Room
1561
-
ARTS 329 - 01 (F) STU Architectural Design II
Division I
Elizabeth Morgan
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer ARCH
1562
-
ARTS 333 - T1 (F) TUT Narrative Strategies
Division I
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 217
1563
-
ARTS 365 - T1 (F) TUT Multiples and Painting
Division I
Barbara E. Takenaga
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 217
1565
-
ARTS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Art Studio
Division I
TBA
1566
-
ASPH 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Astrophysics
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1716
-
ASPH 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study:Astrophysics
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1717
-
ASST 103 - 01 (F) LEC Asian Art Survey
Division II
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
1317
-
ASST 213 - 01 (F) LEC Modern China,1600-Present
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
1392
-
ASST 220 - 01 (F) LEC Economics of East Asia
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 206
1420
-
ASST 236 - 01 (F) LEC Central Asia and Its Neighbors
Division II
William R. Darrow
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
1681
-
ASST 248 - 01 (F) SEM Body Politics in South Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1685
-
ASST 251 - 01 (F) LEC Zen Buddhism:Hist&Histrgrphy
Division II
Jason Josephson
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 5
1688
-
ASST 313 - 01 (F) SEM China since 1949
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 2
1419
-
ASST 321 - 01 (F) LEC Hist of U.S.-Japan Relations
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Roger Room
1431
-
ASST 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Asian Studies
Division II
TBA
1712
-
ASST 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Asian Studies
Division II
TBA
1713
-
ASTR 101 - 01 (F) LEC Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Marek Demianski
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 203
1050
-
ASTR 101 - 02 (F) LAB Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Steven P. Souza
T 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
1051
-
ASTR 101 - 03 (F) LAB Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Steven P. Souza
T 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
1052
-
ASTR 101 - 04 (F) LAB Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Steven P. Souza
W 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
1053
-
ASTR 101 - 05 (F) LAB Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Steven P. Souza
W 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
1054
-
ASTR 111 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Astrophysics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Karen B. Kwitter
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 203
1062
-
ASTR 111 - 02 (F) LAB Introduction to Astrophysics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Steven P. Souza
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1063
-
ASTR 111 - 03 (F) LAB Introduction to Astrophysics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Steven P. Souza
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1064
-
ASTR 207 - T1 (F) TUT Extraterrestrial Life/Galaxy
Division III
Writing Skills
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1055
-
ASTR 410 - 01 (F) LEC Compact Stellar Remnants
Division III
Marek Demianski
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
1058
-
ASTR 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Astronomy
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1092
-
ASTR 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Astronomy
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1096
-
ASTR 499 - 01 (F) LEC Physics & Astronomy Colloquium
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
1253
-
BIMO 321 - 01 (F) LEC Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
1129
-
BIMO 321 - 02 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1130
-
BIMO 321 - 03 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1131
-
BIMO 321 - 04 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1135
-
BIOL 101 - A1 (F) LEC The Cell
Division III
Wendy E. Raymond
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Biology 112
1002
-
BIOL 101 - A2 (F) LEC The Cell
Division III
Wendy E. Raymond
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Biology 112
1003
-
BIOL 101 - A3 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
1004
-
BIOL 101 - A4 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
1005
-
BIOL 101 - A5 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
1006
-
BIOL 101 - A6 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
1007
-
BIOL 101 - B1 (F) LEC The Cell
Division III
Tim J. Lebestky
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 112
1008
-
BIOL 101 - B2 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
1010
-
BIOL 101 - B3 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
1011
-
BIOL 101 - C1 (F) LEC The Cell
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Biology 112
1009
-
BIOL 101 - C2 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
1012
-
BIOL 101 - C3 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
1013
-
BIOL 134 - 01 (F) LEC Tropics: Biology&Social Issues
Division III
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 112
1022
-
BIOL 202 - 01 (F) LEC Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Chemistry 123
1030
-
BIOL 202 - 02 (F) LAB Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
1031
-
BIOL 202 - 03 (F) LAB Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
1032
-
BIOL 202 - 04 (F) LAB Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
1033
-
BIOL 202 - 05 (F) LAB Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
1034
-
BIOL 203 - 01 (F) LEC Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 202
1042
-
BIOL 203 - 02 (F) LAB Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 312
1043
-
BIOL 203 - 03 (F) LAB Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 312
1044
-
BIOL 212 - 01 (F) LEC Neuroscience
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 123
1066
-
BIOL 212 - 02 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1067
-
BIOL 212 - 03 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1068
-
BIOL 212 - 04 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1069
-
BIOL 219 - T1 (F) TUT Danger Exp: Infectious Disease
Division III
Writing Skills
R 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schow GIS Lab
1083
-
BIOL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Ecology
Division III
James T. Carlton
MYST
1090
-
BIOL 297 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Biology
Division III
TBA
1091
-
BIOL 301 - 01 (F) LEC Developmental Biology
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 112
1093
-
BIOL 301 - 02 (F) LAB Developmental Biology
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
1094
-
BIOL 301 - 03 (F) LAB Developmental Biology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
1095
-
BIOL 302 - 01 (F) LEC Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 107
1098
-
BIOL 302 - 02 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 242
1099
-
BIOL 302 - 03 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cancelled
1100
-
BIOL 304 - 01 (F) LEC Neurobiology
Division III
Steven J. Zottoli
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Biology 202
1110
-
BIOL 304 - 02 (F) LAB Neurobiology
Division III
Steven J. Zottoli
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley Science Lab 124
1111
-
BIOL 304 - 03 (F) LAB Neurobiology
Division III
Steven J. Zottoli
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley Science Lab 124
1112
-
BIOL 308 - 01 (F) LEC Integrative Plant Biology
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 202
1118
-
BIOL 308 - 02 (F) LAB Integrative Plant Biology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 109
1119
-
BIOL 308 - 03 (F) LAB Integrative Plant Biology
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 109
1120
-
BIOL 321 - 01 (F) LEC Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
1140
-
BIOL 321 - 02 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1141
-
BIOL 321 - 03 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1142
-
BIOL 321 - 04 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1143
-
BIOL 405 - T1 (F) TUT Sociobiology
Division III
Writing Skills
TBA
1157
-
BIOL 413 - 01 (F) SEM Molecular Basis Biologic Clock
Division III
William DeWitt
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 103A
1160
-
BIOL 413 - 02 (F) SEM Molecular Basis Biologic Clock
Division III
William DeWitt
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Biology 103A
1161
-
BIOL 416 - 01 (F) SEM Epigenetics
Division III
Marsha I. Altschuler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 107
1163
-
BIOL 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Biology
Division III
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
1168
-
BIOL 499 - 01 (F) LEC Biology Colloquium
No divisional credit
TBA
1800
-
CHEM 151 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 123
1014
-
CHEM 151 - 02 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Charles M. Lovett
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1015
-
CHEM 151 - 03 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1016
-
CHEM 151 - 04 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Charles M. Lovett
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1017
-
CHEM 151 - 05 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1018
-
CHEM 151 - 06 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
1019
-
CHEM 151 - 07 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
1020
-
CHEM 151 - 08 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1021
-
CHEM 151 - 09 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1978
-
CHEM 153 - 01 (F) LEC Concepts Chem: Adv Section
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 202
1023
-
CHEM 153 - 02 (F) LAB Concepts Chem: Adv Section
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1024
-
CHEM 153 - 03 (F) LAB Concepts Chem: Adv Section
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1025
-
CHEM 153 - 04 (F) LAB Concepts Chem: Adv Section
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
F 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1996
-
CHEM 155 - 01 (F) LEC Principles of Modern Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Enrique Peacock-Lopez
MWF 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Chemistry 202
1027
-
CHEM 155 - 02 (F) LAB Principles of Modern Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Enrique Peacock-Lopez
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1028
-
CHEM 155 - 03 (F) LAB Principles of Modern Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Enrique Peacock-Lopez
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1029
-
CHEM 155 - 04 (F) LAB Principles of Modern Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Enrique Peacock-Lopez
M 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
2001
-
CHEM 251 - 01 (F) LEC Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
Jimmy A. Blair
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 123
1035
-
CHEM 251 - 02 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1036
-
CHEM 251 - 03 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
Tony Truran
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1038
-
CHEM 251 - 04 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
Tony Truran
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1039
-
CHEM 251 - 05 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
Tony Truran
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1040
-
CHEM 251 - 06 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
1037
-
CHEM 251 - 07 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
Jimmy A. Blair
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1041
-
CHEM 255 - 01 (F) LEC Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 123
1045
-
CHEM 255 - 02 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1046
-
CHEM 321 - 01 (F) LEC Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
1144
-
CHEM 321 - 02 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1145
-
CHEM 321 - 03 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1146
-
CHEM 321 - 04 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Morley 224
1147
-
CHEM 341 - 01 (F) LEC Toxicology and Cancer
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 202
1056
-
CHEM 361 - 01 (F) LEC Phys Chem:Structure&Dynamics
Division III
Dieter Bingemann
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 202
1070
-
CHEM 361 - 02 (F) LAB Phys Chem:Structure&Dynamics
Division III
Dieter Bingemann
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1071
-
CHEM 361 - 03 (F) LAB Phys Chem:Structure&Dynamics
Division III
Dieter Bingemann
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1898
-
CHEM 367 - 01 (F) LEC Biophysical Chemistry
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 202
1076
-
CHEM 367 - 02 (F) LAB Biophysical Chemistry
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1077
-
CHEM 367 - 03 (F) LAB Biophysical Chemistry
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1078
-
CHEM 393 - 01 (F) IND Junior Resrch&Thesis:Chemistry
Division III
TBA
1079
-
CHEM 397 - 01 (F) IND Junior Yr Ind Study: Chemistry
Division III
TBA
1080
-
CHEM 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Resrch&Thesis:Chemistry
Division III
TBA
1081
-
CHEM 497 - 01 (F) IND Senior Yr Ind Study: Chemistry
Division III
TBA
1082
-
CHIN 101 - 01 (F) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 040
1104
-
CHIN 101 - 02 (F) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 040
1105
-
CHIN 101 - 03 (F) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 040
1106
-
CHIN 101 - 04 (F) CON Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 040
1107
-
CHIN 101 - 05 (F) CON Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 040
1108
-
CHIN 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 030
TR 8:55 am - 9:45 am
Weston 030
1116
-
CHIN 201 - 02 (F) LEC Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Weston 030
TR 9:55 am - 10:45 am
Weston 030
1117
-
CHIN 228 - 01 (F) LEC Traditional Chinese Poetry
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 240
1125
-
CHIN 274 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Calligraphy
Division I
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
1331
-
CHIN 301 - 01 (F) LEC Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
MTRF 1:35 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 030
1136
-
CHIN 301 - 02 (F) LEC Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
MTRF 2:35 pm - 3:25 pm
Weston 030
1137
-
CHIN 401 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
MF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 141
1148
-
CHIN 401 - 02 (F) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1149
-
CHIN 401 - 03 (F) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1150
-
CHIN 412 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Classical Chinese
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1152
-
CHIN 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Chinese
Division I
TBA
1166
-
CHIN 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Chinese
Division I
TBA
1167
-
CLAS 203 - 01 (F) LEC History of Greek Philosophy
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 6
1481
-
CLAS 208 - 01 (F) LEC Ancient Greek Religion
Division I
Christopher P. Lovell
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 241
1355
-
CLAS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Classics
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
TBA
1718
-
CLAS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Classics
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
TBA
1719
-
CLAS 499 - 01 (F) LEC Senior Colloquium
No divisional credit
Meredith C. Hoppin
TBA
1819
-
CLGR 101 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Greek
Division I
Christopher P. Lovell
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1352
-
CLGR 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Greek
Division I
Christopher P. Lovell
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1353
-
CLGR 405 - 01 (F) SEM Greek Lyric Poetry
Division I
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 140
1354
-
CLLA 101 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Latin
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 240
1349
-
CLLA 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermed Latin:Late Republic
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 140
1350
-
CLLA 407 - 01 (F) LEC Caesar and Cicero
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
1351
-
CMAJ 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Contract Major
Division II
Laura B. McKeon
TBA
1722
-
CMAJ 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Contract Major
Division II
Laura B. McKeon
TBA
1723
-
COGS 222 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Cognitive Science
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 114
1387
-
COGS 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr. Seminar: Cognitive Science
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
1390
-
COGS 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Cognitive Science
Division II
TBA
1720
-
COMP 111 - 01 (F) LEC The Nature of Narrative
Division I
Writing Skills
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 241
1362
-
COMP 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 5
1572
-
COMP 139 - 01 (F) SEM Metafiction
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 040
1576
-
COMP 221 - 01 (F) LEC The Feature Film
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 6
1584
-
COMP 223 - 01 (F) LEC Comp MiddleEstrn & LatinAmercn
Division I
Cancelled
1330
-
COMP 225 - 01 (F) LEC Traditional Chinese Poetry
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 240
1126
-
COMP 228 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Arabic Literature
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Mara Naaman
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1337
-
COMP 231 - T1 (F) TUT Postmodernism
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1365
-
COMP 235 - 01 (F) SEM Russian Literature Behind Bars
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Weston 031
1832
-
COMP 260 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to the Qur'an and Islam
Division I
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 101
1679
-
COMP 264 - 01 (F) LEC Japanese Lit: End of the World
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1368
-
COMP 277 - 01 (F) SEM Dangerous Minds
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
1811
-
COMP 280 - 01 (F) SEM The Borders of Literature
Division I
Jorgen Bruhn
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1370
-
COMP 282 - 01 (F) SEM The Ultimate City:Immigrant NY
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
1841
-
COMP 283 - 01 (F) SEM Great Big Books
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1594
-
COMP 291 - 01 (F) SEM Encounters in Jewish Narrative
Division I
Galit Hasan-Rokem
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 101
1409
-
COMP 301 - 01 (F) SEM Race and Abstraction
Division I
TBA Cancelled
1696
-
COMP 305 - 01 (F) LEC Dostoevsky and His Age
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 020
1798
-
COMP 307 - 01 (F) SEM Arthurian Literature
Division I
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1601
-
COMP 313 - 01 (F) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1654
-
COMP 322 - 01 (F) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Rashida K. Braggs
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Greylock A
1291
-
COMP 329 - 01 (F) SEM Lit Theory &Ordinary Language
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1840
-
COMP 333 - T1 (F) TUT Narrative Strategies
Division I
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 217
1564
-
COMP 335 - T1 (F) TUT Manners, Modernity,& The Novel
Division I
Writing Skills
Gage C. McWeeny
TBA
1611
-
COMP 345 - 01 (F) SEM Museums & Politics of Memory
Division I
Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 101
1378
-
COMP 352 - 01 (F) SEM Literature of Exile
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 140
1379
-
COMP 355 - 01 (F) SEM Contemp Drama & Performance
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1554
-
COMP 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
1381
-
COMP 401 - 01 (F) SEM Sr. Seminar:Art of Translation
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
1382
-
COMP 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr Thesis: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
1384
-
COMP 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
1386
-
CRKO 201 - 01 (F) LEC Critical Languages: Korean
Division I
TBA
1882
-
CSCI 102 - T1 (F) TUT The Socio-Techno Web
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA
1109
-
CSCI 102 - T2 (F) LAB The Socio-Techno Web
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA
1165
-
CSCI 134 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 206
1121
-
CSCI 134 - 02 (F) LEC Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 206
1122
-
CSCI 134 - 03 (F) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1123
-
CSCI 134 - 04 (F) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1124
-
CSCI 134 - 05 (F) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
1909
-
CSCI 136 - 01 (F) LEC Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Morgan McGuire
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 205
1127
-
CSCI 136 - 02 (F) LAB Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Morgan McGuire
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1128
-
CSCI 237 - 01 (F) LEC Computer Organization
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 202
1132
-
CSCI 237 - 02 (F) LAB Computer Organization
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
1133
-
CSCI 237 - 03 (F) LAB Computer Organization
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
1134
-
CSCI 336 - T1 (F) TUT Computer Networks
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA
1151
-
CSCI 361 - 01 (F) LEC Theory of Computation
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brent A. Heeringa
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Chemistry 206
1138
-
CSCI 371 - 01 (F) LEC Computer Graphics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Morgan McGuire
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Chemistry 206
1155
-
CSCI 371 - 02 (F) LAB Computer Graphics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Morgan McGuire
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1156
-
CSCI 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Reading: Computer Science
Division III
TBA
1158
-
CSCI 493 - 01 (F) HON Research in Computer Science
Division III
TBA
1159
-
CSCI 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Reading: Computer Science
Division III
TBA
1162
-
CSCI 499 - 01 (F) LEC Senior Colloquium:Computer Sci
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemistry 206
1164
-
DANC 100 - 01 (F) STU Foundations for Dance
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1874
-
DANC 201 - 01 (F) LEC African Dance and Percussion
Division I
Nia Love
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1875
-
DANC 207 - 01 (F) SEM Anatomy for Movers
Division I
Holly E. Silva
M 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
W 10:00 am - 12:15 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1877
-
DANC 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Dance
Division I
TBA
1724
-
ECON 110 - 01 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1397
-
ECON 110 - 02 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1398
-
ECON 110 - 03 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 7
1399
-
ECON 110 - 04 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 7
1400
-
ECON 110 - 05 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1401
-
ECON 110 - 06 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Yong Suk Lee
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 106
1402
-
ECON 120 - 01 (F) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Will Olney
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 129
1403
-
ECON 120 - 02 (F) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1404
-
ECON 213 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Envi & Nat'l Resource
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Sarah A. Jacobson
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 7
1414
-
ECON 217 - 01 (F) LEC Economics of East Asia
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 206
1418
-
ECON 228 - T1 (F) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1425
-
ECON 231 - 01 (F) LEC Development and Globalization
Division II
Nancy Birdsall
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 206
1432
-
ECON 240 - T1 (F) TUT Colonialism in South Asia
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1435
-
ECON 251 - 01 (F) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1436
-
ECON 251 - 02 (F) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 104
1437
-
ECON 251 - 03 (F) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Sarah A. Jacobson
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Chemistry 206
1438
-
ECON 252 - 01 (F) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Tanseli Savaser
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 4
1442
-
ECON 252 - 02 (F) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Tanseli Savaser
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Biology 202
1443
-
ECON 255 - 01 (F) LEC Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
1446
-
ECON 255 - 02 (F) LEC Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
1447
-
ECON 299 - 01 (F) LEC Econ Liberalism & Its Critics
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1581
-
ECON 383 - 01 (F) LEC Cities, Regions & the Economy
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1505
-
ECON 390 - T1 (F) TUT Financal Crises: Causes & Cure
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1507
-
ECON 393 - 01 (F) LEC International Macroeconomics
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
1510
-
ECON 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Economics
Division II
TBA
1725
-
ECON 456 - 01 (F) SEM Income Distribution
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 141
1511
-
ECON 471 - 01 (F) SEM Advanced Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1512
-
ECON 475 - 01 (F) LEC Advced Microeconomic Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael M. Rolleigh
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
1855
-
ECON 491 - 01 (F) HON Honors Seminar: Economics
Division II
TBA
1726
-
ECON 493 - 01 (F) HON Honors Thesis: Economics
Division II
TBA
1727
-
ECON 501 - 01 (F) SEM Development Economics I
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
CDE
1515
-
ECON 502 - 01 (F) SEM Statistics/Econometrics
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
CDE
1516
-
ECON 503 - 01 (F) SEM Stats/Econometrics:Advanced
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
CDE
1517
-
ECON 504 - 01 (F) SEM Public Economics
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
CDE
1518
-
ECON 505 - 01 (F) LEC Developing Country Macroecon
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
CDE
1519
-
ECON 506 - 01 (F) LEC Fund Developing Country Macro
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
CDE
1520
-
ENGL 105 - 01 (F) SEM Poetry and Magic
Division I
Writing Skills
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1567
-
ENGL 109 - 01 (F) SEM Complaints, Rants, & Grievance
Division I
Writing Skills
Margaux E. Cowden
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1635
-
ENGL 110 - 01 (F) SEM American Love Stories
Division I
Writing Skills
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 241
1884
-
ENGL 110 - 02 (F) SEM American Love Stories
Division I
Writing Skills
Ashley C. Barnes
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
1885
-
ENGL 111 - 01 (F) SEM Poetry and Politics
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Greylock C
1568
-
ENGL 114 - 01 (F) SEM Literary Speakers
Division I
Writing Skills
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hopkins Roger Room
1569
-
ENGL 116 - 01 (F) SEM The Ethics of Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 141
1570
-
ENGL 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 5
1571
-
ENGL 120 - 01 (F) LEC The Nature of Narrative
Division I
Writing Skills
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 241
1363
-
ENGL 135 - 01 (F) SEM Vengeance
Division I
Writing Skills
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 1
1574
-
ENGL 139 - 01 (F) SEM Metafiction
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 040
1575
-
ENGL 140 - 01 (F) SEM Catastrophe/Apocalypse
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
1578
-
ENGL 154 - 01 (F) SEM New American Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 240
1579
-
ENGL 201 - 01 (F) LEC Shakespeare's Other Worlds
Division I
Lawrence E. Raab
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 5
1582
-
ENGL 204 - 01 (F) LEC The Feature Film
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 6
1583
-
ENGL 220 - 01 (F) SEM Intro African American Writing
Division I
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
1585
-
ENGL 225 - 01 (F) SEM Romanticism and Modernism
Division I
Writing Skills
Karen E. Swann
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
1590
-
ENGL 229 - T1 (F) TUT Elegies
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
1591
-
ENGL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Literature of the Sea
Division I
Writing Skills
James T. Carlton
MYST
1088
-
ENGL 232 - 01 (F) SEM The Art of the Long Story
Division I
Writing Skills
Andrea Barrett
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
1592
-
ENGL 233 - 01 (F) SEM Great Big Books
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1593
-
ENGL 252 - 01 (F) SEM The Borders of Literature
Division I
Jorgen Bruhn
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1371
-
ENGL 258 - 01 (F) SEM Poetry and the City
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1595
-
ENGL 266 - T1 (F) TUT Postmodernism
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1366
-
ENGL 267 - 01 (F) SEM The Art of Satire
Division I
Writing Skills
Robert H. Bell
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins Hall 105
1596
-
ENGL 281 - 01 (F) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry
Division I
Lawrence E. Raab
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
1597
-
ENGL 283 - 01 (F) SEM Intro Workshop in Fiction
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1598
-
ENGL 288 - 01 (F) SEM Intro Workshop in Memoir
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 258
1599
-
ENGL 307 - 01 (F) SEM Arthurian Literature
Division I
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1600
-
ENGL 309 - 01 (F) SEM Lit Theory &Ordinary Language
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1602
-
ENGL 314 - 01 (F) SEM Renaissance Drama
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
1603
-
ENGL 315 - 01 (F) SEM Milton
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 1
1605
-
ENGL 320 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespeare's Othello
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Robert H. Bell
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1606
-
ENGL 328 - 01 (F) SEM Austen, Eliot, Woolf
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1821
-
ENGL 335 - T1 (F) TUT Manners, Modernity,& The Novel
Division I
Writing Skills
Gage C. McWeeny
TBA
1610
-
ENGL 338 - 01 (F) SEM The American Renaissance
Division I
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1612
-
ENGL 340 - 01 (F) SEM Reading Americans Reading
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
1614
-
ENGL 344 - 01 (F) SEM Race and Abstraction
Division I
TBA Cancelled
1697
-
ENGL 349 - 01 (F) SEM Contemp Drama & Performance
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1553
-
ENGL 356 - 01 (F) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Rashida K. Braggs
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Greylock A
1293
-
ENGL 360 - 01 (F) SEM James Joyce's Ulysses
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Pareksy 220
1616
-
ENGL 372 - T1 (F) TUT American Modernist Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
1617
-
ENGL 377 - T1 (F) TUT 3rd Worldism to Transnatlism
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TBA
1619
-
ENGL 378 - 01 (F) SEM Nature/Writing
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
1621
-
ENGL 385 - 01 (F) SEM Advanced Fiction Workshop
Division I
Andrea Barrett
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1623
-
ENGL 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: English
Division I
TBA
1729
-
ENGL 423 - 01 (F) SEM History in Theory
Division I
Cancelled
1626
-
ENGL 456 - 01 (F) SEM Zizek
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
1861
-
ENGL 493 - 01 (F) HON Honors Colloquium:English
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 114
1628
-
ENGL 497 - 01 (F) HON Honors Ind Study: English
Division I
Gage C. McWeeny
TBA
1730
-
ENVI 101 - 01 (F) LEC Nature and Society
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 205
1394
-
ENVI 101 - 02 (F) LEC Nature and Society
Division II
Nicolas C. Howe
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 202
1395
-
ENVI 103 - 01 (F) LEC Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Clark Hall 204
1195
-
ENVI 103 - 02 (F) LAB Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters
Division III
Cancelled
1196
-
ENVI 103 - 03 (F) LAB Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters
Division III
David P. Dethier
Ronadh Cox
W 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
1197
-
ENVI 105 - 01 (F) LEC Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Clark Hall 105
1189
-
ENVI 105 - 02 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1190
-
ENVI 105 - 03 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1191
-
ENVI 134 - 01 (F) LEC Tropics: Biology&Social Issues
Division III
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 112
1026
-
ENVI 203 - 01 (F) LEC Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 202
1047
-
ENVI 203 - 02 (F) LAB Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 312
1048
-
ENVI 203 - 03 (F) LAB Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 312
1049
-
ENVI 205 - 01 (F) LEC Geomorphology
Division III
David P. Dethier
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Hall 204
1200
-
ENVI 205 - 02 (F) LAB Geomorphology
Division III
David P. Dethier
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 304
1201
-
ENVI 211 - 01 (F) LEC Race and the Environment
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1282
-
ENVI 213 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Envi & Nat'l Resource
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Sarah A. Jacobson
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 7
1415
-
ENVI 219 - 01 (F) LEC Topics Sustainable Agriculture
Division II
Cancelled
1862
-
ENVI 224 - 01 (F) LEC The Rise&Fall of Civilizations
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 2
1301
-
ENVI 228 - T1 (F) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1426
-
ENVI 273 - 01 (F) LEC Politics without Humans
Division II
Laura D. Ephraim
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Paresky 114
1955
-
ENVI 283 - 01 (F) SEM Dirty Politics: Haz Chems&Wast
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
1543
-
ENVI 302 - 01 (F) LEC Environmental Planning
No divisional credit
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 1
1421
-
ENVI 302 - 02 (F) LAB Environmental Planning
No divisional credit
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1422
-
ENVI 302 - 03 (F) LAB Environmental Planning
No divisional credit
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1423
-
ENVI 303 - 01 (F) SEM Cultures of Climate Change
Division II
Writing Skills
Nicolas C. Howe
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
1428
-
ENVI 307 - 01 (F) LEC Environmental Law
Division II
David N. Cassuto
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 5
1440
-
ENVI 312 - 01 (F) LEC Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 107
1101
-
ENVI 312 - 02 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 242
1102
-
ENVI 312 - 03 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cancelled
1103
-
ENVI 341 - 01 (F) LEC Toxicology and Cancer
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 202
1057
-
ENVI 351 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
1790
-
ENVI 378 - 01 (F) SEM Nature/Writing
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
1622
-
ENVI 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Std:Environmental Problems
No divisional credit
TBA
1733
-
ENVI 493 - 01 (F) HON Sen Res&Thesis:Environ Study
No divisional credit
TBA
1734
-
ENVP 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr Thsis: Environmental Policy
Division II
TBA
1735
-
ENVS 405 - 01 (F) LEC Economic Geoscience
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Clark Hall 204
1911
-
ENVS 405 - 02 (F) LAB Economic Geoscience
Division III
Ronadh Cox
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1912
-
ENVS 493 - 01 (F) HON SrThsis: Environmental Science
Division III
TBA
1736
-
GEOS 101 - 01 (F) LEC Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Clark Hall 105
1186
-
GEOS 101 - 02 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1187
-
GEOS 101 - 03 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1188
-
GEOS 103 - 01 (F) LEC Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Clark Hall 204
1192
-
GEOS 103 - 02 (F) LAB Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters
Division III
TBA Cancelled
1193
-
GEOS 103 - 03 (F) LAB Glbl Warming & Natrl Disasters
Division III
David P. Dethier
Ronadh Cox
W 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
1194
-
GEOS 201 - 01 (F) LEC Geomorphology
Division III
David P. Dethier
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Hall 204
1198
-
GEOS 201 - 02 (F) LAB Geomorphology
Division III
David P. Dethier
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 304
1199
-
GEOS 210 - 01 (F) LEC Oceanographic Processes
Division III
MYST
1789
-
GEOS 303 - 01 (F) LEC Igneous&Metamorphic Petrology
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 205
1202
-
GEOS 303 - 02 (F) LAB Igneous&Metamorphic Petrology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 305
1203
-
GEOS 405 - 01 (F) LEC Economic Geoscience
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Clark Hall 204
1886
-
GEOS 405 - 02 (F) LAB Economic Geoscience
Division III
Ronadh Cox
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1887
-
GEOS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Geosciences
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TBA
1223
-
GEOS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Geosciences
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TBA
1224
-
GERM 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary German
Division I
M-F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 241
1416
-
GERM 103 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate German I
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 241
1424
-
GERM 111 - 01 (F) LEC Reading German for Beginners
Division I
Bruce Kieffer
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1439
-
GERM 201 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced German
Division I
Bruce Kieffer
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1427
-
GERM 277 - 01 (F) SEM Dangerous Minds
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
1457
-
GERM 316 - T1 (F) TUT German Multiculture Debates
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1458
-
GERM 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: German
Division I
TBA
1737
-
GERM 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: German
Division I
TBA
1738
-
GERM 511 - 01 (F) LEC Reading German for Beginners
Division I
Bruce Kieffer
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1441
-
GERM 513 - 01 (F) LEC German Art History Readings
Division I
Elizabeth A. Kieffer
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Greylock A
1456
-
HIST 130 - 01 (F) SEM The First Crusade
Division II
Writing Skills
Eric C. Knibbs
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1359
-
HIST 135 - T1 (F) TUT The Great War, 1914-1918
Division II
Writing Skills
James B. Wood
TBA
1360
-
HIST 136 - 01 (F) SEM Paris&Berlin in Interwar Years
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1364
-
HIST 143 - 01 (F) SEM Soccer & History Latin America
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Roger Room
1367
-
HIST 168 - 01 (F) SEM 1968-69: Two Years in America
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
1385
-
HIST 207 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1372
-
HIST 213 - 01 (F) LEC Modern China,1600-Present
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
1391
-
HIST 216 - 01 (F) LEC Central Asia and Its Neighbors
Division II
William R. Darrow
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
1682
-
HIST 225 - 01 (F) LEC The Medieval World, 300-1500
Division II
Eric C. Knibbs
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Greylock A
1396
-
HIST 239 - 01 (F) LEC Germany in Twentieth Century
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
1405
-
HIST 241 - 01 (F) LEC Rise&Fall of the Soviet Union
Division II
Anna Fishzon
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1406
-
HIST 252 - 01 (F) LEC North American History to 1865
Division II
Cancelled
1407
-
HIST 257 - 01 (F) LEC Social Justice Traditions
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Greylock A
1916
-
HIST 263 - 01 (F) LEC The US & the World, 1914-Pres
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1411
-
HIST 301 - B1 (F) SEM Documentary Studies
Division II
Leslie Brown
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 241
1412
-
HIST 301 - E1 (F) SEM Writing Modern Histories
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 1
1828
-
HIST 303 - 01 (F) LEC Historical Photgrphy in Africa
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Drew A. Thompson
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
1358
-
HIST 313 - 01 (F) SEM China since 1949
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 2
1417
-
HIST 321 - 01 (F) LEC Hist of U.S.-Japan Relations
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Roger Room
1429
-
HIST 352 - 01 (F) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn S. Gordinier
MYST
1792
-
HIST 359 - 01 (F) LEC Presidential Leaders to 1860
Division II
Patrick K. Spero
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 7
1445
-
HIST 364 - 01 (F) LEC History of the Old South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
1449
-
HIST 374 - 01 (F) LEC American Medical History
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1451
-
HIST 383 - 01 (F) SEM Whiteness & Race in US History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1452
-
HIST 395 - 01 (F) LEC Fashioning Bodies:Renasce-Pres
Division II
Anna Fishzon
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 141
1454
-
HIST 456 - 01 (F) SEM Civil War and Reconstruction
Division II
Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1459
-
HIST 469 - 01 (F) SEM Race & Ethnicity in US Culture
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1464
-
HIST 475 - 01 (F) SEM Modern War & Military Leaders
Division II
James B. Wood
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1467
-
HIST 480 - T1 (F) TUT Dangerous Narratives
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA
1469
-
HIST 490 - T1 (F) TUT Memory, History, Extermination
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1471
-
HIST 493 - 01 (F) HON SrHon:Hist Thesis Research Sem
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 309
1474
-
HIST 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: History
Division II
TBA
1476
-
HSCI 101 - 01 (F) SEM Science,Technolgy&Human Values
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 103
1393
-
HSCI 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study:History of Science
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
TBA
1739
-
INST 101 - 01 (F) LEC America and the World
Division II
Brendan R. Green
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
1854
-
INST 101 - 02 (F) LEC Central Asia and Its Neighbors
Division II
William R. Darrow
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
1878
-
INST 101 - 03 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1834
-
INST 231 - 01 (F) LEC Development and Globalization
Division II
Nancy Birdsall
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 206
1434
-
INST 397 - 01 (F) IND IndStdy:International Politics
Division II
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA
1741
-
INST 491 - 01 (F) HON SrHonPrjct:InternationalStudys
Division II
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA
1742
-
INTR 150 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Pblic & Global Health
Division II
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1815
-
INTR 252 - 01 (F) STU Human Image:People&Stories
Division I
Barry Goldstein
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer PHOTO
1839
-
INTR 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Stdy:Interdisciplinary
Division II
TBA
1740
-
JAPN 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Miki Yagi
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Jesup 206
1175
-
JAPN 101 - 02 (F) CON Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Emi Mukai
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 158
1176
-
JAPN 101 - 03 (F) CON Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Emi Mukai
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 158
1177
-
JAPN 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
1178
-
JAPN 201 - 02 (F) CON Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Emi Mukai
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 158
1179
-
JAPN 230 - 01 (F) LEC Intro. to Linguistic Analysis
Division I
Sayaka Abe
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
1185
-
JAPN 254 - 01 (F) LEC Japanese Lit: End of the World
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1369
-
JAPN 301 - 01 (F) LEC Upper-Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Miki Yagi
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 240
1180
-
JAPN 321 - 01 (F) LEC Hist of U.S.-Japan Relations
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Roger Room
1433
-
JAPN 401 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sayaka Abe
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1183
-
JAPN 405 - 01 (F) SEM Thematic Reading and Writing I
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 158
1184
-
JAPN 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Japanese
Division I
TBA
1714
-
JAPN 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Japanese
Division I
TBA
1715
-
JLST 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Legal Studies
Division II
TBA
1745
-
JLST 401 - 01 (F) LEC Sr Sem:Humn Rghts Intl Politcs
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1892
-
JWST 101 - 01 (F) LEC Judaism:Innovation & Tradition
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sarah E. Hammerschlag
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1674
-
JWST 217 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1374
-
JWST 291 - 01 (F) SEM Encounters in Jewish Narrative
Division II
Galit Hasan-Rokem
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 101
1408
-
JWST 352 - 01 (F) SEM Literature of Exile
Division II
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 140
1380
-
JWST 490 - T1 (F) TUT Memory, History, Extermination
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1472
-
JWST 497 - 01 (F) IND Indepndnt Study:Jewish Studies
Division II
TBA
1743
-
LATS 105 - 01 (F) LEC Latina/o Identities
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 1
1627
-
LATS 203 - 01 (F) LEC Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
1629
-
LATS 203 - 02 (F) LAB Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Lawrence 003
1630
-
LATS 209 - 01 (F) SEM Spanish for Heritage Speakers
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
1647
-
LATS 309 - 01 (F) LEC Scriptures and Race
Division II
Cancelled
1692
-
LATS 313 - 01 (F) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1653
-
LATS 397 - 01 (F) IND Indpndnt Stdy:Latina/o Studies
Division II
TBA
1746
-
LATS 408 - 01 (F) SEM Envisioning Urban Life
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1659
-
LATS 462 - 01 (F) SEM Art of California
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1343
-
LATS 493 - 01 (F) HON SrHon Thesis: Latina/o Studies
Division II
TBA
1663
-
LEAD 120 - 01 (F) LEC America and the World
Division II
Brendan R. Green
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
1852
-
LEAD 125 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Leadership Studies
Division II
Chip Chandler
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
1521
-
LEAD 135 - T1 (F) TUT The Great War, 1914-1918
Division II
Writing Skills
James B. Wood
TBA
1361
-
LEAD 218 - 01 (F) LEC The American Presidency
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
1643
-
LEAD 257 - 01 (F) LEC Social Justice Traditions
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Greylock A
1954
-
LEAD 259 - 01 (F) LEC Presidential Leaders to 1860
Division II
Patrick K. Spero
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 7
1448
-
LEAD 261 - 01 (F) LEC Wilson and Roosevelt
Division II
David Kaiser
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 6
1662
-
LEAD 295 - 01 (F) SEM Leadership and Management
Division II
Chip Chandler
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
1523
-
LEAD 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Leadership Studies
Division II
TBA
1748
-
LEAD 475 - 01 (F) SEM Modern War & Military Leaders
Division II
James B. Wood
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1468
-
LIT 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis:Literary Studies
Division I
TBA
1721
-
MAST 211 - 01 (F) LEC Oceanographic Processes
Division III
MYST
1786
-
MAST 231 - 01 (F) LEC Literature of the Sea
Division I
Writing Skills
James T. Carlton
MYST
1087
-
MAST 311 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Ecology
Division III
James T. Carlton
MYST
1089
-
MAST 351 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
1787
-
MAST 352 - 01 (F) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn S. Gordinier
MYST
1788
-
MAST 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study:Maritime Studies
No divisional credit
Ronadh Cox
TBA
1754
-
MAST 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis:Maritime Studies
No divisional credit
Ronadh Cox
TBA
1753
-
MATH 102 - T1 (F) TUT FoundationsQuantitative Skills
Division III
TBA
1169
-
MATH 103 - 01 (F) LEC Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward B. Burger
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Clark Hall 105
1170
-
MATH 103 - 02 (F) CON Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward B. Burger
T 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 104
1171
-
MATH 103 - 03 (F) CON Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward B. Burger
T 10:00 am - 10:45 am
Bronfman 104
1172
-
MATH 103 - 04 (F) CON Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward B. Burger
W 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 107
1173
-
MATH 103 - 05 (F) CON Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward B. Burger
W 10:00 am - 10:45 am
Bronfman 107
1174
-
MATH 103 - 06 (F) CON Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward B. Burger
R 9:00 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 104
1899
-
MATH 103 - 07 (F) CON Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward B. Burger
R 10:00 am - 10:45 am
Bronfman 104
1900
-
MATH 104 - 01 (F) LEC Calculus II
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Olga R. Beaver
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 104
1181
-
MATH 104 - 02 (F) LEC Calculus II
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Olga R. Beaver
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 104
1182
-
MATH 105 - 01 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Satyan L. Devadoss
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 106
1204
-
MATH 105 - 02 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Satyan L. Devadoss
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 106
1205
-
MATH 105 - 03 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Satyan L. Devadoss
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bronfman 106
1206
-
MATH 106 - 01 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 105
1209
-
MATH 106 - 02 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 105
1210
-
MATH 106 - 03 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 105
1211
-
MATH 113 - 01 (F) LEC The Beauty of Numbers
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 106
1218
-
MATH 211 - 01 (F) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Mark D. Mixer
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 6
1225
-
MATH 211 - 02 (F) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Mark D. Mixer
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 6
1226
-
MATH 251 - 01 (F) LEC Discrete Math
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Matthew P. Gardner Spencer
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman B34
1227
-
MATH 285 - T1 (F) TUT Teaching Mathematics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward B. Burger
M 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 103
1228
-
MATH 301 - 01 (F) LEC Real Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cesar E. Silva
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 103
1231
-
MATH 302 - T1 (F) TUT Complex Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Andrey Glubokov
TBA
1235
-
MATH 313 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Number Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 106
1237
-
MATH 317 - 01 (F) LEC Applied Abstract Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Matthew P. Gardner Spencer
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman B34
1238
-
MATH 341 - 01 (F) LEC Probability
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman B34
1243
-
MATH 361 - 01 (F) LEC Theory of Computation
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brent A. Heeringa
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Chemistry 206
1139
-
MATH 373 - 01 (F) LEC Investment Mathematics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Frank Morgan
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 105
1246
-
MATH 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
1757
-
MATH 416 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Applied LinearAlgebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman B34
1248
-
MATH 425 - T1 (F) TUT Riemannian Geometry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Frank Morgan
TBA
1250
-
MATH 436 - T1 (F) TUT Chaos and Fractals
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cesar E. Silva
TBA
1251
-
MATH 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
1760
-
MATH 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
1761
-
MATH 499 - 01 (F) LEC Senior Colloquium
No divisional credit
MW 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Bronfman 106
1796
-
MUS 101 - 01 (F) LEC Listening to Music: An Intro
Division I
Andrew L. Haringer
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard Presser Choral
1485
-
MUS 102 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Music Theory
Division I
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bernhard 30
1486
-
MUS 103 - 01 (F) LEC Music Theory&Musicianshp I
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard 30
1488
-
MUS 103 - 02 (F) LAB Music Theory&Musicianshp I
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bernhard 30
1489
-
MUS 103 - 03 (F) LAB Music Theory&Musicianshp I
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 30
1490
-
MUS 103 - 04 (F) LAB Music Theory&Musicianshp I
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bernhard 30
1491
-
MUS 111 - 01 (F) LEC Music Cultures of the World
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Oyebade A. Dosunmu
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 30
1891
-
MUS 138 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to 20th Century Music
Division I
David S. Kechley
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard 29
1494
-
MUS 155 - 01 (F) LEC Revolutionary Afr Amer Music
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Avery G. Sharpe
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard Presser Choral
1497
-
MUS 201 - 01 (F) LEC Music Theory & Musicianship II
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bernhard 29
1498
-
MUS 201 - 02 (F) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship II
Division I
Michael R. Dilthey
Daniel E. Prindle
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 29
1499
-
MUS 205 - T1 (F) TUT Composition I
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 29
1500
-
MUS 212 - 01 (F) LEC African Dance and Percussion
Division I
Nia Love
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1905
-
MUS 222 - 01 (F) SEM Popular Music and Resistance
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Oyebade A. Dosunmu
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
1893
-
MUS 231 - 01 (F) LEC Music inHist I: Antiquity-1750
Division I
Jennifer Bloxam
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 29
1501
-
MUS 233 - 01 (F) SEM Music History III: 20th Centry
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bernhard 29
1502
-
MUS 275 - 01 (F) SEM The Romantic Piano Tradition
Division I
Writing Skills
Andrew L. Haringer
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 30
1890
-
MUS 278 - T1 (F) TUT Carmen, 1845 to Now
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jennifer Bloxam
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
1503
-
MUS 306 - 01 (F) LEC Orchestration&Instrumentation
Division I
David S. Kechley
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
1506
-
MUS 309 - 01 (F) LEC Jazz Arranging and Composition
Division I
Andrew W. Jaffe
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 30
1509
-
MUS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Music
Division I
TBA
1771
-
MUS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Music
Division I
TBA
1770
-
NSCI 201 - 01 (F) LEC Neuroscience
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 123
1059
-
NSCI 201 - 02 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1060
-
NSCI 201 - 03 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1061
-
NSCI 201 - 04 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1065
-
NSCI 304 - 01 (F) LEC Neurobiology
Division III
Steven J. Zottoli
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Biology 202
1113
-
NSCI 304 - 02 (F) LAB Neurobiology
Division III
Steven J. Zottoli
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley Science Lab 124
1114
-
NSCI 304 - 03 (F) LAB Neurobiology
Division III
Steven J. Zottoli
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley Science Lab 124
1115
-
NSCI 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Neuroscience
Division III
TBA
1758
-
NSCI 401 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in Neuroscience
Division III
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Bronfman 107
1153
-
NSCI 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Neuroscience
Division III
TBA
1759
-
PHIL 112 - 01 (F) SEM Philosophy and Human Nature
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Roger Room
1473
-
PHIL 121 - 01 (F) SEM Truth, Goodness, and Beauty
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hopkins Roger Room
1475
-
PHIL 122 - 01 (F) LEC Contemporary Moral Issues
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 2
1477
-
PHIL 123 - 01 (F) SEM Objectivity in Ethics
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 4
1478
-
PHIL 126 - 01 (F) SEM Paradoxes
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1479
-
PHIL 201 - 01 (F) LEC History of Greek Philosophy
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 6
1480
-
PHIL 204 - 01 (F) SEM Hegel and Marx
Division II
Justin B. Shaddock
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 114
1812
-
PHIL 213 - T1 (F) TUT Biomedical Ethics
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1482
-
PHIL 222 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Cognitive Science
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 114
1388
-
PHIL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Ancient Political Thought
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
1646
-
PHIL 232 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Political Thought
Division II
Laura D. Ephraim
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 1
1650
-
PHIL 238 - T1 (F) TUT Just War Theory
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1483
-
PHIL 272 - T1 (F) TUT Free Will and Responsibility
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1487
-
PHIL 331 - T1 (F) TUT Contemporary Epistemology
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1492
-
PHIL 393 - T1 (F) TUT Nietzsche and His Legacy
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1493
-
PHIL 401 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Phil in Public Sphere
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 040
1495
-
PHIL 401 - 02 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Phil in Public Sphere
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
1496
-
PHIL 491 - 01 (F) HON Senior Essay: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
1765
-
PHIL 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
1766
-
PHIL 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
1767
-
PHYS 131 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 203
1212
-
PHYS 131 - 02 (F) LAB Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1213
-
PHYS 131 - 03 (F) LAB Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1214
-
PHYS 131 - 04 (F) LAB Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1215
-
PHYS 131 - 05 (F) LAB Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1910
-
PHYS 141 - 01 (F) LEC Mechanics and Waves
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 205
1219
-
PHYS 141 - 02 (F) LAB Mechanics and Waves
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1220
-
PHYS 141 - 03 (F) LAB Mechanics and Waves
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1221
-
PHYS 141 - 04 (F) LAB Mechanics and Waves
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1222
-
PHYS 151 - 01 (F) LEC Seminar Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 114
1229
-
PHYS 151 - 02 (F) LAB Seminar Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1230
-
PHYS 201 - 01 (F) LEC Electricity and Magnetism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 205
1232
-
PHYS 201 - 02 (F) LAB Electricity and Magnetism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1233
-
PHYS 201 - 03 (F) LAB Electricity and Magnetism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1234
-
PHYS 231 - T1 (F) TUT Facts of Life
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
1247
-
PHYS 301 - 01 (F) LEC Quantum Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 114
1239
-
PHYS 301 - 02 (F) LAB Quantum Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1240
-
PHYS 301 - 03 (F) LAB Quantum Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1241
-
PHYS 301 - 04 (F) LAB Quantum Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1242
-
PHYS 321 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Particle Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 113
1249
-
PHYS 411 - T1 (F) TUT Classical Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
1347
-
PHYS 411 - T2 (F) TUT Classical Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
1348
-
PHYS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Physics
Division III
TBA
1277
-
PHYS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Physics
Division III
TBA
1278
-
PHYS 499 - 01 (F) LEC Physics & Astronomy Colloquium
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
1252
-
POEC 250 - 01 (F) LEC Econ Liberalism & Its Critics
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1577
-
POEC 253 - 01 (F) LEC Empirical Methods in Pol Econ
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 4
1587
-
POEC 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Political Economy
Division II
TBA
1755
-
POEC 401 - 01 (F) SEM Contemp Problms in Pol Economy
Division II
Michael M. Rolleigh
Ryan Kiggins
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 114
1589
-
POEC 493 - 01 (F) HON Hon Thsis: Political Economy
Division II
TBA
1756
-
PSCI 120 - 01 (F) LEC America and the World
Division II
Brendan R. Green
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
1636
-
PSCI 125 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Leadership Studies
Division II
Chip Chandler
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
1522
-
PSCI 201 - 01 (F) LEC Power,Politics,Democracy Amer
Division II
Candis W. Smith
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 5
1637
-
PSCI 202 - 01 (F) LEC Intro International Relations
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1638
-
PSCI 202 - 02 (F) LEC Intro International Relations
Division II
Ryan Kiggins
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1908
-
PSCI 203 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Political Theory
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 2
1639
-
PSCI 203 - 02 (F) LEC Intro to Political Theory
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
1879
-
PSCI 204 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Comparative Politics
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 001
1640
-
PSCI 209 - 01 (F) LEC Poverty in America
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
1641
-
PSCI 216 - 01 (F) LEC Constitutionalism I:Structures
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Greylock C
1669
-
PSCI 218 - 01 (F) LEC The American Presidency
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
1642
-
PSCI 228 - 01 (F) LEC International Organization
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1644
-
PSCI 231 - 01 (F) LEC Ancient Political Thought
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
1645
-
PSCI 232 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Political Thought
Division II
Laura D. Ephraim
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 1
1648
-
PSCI 237 - T1 (F) TUT Just War Theory
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1484
-
PSCI 238 - 01 (F) LEC Econ Liberalism & Its Critics
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1580
-
PSCI 243 - 01 (F) LEC Politics of Africa
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1657
-
PSCI 253 - 01 (F) SEM Comparative Race&Ethnic Polit
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Candis W. Smith
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1651
-
PSCI 261 - 01 (F) LEC Wilson and Roosevelt
Division II
David Kaiser
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 6
1661
-
PSCI 273 - 01 (F) LEC Politics without Humans
Division II
Laura D. Ephraim
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Paresky 114
1665
-
PSCI 283 - 01 (F) SEM Dirty Politics: Haz Chems&Wast
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
1539
-
PSCI 307 - 01 (F) SEM Neoliberalism
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1913
-
PSCI 317 - 01 (F) LEC Environmental Law
Division II
David N. Cassuto
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 5
1444
-
PSCI 319 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
1791
-
PSCI 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Political Science
Division II
TBA
1749
-
PSCI 410 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem:Interp of Amer Politics
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Jesup 206
1664
-
PSCI 411 - 01 (F) IND Adv Study in American Politics
Division II
TBA
1750
-
PSCI 420 - 01 (F) LEC Human Rights in Int'l Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1784
-
PSCI 440 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Political Development
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1667
-
PSCI 493 - 01 (F) HON Sen Thesis: Political Science
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky Room 210
1668
-
PSCI 495 - 01 (F) IND Indiv Proj: Political Science
Division II
TBA
1751
-
PSCI 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Political Science
Division II
TBA
1752
-
PSYC 101 - 01 (F) LEC Introductory Psychology
Division II
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 002
1257
-
PSYC 201 - A1 (F) LEC Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 104
1259
-
PSYC 201 - A2 (F) LAB Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
1260
-
PSYC 201 - B1 (F) LEC Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 105
1261
-
PSYC 201 - B2 (F) LAB Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
1262
-
PSYC 212 - 01 (F) LEC Neuroscience
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 123
1072
-
PSYC 212 - 02 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1073
-
PSYC 212 - 03 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1074
-
PSYC 212 - 04 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
Martha J. Marvin
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
1075
-
PSYC 221 - 01 (F) LEC Cognitive Psychology
Division II
Alicia J. Hofelich
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Chemistry 123
1266
-
PSYC 222 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Cognitive Science
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 114
1389
-
PSYC 242 - 01 (F) LEC Social Psychology
Division II
Jennifer Randall Crosby
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
1267
-
PSYC 252 - 01 (F) LEC Psychological Disorders
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Chemistry 123
1268
-
PSYC 319 - T1 (F) TUT Neurofiction
Division II
Paul R. Solomon
TBA
1269
-
PSYC 322 - 01 (F) SEM Concepts:Mind,Brain,&Culture
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 317
1768
-
PSYC 322 - 02 (F) LAB Concepts:Mind,Brain,&Culture
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman B34
1769
-
PSYC 334 - T1 (F) TUT Magic, Superstition & Belief
Division II
Writing Skills
Robert D. Kavanaugh
TBA
1270
-
PSYC 338 - 01 (F) SEM Childhood in Context
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 317
1271
-
PSYC 342 - 01 (F) SEM Social Judgment
Division II
Jeremy D. Cone
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 107
1872
-
PSYC 342 - 02 (F) LAB Social Judgment
Division II
Jeremy D. Cone
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 103
1873
-
PSYC 347 - 01 (F) LEC Psychology and Law
Division II
Saul M. Kassin
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Bronfman 105
1272
-
PSYC 350 - 01 (F) SEM Child Psychopathology
Division II
Marlene J. Sandstrom
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 105
1273
-
PSYC 352 - 01 (F) SEM Clinical&Community Psychology
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
1274
-
PSYC 372 - 01 (F) SEM Adv Sem in Teaching & Learning
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
1275
-
PSYC 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Psychology
Division II
Betty Zimmerberg
TBA
1731
-
PSYC 401 - 01 (F) CON Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
TBA
1276
-
PSYC 401 - 02 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Jeremy D. Cone
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 123
1728
-
PSYC 401 - 03 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
TBA
1966
-
PSYC 401 - 04 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Alicia J. Hofelich
TBA
1967
-
PSYC 401 - 05 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Marlene J. Sandstrom
TBA
1968
-
PSYC 401 - 06 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Paul R. Solomon
TBA
1969
-
PSYC 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Psychology
Division II
Betty Zimmerberg
TBA
1732
-
REL 102 - 01 (F) LEC Conceptualizing Evil
Division II
Sarah E. Hammerschlag
Ryan D. Coyne
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Griffin 2
1672
-
REL 203 - 01 (F) LEC Judaism:Innovation & Tradition
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sarah E. Hammerschlag
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1673
-
REL 208 - 01 (F) LEC Ancient Greek Religion
Division II
Christopher P. Lovell
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 241
1356
-
REL 214 - 01 (F) LEC Late Antiquity&Early Mid Ages
Division II
Writing Skills
Ryan D. Coyne
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
1675
-
REL 228 - T1 (F) TUT North Amer Apocalyptic Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn W. Shuck
TBA
1676
-
REL 229 - 01 (F) LEC Christian Bible & Film in USA
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1903
-
REL 230 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to the Qur'an and Islam
Division II
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 101
1678
-
REL 236 - 01 (F) LEC Central Asia and Its Neighbors
Division II
William R. Darrow
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
1680
-
REL 239 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1376
-
REL 248 - 01 (F) SEM Body Politics in South Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1683
-
REL 251 - 01 (F) LEC Zen Buddhism:Hist&Histrgrphy
Division II
Jason Josephson
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 5
1687
-
REL 292 - 01 (F) SEM Encounters in Jewish Narrative
Division II
Galit Hasan-Rokem
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 101
1410
-
REL 308 - 01 (F) SEM Nietzche and Religion
Division II
Glenn W. Shuck
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1689
-
REL 309 - 01 (F) LEC Scriptures and Race
Division II
Cancelled
1690
-
REL 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Religion
Division II
TBA
1698
-
REL 401 - 01 (F) SEM Issues in Study of Religion
Division II
Jason Josephson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1693
-
REL 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Religion
Division II
TBA
1699
-
REL 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Religion
Division II
TBA
1700
-
RLFR 101 - 01 (F) LEC Intro French& Francphn Culture
Division I
Eva Dessein
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 129
1863
-
RLFR 103 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate French I
Division I
Celine Brossillon
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Weston 010
1864
-
RLFR 103 - 02 (F) LEC Intermediate French I
Division I
Celine Brossillon
M-F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 010
1865
-
RLFR 105 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced French
Division I
Eva Dessein
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Jesup 206
1866
-
RLFR 105 - 02 (F) CON Advanced French
Division I
Eva Dessein
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Hollander 241
1867
-
RLFR 105 - 03 (F) LEC Advanced French
Division I
Eva Dessein
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 140
1868
-
RLFR 105 - 04 (F) CON Advanced French
Division I
Eva Dessein
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Hollander 241
1869
-
RLFR 107 - 01 (F) SEM Advanced Converstion in French
Division I
Celine Brossillon
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1871
-
RLFR 201 - 01 (F) LEC The Voice and the Book
Division I
Annelle M. Curulla
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 031
1859
-
RLFR 309 - 01 (F) LEC Contemp Short Stories N Africa
Division I
Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1824
-
RLFR 415 - 01 (F) SEM Sr.Sem: Banned in France
Division I
Annelle M. Curulla
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 021
1858
-
RLFR 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: French
Division I
TBA
1777
-
RLFR 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: French
Division I
TBA
1778
-
RLFR 511 - 01 (F) LEC Intnsve French Grammr&Transltn
Division I
Nicole S. Desrosiers
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Art Seminar Room
1810
-
RLIT 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Italian
Division I
Anthony J. Nicastro
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins Hall 001
1826
-
RLIT 103 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Italian
Division I
Anthony J. Nicastro
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 031
1827
-
RLSP 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Spanish
Division I
David A. Colbert-Goicoa
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Greylock C
1845
-
RLSP 103 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 4
1850
-
RLSP 103 - 02 (F) CON Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Griffin 4
1851
-
RLSP 103 - 03 (F) LEC Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Griffin 4
1856
-
RLSP 103 - 04 (F) CON Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Griffin 4
1857
-
RLSP 105 - 01 (F) LEC Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
David A. Colbert-Goicoa
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Greylock C
1846
-
RLSP 105 - 02 (F) CON Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
David A. Colbert-Goicoa
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1847
-
RLSP 201 - 01 (F) SEM The Cultures of Spain
Division I
David A. Colbert-Goicoa
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Weston 010
1848
-
RLSP 209 - 01 (F) SEM Spanish for Heritage Speakers
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
1649
-
RLSP 230 - 01 (F) SEM Fantastic Fictions
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Griffin 4
1860
-
RLSP 308 - 01 (F) LEC Race,Gendr&Powr in Colnial Era
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 031
1849
-
RLSP 352 - 01 (F) SEM Literature of Exile
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 140
1880
-
RLSP 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Spanish
Division I
TBA
1781
-
RLSP 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Spanish
Division I
TBA
1779
-
RUSS 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Russian
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 137
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1460
-
RUSS 151 - 01 (F) LEC Continuing Russian
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 021
1462
-
RUSS 235 - 01 (F) SEM Russian Literature Behind Bars
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Weston 031
1831
-
RUSS 251 - 01 (F) LEC Continuing Russian
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 021
1463
-
RUSS 282 - 01 (F) SEM The Ultimate City:Immigrant NY
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
1843
-
RUSS 305 - 01 (F) LEC Dostoevsky and His Age
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 020
1465
-
RUSS 401 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Petersburg
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1830
-
RUSS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Russian
Division I
TBA
1782
-
RUSS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Russian
Division I
TBA
1783
-
SCST 101 - 01 (F) SEM Science,Technolgy&Human Values
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 103
1797
-
SCST 401 - 01 (F) SEM Critical Perspectives Sci&Tech
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
TBA
1814
-
SOC 101 - 01 (F) LEC Invitation to Sociology
Division II
Nicolette D. Manglos
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 6
1318
-
SOC 211 - 01 (F) LEC Race and the Environment
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1283
-
SOC 220 - 01 (F) SEM Modern African Societies
Division II
Writing Skills
Nicolette D. Manglos
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 140
1319
-
SOC 245 - 01 (F) SEM Global Migration
Division II
Nicolette D. Manglos
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
1327
-
SOC 267 - 01 (F) LEC Race in the Americas
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
James A. Manigault-Bryant
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1286
-
SOC 303 - 01 (F) SEM Cultures of Climate Change
Division II
Writing Skills
Nicolas C. Howe
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
1430
-
SOC 311 - 01 (F) SEM Espionage
Division II
Robert Jackall
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1334
-
SOC 387 - 01 (F) SEM Propaganda
Division II
Robert Jackall
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1338
-
SOC 387 - 02 (F) SEM Propaganda
Division II
Cancelled
1339
-
SOC 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Sociology
Division II
TBA
1710
-
SOC 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Sociology
Division II
TBA
1711
-
STAT 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elem Statistics&Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Wendy Wang
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 7
1254
-
STAT 101 - 02 (F) LEC Elem Statistics&Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Wendy Wang
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 7
1255
-
STAT 201 - 01 (F) LEC Statistics & Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Clark Hall 105
1256
-
STAT 201 - 02 (F) LEC Statistics & Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 106
1264
-
STAT 231 - T1 (F) TUT Statistical Design Experiments
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Andrey Glubokov
TBA
1265
-
STAT 346 - 01 (F) LEC Regression and Forecasting
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 119
1258
-
STAT 360 - 01 (F) LEC Statistical Inference
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman B34
1263
-
STAT 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
1764
-
STAT 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Statistics
Division III
TBA
1763
-
STAT 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
1762
-
THEA 103 - 01 (F) STU Acting I
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
1544
-
THEA 103 - 02 (F) STU Acting I
Division I
David Eppel
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
1545
-
THEA 244 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Theatre Technology
Division I
Cosmo A. Catalano
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1546
-
THEA 244 - 02 (F) LAB Intro to Theatre Technology
Division I
Cosmo A. Catalano
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1547
-
THEA 302 - 01 (F) STU Scenic Design
Division I
Marion E. Williams
MW 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1548
-
THEA 305 - 01 (F) STU Costume Design
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1550
-
THEA 306 - 01 (F) STU Acting III
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
1551
-
THEA 315 - 01 (F) SEM Renaissance Drama
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
1604
-
THEA 320 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespeare's Othello
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Robert H. Bell
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1607
-
THEA 345 - 01 (F) SEM Contemp Drama & Performance
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1552
-
THEA 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Theatre
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
1772
-
THEA 406 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Theatre, Ritual, Play
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1555
-
THEA 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Theatre
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
1773
-
WGSS 101 - 01 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 105
1531
-
WGSS 101 - 02 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Pareksy 220
1532
-
WGSS 101 - 03 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Pareksy 220
1533
-
WGSS 203 - 01 (F) LEC Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
1633
-
WGSS 203 - 02 (F) LAB Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Lawrence 003
1634
-
WGSS 209 - 01 (F) LEC Poverty in America
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
1838
-
WGSS 230 - 01 (F) SEM Global HIV/AIDS
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 241
1538
-
WGSS 248 - T1 (F) TUT Carmen, 1845 to Now
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jennifer Bloxam
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
1504
-
WGSS 249 - 01 (F) SEM Body Politics in South Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1686
-
WGSS 253 - 01 (F) LEC Art Age Revolution, 1760-1860
Division II
Carol Ockman
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 003
1324
-
WGSS 301 - 01 (F) SEM Sexual Economies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Pareksy 220
1534
-
WGSS 313 - 01 (F) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1656
-
WGSS 328 - 01 (F) SEM Austen, Eliot, Woolf
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
1822
-
WGSS 383 - 01 (F) SEM Whiteness & Race in US History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1453
-
WGSS 395 - 01 (F) LEC Fashioning Bodies:Renasce-Pres
Division II
Anna Fishzon
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 141
1455
-
WGSS 491 - 01 (F) HON Hon Proj:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
1774
-
WGSS 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr Thesis:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
1775
-
WGSS 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
1776
Megamenu Social