-
AFR 104 - 01 (S) SEM Travel Narratives African Hist
Division II
Writing Skills
Kenda B. Mutongi
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky Room 210
3423
-
AFR 108 - 01 (S) SEM Mixed-Race Figures/US Culture
Division II
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 1
3580
-
AFR 113 - 01 (S) LEC Musics of Africa
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Oyebade A. Dosunmu
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard Presser Choral
3902
-
AFR 129 - 01 (S) SEM 20th Century Black Poets
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
3587
-
AFR 132 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Afr Soc & Polit Phil
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3256
-
AFR 156 - 01 (S) LEC Looking at Jazz
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3259
-
AFR 200 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 5
3264
-
AFR 203 - 01 (S) LEC Modern African History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 140
3498
-
AFR 206 - 01 (S) LEC African Dance & Percussion
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3892
-
AFR 214 - 01 (S) SEM Jazz Theory & Improvisation II
Division II
Andrew W. Jaffe
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bernhard Shainman Rehearsal H
3484
-
AFR 216 - 01 (S) SEM Black Politics in the US
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Candis W. Smith
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 1
3644
-
AFR 217 - 01 (S) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 2
3267
-
AFR 300 - 01 (S) LEC The Wire and American Culture
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3276
-
AFR 306 - 01 (S) LEC Queer of Color Critique
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 031
3913
-
AFR 308 - 01 (S) LEC Gender & Society Modern Africa
Division II
Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 241
3514
-
AFR 320 - 01 (S) SEM Dangerous Bodies
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 040
3462
-
AFR 321 - 01 (S) SEM Wrtng Love in African Diaspora
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Mecca J. Sullivan
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Clark Hall 205
3470
-
AFR 360 - 01 (S) SEM Political Thought Frantz Fanon
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 240
3279
-
AFR 365 - 01 (S) LEC History of the New South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3534
-
AFR 380 - 01 (S) SEM Blk Modernisms&Great Migration
Division II
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3621
-
AFR 381 - 01 (S) LEC Civil Rights to Black Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 140
3540
-
AFR 403 - 01 (S) SEM New Minority American Writing
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
3879
-
AFR 405 - 01 (S) SEM Afr Studies & the Disciplines
Division II
James A. Manigault-Bryant
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
3282
-
AFR 450 - 01 (S) LEC Melville, Twain, and Ellison
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3631
-
AFR 492 - 01 (S) HON Senior Project:Writing Seminar
Division II
TBA
3708
-
AFR 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Africana Studies
Division II
TBA
3709
-
AMST 101 - 01 (S) STU Artists Respnd to Dangros Time
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Joshua Thorson
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 216
3554
-
AMST 107 - 01 (S) SEM Mixed-Race Figures/US Culture
Division II
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 1
3581
-
AMST 132 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Afr Soc & Polit Phil
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3258
-
AMST 144 - 01 (S) SEM Amer Ethnic Detective Fiction
Division II
Writing Skills
Ji-Young Um
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3590
-
AMST 156 - 01 (S) LEC Looking at Jazz
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3263
-
AMST 200 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 5
3265
-
AMST 201 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to American Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Andrew R. Cornell
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Pareksy 220
3704
-
AMST 201 - 02 (S) SEM Intro to American Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3928
-
AMST 213 - 01 (S) SEM Black Politics in the US
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Candis W. Smith
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 1
3645
-
AMST 216 - 01 (S) LEC Environmental isms
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Greylock A
3954
-
AMST 217 - 01 (S) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 2
3269
-
AMST 219 - 01 (S) SEM Arabs in America: A Survey
Division II
Mara Naaman
TR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 031
3302
-
AMST 223 - 01 (S) LEC Religious Roots & Trajectories
Division II
Thien-Huong T. Ninh
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3909
-
AMST 240 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Language Politics
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3633
-
AMST 254 - 01 (S) LEC Workers Stories, Workers Lives
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
3926
-
AMST 265 - 01 (S) LEC Pop Art
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
3897
-
AMST 272 - 01 (S) SEM American Postmodern Fiction
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3606
-
AMST 300 - 01 (S) LEC The Wire and American Culture
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3278
-
AMST 306 - 01 (S) LEC Queer of Color Critique
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 031
3911
-
AMST 310 - 01 (S) LEC Race Wars in America
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Ji-Young Um
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Paresky 114
3935
-
AMST 318 - 01 (S) SEM California Myths
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3648
-
AMST 320 - 01 (S) SEM Dangerous Bodies
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 040
3463
-
AMST 321 - 01 (S) LEC Theories of U.S. Power
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
3922
-
AMST 330 - 01 (S) SEM Race, Ethnicity, and Diaspora
Division II
Cancelled
3664
-
AMST 339 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3668
-
AMST 381 - 01 (S) SEM Blk Modernisms&Great Migration
Division II
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3622
-
AMST 391 - 01 (S) SEM American Portraits
Division II
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 1
3945
-
AMST 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study:American Studies
Division II
Merida Rua
TBA
3710
-
AMST 403 - 01 (S) SEM New Minority American Writing
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
3875
-
AMST 404 - 01 (S) SEM Afr Studies & the Disciplines
Division II
James A. Manigault-Bryant
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
3283
-
AMST 408 - 01 (S) SEM Envisioning Urban Life
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Merida Rua
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 258
3930
-
AMST 415 - 01 (S) SEM Edward Said
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3677
-
AMST 492 - 01 (S) HON Sen Honors: American Studies
Division II
Merida Rua
TBA
3711
-
ANSO 205 - 01 (S) SEM Ways of Knowing
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3284
-
ANSO 402 - 01 (S) SEM Senior Seminar
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
3285
-
ANTH 101 - 01 (S) LEC The Scope of Anthropology
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Llerena G. Searle
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 7
3286
-
ANTH 210 - 01 (S) SEM Music Theater in World Culture
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Oyebade A. Dosunmu
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
3906
-
ANTH 216 - 01 (S) SEM Indigenous Peoples Latin Amer
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Michael F. Brown
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3287
-
ANTH 244 - 01 (S) LEC Globalizing India
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Llerena G. Searle
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 1
3790
-
ANTH 266 - T1 (S) TUT Cultural Evolution
Division II
Writing Skills
Michael F. Brown
TBA
3288
-
ANTH 326 - 01 (S) SEM Financial Lives
Division II
Writing Skills
Llerena G. Searle
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3791
-
ANTH 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Anthropology
Division II
TBA
3712
-
ANTH 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Anthropology
Division II
TBA
3713
-
ARAB 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Arabic
Division I
Abeer M. El-Anwar
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 4
3295
-
ARAB 102 - 02 (S) LEC Elementary Arabic
Division I
Armando Vargas
M-F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 2
3296
-
ARAB 111 - 01 (S) SEM Movers&Shakers in Middle East
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3437
-
ARAB 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate Arabic II
Division I
Mara Naaman
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 241
3298
-
ARAB 219 - 01 (S) SEM Arabs in America: A Survey
Division I
Mara Naaman
TR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 031
3300
-
ARAB 223 - 01 (S) LEC Comp MiddleEstrn & LatinAmercn
Division I
Armando Vargas
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3950
-
ARAB 232 - 01 (S) SEM Islamic Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3683
-
ARAB 233 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Classical Arabic Lit
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3801
-
ARAB 245 - 01 (S) LEC Revolution in Arab Cinema
Division I
Cancelled
3305
-
ARAB 302 - 01 (S) LEC Topics in Advanced Arabic
Division I
Abeer M. El-Anwar
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky Room 210
3307
-
ARAB 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Arabic
Division I
TBA
3308
-
ARAB 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Arabic Studies
Division I
TBA
3309
-
ARTH 102 - 01 (S) LEC Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
3330
-
ARTH 102 - 02 (S) LEC Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
3331
-
ARTH 102 - 03 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Zirka Z. Filipczak
M 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3332
-
ARTH 102 - 04 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Zirka Z. Filipczak
M 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
3333
-
ARTH 102 - 05 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
T 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
3334
-
ARTH 102 - 06 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Catherine N. Howe
T 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
3335
-
ARTH 102 - 07 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
T 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3336
-
ARTH 102 - 08 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Zirka Z. Filipczak
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
3337
-
ARTH 102 - 09 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
W 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3338
-
ARTH 102 - 10 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
W 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
3339
-
ARTH 102 - 11 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
R 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 001
3340
-
ARTH 102 - 12 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Catherine N. Howe
R 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
3341
-
ARTH 102 - 13 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Catherine N. Howe
R 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
3342
-
ARTH 102 - 14 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3343
-
ARTH 232 - 01 (S) LEC Visual Culture Renaissnce Rome
Division I
Cancelled
3351
-
ARTH 238 - 01 (S) LEC Greek Art and the Gods
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
3352
-
ARTH 254 - 01 (S) LEC Manet to Matisse
Division I
Carol Ockman
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 231
3355
-
ARTH 265 - 01 (S) LEC Pop Art
Division I
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
3357
-
ARTH 270 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Art and Culture
Division I
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 003
3358
-
ARTH 281 - 01 (S) SEM Photography and Memory
Division I
Carrie Collenberg
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3327
-
ARTH 301 - 01 (S) LEC Methods of Art History
Division I
Writing Skills
Mark Haxthausen
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 003
3851
-
ARTH 376 - 01 (S) SEM Zen Art in China and Japan
Division I
Writing Skills
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3365
-
ARTH 400 - 01 (S) SEM CVPS:Quarrel: Ancients&Moderns
Division I
Erika Naginski
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3815
-
ARTH 414 - 01 (S) SEM Palladio & His Interpreters
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3832
-
ARTH 459 - 01 (S) SEM Contmpary Art&the Publc Sphere
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3377
-
ARTH 461 - T1 (S) TUT Writing About Bodies
Division I
Writing Skills
Carol Ockman
TBA
3382
-
ARTH 466 - 01 (S) SEM Hellenistic Sculpture
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3385
-
ARTH 494 - 01 (S) HON Honor's Thesis Seminar
Division I
Zirka Z. Filipczak
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Lawrence 002
3432
-
ARTH 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Art History
Division I
TBA
3434
-
ARTH 500 - 01 (S) SEM CVPS:Quarrel: Ancients&Moderns
Division I
Erika Naginski
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3814
-
ARTH 501 - 01 (S) SEM Museums:History and Practice
Division I
T 2:10 pm - 4:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3816
-
ARTH 506 - 01 (S) SEM An Expository Writing Workshop
Division I
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3817
-
ARTH 508 - 01 (S) SEM Art and Conservation
Division I
Thomas J. Branchick
MR 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3818
-
ARTH 509 - 01 (S) SEM Graduate Symposium
Division I
TBA
3819
-
ARTH 562 - 01 (S) SEM German Expressionism
Division I
Jay A. Clarke
W 1:30 pm - 4:10 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3820
-
ARTH 564 - 01 (S) SEM Seeing (perhaps not) Believng
Division I
R 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3956
-
ARTH 564 - 02 (S) SEM Photography in/of Middle East
Division I
Cancelled
3821
-
ARTH 596 - 01 (S) IND Private Tutorial
Division I
TBA
3822
-
ARTH 598 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Grad Art
Division I
TBA
3823
-
ARTS 100 - 01 (S) STU Drawing I
Division I
Ed Epping
TR 9:55 am - 12:00 pm
Spencer 319
3535
-
ARTS 100 - 02 (S) STU Drawing I
Division I
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 318
3537
-
ARTS 100 - 03 (S) STU Drawing I
Division I
Steven P. Levin
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer 318
3538
-
ARTS 101 - 01 (S) STU Artists Respnd to Dangros Time
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Joshua Thorson
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 216
3552
-
ARTS 107 - 01 (S) LEC Creating Games
Division I
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Morgan McGuire
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 206
3087
-
ARTS 107 - 02 (S) LAB Creating Games
Division I
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Morgan McGuire
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemistry 206
3088
-
ARTS 211 - T1 (S) TUT Photographic Montage & Collage
Division I
Aida Laleian
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer PHOTO
3560
-
ARTS 211 - T2 (S) LAB Photographic Montage & Collage
Division I
Aida Laleian
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Jesup 205
3561
-
ARTS 220 - 01 (S) STU Architectural Design I
Division I
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer ARCH
3563
-
ARTS 241 - 01 (S) STU Painting
Division I
F 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Spencer PAINT
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer PAINT
3564
-
ARTS 264 - 01 (S) STU Printmaking: Lithography
Division I
Sarah K. Amos
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer PRINT
3938
-
ARTS 276 - 01 (S) STU Sculpture: Metal&Plaster Plus
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer SCULPT
3565
-
ARTS 284 - 01 (S) STU Writing Film,Video,Perfmnce
Division I
Writing Skills
Joshua Thorson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 212
3566
-
ARTS 340 - T1 (S) TUT Erasure
Division I
Ed Epping
W 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Spencer Critique Room
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer Critique Room
3568
-
ARTS 418 - 01 (S) SEM Senior Seminar: Studio Art
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 223 Tutorial Room
3569
-
ARTS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Art Studio
Division I
TBA
3572
-
ASPH 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Astrophysics
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
3721
-
ASPH 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study:Astrophysics
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
3720
-
ASST 115 - 01 (S) SEM The World of the Mongol Empire
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Pareksy 220
3489
-
ASST 212 - 01 (S) LEC China 2000 BCE-1600
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3500
-
ASST 219 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Society, 800s-1800s
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3503
-
ASST 322 - 01 (S) SEM Partition of India
Division II
Lata Parwani
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
3517
-
ASST 376 - 01 (S) SEM Zen Art in China and Japan
Division II
Writing Skills
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3366
-
ASST 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Asian Studies
Division II
TBA
3716
-
ASST 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Asian Studies
Division II
TBA
3717
-
ASTR 104 - 01 (S) LEC Milky Way Galaxy & Universe
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 203
3001
-
ASTR 104 - 02 (S) LAB Milky Way Galaxy & Universe
Division III
Steven P. Souza
T 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
3002
-
ASTR 104 - 03 (S) LAB Milky Way Galaxy & Universe
Division III
Steven P. Souza
T 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
3003
-
ASTR 104 - 04 (S) LAB Milky Way Galaxy & Universe
Division III
Steven P. Souza
W 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
3004
-
ASTR 104 - 05 (S) LAB Milky Way Galaxy & Universe
Division III
Steven P. Souza
W 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
3005
-
ASTR 336 - 01 (S) SEM Sci, Pseudosci&Two Cultures
Division III
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3895
-
ASTR 402 - 01 (S) SEM Betwn Stars:Intrstellar Medium
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Karen B. Kwitter
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 203
3007
-
ASTR 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Astronomy
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
3020
-
ASTR 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Astronomy
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
3021
-
ASTR 499 - 01 (S) LEC Physics & Astronomy Colloquium
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
3231
-
BIMO 322 - 01 (S) LEC Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 112
3142
-
BIMO 322 - 02 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3143
-
BIMO 322 - 03 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Melissa Daly
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3144
-
BIMO 322 - 04 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Melissa Daly
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3145
-
BIMO 401 - 01 (S) SEM Biochem & Molecular Biology
Division III
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
3154
-
BIOL 102 - A1 (S) LEC The Organism
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 112
3075
-
BIOL 102 - A2 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
3076
-
BIOL 102 - A3 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
3077
-
BIOL 102 - A4 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
3078
-
BIOL 102 - A5 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
3079
-
BIOL 102 - B1 (S) LEC The Organism
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Biology 112
3080
-
BIOL 102 - B2 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
3081
-
BIOL 102 - B3 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
3082
-
BIOL 102 - B4 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
3083
-
BIOL 102 - B5 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
3084
-
BIOL 136 - 01 (S) SEM Human Genetic Diversity
Division III
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Marsha I. Altschuler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 104
3089
-
BIOL 204 - 01 (S) LEC Animal Behavior
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Biology 112
3090
-
BIOL 204 - 02 (S) LAB Animal Behavior
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
3091
-
BIOL 204 - 03 (S) LAB Animal Behavior
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 130
3092
-
BIOL 205 - 01 (S) LEC Physiology
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 112
3093
-
BIOL 205 - 02 (S) LAB Physiology
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
3094
-
BIOL 205 - 03 (S) LAB Physiology
Division III
Cancelled
3095
-
BIOL 205 - 04 (S) LAB Physiology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
3096
-
BIOL 205 - 05 (S) LAB Physiology
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
3946
-
BIOL 211 - 01 (S) LEC Invertebrate Paleobiology
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 204
3178
-
BIOL 211 - 02 (S) LAB Invertebrate Paleobiology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 307
3179
-
BIOL 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 202
3098
-
BIOL 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 312
3099
-
BIOL 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 312
3100
-
BIOL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Ecology
Division III
James T. Carlton
MYST
3111
-
BIOL 298 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Biology
Division III
TBA
3112
-
BIOL 305 - 01 (S) LEC Evolution
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 202
3130
-
BIOL 305 - 02 (S) LAB Evolution
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3131
-
BIOL 305 - 03 (S) LAB Evolution
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3132
-
BIOL 306 - 01 (S) LEC Cellular Regulatory Mechanisms
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 202
3133
-
BIOL 306 - 02 (S) LAB Cellular Regulatory Mechanisms
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 109
3134
-
BIOL 306 - 03 (S) LAB Cellular Regulatory Mechanisms
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 109
3135
-
BIOL 310 - 01 (S) LEC Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 114
3136
-
BIOL 310 - 02 (S) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3137
-
BIOL 310 - 03 (S) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3138
-
BIOL 322 - 01 (S) LEC Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 112
3146
-
BIOL 322 - 02 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3147
-
BIOL 322 - 03 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Melissa Daly
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3148
-
BIOL 322 - 04 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Melissa Daly
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3149
-
BIOL 408 - 01 (S) SEM RNA Worlds
Division III
Wendy E. Raymond
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Physics 113
3155
-
BIOL 418 - 01 (S) SEM Signal Transduction to Cancer
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 103A
3159
-
BIOL 422 - 01 (S) SEM Sustainable Agricultural Ecolo
Division III
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Biology 103A
3160
-
BIOL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Biology
Division III
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
3162
-
BIOL 499 - 01 (S) LEC Biology Colloquium
No divisional credit
TBA
3813
-
CHEM 113 - 01 (S) LEC Chemistry and Crime
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 202
3008
-
CHEM 113 - 02 (S) LAB Chemistry and Crime
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3009
-
CHEM 113 - 03 (S) LAB Chemistry and Crime
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3010
-
CHEM 118 - 01 (S) LEC Macromolecules
Division III
Cancelled
3812
-
CHEM 156 - 01 (S) LEC Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Chemistry 202
3062
-
CHEM 156 - 02 (S) LEC Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 123
3063
-
CHEM 156 - 03 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3064
-
CHEM 156 - 04 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3065
-
CHEM 156 - 05 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Tony Truran
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3066
-
CHEM 156 - 06 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Jimmy A. Blair
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3067
-
CHEM 156 - 07 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
3068
-
CHEM 156 - 08 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Tony Truran
M 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
3069
-
CHEM 156 - 09 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Jimmy A. Blair
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3070
-
CHEM 156 - 10 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3940
-
CHEM 156 - 11 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3941
-
CHEM 156 - 12 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3942
-
CHEM 256 - 01 (S) LEC Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
Enrique Peacock-Lopez
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 123
3023
-
CHEM 256 - 02 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
Enrique Peacock-Lopez
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3024
-
CHEM 256 - 03 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3025
-
CHEM 256 - 04 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3026
-
CHEM 256 - 05 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3027
-
CHEM 256 - 06 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
3028
-
CHEM 322 - 01 (S) LEC Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 112
3150
-
CHEM 322 - 02 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3151
-
CHEM 322 - 03 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Melissa Daly
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3152
-
CHEM 322 - 04 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Melissa Daly
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3153
-
CHEM 326 - 01 (S) LEC Chemical Biology
Division III
Jimmy A. Blair
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 202
3029
-
CHEM 335 - 01 (S) LEC Inorganic/Organometallic Chem
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 202
3060
-
CHEM 335 - 02 (S) LAB Inorganic/Organometallic Chem
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3061
-
CHEM 342 - 01 (S) LEC Synthetic Organic Chemistry
Division III
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 123
3032
-
CHEM 342 - 02 (S) LAB Synthetic Organic Chemistry
Division III
Writing Skills
Tony Truran
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3033
-
CHEM 342 - 03 (S) LAB Synthetic Organic Chemistry
Division III
Writing Skills
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3960
-
CHEM 364 - 01 (S) LEC Instrumental Methods Analysis
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
3034
-
CHEM 364 - 02 (S) LAB Instrumental Methods Analysis
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3035
-
CHEM 364 - 03 (S) LAB Instrumental Methods Analysis
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3958
-
CHEM 366 - 01 (S) LEC Physical Chem:Thermodynamics
Division III
Dieter Bingemann
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 202
3038
-
CHEM 366 - 02 (S) LAB Physical Chem:Thermodynamics
Division III
Dieter Bingemann
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3039
-
CHEM 394 - 01 (S) IND Junior Resrch&Thesis:Chemistry
Division III
3040
-
CHEM 398 - 01 (S) IND Junior Yr Ind Study: Chemistry
Division III
TBA
3041
-
CHEM 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Resrch&Thesis:Chemistry
Division III
TBA
3042
-
CHEM 498 - 01 (S) IND Senior Yr Ind Study: Chemistry
Division III
TBA
3043
-
CHIN 102 - 01 (S) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 040
3045
-
CHIN 102 - 02 (S) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 040
3046
-
CHIN 102 - 03 (S) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 101
3047
-
CHIN 102 - 04 (S) CON Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 040
3048
-
CHIN 102 - 05 (S) CON Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 040
3833
-
CHIN 131 - 01 (S) LEC Basic Cantonese
Division I
Cornelius C. Kubler
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3758
-
CHIN 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Jesup 206
TR 8:55 am - 9:45 am
Jesup 206
3050
-
CHIN 202 - 02 (S) LEC Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Jesup 206
TR 9:55 am - 10:45 am
Jesup 206
3051
-
CHIN 302 - 01 (S) LEC Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
MTRF 1:35 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
3052
-
CHIN 302 - 02 (S) LEC Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
MTRF 2:35 pm - 3:25 pm
Hollander 158
3053
-
CHIN 402 - 01 (S) LEC Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
MF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 137
3054
-
CHIN 402 - 02 (S) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3055
-
CHIN 402 - 03 (S) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Hao-Hsiang Liao
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3056
-
CHIN 431 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Chinese Linguistics
Division I
Cornelius C. Kubler
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3057
-
CHIN 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Chinese
Division I
TBA
3058
-
CHIN 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Chinese
Division I
TBA
3059
-
CLAS 102 - 01 (S) LEC Roman Lit: Foundation& Empire
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
3316
-
CLAS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Christian Origins in Context
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
3697
-
CLAS 248 - 01 (S) LEC Greek Art and the Gods
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
3353
-
CLAS 262 - 01 (S) SEM Performing Greece and Rome
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
3318
-
CLAS 289 - T1 (S) TUT Socrates
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3399
-
CLAS 466 - 01 (S) SEM Hellenistic Sculpture
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3386
-
CLAS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Classics
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
TBA
3723
-
CLAS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Classics
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
TBA
3722
-
CLAS 499 - 01 (S) LEC Senior Colloquium
No divisional credit
Meredith C. Hoppin
TBA
3834
-
CLGR 102 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to Greek
Division I
Christopher P. Lovell
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Clark Hall 204
3314
-
CLGR 409 - 01 (S) SEM Plato
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3315
-
CLLA 102 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to Latin
Division I
Christopher P. Lovell
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 240
3311
-
CLLA 302 - 01 (S) SEM Vergil's Aeneid
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3312
-
CLLA 406 - 01 (S) LEC Horace Odes 1-3
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
3313
-
CMAJ 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Contract Major
Division II
Laura B. McKeon
TBA
3728
-
CMAJ 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Contract Major
Division II
Laura B. McKeon
TBA
3727
-
COGS 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr. Thesis: Cognitive Science
Division II
TBA
3724
-
COGS 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Cognitive Science
Division II
TBA
3725
-
COMP 104 - 01 (S) SEM Critcal Theatre&Performnce
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3528
-
COMP 104 - 02 (S) LAB Critcal Theatre&Performnce
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3529
-
COMP 108 - 01 (S) LEC Roman Lit: Foundation& Empire
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
3317
-
COMP 110 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 010
3321
-
COMP 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
3584
-
COMP 156 - 01 (S) LEC Looking at Jazz
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3260
-
COMP 204 - 01 (S) SEM 20th Century Russian Lit
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 158
3847
-
COMP 206 - 01 (S) SEM Book of Job & Joban Literature
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Roger Room
3675
-
COMP 208 - 01 (S) STU The Culture of Carnival
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Greylock A
3532
-
COMP 210 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Language Politics
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3635
-
COMP 213 - 01 (S) LEC Christian Origins in Context
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
3698
-
COMP 219 - 01 (S) SEM Arabs in America: A Survey
Division I
Mara Naaman
TR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 031
3301
-
COMP 223 - 01 (S) LEC Comp MiddleEstrn & LatinAmercn
Division I
Armando Vargas
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3951
-
COMP 229 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Society, 800s-1800s
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3502
-
COMP 233 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Classical Arabic Lit
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3802
-
COMP 237 - 01 (S) SEM Gender & Desire 1200-1600
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3602
-
COMP 240 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3600
-
COMP 244 - 01 (S) SEM The Experience of Sexuality
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3467
-
COMP 245 - 01 (S) LEC Revolution in Arab Cinema
Division I
Cancelled
3306
-
COMP 248 - 01 (S) LEC Plays and Performance
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3546
-
COMP 259 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-Cent Novel
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3323
-
COMP 270 - 01 (S) SEM Performing Greece and Rome
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
3320
-
COMP 281 - 01 (S) SEM Photography and Memory
Division I
Carrie Collenberg
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3326
-
COMP 304 - 01 (S) SEM Wrtng Love in African Diaspora
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Mecca J. Sullivan
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Clark Hall 205
3471
-
COMP 308 - 01 (S) SEM Everyday Life in Lit & Film
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 105
3389
-
COMP 309 - T1 (S) TUT Exile,Homecmng &Promised Land
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sarah E. Hammerschlag
TBA
3686
-
COMP 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3692
-
COMP 328 - 01 (S) SEM California Myths
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3649
-
COMP 338 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3667
-
COMP 342 - 01 (S) SEM Psychonalysis,Gender&Sexuality
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3626
-
COMP 350 - 01 (S) SEM Cervantes' "Don Quixote"
Division I
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Griffin 6
3863
-
COMP 375 - 01 (S) SEM New Minority American Writing
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
3876
-
COMP 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
3328
-
COMP 403 - 01 (S) SEM Edward Said
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3678
-
COMP 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr Thesis: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
3329
-
COMP 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
3344
-
CRKO 202 - 01 (S) LEC Critical Languages: Korean
Division I
TBA
3955
-
CSCI 107 - 01 (S) LEC Creating Games
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Morgan McGuire
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 206
3085
-
CSCI 107 - 02 (S) LAB Creating Games
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Morgan McGuire
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemistry 206
3086
-
CSCI 134 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brent A. Heeringa
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 206
3104
-
CSCI 134 - 02 (S) LEC Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 206
3105
-
CSCI 134 - 03 (S) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3106
-
CSCI 134 - 04 (S) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brent A. Heeringa
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3107
-
CSCI 134 - 05 (S) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brent A. Heeringa
M 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
3961
-
CSCI 136 - 01 (S) LEC Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 105
3108
-
CSCI 136 - 02 (S) LAB Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3109
-
CSCI 256 - 01 (S) LEC Algorithm Design & Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brent A. Heeringa
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman B34
3113
-
CSCI 315 - 01 (S) LEC Computational Biology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Physics 114
3805
-
CSCI 315 - 02 (S) LAB Computational Biology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3806
-
CSCI 334 - 01 (S) LEC Principles of Programming Lang
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 206
3114
-
CSCI 374 - T1 (S) TUT Machine Learning
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA
3116
-
CSCI 398 - 01 (S) IND Ind Reading: Computer Science
Division III
TBA
3120
-
CSCI 432 - 01 (S) LEC Operating Systems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 206
3115
-
CSCI 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis:Computer Science
Division III
TBA
3121
-
CSCI 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Reading: Computer Science
Division III
TBA
3122
-
CSCI 499 - 01 (S) LEC Senior Colloquium:Computer Sci
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemistry 206
3123
-
DANC 202 - 01 (S) LEC African Dance & Percussion
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3891
-
DANC 205 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Masterworks
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3916
-
DANC 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Dance
Division I
TBA
3729
-
ECON 110 - 01 (S) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3405
-
ECON 110 - 02 (S) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3406
-
ECON 110 - 03 (S) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Yong Suk Lee
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 129
3408
-
ECON 120 - 01 (S) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3412
-
ECON 120 - 02 (S) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Will Olney
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 129
3413
-
ECON 120 - 03 (S) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
David A. Love
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Chemistry 123
3414
-
ECON 120 - 04 (S) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
David A. Love
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Chemistry 123
3854
-
ECON 205 - 01 (S) LEC Public Economics
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3416
-
ECON 215 - 01 (S) LEC Int'l Trade, Globalization
Division II
Tanseli Savaser
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Physics 114
3419
-
ECON 220 - 01 (S) LEC American Economic History
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 7
3421
-
ECON 251 - 01 (S) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3424
-
ECON 251 - 02 (S) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 106
3426
-
ECON 252 - 01 (S) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 7
3427
-
ECON 252 - 02 (S) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Tanseli Savaser
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 5
3428
-
ECON 252 - 03 (S) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 114
3429
-
ECON 255 - 01 (S) LEC Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
3430
-
ECON 255 - 02 (S) LEC Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
3431
-
ECON 357 - T1 (S) TUT Economics of Higher Education
Division II
TBA
3433
-
ECON 362 - 01 (S) LEC Global Competitive Strategies
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3900
-
ECON 380 - 01 (S) LEC Population Economics
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 5
3438
-
ECON 386 - 01 (S) SEM Env Pol&Natural Resource Mngmt
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 5
3439
-
ECON 391 - T1 (S) TUT Econ Analysis of Housing Mkt
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3442
-
ECON 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Economics
Division II
TBA
3732
-
ECON 453 - 01 (S) SEM Research in Labor Economics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Paresky 207
3444
-
ECON 455 - 01 (S) SEM Research in Economic History
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3445
-
ECON 461 - 01 (S) LEC Comp Gnrl Equilibrium Modeling
Division II
Michael M. Rolleigh
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
CDE
3830
-
ECON 469 - 01 (S) SEM Topics in Urban Economics
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 107
3446
-
ECON 470 - 01 (S) SEM The Indian Economy
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 2
3448
-
ECON 473 - 01 (S) SEM Microfinance
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
3852
-
ECON 492 - 01 (S) HON Honors Seminar: Economics
Division II
TBA
3731
-
ECON 494 - 01 (S) HON Honors Thesis: Economics
Division II
TBA
3730
-
ECON 513 - 01 (S) SEM Empirical Methds Macreconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
CDE
3867
-
ECON 514 - 01 (S) SEM Tax Policy in Emerging Markets
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
CDE
3874
-
ECON 515 - 01 (S) SEM Developing Country Macro II
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
CDE
3453
-
ECON 516 - 01 (S) SEM International Trade&Developmnt
Division II
Will Olney
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
CDE
3454
-
ECON 518 - 01 (S) SEM Env Pol&Natural Resource Mngmt
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 5
3440
-
ECON 519 - 01 (S) LEC Population Economics
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 5
3952
-
ECON 520 - 01 (S) SEM Microfinance
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
3853
-
ECON 521 - 01 (S) SEM Incentives and Development
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 114
3455
-
ECON 526 - 01 (S) LEC Comp Gnrl Equilibrium Modeling
Division II
Michael M. Rolleigh
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
CDE
3831
-
ECON 527 - 01 (S) SEM Topics in Urban Economics
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 107
3447
-
ECON 532 - T1 (S) TUT Inclusive Grwth:Soc Sfty Nets
Division II
TBA
3456
-
ECON 534 - T1 (S) TUT Long Term Fiscal Challenges
Division II
Peter S. Heller
TBA
3457
-
ECON 535 - T1 (S) TUT Intern'l Financial Institution
Division II
Jim A. Hanson
TBA
3458
-
ECON 540 - 01 (S) IND Research Studies
Division II
TBA
3459
-
ENGL 108 - 01 (S) SEM Mixed-Race Figures/US Culture
Division I
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 1
3579
-
ENGL 109 - 01 (S) SEM Complaints, Rants, & Grievance
Division I
Writing Skills
Margaux E. Cowden
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 140
3582
-
ENGL 110 - 01 (S) SEM American Love Stories
Division I
Writing Skills
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 141
3943
-
ENGL 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
3583
-
ENGL 129 - 01 (S) SEM 20th Century Black Poets
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
3586
-
ENGL 133 - 01 (S) SEM New Poetry
Division I
Writing Skills
Karen E. Swann
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 141
3588
-
ENGL 144 - 01 (S) SEM Amer Ethnic Detective Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
Ji-Young Um
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3589
-
ENGL 150 - 01 (S) SEM Expository Writing
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Roger Room
3591
-
ENGL 207 - T1 (S) TUT Hollywood Directors
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3592
-
ENGL 208 - 01 (S) SEM The Experience of Sexuality
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3466
-
ENGL 211 - 01 (S) SEM Brit Lit: Mid Ages-Renaissance
Division I
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3593
-
ENGL 213 - 01 (S) SEM Radio, Radio
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Jesup 207
3594
-
ENGL 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3542
-
ENGL 215 - 01 (S) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 2
3268
-
ENGL 216 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to the Novel
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 203
3595
-
ENGL 218 - 01 (S) SEM Forms of Violence
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 1
3596
-
ENGL 222 - 01 (S) SEM Lyric Poetry
Division I
Writing Skills
Robert H. Bell
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins Roger Room
3597
-
ENGL 223 - 01 (S) LEC Looking at Jazz
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3262
-
ENGL 227 - 01 (S) SEM Science Fiction/Fantasy Writng
Division I
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Weston 010
3598
-
ENGL 230 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Literary Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3599
-
ENGL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea
Division I
Writing Skills
James T. Carlton
MYST
3795
-
ENGL 234 - 01 (S) LEC Plays and Performance
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3547
-
ENGL 237 - 01 (S) SEM Gender & Desire 1200-1600
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3601
-
ENGL 241 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 010
3322
-
ENGL 261 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-Cent Novel
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3324
-
ENGL 265 - 01 (S) SEM Topics in American Literature
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 141
3604
-
ENGL 272 - 01 (S) SEM American Postmodern Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3605
-
ENGL 281 - 01 (S) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry
Division I
Lawrence E. Raab
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
3607
-
ENGL 283 - 01 (S) SEM Intro Workshop in Fiction
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3608
-
ENGL 305 - 01 (S) SEM Chaucer
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
3609
-
ENGL 308 - 01 (S) SEM Cervantes' "Don Quixote"
Division I
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Griffin 6
3837
-
ENGL 310 - 01 (S) SEM Rebels and Revelers
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 205
3898
-
ENGL 311 - 01 (S) SEM Theorizing Shakespeare
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 4
3610
-
ENGL 313 - 01 (S) SEM Wrtng Love in African Diaspora
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Mecca J. Sullivan
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Clark Hall 205
3472
-
ENGL 321 - 01 (S) SEM Samuel Johnson & Lit Tradition
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3613
-
ENGL 322 - 01 (S) SEM Robot Dreams
Division I
Writing Skills
Alexandar Mihailovic
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
3899
-
ENGL 331 - 01 (S) SEM Romantic Nature
Division I
Karen E. Swann
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
3615
-
ENGL 333 - 01 (S) SEM 19th Century British Novel
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3616
-
ENGL 351 - 01 (S) SEM Ford Madox Ford
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
3618
-
ENGL 355 - 01 (S) SEM Fanaticism
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
3864
-
ENGL 375 - 01 (S) SEM New Minority American Writing
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
3877
-
ENGL 381 - 01 (S) SEM Blk Modernisms&Great Migration
Division I
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3620
-
ENGL 382 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Poetry
Division I
Lawrence E. Raab
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 240
3623
-
ENGL 384 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Fiction
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3624
-
ENGL 387 - 01 (S) SEM Psychonalysis,Gender&Sexuality
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3625
-
ENGL 391 - 01 (S) SEM American Portraits
Division I
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 1
3944
-
ENGL 394 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Pleasure
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 240
3628
-
ENGL 396 - 01 (S) SEM Happiness
Division I
T 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
Hollander 140
3947
-
ENGL 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: English
Division I
TBA
3733
-
ENGL 415 - 01 (S) SEM Edward Said
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3679
-
ENGL 450 - 01 (S) LEC Melville, Twain, and Ellison
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3630
-
ENGL 466 - 01 (S) SEM Re-reading Joyce's Ulysses
Division I
Robert H. Bell
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 101
3636
-
ENGL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: English
Division I
TBA
3734
-
ENVI 102 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Environmental Science
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Hall 105
3071
-
ENVI 102 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3072
-
ENVI 102 - 03 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3073
-
ENVI 102 - 04 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
Division III
Cancelled
3074
-
ENVI 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 105
3166
-
ENVI 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3167
-
ENVI 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3168
-
ENVI 108 - 01 (S) LEC Energy Science & Technology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
3182
-
ENVI 206 - 01 (S) LEC Rnewble Enrgy & Sustnbl Campus
Division III
David P. Dethier
Stephanie Boyd
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Hall 204
3175
-
ENVI 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems
Division III
David P. Dethier
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3185
-
ENVI 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
Division III
David P. Dethier
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3186
-
ENVI 214 - 03 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
Division III
David H. Backus
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schow GIS Lab
4003
-
ENVI 217 - 01 (S) LEC Environmental isms
No divisional credit
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Greylock A
3360
-
ENVI 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 202
3101
-
ENVI 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 312
3102
-
ENVI 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 312
3103
-
ENVI 291 - 01 (S) SEM Religion and Environment
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
3362
-
ENVI 318 - 01 (S) SEM California Myths
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3871
-
ENVI 320 - 01 (S) LEC Cultivating the Local
Division II
Cancelled
3880
-
ENVI 328 - 01 (S) SEM Global Environmental Politics
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3368
-
ENVI 331 - 01 (S) SEM Romantic Nature
Division I
Karen E. Swann
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
3870
-
ENVI 346 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Psychology
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 317
3803
-
ENVI 346 - 02 (S) LAB Environmental Psychology
Division II
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 103
3804
-
ENVI 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
3797
-
ENVI 364 - 01 (S) LEC Instrumental Methods Analysis
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
3036
-
ENVI 364 - 02 (S) LAB Instrumental Methods Analysis
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3037
-
ENVI 364 - 03 (S) LAB Instrumental Methods Analysis
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3959
-
ENVI 386 - 01 (S) SEM Env Pol&Natural Resource Mngmt
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 5
3441
-
ENVI 398 - 01 (S) IND IndStd:Environmental Problems
No divisional credit
TBA
3737
-
ENVI 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Perspctives on Envi
No divisional credit
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 5
3374
-
ENVI 422 - 01 (S) SEM Sustainable Agricultural Ecolo
Division III
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Biology 103A
3161
-
ENVI 494 - 01 (S) HON Sen Res&Thesis: Environ Study
No divisional credit
TBA
3738
-
ENVP 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr Thsis: Environmental Policy
Division II
TBA
3739
-
ENVS 494 - 01 (S) HON SrThsis: Environmental Science
Division III
TBA
3740
-
GEOS 102 - 01 (S) LEC An Unfinished Planet
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Clark Hall 105
3156
-
GEOS 102 - 02 (S) LAB An Unfinished Planet
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
3157
-
GEOS 102 - 03 (S) LAB An Unfinished Planet
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
3158
-
GEOS 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 105
3163
-
GEOS 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3164
-
GEOS 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3165
-
GEOS 202 - 01 (S) LEC Mineralogy and Geochemistry
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Hall 205
3172
-
GEOS 202 - 02 (S) LAB Mineralogy and Geochemistry
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 305
3173
-
GEOS 206 - 01 (S) LEC Rnewble Enrgy & Sustnbl Campus
Division III
David P. Dethier
Stephanie Boyd
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Hall 204
3174
-
GEOS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic Processes
Division III
MYST
3793
-
GEOS 212 - 01 (S) LEC Paleobiology
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 204
3176
-
GEOS 212 - 02 (S) LAB Paleobiology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 307
3177
-
GEOS 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems
Division III
David P. Dethier
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3183
-
GEOS 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
Division III
David P. Dethier
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3184
-
GEOS 214 - 03 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
Division III
David H. Backus
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schow GIS Lab
4004
-
GEOS 302 - 01 (S) LEC Sedimentology
Division III
Writing Skills
Ronadh Cox
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Clark Hall 204
3187
-
GEOS 302 - 02 (S) LAB Sedimentology
Division III
Writing Skills
Ronadh Cox
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 305
3188
-
GEOS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Geosciences
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TBA
3189
-
GEOS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Geosciences
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TBA
3191
-
GERM 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary German
Division I
M-F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 020
3379
-
GERM 104 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate German II
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 140
3380
-
GERM 112 - 01 (S) LEC Reading German for Beginners
Division I
Carrie Collenberg
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 129
3375
-
GERM 202 - 01 (S) LEC Vienna 1900-2000 and Beyond
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3936
-
GERM 202 - 01 (S) LEC Berlin-Multiculture Metropolis
Division I
Cancelled
3381
-
GERM 315 - T1 (S) TUT German Film
Division I
Writing Skills
Carrie Collenberg
TBA
3373
-
GERM 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: German
Division I
TBA
3741
-
GERM 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: German
Division I
TBA
3742
-
GERM 512 - 01 (S) LEC Reading German for Beginners
Division I
Carrie Collenberg
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 129
3376
-
HIST 104 - 01 (S) SEM Travel Narratives African Hist
Division II
Writing Skills
Kenda B. Mutongi
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky Room 210
3422
-
HIST 111 - 01 (S) SEM Movers&Shakers in Middle East
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3435
-
HIST 115 - 01 (S) SEM The World of the Mongol Empire
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Pareksy 220
3488
-
HIST 157 - 01 (S) SEM Leadership in a New World
Division II
Writing Skills
Patrick K. Spero
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3494
-
HIST 165 - 01 (S) SEM Going Nuclear
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Pareksy 220
3496
-
HIST 203 - 01 (S) LEC Modern African History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 140
3497
-
HIST 212 - 01 (S) LEC China 2000 BCE-1600
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3499
-
HIST 219 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Society, 800s-1800s
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3501
-
HIST 228 - 01 (S) LEC Europe in Twentieth Century
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 2
3505
-
HIST 240 - 01 (S) LEC Muscovy and the Russian Empire
Division II
Anna Fishzon
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 158
3506
-
HIST 252 - 01 (S) LEC North American History to 1865
Division II
Patrick K. Spero
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 4
3931
-
HIST 253 - 01 (S) LEC Hist of the US, 1865-Present
Division II
Leslie Brown
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
3507
-
HIST 253 - 02 (S) LEC Hist of the US, 1865-Present
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 6
3508
-
HIST 254 - 01 (S) LEC Workers Stories, Workers Lives
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
3927
-
HIST 286 - 01 (S) LEC Latino/a History: 1846-Present
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 158
3509
-
HIST 294 - 01 (S) LEC Scientific Revolutns,1543-1927
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 7
3346
-
HIST 295 - 01 (S) SEM Tech & Science in Amer Culture
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Jesup 206
3348
-
HIST 301 - F1 (S) SEM Remembering American History
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3511
-
HIST 301 - K1 (S) SEM Varieties Historical Thinking
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3512
-
HIST 308 - 01 (S) LEC Gender & Society Modern Africa
Division II
Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 241
3513
-
HIST 320 - 01 (S) SEM Partition of India
Division II
Lata Parwani
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
3516
-
HIST 327 - 01 (S) LEC Law in the Middle Ages
Division II
Eric C. Knibbs
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 021
3518
-
HIST 335 - 01 (S) LEC Weimar Germany
Division II
Cancelled
3523
-
HIST 336 - 01 (S) LEC National-Socialist Germany
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
3915
-
HIST 343 - 01 (S) LEC Conquistadors in the New World
Division II
James B. Wood
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3524
-
HIST 352 - 01 (S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn S. Gordinier
MYST
3800
-
HIST 353 - 01 (S) SEM Colonial North America
Division II
Patrick K. Spero
TBA Cancelled
3530
-
HIST 354 - 01 (S) SEM Revolutionary Generation
Division II
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3418
-
HIST 365 - 01 (S) LEC History of the New South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3533
-
HIST 380 - 01 (S) LEC Comparative Amer Immigration
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
3536
-
HIST 381 - 01 (S) LEC Civil Rights to Black Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 140
3539
-
HIST 392 - 01 (S) LEC Race Law in Europe & the US
Division II
Jeremy King
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3543
-
HIST 424 - 01 (S) SEM The Dark Ages
Division II
Eric C. Knibbs
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3548
-
HIST 434 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of Europe
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
3549
-
HIST 452 - 01 (S) SEM Women in America 1620-1865
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3551
-
HIST 464 - 01 (S) SEM The US & the Vietnam War
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3555
-
HIST 485 - T1 (S) TUT Stalinist Terror and New Man
Division II
Writing Skills
Anna Fishzon
TBA
3556
-
HIST 487 - T1 (S) TUT The Second World War
Division II
Writing Skills
James B. Wood
TBA
3557
-
HIST 494 - 01 (S) HON SrHon:Hist Thesis Writing Sem
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3558
-
HIST 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: History
Division II
TBA
3559
-
HSCI 224 - 01 (S) LEC Scientific Revolutns,1543-1927
Division III
Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 7
3345
-
HSCI 240 - 01 (S) SEM Tech & Science in Amer Culture
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Jesup 206
3347
-
HSCI 336 - 01 (S) SEM Sci, Pseudosci&Two Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3896
-
HSCI 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study:History of Science
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
TBA
3743
-
INST 210 - T1 (S) TUT Violence and Public Health
Division II
Writing Skills
Kaye Edwards
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 240
3349
-
INST 211 - 01 (S) SEM Epidemiology and Global Health
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Kaye Edwards
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Biology 202
3350
-
INST 315 - 01 (S) LEC Int'l Trade, Globalization
Division II
Tanseli Savaser
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Physics 114
3866
-
INST 398 - 01 (S) IND IndStdy:International Politics
Division II
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA
3746
-
INST 492 - 01 (S) HON SrHonPrjct:InternationalStudys
Division II
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TBA
3745
-
INTR 315 - 01 (S) LEC Computational Biology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Physics 114
3807
-
INTR 315 - 02 (S) LAB Computational Biology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3808
-
INTR 398 - 01 (S) IND Ind Stdy:Interdisciplinary
Division II
TBA
3744
-
INTR 461 - T1 (S) TUT Writing About Bodies
Division II
Writing Skills
Carol Ockman
TBA
3383
-
JAPN 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Miki Yagi
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 030
3117
-
JAPN 102 - 02 (S) CON Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Emi Mukai
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 158
3118
-
JAPN 102 - 03 (S) CON Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Emi Mukai
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 158
3119
-
JAPN 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Emi Mukai
TR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
3124
-
JAPN 202 - 02 (S) LEC Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Emi Mukai
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 101
4002
-
JAPN 202 - 03 (S) CON Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
3934
-
JAPN 202 - 04 (S) CON Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 101
3125
-
JAPN 219 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Society, 800s-1800s
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3504
-
JAPN 231 - 01 (S) LEC Survey of Linguistic Diversity
Division I
Sayaka Abe
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3129
-
JAPN 270 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Art and Culture
Division I
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 003
3359
-
JAPN 302 - 01 (S) LEC Upper-Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sayaka Abe
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Paresky 207
3126
-
JAPN 402 - 01 (S) LEC Advanced Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sayaka Abe
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3127
-
JAPN 406 - 01 (S) SEM Thematic Reading & Writing II
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Miki Yagi
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Griffin 1
3128
-
JAPN 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Japanese
Division I
TBA
3718
-
JAPN 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Japanese
Division I
TBA
3719
-
JLST 398 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Legal Studies
Division II
TBA
3748
-
JLST 401 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Trials and Transitions
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3825
-
JWST 206 - 01 (S) SEM Book of Job & Joban Literature
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Roger Room
3676
-
JWST 385 - 01 (S) SEM Ethics after the Shoah
Division II
Writing Skills
Sarah E. Hammerschlag
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 031
3920
-
JWST 434 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora & Jews of Europe
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
3550
-
JWST 491 - T1 (S) TUT Exile,Homecmng &Promised Land
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sarah E. Hammerschlag
TBA
3687
-
JWST 498 - 01 (S) IND Indepndnt Study:Jewish Studies
Division II
TBA
3747
-
LATS 206 - 01 (S) SEM Cycle of Socialization
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Taj P. Smith
Lili Rodriguez
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 040
3919
-
LATS 240 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Language Politics
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3632
-
LATS 286 - 01 (S) LEC Latino/a History: 1846-Present
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 158
3510
-
LATS 306 - 01 (S) LEC Queer of Color Critique
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 031
3914
-
LATS 318 - 01 (S) SEM California Myths
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3646
-
LATS 330 - 01 (S) SEM Race, Ethnicity, and Diaspora
Division II
Cancelled
3665
-
LATS 338 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3666
-
LATS 343 - 01 (S) LEC Conquistadors in the New World
Division II
James B. Wood
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3527
-
LATS 398 - 01 (S) IND Indpndnt Stdy:Latina/o Studies
Division II
TBA
3749
-
LATS 403 - 01 (S) SEM New Minority American Writing
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
3878
-
LATS 408 - 01 (S) SEM Envisioning Urban Life
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Merida Rua
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 258
3929
-
LATS 426 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3693
-
LATS 494 - 01 (S) HON SrHon Thesis: Latina/o Studies
Division II
TBA
3619
-
LEAD 150 - 01 (S) SEM Movers&Shakers in Middle East
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3436
-
LEAD 157 - 01 (S) SEM Leadership in a New World
Division II
Writing Skills
Patrick K. Spero
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3495
-
LEAD 165 - 01 (S) SEM Going Nuclear
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Pareksy 220
3868
-
LEAD 206 - T1 (S) TUT Dangerous Leadership Amer Pol
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3642
-
LEAD 250 - 01 (S) SEM Political Leadership
Division II
Jane M. Swift
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 4
3409
-
LEAD 285 - 01 (S) SEM Revolutionary Generation
Division II
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3417
-
LEAD 362 - T1 (S) TUT The Wilsonian Tradition
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3663
-
LEAD 365 - 01 (S) SEM U.S. Grand Strategy
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3571
-
LEAD 398 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Leadership Studies
Division II
TBA
3751
-
LEAD 402 - 01 (S) SEM Art of Presidential Leadership
Division II
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3415
-
LEAD 458 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: The Vietnam War
Division II
David Kaiser
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky Room 210
3809
-
LEAD 464 - 01 (S) SEM The US & the Vietnam War
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3869
-
LIT 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis:Literary Studies
Division I
TBA
3726
-
MAST 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 105
3169
-
MAST 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3170
-
MAST 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
Ronadh Cox
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3171
-
MAST 211 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic Processes
Division III
MYST
3792
-
MAST 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea
Division I
Writing Skills
James T. Carlton
MYST
3794
-
MAST 311 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Ecology
Division III
James T. Carlton
MYST
3110
-
MAST 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
3796
-
MAST 352 - 01 (S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn S. Gordinier
MYST
3799
-
MAST 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study:Maritime Studies
No divisional credit
Ronadh Cox
TBA
3752
-
MAST 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Perspctives on Envi
No divisional credit
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 5
3810
-
MAST 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis:Maritime Studies
No divisional credit
Ronadh Cox
TBA
3753
-
MATH 103 - 01 (S) LEC Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Lori A. Pedersen
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 114
3216
-
MATH 104 - 01 (S) LEC Calculus II
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Lori A. Pedersen
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 203
3192
-
MATH 105 - 01 (S) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 106
3198
-
MATH 105 - 02 (S) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 106
3199
-
MATH 209 - 01 (S) LEC Differential Equations
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman B34
3200
-
MATH 210 - 01 (S) LEC Math Methods for Scientists
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 205
3212
-
MATH 211 - 01 (S) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Matthew P. Gardner Spencer
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 103
3204
-
MATH 211 - 02 (S) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Matthew P. Gardner Spencer
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bronfman 106
3205
-
MATH 251 - 01 (S) LEC Discrete Math
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Mark D. Mixer
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 105
3206
-
MATH 304 - 01 (S) LEC Lebesgue Measure and Dynamics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cancelled
3937
-
MATH 305 - 01 (S) LEC Applied Real Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Frank Morgan
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 105
3207
-
MATH 312 - 01 (S) LEC Abstract Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 103
3218
-
MATH 312 - 02 (S) LEC Abstract Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 103
3219
-
MATH 316 - 01 (S) LEC Protecting Information
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 205
3222
-
MATH 324 - T1 (S) TUT Topology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cesar E. Silva
TBA
3230
-
MATH 327 - 01 (S) LEC Computational Geometry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cancelled
3232
-
MATH 354 - 01 (S) LEC Graph Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Mark D. Mixer
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 105
3889
-
MATH 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
3769
-
MATH 402 - 01 (S) LEC Measure Theory and Probablity
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Frank Morgan
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 107
3233
-
MATH 433 - 01 (S) LEC Math Modeling&Control Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman B34
3234
-
MATH 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
3768
-
MATH 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
3766
-
MATH 499 - 01 (S) LEC Senior Colloquium
No divisional credit
MW 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Bronfman 106
3811
-
MUS 104 - 01 (S) LEC Music Theory & Musicianship I
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard 30
3473
-
MUS 104 - 02 (S) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship I
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bernhard 29
3474
-
MUS 104 - 03 (S) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship I
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 29
3475
-
MUS 104 - 04 (S) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship I
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bernhard Presser Choral
3476
-
MUS 113 - 01 (S) LEC Musics of Africa
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Oyebade A. Dosunmu
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard Presser Choral
3901
-
MUS 141 - 01 (S) LEC Opera
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 30
3477
-
MUS 149 - 01 (S) LEC The Language of Film Music
Division I
David S. Kechley
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard Presser Choral
3478
-
MUS 156 - 01 (S) LEC Looking at Jazz
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3261
-
MUS 164 - 01 (S) LEC Bach&Handel: Baroque Culture
Division I
Jennifer Bloxam
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bernhard 30
3479
-
MUS 174 - 01 (S) LEC The Singing Voice
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 30
3480
-
MUS 202 - 01 (S) LEC Music Theory & Musicianship II
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard 29
3481
-
MUS 202 - 02 (S) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship II
Division I
MF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bernhard 29
3482
-
MUS 204 - 01 (S) SEM Jazz Theory & Improvisation II
Division I
Andrew W. Jaffe
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bernhard Shainman Rehearsal H
3483
-
MUS 206 - T1 (S) TUT Composition II
Division I
David S. Kechley
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Chapin Boardroom
3485
-
MUS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Music Technology I
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bernhard Tech Room
3486
-
MUS 213 - 01 (S) LEC African Dance & Percussion
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3912
-
MUS 214 - 01 (S) SEM Music Theater in World Culture
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Oyebade A. Dosunmu
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
3905
-
MUS 232 - 01 (S) SEM Music in History II: 1750-1900
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 30
3487
-
MUS 261 - 01 (S) SEM Lost Voices of Medieval Women
Division I
Writing Skills
Jennifer Bloxam
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 29
3903
-
MUS 273 - T1 (S) TUT Dangerous Music
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 29
3490
-
MUS 277 - 01 (S) LEC Men, Women and Pianos
Division I
Cancelled
3491
-
MUS 281 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
4008
-
MUS 282 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
4009
-
MUS 283 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
4010
-
MUS 284 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
4011
-
MUS 285 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
4012
-
MUS 286 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
4013
-
MUS 287 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
4014
-
MUS 288 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
4015
-
MUS 291 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
4016
-
MUS 292 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
4017
-
MUS 293 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
4018
-
MUS 294 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
4019
-
MUS 295 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
4020
-
MUS 296 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
4021
-
MUS 297 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
4022
-
MUS 298 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
4023
-
MUS 307 - 01 (S) LEC Composition III
Division I
TBA
4091
-
MUS 308 - 01 (S) LEC Composition IV
Division I
TBA
4092
-
MUS 382 - 01 (S) SEM Orchestral Conducting
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 30
3492
-
MUS 391 - 01 (S) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
4024
-
MUS 392 - 01 (S) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
4025
-
MUS 394 - 01 (S) IND Junior Thesis: Music
Division I
TBA
3770
-
MUS 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sen Sem: Music of Béla Bart
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
3493
-
MUS 491 - 01 (S) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
4026
-
MUS 492 - 01 (S) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
4027
-
MUS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Music
Division I
TBA
3771
-
MUS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Music
Division I
TBA
3774
-
NSCI 310 - 01 (S) LEC Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 114
3139
-
NSCI 310 - 02 (S) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3140
-
NSCI 310 - 03 (S) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3141
-
NSCI 316 - 01 (S) LEC Clinical Neuroscience
Division III
Paul R. Solomon
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 317
3252
-
NSCI 316 - 02 (S) LAB Clinical Neuroscience
Division III
Paul R. Solomon
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3253
-
NSCI 317 - T1 (S) TUT Nature via Nurture
Division III
Betty Zimmerberg
TBA
3953
-
NSCI 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Neuroscience
Division III
TBA
3760
-
NSCI 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Neuroscience
Division III
TBA
3761
-
PHIL 114 - 01 (S) LEC Freedom and Society
Division II
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins Hall 105
3829
-
PHIL 117 - 01 (S) SEM Arguing about God
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3388
-
PHIL 121 - 01 (S) SEM Truth, Goodness, and Beauty
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hopkins Roger Room
3865
-
PHIL 123 - 01 (S) SEM Objectivity in Ethics
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3391
-
PHIL 126 - 01 (S) SEM Paradoxes
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
3392
-
PHIL 202 - 01 (S) LEC History of Modern Philosophy
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
3393
-
PHIL 203 - 01 (S) LEC Logic and Language
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Lawrence 231
3394
-
PHIL 212 - 01 (S) LEC Ethics&Reproductive Technology
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3395
-
PHIL 217 - 01 (S) SEM Philosophy of Animal Life
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3397
-
PHIL 289 - T1 (S) TUT Socrates
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3398
-
PHIL 291 - T1 (S) TUT Violence: Trajectory & Causes
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3400
-
PHIL 320 - 01 (S) SEM Continental Feminist Theory
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3403
-
PHIL 327 - T1 (S) TUT Foucault
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
3401
-
PHIL 335 - 01 (S) SEM Contemporary Metaethics
Division II
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
3402
-
PHIL 360 - 01 (S) SEM Political Thought Frantz Fanon
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 240
3280
-
PHIL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
3765
-
PHIL 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
3767
-
PHYS 108 - 01 (S) LEC Energy Science & Technology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
3181
-
PHYS 132 - 01 (S) LEC Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 203
3193
-
PHYS 132 - 02 (S) LAB Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3194
-
PHYS 132 - 03 (S) LAB Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3195
-
PHYS 132 - 04 (S) LAB Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3196
-
PHYS 132 - 05 (S) LAB Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3197
-
PHYS 142 - 01 (S) LEC Foundations of Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 205
3201
-
PHYS 142 - 02 (S) LAB Foundations of Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
W 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm
3202
-
PHYS 142 - 03 (S) LAB Foundations of Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
R 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm
3203
-
PHYS 202 - 01 (S) LEC Vibrations, Waves and Optics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 205
3208
-
PHYS 202 - 02 (S) LAB Vibrations, Waves and Optics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3209
-
PHYS 202 - 03 (S) LAB Vibrations, Waves and Optics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3210
-
PHYS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Math Methods for Scientists
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 205
3211
-
PHYS 302 - 01 (S) LEC Stat Mechanics & Thermodynmcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 205
3213
-
PHYS 302 - 02 (S) LAB Stat Mechanics & Thermodynmcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3214
-
PHYS 302 - 03 (S) LAB Stat Mechanics & Thermodynmcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3215
-
PHYS 308 - 01 (S) LEC Energy, Science & Technology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
3228
-
PHYS 315 - 01 (S) LEC Computational Biology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Physics 114
3220
-
PHYS 315 - 02 (S) LAB Computational Biology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3221
-
PHYS 316 - 01 (S) LEC Protecting Information
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 205
3223
-
PHYS 402 - T1 (S) TUT Applications Quantum Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 114
3217
-
PHYS 402 - T2 (S) TUT Applications Quantum Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 114
3310
-
PHYS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Physics
Division III
TBA
3235
-
PHYS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Physics
Division III
TBA
3236
-
PHYS 499 - 01 (S) LEC Physics & Astronomy Colloquium
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
3229
-
POEC 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Political Economy
Division II
TBA
3759
-
POEC 402 - 01 (S) SEM Pol Econ Public Policy Issues
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
3562
-
PSCI 132 - 01 (S) SEM Contemp Afr Soc & Polit Phil
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3257
-
PSCI 201 - 01 (S) LEC Power,Politics,Democracy Amer
Division II
Candis W. Smith
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3634
-
PSCI 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intro International Relations
Division II
Ryan Kiggins
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 001
3828
-
PSCI 202 - 02 (S) LEC Intro International Relations
Division II
Cancelled
3890
-
PSCI 203 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Political Theory
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3638
-
PSCI 204 - 01 (S) LEC Intro Comparative Politics
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3639
-
PSCI 205 - 01 (S) SEM Political Leadership
Division II
Jane M. Swift
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 4
3410
-
PSCI 206 - T1 (S) TUT Dangerous Leadership Amer Pol
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3641
-
PSCI 213 - 01 (S) SEM Black Politics in the US
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Candis W. Smith
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 1
3643
-
PSCI 217 - 01 (S) LEC American Constitutionalism II
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Greylock C
3577
-
PSCI 223 - 01 (S) LEC International Law
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 7
3650
-
PSCI 225 - 01 (S) LEC International Security
Division II
Brendan R. Green
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
3651
-
PSCI 229 - 01 (S) LEC Global Political Economy
Division II
Ryan Kiggins
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3918
-
PSCI 239 - 01 (S) SEM Science, Gender and Power
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3652
-
PSCI 247 - 01 (S) LEC Political Power Contemp China
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3654
-
PSCI 254 - 01 (S) SEM Dem Comp&Theoretic Perspective
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3655
-
PSCI 285 - 01 (S) SEM Revolutionary Generation
Division II
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3420
-
PSCI 308 - 01 (S) SEM In Search of American State
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3656
-
PSCI 319 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
3798
-
PSCI 321 - 01 (S) LEC Theories of U.S. Power
Division II
Andrew R. Cornell
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
3923
-
PSCI 324 - 01 (S) SEM Global Cyberpolitics
Division II
Ryan Kiggins
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
3917
-
PSCI 328 - 01 (S) SEM Global Environmental Politics
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3369
-
PSCI 330 - 01 (S) LEC Existentialism and Politics
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 113
3657
-
PSCI 333 - 01 (S) SEM Sublime in Polit & Polit Thght
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 207
3658
-
PSCI 340 - 01 (S) SEM Why States Fail
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3661
-
PSCI 344 - T1 (S) TUT Political Theory Liberal Econ
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3659
-
PSCI 345 - 01 (S) LEC Ancient Chinese Polit Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 040
3660
-
PSCI 362 - T1 (S) TUT The Wilsonian Tradition
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3662
-
PSCI 365 - 01 (S) SEM U.S. Grand Strategy
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3570
-
PSCI 370 - 01 (S) SEM Political Thought Frantz Fanon
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 240
3281
-
PSCI 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Political Science
Division II
TBA
3754
-
PSCI 410 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Civic Educ in America
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 137
3573
-
PSCI 412 - 01 (S) IND Adv Study in American Politics
Division II
TBA
3755
-
PSCI 420 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: The Vietnam War
Division II
David Kaiser
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky Room 210
3575
-
PSCI 420 - 02 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Trials and Transitions
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3574
-
PSCI 494 - 01 (S) HON Sen Thesis: Political Science
Division II
TBA
3576
-
PSCI 496 - 01 (S) IND Indiv Proj: Political Science
Division II
TBA
3756
-
PSCI 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Political Science
Division II
TBA
3757
-
PSYC 101 - 01 (S) LEC Introductory Psychology
Division II
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 002
3180
-
PSYC 201 - A1 (S) LEC Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 105
3224
-
PSYC 201 - A2 (S) LAB Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 114
3225
-
PSYC 201 - B1 (S) LEC Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Marlene J. Sandstrom
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 104
3226
-
PSYC 201 - B2 (S) LAB Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Marlene J. Sandstrom
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3227
-
PSYC 221 - 01 (S) LEC Cognitive Psychology
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 123
3243
-
PSYC 232 - 01 (S) LEC Developmental Psychology
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 123
3245
-
PSYC 242 - 01 (S) LEC Social Psychology
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 105
3246
-
PSYC 242 - 02 (S) LEC Social Psychology
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 203
3247
-
PSYC 252 - 01 (S) LEC Psychological Disorders
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 6
3248
-
PSYC 272 - 01 (S) LEC The Psychology of Education
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 106
3249
-
PSYC 316 - 01 (S) LEC Clinical Neuroscience
Division III
Paul R. Solomon
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 317
3250
-
PSYC 316 - 02 (S) LAB Clinical Neuroscience
Division III
Paul R. Solomon
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3251
-
PSYC 317 - T1 (S) TUT Nature via Nurture
Division III
Betty Zimmerberg
TBA
3254
-
PSYC 326 - 01 (S) SEM Choice and Decision-Making
Division II
Cancelled
3266
-
PSYC 327 - 01 (S) LEC Cognition and Education
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 104
3932
-
PSYC 337 - 01 (S) SEM Temperament
Division II
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
3271
-
PSYC 346 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Psychology
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 317
3775
-
PSYC 346 - 02 (S) LAB Environmental Psychology
Division II
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 103
3776
-
PSYC 349 - 01 (S) SEM Problems in Intergroup Interct
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jennifer Randall Crosby
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 317
3772
-
PSYC 349 - 02 (S) LAB Problems in Intergroup Interct
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jennifer Randall Crosby
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3773
-
PSYC 357 - 01 (S) SEM Depression
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 103
3777
-
PSYC 357 - 02 (S) LAB Depression
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 105
3778
-
PSYC 359 - 01 (S) SEM Anxiety Disorders
Division II
Nicole T. Harrington
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 106
3272
-
PSYC 361 - 01 (S) SEM Psychology of Nonviolence
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
3273
-
PSYC 361 - 02 (S) SEM Psychology of Nonviolence
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 317
3933
-
PSYC 363 - 01 (S) SEM Mimicry and Mind-Reading
Division II
Alicia J. Hofelich
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 317
3274
-
PSYC 363 - 02 (S) LAB Mimicry and Mind-Reading
Division II
Alicia J. Hofelich
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3275
-
PSYC 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Psychology
Division II
Betty Zimmerberg
TBA
3735
-
PSYC 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Psychology
Division II
Betty Zimmerberg
TBA
3736
-
REL 103 - 01 (S) LEC The Way of Power
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3670
-
REL 200 - 01 (S) SEM Theories and Methods
Division II
Jason Josephson
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 258
3671
-
REL 206 - 01 (S) SEM Book of Job & Joban Literature
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Roger Room
3672
-
REL 210 - 01 (S) LEC Christian Origins in Context
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
3696
-
REL 215 - 01 (S) LEC High Mid Ages&Early Modernity
Division II
Writing Skills
Ryan D. Coyne
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 317
3680
-
REL 216 - 01 (S) LEC Greek Art and the Gods
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
3354
-
REL 221 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Christian Thought
Division II
Glenn W. Shuck
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3681
-
REL 223 - 01 (S) LEC Religious Roots & Trajectories
Division II
Thien-Huong T. Ninh
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3908
-
REL 232 - 01 (S) SEM Islamic Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3682
-
REL 252 - 01 (S) SEM Zen Art in China and Japan
Division II
Writing Skills
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3367
-
REL 284 - 01 (S) LEC What's At Work?
Division II
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 112
3684
-
REL 289 - T1 (S) TUT Exile,Homecmng &Promised Land
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sarah E. Hammerschlag
TBA
3685
-
REL 291 - 01 (S) SEM Religion and Environment
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
3364
-
REL 305 - 01 (S) SEM Foucault
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn W. Shuck
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3688
-
REL 318 - 01 (S) SEM California Myths
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3647
-
REL 324 - T1 (S) TUT Religion, Identity, and Place
Division II
Writing Skills
Nicolette D. Manglos
TBA
3669
-
REL 325 - 01 (S) SEM Memory, Repetition, Forgetting
Division II
Writing Skills
Ryan D. Coyne
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 309
3689
-
REL 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3691
-
REL 385 - 01 (S) SEM Ethics after the Shoah
Division II
Writing Skills
Sarah E. Hammerschlag
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 031
3695
-
REL 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Religion
Division II
TBA
3699
-
REL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Religion
Division II
TBA
3700
-
REL 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Religion
Division II
TBA
3701
-
RLFR 102 - 01 (S) LEC Intro French& Francphn Culture
Division I
Nicole S. Desrosiers
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Weston 010
TR 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 010
3838
-
RLFR 104 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate French II
Division I
Eva Dessein
TWRF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 241
3883
-
RLFR 104 - 02 (S) LEC Intermediate French II
Division I
Eva Dessein
TWRF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 241
3884
-
RLFR 106 - 01 (S) LEC French Food Cultures
Division I
Annelle M. Curulla
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 241
3873
-
RLFR 220 - 01 (S) SEM Le mal-du-siècle
Division I
Celine Brossillon
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 317
3888
-
RLFR 240 - 01 (S) SEM Molière in Performance
Division I
Annelle M. Curulla
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 020
3872
-
RLFR 300 - 01 (S) SEM Feminine Perversions 19 Cntry
Division I
Celine Brossillon
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
3887
-
RLFR 320 - T1 (S) TUT Writing Urban Margins inFrance
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3703
-
RLFR 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: French
Division I
TBA
3785
-
RLFR 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: French
Division I
TBA
3784
-
RLFR 512 - 01 (S) LEC Rdg French Art Hist&Criticism
Division I
Nicole S. Desrosiers
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Art Seminar Room
3824
-
RLIT 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Italian
Division I
Anthony J. Nicastro
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins Hall 001
3844
-
RLSP 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Spanish
Division I
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 241
3842
-
RLSP 104 - 01 (S) LEC Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
David A. Colbert-Goicoa
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 241
3855
-
RLSP 104 - 02 (S) CON Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
David A. Colbert-Goicoa
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Hollander 241
3856
-
RLSP 104 - 03 (S) LEC Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Griffin 1
3859
-
RLSP 104 - 04 (S) CON Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Hollander 241
3860
-
RLSP 106 - 01 (S) LEC Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 241
3839
-
RLSP 106 - 02 (S) CON Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Hollander 241
3840
-
RLSP 204 - 01 (S) LEC Culture & Polit in Latin Amer
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
3861
-
RLSP 217 - T1 (S) TUT Love in the Spanish Golden Age
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3962
-
RLSP 220 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Spanish Women
Division I
David A. Colbert-Goicoa
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 258
3857
-
RLSP 303 - 01 (S) SEM Cervantes' "Don Quixote"
Division I
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Griffin 6
3836
-
RLSP 318 - 01 (S) SEM Spanish Medieval Masterpieces
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3843
-
RLSP 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Latin-American Novel
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
3841
-
RLSP 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Spanish
Division I
TBA
3786
-
RLSP 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Spanish
Division I
TBA
3787
-
RUSS 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Russian
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 137
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 137
3370
-
RUSS 152 - 01 (S) LEC Continuing Russian
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 158
3371
-
RUSS 204 - 01 (S) SEM 20th Century Russian Lit
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 158
3848
-
RUSS 252 - 01 (S) LEC Continuing Russian
Division I
Yakov L. Klots
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 158
3372
-
RUSS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Russian
Division I
TBA
3789
-
RUSS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Russian
Division I
TBA
3788
-
SOC 101 - 01 (S) LEC Invitation to Sociology
Division II
Nicolette D. Manglos
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 6
3289
-
SOC 202 - 01 (S) SEM Terrorism & National Security
Division II
Cancelled
3290
-
SOC 202 - 02 (S) SEM Terrorism & National Security
Division II
Cancelled
3291
-
SOC 215 - 01 (S) SEM Crime
Division II
Robert Jackall
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Roger Room
3292
-
SOC 216 - 01 (S) SEM The City
Division II
Cancelled
3293
-
SOC 217 - 01 (S) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 2
3270
-
SOC 219 - 01 (S) SEM Images and Society
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock C
3294
-
SOC 268 - 01 (S) SEM Class and Inequality
Division II
Cancelled
3862
-
SOC 291 - 01 (S) SEM Religion and Environment
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
3363
-
SOC 304 - T1 (S) TUT Religion, Identity, and Place
Division II
Writing Skills
Nicolette D. Manglos
TBA
3299
-
SOC 306 - 01 (S) LEC The Wire and American Culture
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3277
-
SOC 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Sociology
Division II
TBA
3714
-
SOC 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Sociology
Division II
TBA
3715
-
STAT 101 - 01 (S) LEC Elem Statistics&Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Andrey Glubokov
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 6
3237
-
STAT 101 - 02 (S) LEC Elem Statistics&Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Andrey Glubokov
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 6
3238
-
STAT 201 - 01 (S) LEC Statistics & Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
3239
-
STAT 201 - 02 (S) LEC Statistics & Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Griffin 6
3240
-
STAT 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Statistical Modeling
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 6
3241
-
STAT 341 - 01 (S) LEC Bayesian Statistics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Wendy Wang
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 104
3242
-
STAT 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
3762
-
STAT 440 - 01 (S) LEC Categorical Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 106
3244
-
STAT 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Statistics
Division III
TBA
3763
-
STAT 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
3764
-
THEA 103 - 01 (S) STU Acting I
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3519
-
THEA 104 - 01 (S) SEM Critcal Theatre&Performnce
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3525
-
THEA 104 - 02 (S) LAB Critcal Theatre&Performnce
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3526
-
THEA 204 - 01 (S) STU Acting II
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3521
-
THEA 205 - 01 (S) STU The Culture of Carnival
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Greylock A
3531
-
THEA 214 - 01 (S) SEM Playwriting
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3541
-
THEA 215 - 01 (S) SEM Music Theater in World Culture
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Oyebade A. Dosunmu
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
3907
-
THEA 248 - 01 (S) LEC Plays and Performance
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3545
-
THEA 262 - 01 (S) SEM Performing Greece and Rome
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
3319
-
THEA 284 - 01 (S) STU Writing Film,Video,Perfmnce
Division I
Writing Skills
Joshua Thorson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 212
3567
-
THEA 303 - 01 (S) LEC Stage Lighting
Division I
Julie Seitel
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
3522
-
THEA 311 - 01 (S) SEM Theorizing Shakespeare
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 4
3611
-
THEA 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Theatre
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
3779
-
THEA 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Theatre
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
3780
-
WGSS 101 - 01 (S) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3460
-
WGSS 202 - 01 (S) SEM Intro Sexuality Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Weston 030
3464
-
WGSS 204 - 01 (S) SEM The Experience of Sexuality
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3465
-
WGSS 212 - 01 (S) LEC Ethics&Reproductive Technology
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3396
-
WGSS 222 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Spanish Women
Division II
David A. Colbert-Goicoa
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 258
3858
-
WGSS 237 - 01 (S) SEM Gender & Desire 1200-1600
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3603
-
WGSS 238 - 01 (S) SEM Science, Gender and Power
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3653
-
WGSS 254 - 01 (S) LEC Manet to Matisse
Division II
Carol Ockman
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 231
3356
-
WGSS 259 - T1 (S) TUT Adultery in 19th-Cent Novel
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3325
-
WGSS 261 - 01 (S) SEM Lost Voices of Medieval Women
Division II
Writing Skills
Jennifer Bloxam
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 29
3904
-
WGSS 302 - 01 (S) SEM Global Sexualities
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3468
-
WGSS 304 - 01 (S) SEM Wrtng Love in African Diaspora
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Mecca J. Sullivan
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Clark Hall 205
3469
-
WGSS 306 - 01 (S) LEC Queer of Color Critique
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Gregory C. Mitchell
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 031
3910
-
WGSS 308 - 01 (S) LEC Gender & Society Modern Africa
Division II
Kenda B. Mutongi
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 241
3515
-
WGSS 309 - 01 (S) SEM Everyday Life in Lit & Film
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 105
3390
-
WGSS 311 - 01 (S) SEM Theorizing Shakespeare
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 4
3612
-
WGSS 321 - 01 (S) SEM Continental Feminist Theory
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3404
-
WGSS 326 - T1 (S) TUT Queer Temporalities
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3694
-
WGSS 327 - T1 (S) TUT Foucault
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
3702
-
WGSS 333 - 01 (S) SEM 19th Century British Novel
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3617
-
WGSS 338 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3939
-
WGSS 388 - 01 (S) SEM Psychonalysis,Gender&Sexuality
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3627
-
WGSS 396 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Pleasure
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 240
3629
-
WGSS 402 - 01 (S) SEM Dangerous Bodies
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 040
3461
-
WGSS 452 - 01 (S) SEM Women in America 1620-1865
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3553
-
WGSS 461 - T1 (S) TUT Writing About Bodies
Division II
Writing Skills
Carol Ockman
TBA
3384
-
WGSS 492 - 01 (S) HON Hon Proj: Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
3781
-
WGSS 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr Thesis:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
3782
-
WGSS 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
3783
Megamenu Social