-
AFR 105 - 01 (F) SEM How to Save Africa
Division II
Writing Skills
Pedro Monaville
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
1935
-
AFR 107 - 01 (F) SEM Sci-Fi of the African Diasp
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins 401
1614
-
AFR 152 - 01 (F) LEC A Composer's History of Jazz
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Andrew W. Jaffe
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bernhard 30
1558
-
AFR 163 - 01 (F) SEM African American Lit post-60s
Division II
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 241
1642
-
AFR 167 - 01 (F) SEM Afr Americans and Emancipation
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 112
1394
-
AFR 200 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
1104
-
AFR 201 - 01 (F) STU African Dance and Percussion
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1324
-
AFR 201 - 02 (F) CON African Dance and Percussion
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1325
-
AFR 203 - 01 (F) LEC Modern African History
Division II
Pedro Monaville
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky Room 210
1938
-
AFR 204 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Francophone Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
1819
-
AFR 205 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to African Literature
Division II
Aminatta Forna
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky 112
1106
-
AFR 207 - 01 (F) LEC Hip-Hop and Political Theory
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
1108
-
AFR 215 - 01 (F) LEC Race and Capitalism
Division II
Writing Skills
Manu Vimalassery
WF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Pareksy 220
1884
-
AFR 217 - 01 (F) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
1114
-
AFR 218 - 01 (F) LEC Afrcn Amrcn Envirnmntl Cltr
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Brian McCammack
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 206
2011
-
AFR 220 - 01 (F) SEM Intro African American Writing
Division II
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1665
-
AFR 223 - 01 (F) LEC Performing Politics in Africa
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 30
1610
-
AFR 230 - 01 (F) SEM Global HIV/AIDS
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
1716
-
AFR 253 - 01 (F) SEM Comparative Race&Ethnic Polit
Division II
Candis W. Smith
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 020
1497
-
AFR 281 - 01 (F) LEC African-Amer History 1619-1865
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1432
-
AFR 301 - 01 (F) SEM Experimental Afric Amer Poetry
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1220
-
AFR 314 - 01 (F) LEC Music in Afro American Lit
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1118
-
AFR 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 4
1475
-
AFR 343 - T1 (F) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1483
-
AFR 364 - 01 (F) LEC History of the Old South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1448
-
AFR 377 - 01 (F) SEM Race and American Law
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Neil Gotanda
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock C
1451
-
AFR 406 - 01 (F) SEM Crafting Africana Research
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1121
-
AFR 456 - 01 (F) SEM Civil War and Reconstruction
Division II
Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
1471
-
AFR 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Africana Studies
Division II
TBA
1200
-
AMST 101 - 01 (F) STU Artists Respnd Dangerous Times
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1358
-
AMST 106 - 01 (F) SEM Sci-Fi of the African Diasp
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins 401
1616
-
AMST 164 - 01 (F) SEM African American Lit post-60s
Division II
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 241
1643
-
AMST 167 - 01 (F) SEM Afr Americans and Emancipation
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 112
1395
-
AMST 168 - 01 (F) SEM 1968-69: Two Years in America
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 5
1403
-
AMST 200 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 4
1105
-
AMST 201 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to American Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1209
-
AMST 201 - 02 (F) SEM Intro to American Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Manu Vimalassery
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Weston 021
1210
-
AMST 202 - 01 (F) LEC History Behind the Headlines
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
1407
-
AMST 207 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Latina/o Literatures
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 113
1991
-
AMST 209 - 01 (F) LEC Ecologies of Place
Division II
Cancelled
1363
-
AMST 212 - 01 (F) LEC Race and Capitalism
Division II
Writing Skills
Manu Vimalassery
WF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Pareksy 220
1883
-
AMST 214 - 01 (F) LEC Afrcn Amrcn Envirnmntl Cltr
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Brian McCammack
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 206
2010
-
AMST 217 - 01 (F) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
1115
-
AMST 220 - 01 (F) SEM Intro African American Writing
Division II
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1667
-
AMST 221 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Urban Studies
Division II
Merida Rua
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
1969
-
AMST 222 - 01 (F) SEM Cultural Politics Asian Americ
Division II
Ji-Young Um
TBA
1211
-
AMST 225 - 01 (F) LEC Religions of North America
Division II
Glenn W. Shuck
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1651
-
AMST 241 - 01 (F) SEM Performing Masculinity
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1718
-
AMST 272 - 01 (F) SEM American Postmodern Fiction
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
1693
-
AMST 284 - 01 (F) LEC Intro. to Asian Amer History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1434
-
AMST 301 - 01 (F) SEM Theories & Mthds Am Studies
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1214
-
AMST 307 - 01 (F) SEM Experimental Afric Amer Poetry
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1219
-
AMST 313 - 01 (F) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 101
2003
-
AMST 314 - 01 (F) LEC Music in Afro American Lit
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1119
-
AMST 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 4
1476
-
AMST 330 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Ethnicity, and Diaspora
Division II
Cancelled
1216
-
AMST 339 - 01 (F) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
2007
-
AMST 343 - T1 (F) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1484
-
AMST 364 - 01 (F) LEC History of the Old South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1449
-
AMST 377 - 01 (F) SEM Race and American Law
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Neil Gotanda
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock C
1452
-
AMST 379 - 01 (F) SEM American Pragmatism
Division II
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1405
-
AMST 383 - 01 (F) SEM Whiteness & Race in US History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 205
1456
-
AMST 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study:American Studies
Division II
Liza Johnson
TBA
1252
-
AMST 406 - 01 (F) SEM Crafting Africana Research
Division II
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1122
-
AMST 407 - 01 (F) SEM Neoliberalism
Division II
Cancelled
1229
-
AMST 409 - 01 (F) SEM Sentimental Empire
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Ji-Young Um
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1231
-
AMST 412 - 01 (F) SEM Latina/o Collectivities
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
1989
-
AMST 462 - 01 (F) SEM Art of California: PST
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1339
-
AMST 478 - 01 (F) SEM Cold War Landscapes
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1687
-
AMST 491 - 01 (F) HON Sen Honors: American Studies
Division II
Liza Johnson
TBA
1253
-
ANSO 305 - 01 (F) SEM Social Theory
Division II
Michael F. Brown
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins 401
1261
-
ANTH 101 - 01 (F) LEC The Scope of Anthropology
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Greylock C
1262
-
ANTH 103 - 01 (F) LEC What is Archaeology?
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 2
1263
-
ANTH 105 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Pblic & Global Health
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 202
1265
-
ANTH 207 - 01 (F) SEM North American Indians
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Michael F. Brown
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
1269
-
ANTH 209 - 01 (F) LEC Ecologies of Place
Division II
Cancelled
1361
-
ANTH 218 - 01 (F) LEC Topics Sustainable Agriculture
Division II
Shaila Seshia Galvin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
1367
-
ANTH 219 - 01 (F) LEC Art&Archaeology Maya Civiliztn
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
1270
-
ANTH 222 - 01 (F) SEM Heroes, Saints and Celebrity
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 240
1916
-
ANTH 235 - 01 (F) LEC Roman Archlogy&Material Cultre
Division II
Benjamin B. Rubin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1690
-
ANTH 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1653
-
ANTH 299 - 01 (F) SEM Ritual, Power & Transgression
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 240
1272
-
ANTH 328 - T1 (F) TUT Emotions and the Self
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1276
-
ANTH 330 - 01 (F) SEM Materiality and Meaning
Division II
Writing Skills
Llerena G. Searle
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 040
1941
-
ANTH 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Anthropology
Division II
TBA
1306
-
ANTH 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Anthropology
Division II
TBA
1307
-
ARAB 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Arabic
Division I
Armando Vargas
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Clark Hall 105
1002
-
ARAB 101 - 02 (F) LEC Elementary Arabic
Division I
Abeer M. El-Anwar
M-F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 240
1003
-
ARAB 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Arabic I
Division I
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
TBA
1009
-
ARAB 207 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
1412
-
ARAB 222 - 01 (F) LEC Photography in Middle East
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 003
1113
-
ARAB 228 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Arabic Literature
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Armando Vargas
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1012
-
ARAB 251 - 01 (F) LEC Pop Culture in the Arab World
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1042
-
ARAB 301 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Arabic I
Division I
Abeer M. El-Anwar
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 101
1050
-
ARAB 303 - 01 (F) SEM Medieval East & West
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1727
-
ARAB 306 - 01 (F) LEC Women&Gender Mid Eastern Hist
Division II
Elizabeth Urban
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1985
-
ARAB 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Arabic
Division I
TBA
1055
-
ARAB 409 - 01 (F) SEM Religion, Politics in Mid East
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1459
-
ARAB 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Arabic Studies
Division I
TBA
1061
-
ARTH 101 - 01 (F) LEC Aspects of Western Art
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
1087
-
ARTH 101 - 02 (F) LEC Aspects of Western Art
Division I
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
1088
-
ARTH 101 - 03 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
W 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 001
1090
-
ARTH 101 - 04 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
R 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 001
1091
-
ARTH 101 - 05 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
T 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
1092
-
ARTH 101 - 06 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
T 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
1093
-
ARTH 101 - 07 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
1094
-
ARTH 101 - 08 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
1095
-
ARTH 101 - 09 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
1096
-
ARTH 101 - 10 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
W 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
1097
-
ARTH 101 - 11 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
R 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
1098
-
ARTH 101 - 12 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
R 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
1099
-
ARTH 101 - 13 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
R 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
1100
-
ARTH 101 - 14 (F) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
R 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
1101
-
ARTH 103 - 01 (F) LEC Asian Art Survey
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1110
-
ARTH 209 - 01 (F) LEC Art&Archaeology Maya Civiliztn
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
1271
-
ARTH 214 - 01 (F) LEC Gardens&Landscape to c1800
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 002
2000
-
ARTH 222 - 01 (F) LEC Photography in Middle East
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 003
1112
-
ARTH 230 - 01 (F) SEM Materiality and Meaning
Division I
Writing Skills
Llerena G. Searle
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 040
1942
-
ARTH 235 - 01 (F) LEC Roman Archlogy&Material Cultre
Division I
Benjamin B. Rubin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1691
-
ARTH 262 - 01 (F) LEC Architecture since 1900
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 231
1316
-
ARTH 274 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Calligraphy
Division I
Cancelled
1317
-
ARTH 300 - T1 (F) TUT Rembrandt:Work/Contrvsl Issues
Division I
Writing Skills
Zirka Z. Filipczak
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Lawrence 002
1320
-
ARTH 301 - 01 (F) SEM Art About Art: 1400-2000
Division I
Zirka Z. Filipczak
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 003
1997
-
ARTH 315 - 01 (F) SEM From WCMA to Bilbao and Beyond
Division I
Thomas Krens
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
WCMA Rose Gallery
1321
-
ARTH 321 - T1 (F) TUT Architecture of Louis I. Kahn
Division I
Writing Skills
Eugene J. Johnson
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 231
1323
-
ARTH 337 - 01 (F) SEM Visual Politics
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1509
-
ARTH 400 - 01 (F) SEM CVPS:The Intentional&Unintentn
Division I
Rebecca E. Zorach
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1481
-
ARTH 404 - 01 (F) SEM The Enemies of Impressionism
Division I
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
1328
-
ARTH 418 - 01 (F) SEM Myths of Venice
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
2008
-
ARTH 426 - 01 (F) SEM Pictures That Rocked Nation
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Carol Ockman
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
1329
-
ARTH 449 - 01 (F) SEM Poses & gestures in 17th-c.
Division I
Cancelled
1333
-
ARTH 462 - 01 (F) SEM Art of California: PST
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1337
-
ARTH 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Art History
Division I
TBA
1461
-
ARTH 500 - 01 (F) SEM CVPS:The Intentional&Unintentn
Division I
Rebecca E. Zorach
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1480
-
ARTH 502 - 01 (F) SEM From WCMA to Bilbao and Beyond
Division I
Thomas Krens
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
WCMA Rose Gallery
1322
-
ARTH 504 - 01 (F) SEM Methods of Art History
Division I
Mark Haxthausen
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1487
-
ARTH 551 - 01 (F) SEM Orientalism
Division I
T 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1503
-
ARTH 559 - 01 (F) SEM Photography as Object and Idea
Division I
Jay A. Clarke
W 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1508
-
ARTH 561 - T1 (F) TUT Writing About Bodies
Division I
Carol Ockman
W 1:10 pm - 4:20 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1510
-
ARTH 568 - 01 (F) SEM Julie Ault
Division I
David C. Breslin
R 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
1514
-
ARTH 595 - 01 (F) IND Private Tutorial
Division I
TBA
1467
-
ARTH 595 - 03 (F) IND Private Tutorial
Division I
TBA
2114
-
ARTH 597 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Grad Art
Division I
TBA
1469
-
ARTS 100 - 01 (F) STU Drawing I
Division I
Steven P. Levin
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer 319
1345
-
ARTS 100 - 02 (F) STU Drawing I
Division I
Ed Epping
T 9:55 am - 12:35 pm
Spencer 318
R 9:55 am - 12:35 pm
Spencer 318
1347
-
ARTS 100 - 03 (F) STU Drawing I
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 319
1349
-
ARTS 101 - 01 (F) STU Artists Respnd Dangerous Times
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1357
-
ARTS 110 - 01 (F) STU Skills
Division I
Hana van der Kolk
MW 9:00 am - 10:50 am
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1962
-
ARTS 200 - 01 (F) STU Costume Design
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1797
-
ARTS 201 - 01 (F) STU Theatrical Staging and Design
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1786
-
ARTS 201 - 02 (F) LAB Theatrical Staging and Design
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
1787
-
ARTS 207 - 01 (F) SEM The Sample
Division I
Nick W. Zammuto
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer 216
1954
-
ARTS 215 - 01 (F) STU Sustainabuilding (verb)
Division I
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer ARCH
1951
-
ARTS 230 - 01 (F) STU Drawing II
Division I
Ed Epping
W 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
Spencer 318
F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Spencer 318
1362
-
ARTS 241 - 01 (F) STU Painting
Division I
M 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Spencer PAINT
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer PAINT
1368
-
ARTS 253 - 01 (F) STU Film Photography
Division I
Aida Laleian
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Spencer PHOTO
1372
-
ARTS 253 - 02 (F) CON Film Photography
Division I
Aida Laleian
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Spencer PHOTO
1373
-
ARTS 253 - 03 (F) CON Film Photography
Division I
Aida Laleian
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer PHOTO
1374
-
ARTS 266 - 01 (F) STU Low Tech Printmaking
Division I
Barbara E. Takenaga
T 9:55 am - 12:35 pm
Spencer PRINT
1377
-
ARTS 274 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Calligraphy
Division I
Cancelled
1319
-
ARTS 275 - 01 (F) STU Introduction to Sculpture
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer SCULPT
1378
-
ARTS 302 - 01 (F) STU Experimental Choreography
Division I
Hana van der Kolk
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
2018
-
ARTS 319 - 01 (F) STU Junior Seminar
Division I
Liza Johnson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 212
1379
-
ARTS 324 - 01 (F) STU Documentary Photography Projct
Division I
Barry Goldstein
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer PHOTO
1390
-
ARTS 329 - 01 (F) STU Architectural Design II
Division I
Dan Clowes
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer ARCH
1408
-
ARTS 344 - 01 (F) STU Abstraction
Division I
T 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Spencer Critique Room
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer Critique Room
1410
-
ARTS 364 - T1 (F) TUT Artists' Books
Division I
Barbara E. Takenaga
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer PRINT
1952
-
ARTS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Art Studio
Division I
TBA
1463
-
ASPH 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Astrophysics
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1153
-
ASPH 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study:Astrophysics
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1154
-
ASST 103 - 01 (F) LEC Asian Art Survey
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1894
-
ASST 213 - 01 (F) LEC Modern China,1600-Present
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 001
1424
-
ASST 220 - 01 (F) LEC Economics of East Asia
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 205
1268
-
ASST 222 - 01 (F) LEC India & So.Asia: 2000-1700s CE
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
1975
-
ASST 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1656
-
ASST 250 - 01 (F) LEC Religious Life in East Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jason Josephson
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 4
1662
-
ASST 255 - 01 (F) LEC Buddhism in Society
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 105
1669
-
ASST 274 - 01 (F) LEC Chinese Calligraphy
Division I
Cancelled
1318
-
ASST 284 - 01 (F) LEC Intro. to Asian Amer History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1435
-
ASST 319 - 01 (F) LEC Gender&Family Chinese History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1441
-
ASST 391 - 01 (F) SEM When India was the World
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 031
1976
-
ASST 486 - T1 (F) TUT Japanese Memory of Pacific War
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1705
-
ASST 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Asian Studies
Division II
TBA
1177
-
ASST 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Asian Studies
Division II
TBA
1179
-
ASTR 101 - 01 (F) LEC Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 203
1004
-
ASTR 101 - 02 (F) LAB Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Steven P. Souza
T 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
1005
-
ASTR 101 - 03 (F) LAB Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Steven P. Souza
T 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
1006
-
ASTR 101 - 04 (F) LAB Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Steven P. Souza
W 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
1007
-
ASTR 101 - 05 (F) LAB Stars:From Suns to Black Holes
Division III
Steven P. Souza
W 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
1008
-
ASTR 111 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Astrophysics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 203
1014
-
ASTR 111 - 02 (F) LAB Introduction to Astrophysics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Steven P. Souza
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1015
-
ASTR 111 - 03 (F) LAB Introduction to Astrophysics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Steven P. Souza
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1016
-
ASTR 211 - 01 (F) LEC Astronomical Data Acquisition
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Karen B. Kwitter
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 203
1017
-
ASTR 211 - 02 (F) LAB Astronomical Data Acquisition
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Karen B. Kwitter
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
1018
-
ASTR 217 - T1 (F) TUT Planets and Moons
Division III
Writing Skills
Ronadh Cox
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
1545
-
ASTR 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Astronomy
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1026
-
ASTR 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Astronomy
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
1027
-
ASTR 499 - 01 (F) LEC Physics & Astronomy Colloquium
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
1955
-
BIMO 321 - 01 (F) LEC Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
1046
-
BIMO 321 - 02 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1047
-
BIMO 321 - 03 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1048
-
BIMO 321 - 04 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1049
-
BIOL 101 - A1 (F) LEC The Cell
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Biology 112
1075
-
BIOL 101 - A2 (F) LEC The Cell
Division III
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Biology 112
1076
-
BIOL 101 - A3 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1077
-
BIOL 101 - A4 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1078
-
BIOL 101 - A5 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1079
-
BIOL 101 - A6 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1080
-
BIOL 101 - B1 (F) LEC The Cell
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 112
1081
-
BIOL 101 - B2 (F) LEC The Cell
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Biology 112
1082
-
BIOL 101 - B3 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1083
-
BIOL 101 - B4 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1084
-
BIOL 101 - B5 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1085
-
BIOL 101 - B6 (F) LAB The Cell
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1086
-
BIOL 134 - 01 (F) LEC Tropics: Biology&Social Issues
Division III
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 112
1089
-
BIOL 202 - 01 (F) LEC Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 002
1123
-
BIOL 202 - 02 (F) LAB Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1124
-
BIOL 202 - 03 (F) LAB Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1125
-
BIOL 202 - 04 (F) LAB Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1126
-
BIOL 202 - 05 (F) LAB Genetics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1127
-
BIOL 203 - 01 (F) LEC Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 202
1129
-
BIOL 203 - 02 (F) LAB Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1130
-
BIOL 203 - 03 (F) LAB Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1131
-
BIOL 209 - T1 (F) TUT Animal Communication
Division III
Writing Skills
TBA
1135
-
BIOL 212 - 01 (F) LEC Neuroscience
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 123
1137
-
BIOL 212 - 02 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1138
-
BIOL 212 - 03 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1139
-
BIOL 212 - 04 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1140
-
BIOL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Ecology
Division III
James T. Carlton
MYST
2064
-
BIOL 297 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Biology
Division III
TBA
1243
-
BIOL 302 - 01 (F) LEC Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Biology 202
1149
-
BIOL 302 - 02 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1150
-
BIOL 302 - 03 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1957
-
BIOL 311 - 01 (F) LEC Neural Systems and Circuits
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 103
1171
-
BIOL 311 - 02 (F) LAB Neural Systems and Circuits
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1172
-
BIOL 311 - 03 (F) LAB Neural Systems and Circuits
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1920
-
BIOL 313 - 01 (F) LEC Immunology
Division III
Alex C. Engel
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Biology 202
1182
-
BIOL 313 - 02 (F) LAB Immunology
Division III
Alex C. Engel
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1183
-
BIOL 313 - 03 (F) LAB Immunology
Division III
Alex C. Engel
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1184
-
BIOL 319 - 01 (F) LEC Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1185
-
BIOL 319 - 02 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1186
-
BIOL 319 - 03 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1187
-
BIOL 321 - 01 (F) LEC Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
1051
-
BIOL 321 - 02 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1052
-
BIOL 321 - 03 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1053
-
BIOL 321 - 04 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1054
-
BIOL 405 - T1 (F) TUT Sociobiology
Division III
Writing Skills
TBA
1226
-
BIOL 413 - 01 (F) SEM Molecular Basis Biologic Clock
Division III
Cancelled
1233
-
BIOL 413 - 02 (F) SEM Molecular Basis Biologic Clock
Division III
Cancelled
1234
-
BIOL 416 - 01 (F) SEM Epigenetics
Division III
Cancelled
1225
-
BIOL 418 - 01 (F) SEM Signal Transduction to Cancer
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 202
1238
-
BIOL 418 - 02 (F) SEM Signal Transduction to Cancer
Division III
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Biology 202
1239
-
BIOL 426 - T1 (F) TUT Frontiers in Muscle Physiology
Division III
Writing Skills
Cancelled
1240
-
BIOL 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Biology
Division III
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
1244
-
BIOL 499 - 01 (F) LEC Biology Colloquium
No divisional credit
TBA
1245
-
CHEM 115 - 01 (F) LEC AIDS:Disease&Search for a Cure
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 123
1010
-
CHEM 151 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 123
1011
-
CHEM 151 - 02 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1019
-
CHEM 151 - 03 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1020
-
CHEM 151 - 04 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Anne R. Skinner
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1021
-
CHEM 151 - 05 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1022
-
CHEM 151 - 06 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
1023
-
CHEM 151 - 07 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Enrique Peacock-Lopez
M 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
1024
-
CHEM 151 - 08 (F) LAB Intro Concepts of Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1025
-
CHEM 153 - 01 (F) LEC Concepts Chem: Adv Section
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 202
1028
-
CHEM 153 - 02 (F) LAB Concepts Chem: Adv Section
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1029
-
CHEM 153 - 03 (F) LAB Concepts Chem: Adv Section
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1030
-
CHEM 153 - 04 (F) LAB Concepts Chem: Adv Section
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
F 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
2055
-
CHEM 155 - 01 (F) LEC Principles of Modern Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Dieter Bingemann
MWF 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Chemistry 202
1031
-
CHEM 155 - 02 (F) LAB Principles of Modern Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Dieter Bingemann
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1032
-
CHEM 155 - 03 (F) LAB Principles of Modern Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Dieter Bingemann
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1033
-
CHEM 155 - 04 (F) LAB Principles of Modern Chemistry
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
2056
-
CHEM 251 - 01 (F) LEC Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
Jimmy A. Blair
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 123
1034
-
CHEM 251 - 02 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1035
-
CHEM 251 - 03 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1036
-
CHEM 251 - 04 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1037
-
CHEM 251 - 05 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1038
-
CHEM 251 - 06 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
1039
-
CHEM 251 - 07 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
Anne R. Skinner
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1040
-
CHEM 251 - 08 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
M 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
1041
-
CHEM 255 - 01 (F) LEC Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
Jimmy A. Blair
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 123
1044
-
CHEM 255 - 02 (F) LAB Organic Chem, Intermed Level
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1045
-
CHEM 319 - 01 (F) LEC Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1188
-
CHEM 319 - 02 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1189
-
CHEM 319 - 03 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1190
-
CHEM 321 - 01 (F) LEC Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
1056
-
CHEM 321 - 02 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1057
-
CHEM 321 - 03 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1058
-
CHEM 321 - 04 (F) LAB Biochem I:Struc&Func Molecules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Rebecca E. Taurog
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1059
-
CHEM 341 - 01 (F) LEC Toxicology and Cancer
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 202
1062
-
CHEM 343 - 01 (F) LEC Medicinal Chemistry
Division III
Cancelled
1064
-
CHEM 361 - 01 (F) LEC Phys Chem:Structure&Dynamics
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 206
1065
-
CHEM 361 - 02 (F) LAB Phys Chem:Structure&Dynamics
Division III
TBA Cancelled
1066
-
CHEM 361 - 03 (F) LAB Phys Chem:Structure&Dynamics
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1067
-
CHEM 367 - 01 (F) LEC Biophysical Chemistry
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 202
1068
-
CHEM 367 - 02 (F) LAB Biophysical Chemistry
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1069
-
CHEM 367 - 03 (F) LAB Biophysical Chemistry
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
1070
-
CHEM 393 - 01 (F) IND Junior Resrch&Thesis:Chemistry
Division III
TBA
1071
-
CHEM 397 - 01 (F) IND Junior Yr Ind Study: Chemistry
Division III
TBA
1072
-
CHEM 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Resrch&Thesis:Chemistry
Division III
TBA
1073
-
CHEM 497 - 01 (F) IND Senior Yr Ind Study: Chemistry
Division III
TBA
1074
-
CHIN 101 - 01 (F) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 040
1155
-
CHIN 101 - 02 (F) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 040
1156
-
CHIN 101 - 03 (F) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 040
1157
-
CHIN 101 - 04 (F) CON Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 040
1158
-
CHIN 101 - 05 (F) CON Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cornelius C. Kubler
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 040
1159
-
CHIN 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 030
TR 8:55 am - 9:45 am
Weston 020
1160
-
CHIN 201 - 02 (F) LEC Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Weston 030
TR 9:55 am - 10:45 am
Weston 020
1161
-
CHIN 301 - 01 (F) LEC Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
MR 1:35 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 030
TF 1:35 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 030
1162
-
CHIN 301 - 02 (F) LEC Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
MR 2:35 pm - 3:25 pm
Weston 030
TF 2:35 pm - 3:25 pm
Weston 030
1163
-
CHIN 401 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
MF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 241
1168
-
CHIN 401 - 02 (F) LEC Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
MF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Weston 020
1169
-
CHIN 401 - 03 (F) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1170
-
CHIN 401 - 04 (F) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
2052
-
CHIN 401 - 05 (F) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
2053
-
CHIN 404 - 01 (F) SEM Chnse Cultural & Social Issues
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 258
1175
-
CHIN 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Chinese
Division I
TBA
1180
-
CHIN 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Chinese
Division I
TBA
1181
-
CLAS 203 - 01 (F) LEC History of Greek Philosophy
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Griffin 7
1389
-
CLAS 220 - 01 (F) LEC Monsters on the Margins
Division I
Erin Moodie
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1888
-
CLAS 224 - 01 (F) LEC Roman Archlogy&Material Cultre
Division I
Benjamin B. Rubin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1688
-
CLAS 293 - 01 (F) SEM Reading Josephus
Division I
Tessa Rajak
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
1878
-
CLAS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Classics
Division I
TBA
1702
-
CLAS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Classics
Division I
TBA
1703
-
CLAS 499 - 01 (F) LEC Senior Colloquium
No divisional credit
TBA
1701
-
CLGR 101 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Greek
Division I
Leanna L. Boychenko
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Physics 113
1694
-
CLGR 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Greek
Division I
Erin Moodie
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 240
1695
-
CLGR 412 - 01 (F) SEM Herodotus
Division I
Cancelled
1696
-
CLGR 413 - 01 (F) SEM Hellenistic Poetry
Division I
Leanna L. Boychenko
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 112
1999
-
CLLA 101 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Latin
Division I
Erin Moodie
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Clark Hall 204
1697
-
CLLA 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermed Latin:Late Republic
Division I
Benjamin B. Rubin
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 1
1699
-
CLLA 414 - 01 (F) SEM Vergil's Eclogues and Georgics
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1700
-
CMAJ 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Contract Major
Division II
Laura B. McKeon
TBA
1246
-
CMAJ 493 - 03 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Contract Major
Division II
TBA
2275
-
CMAJ 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Contract Major
Division II
Laura B. McKeon
TBA
1247
-
COGS 222 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Cognitive Science
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 114
1235
-
COGS 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr. Seminar: Cognitive Science
Division II
TBA
1241
-
COGS 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Cognitive Science
Division II
TBA
1242
-
COMP 111 - 01 (F) SEM The Nature of Narrative
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
1721
-
COMP 115 - 01 (F) SEM Rumble in the Jungle
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Pareksy 220
1874
-
COMP 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
1964
-
COMP 151 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Theatre
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
1922
-
COMP 151 - 02 (F) LAB Introduction to Theatre
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
1923
-
COMP 201 - 01 (F) LEC The Hebrew Bible
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 002
1646
-
COMP 202 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Drama
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1640
-
COMP 203 - 01 (F) LEC 19th-Century Russian Lit
Division I
Yuliya V. Ladygina
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 021
1795
-
COMP 211 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Latina/o Literatures
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 113
1992
-
COMP 220 - 01 (F) LEC Monsters on the Margins
Division I
Erin Moodie
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
1889
-
COMP 221 - 01 (F) LEC The Feature Film
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 6
1657
-
COMP 228 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Arabic Literature
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Armando Vargas
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1013
-
COMP 236 - 01 (F) SEM Post-9/11 Film
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Yuliya V. Ladygina
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 4
1986
-
COMP 237 - 01 (F) SEM Gender & Desire 1200-1600
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
1685
-
COMP 239 - 01 (F) SEM The Novel in Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
Gage C. McWeeny
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
1870
-
COMP 240 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Literary Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1683
-
COMP 251 - 01 (F) LEC Pop Culture in the Arab World
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1043
-
COMP 258 - 01 (F) LEC Japanese Film
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
1730
-
COMP 274 - T1 (F) TUT Confronting Japan
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
1208
-
COMP 311 - 01 (F) SEM Experimental Afric Amer Poetry
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1222
-
COMP 315 - 01 (F) SEM Medieval East & West
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1728
-
COMP 318 - 01 (F) SEM Twentieth -Century Novel
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 240
1821
-
COMP 321 - 01 (F) LEC Music in Afro American Lit
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1120
-
COMP 324 - 01 (F) SEM The Orientalist Sublime
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1876
-
COMP 343 - 01 (F) SEM The Oeuvre of Isaac Babel
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 140
1980
-
COMP 366 - 01 (F) SEM Romantic Literature
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 114
1924
-
COMP 380 - 01 (F) SEM 20th Century Literary Theory
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1735
-
COMP 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
1739
-
COMP 401 - 01 (F) SEM Sr. Sem: Detective Fiction
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
1932
-
COMP 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr Thesis: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
1755
-
COMP 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
1757
-
CRHE 201 - 01 (F) LEC Critical Languages: Hebrew
Division I
Cancelled
1248
-
CRHI 201 - 01 (F) LEC Critical Languages: Hindi
Division I
Cancelled
1249
-
CRKO 201 - 01 (F) LEC Critical Languages: Korean
Division I
TBA
1250
-
CRKO 301 - 01 (F) LEC Critical Languages: Korean
Division I
TBA
1966
-
CRSW 201 - 01 (F) LEC Critical Languages: Swahili
Division I
Cancelled
1251
-
CSCI 134 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 205
1254
-
CSCI 134 - 02 (F) LEC Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 205
1255
-
CSCI 134 - 03 (F) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1256
-
CSCI 134 - 04 (F) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1257
-
CSCI 134 - 05 (F) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
1998
-
CSCI 136 - 01 (F) LEC Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 104
1258
-
CSCI 136 - 02 (F) LAB Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
1259
-
CSCI 136 - 03 (F) LAB Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
2017
-
CSCI 237 - 01 (F) LEC Computer Organization
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 105
1260
-
CSCI 237 - 02 (F) LAB Computer Organization
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm
1278
-
CSCI 237 - 03 (F) LAB Computer Organization
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 2:35 pm - 4:00 pm
1279
-
CSCI 237 - 04 (F) LAB Computer Organization
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 8:30 am - 9:45 am
2016
-
CSCI 319 - 01 (F) LEC Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1191
-
CSCI 319 - 02 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1192
-
CSCI 319 - 03 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1193
-
CSCI 361 - 01 (F) LEC Theory of Computation
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Chemistry 206
1282
-
CSCI 373 - 01 (F) LEC Artificial Intelligence
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 129
1291
-
CSCI 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Reading: Computer Science
Division III
TBA
1293
-
CSCI 434 - T1 (F) TUT Compiler Design
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA
1295
-
CSCI 493 - 01 (F) HON Research in Computer Science
Division III
TBA
1297
-
CSCI 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Reading: Computer Science
Division III
TBA
1298
-
CSCI 499 - 01 (F) LEC Senior Colloquium:Computer Sci
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemistry 202
1299
-
DANC 100 - 01 (F) STU Foundations for Dance
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1310
-
DANC 100 - 02 (F) LAB Foundations for Dance
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1311
-
DANC 102 - 01 (F) STU Skills
Division I
Hana van der Kolk
MW 9:00 am - 10:50 am
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1960
-
DANC 201 - 01 (F) STU African Dance and Percussion
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1312
-
DANC 201 - 02 (F) CON African Dance and Percussion
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1313
-
DANC 203 - 01 (F) STU Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1877
-
DANC 302 - 01 (F) STU Experimental Choreography
Division I
Hana van der Kolk
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1961
-
DANC 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Dance
Division I
TBA
1314
-
ECON 110 - 01 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1164
-
ECON 110 - 02 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 6
1165
-
ECON 110 - 03 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Jessica E. Leight
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 002
1166
-
ECON 110 - 04 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Jessica E. Leight
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1167
-
ECON 110 - 05 (F) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael M. Rolleigh
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 105
2012
-
ECON 120 - 01 (F) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 114
1176
-
ECON 120 - 02 (F) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 6
1178
-
ECON 217 - 01 (F) LEC Economics of East Asia
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 205
1264
-
ECON 251 - 01 (F) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1274
-
ECON 251 - 02 (F) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
1275
-
ECON 251 - 03 (F) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1277
-
ECON 252 - 01 (F) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1283
-
ECON 252 - 02 (F) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1289
-
ECON 255 - 01 (F) LEC Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
1292
-
ECON 255 - 02 (F) LEC Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 129
1294
-
ECON 299 - 01 (F) LEC Econ Liberalism & Its Critics
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1466
-
ECON 362 - 01 (F) LEC Global Competitive Strategies
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1931
-
ECON 363 - 01 (F) LEC Money and Banking
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1300
-
ECON 384 - 01 (F) LEC Corporate Finance
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 241
1301
-
ECON 394 - 01 (F) LEC European Economic History
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Weston 020
1302
-
ECON 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Economics
Division II
TBA
1342
-
ECON 456 - 01 (F) SEM Income Distribution
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1303
-
ECON 463 - 01 (F) SEM Financial History
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1315
-
ECON 469 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in Urban Economics
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 103
1304
-
ECON 475 - 01 (F) LEC Advced Microeconomic Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael M. Rolleigh
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
1331
-
ECON 491 - 01 (F) HON Honors Seminar: Economics
Division II
TBA
1343
-
ECON 493 - 01 (F) HON Honors Thesis: Economics
Division II
TBA
1344
-
ECON 501 - 01 (F) SEM Development Economics I
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
CDE
1332
-
ECON 502 - 01 (F) SEM Statistics/Econometrics
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
CDE
1335
-
ECON 503 - 01 (F) SEM Stats/Econometrics:Advanced
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
CDE
1336
-
ECON 504 - 01 (F) SEM Public Economics
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
CDE
1338
-
ECON 505 - 01 (F) LEC Developing Country Macroecon
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
CDE
1341
-
ECON 527 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in Urban Economics
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 103
1305
-
ENGL 107 - 01 (F) SEM Sci-Fi of the African Diasp
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins 401
1613
-
ENGL 109 - 01 (F) SEM Complaints, Rants, & Grievance
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 1
1618
-
ENGL 109 - 02 (F) SEM Complaints, Rants, & Grievance
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1619
-
ENGL 112 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Literary Criticism
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins 401
1620
-
ENGL 115 - 01 (F) SEM Rumble in the Jungle
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Pareksy 220
1873
-
ENGL 116 - 01 (F) SEM The Ethics of Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 141
1627
-
ENGL 116 - 02 (F) SEM The Ethics of Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 241
1628
-
ENGL 117 - 01 (F) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
1963
-
ENGL 120 - 01 (F) SEM The Nature of Narrative
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
1723
-
ENGL 125 - 01 (F) SEM Theater and Politics
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins 401
1871
-
ENGL 125 - 02 (F) SEM Theater and Politics
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins 401
1872
-
ENGL 130 - 01 (F) SEM Dream Work
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 258
1633
-
ENGL 150 - 01 (F) SEM Expository Writing
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
1634
-
ENGL 162 - 01 (F) SEM Uncanny Valley
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 241
1635
-
ENGL 164 - 01 (F) SEM African American Lit post-60s
Division I
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 241
1641
-
ENGL 202 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Drama
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1638
-
ENGL 204 - 01 (F) LEC The Feature Film
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 6
1654
-
ENGL 205 - 01 (F) SEM The Art of Poetry
Division I
Writing Skills
Lawrence E. Raab
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
1658
-
ENGL 209 - 01 (F) SEM Theories of Lang & Literature
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
1659
-
ENGL 214 - 01 (F) SEM Playwriting
Division I
Writing Skills
Eisa Davis
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1918
-
ENGL 215 - 01 (F) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
1117
-
ENGL 220 - 01 (F) SEM Intro African American Writing
Division I
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1661
-
ENGL 221 - 01 (F) SEM Reading the Signs
Division I
Writing Skills
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 105
1677
-
ENGL 230 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Literary Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1682
-
ENGL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Literature of the Sea
Division I
Writing Skills
Richard J. King
MYST
2066
-
ENGL 237 - 01 (F) SEM Gender & Desire 1200-1600
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
1684
-
ENGL 240 - 01 (F) SEM The Novel in Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
Gage C. McWeeny
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
1869
-
ENGL 269 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to African Literature
Division I
Aminatta Forna
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky 112
1107
-
ENGL 272 - 01 (F) SEM American Postmodern Fiction
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
1692
-
ENGL 281 - 01 (F) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1710
-
ENGL 283 - 01 (F) SEM Intro Workshop in Fiction
Division I
Andrea Barrett
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1715
-
ENGL 289 - 01 (F) SEM Cultural Politics Asian Americ
Division I
Ji-Young Um
TBA
1212
-
ENGL 303 - 01 (F) SEM Medieval East & West
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1726
-
ENGL 311 - 01 (F) SEM Theorizing Shakespeare
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins 401
1732
-
ENGL 314 - 01 (F) LEC Music in Afro American Lit
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1956
-
ENGL 320 - T1 (F) TUT Marlowe and Shakespeare
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
1737
-
ENGL 324 - 01 (F) SEM American Sentimental
Division I
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1741
-
ENGL 327 - 01 (F) SEM Experimental Afric Amer Poetry
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1223
-
ENGL 334 - 01 (F) SEM The Orientalist Sublime
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1875
-
ENGL 345 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespearean Comedy
Division I
Robert H. Bell
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 101
1745
-
ENGL 360 - 01 (F) SEM James Joyce's Ulysses
Division I
Robert H. Bell
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 1
1752
-
ENGL 361 - 01 (F) SEM Nabokov and Pynchon
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1760
-
ENGL 366 - 01 (F) SEM Romantic Literature
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 114
1868
-
ENGL 370 - 01 (F) SEM 20th Century Literary Theory
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1736
-
ENGL 379 - 01 (F) SEM Promiscuity and the Novel
Division I
David Kurnick
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Greylock A
1842
-
ENGL 385 - 01 (F) SEM Advanced Fiction Workshop
Division I
Andrea Barrett
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
1763
-
ENGL 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: English
Division I
TBA
1808
-
ENGL 409 - 01 (F) SEM Sentimental Empire
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Ji-Young Um
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1232
-
ENGL 456 - 01 (F) SEM Topics in Critical Theory
Division I
Cancelled
1770
-
ENGL 493 - 01 (F) HON Honors Colloquium:English
Division I
Gage C. McWeeny
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
1778
-
ENGL 497 - 01 (F) HON Honors Ind Study: English
Division I
Gage C. McWeeny
TBA
1809
-
ENVI 101 - 01 (F) LEC Nature and Society
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 2
1355
-
ENVI 101 - 02 (F) LEC Nature and Society
Division II
Brian McCammack
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 105
1356
-
ENVI 105 - 01 (F) LEC Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Clark Hall 105
1535
-
ENVI 105 - 02 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1536
-
ENVI 105 - 03 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1537
-
ENVI 134 - 01 (F) LEC Tropics: Biology&Social Issues
Division III
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 112
1128
-
ENVI 203 - 01 (F) LEC Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 202
1132
-
ENVI 203 - 02 (F) LAB Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1133
-
ENVI 203 - 03 (F) LAB Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1134
-
ENVI 207 - 01 (F) LEC Earth Resources
Division III
Ronadh Cox
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Clark Hall 204
1540
-
ENVI 207 - 02 (F) LAB Earth Resources
Division III
Ronadh Cox
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 307
1541
-
ENVI 208 - 01 (F) LEC Sci & Pltcs Envmntl Dscn Mkng
No divisional credit
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
1359
-
ENVI 209 - 01 (F) LEC Ecologies of Place
Division II
Cancelled
1360
-
ENVI 212 - 01 (F) LEC Afrcn Amrcn Envirnmntl Cltr
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Brian McCammack
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 206
2009
-
ENVI 216 - 01 (F) LEC Gardens&Landscape to c1800
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 002
2001
-
ENVI 218 - T1 (F) TUT The Carbon Cycle & Climate
Division III
Writing Skills
M 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Clark Hall 205
1547
-
ENVI 219 - 01 (F) LEC Topics Sustainable Agriculture
Division II
Shaila Seshia Galvin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
1366
-
ENVI 221 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Urban Studies
Division II
Merida Rua
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
1971
-
ENVI 270 - 01 (F) SEM Sociology of Science
Division II
Writing Skills
Llerena G. Searle
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1927
-
ENVI 302 - 01 (F) LEC Environmental Planning
No divisional credit
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 1
1369
-
ENVI 302 - 02 (F) LAB Environmental Planning
No divisional credit
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1370
-
ENVI 302 - 03 (F) LAB Environmental Planning
No divisional credit
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1371
-
ENVI 307 - 01 (F) LEC Environmental Law
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 5
1375
-
ENVI 312 - 01 (F) LEC Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Biology 202
1151
-
ENVI 312 - 02 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1152
-
ENVI 312 - 03 (F) LAB Communities and Ecosystems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1958
-
ENVI 341 - 01 (F) LEC Toxicology and Cancer
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 202
1063
-
ENVI 351 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
2059
-
ENVI 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Std:Environmental Problems
No divisional credit
TBA
1411
-
ENVI 478 - 01 (F) SEM Cold War Landscapes
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1698
-
ENVI 493 - 01 (F) HON Sen Res&Thesis:Environ Study
No divisional credit
TBA
1439
-
ENVP 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr Thsis: Environmental Policy
Division II
TBA
1440
-
ENVS 493 - 01 (F) HON SrThsis: Environmental Science
Division III
TBA
1442
-
EXPR 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Interdisciplinary
No divisional credit
TBA
1905
-
GEOS 101 - 01 (F) LEC Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Clark Hall 105
1532
-
GEOS 101 - 02 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1533
-
GEOS 101 - 03 (F) LAB Co-Evolution of Earth and Life
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
1534
-
GEOS 205 - 01 (F) LEC Earth Resources
Division III
Ronadh Cox
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Clark Hall 204
1538
-
GEOS 205 - 02 (F) LAB Earth Resources
Division III
Ronadh Cox
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 307
1539
-
GEOS 210 - 01 (F) LEC Oceanographic Processes
Division III
MYST
2062
-
GEOS 217 - T1 (F) TUT Planets and Moons
Division III
Writing Skills
Ronadh Cox
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
1544
-
GEOS 218 - T1 (F) TUT The Carbon Cycle & Climate
Division III
Writing Skills
M 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Clark Hall 205
1546
-
GEOS 301 - 01 (F) LEC Structural Geology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Clark Hall 102
1548
-
GEOS 301 - 02 (F) LAB Structural Geology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 102
1549
-
GEOS 303 - 01 (F) LEC Igneous&Metamorphic Petrology
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Hall 205
1554
-
GEOS 303 - 02 (F) LAB Igneous&Metamorphic Petrology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 305
1556
-
GEOS 401 - 01 (F) SEM Global Tectonics and Mountains
Division III
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Clark Hall 205
1564
-
GEOS 401 - 02 (F) LAB Global Tectonics and Mountains
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1565
-
GEOS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Geosciences
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TBA
1566
-
GEOS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Geosciences
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TBA
1567
-
GERM 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary German
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 140
TR 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 140
1346
-
GERM 103 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate German I
Division I
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Griffin 7
1348
-
GERM 111 - 01 (F) LEC Reading German for Beginners
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 5
1350
-
GERM 201 - 01 (F) SEM Advanced German
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 140
1352
-
GERM 321 - 01 (F) SEM Lust, Liebe und Gewalt
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
1353
-
GERM 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: German
Division I
TBA
1364
-
GERM 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: German
Division I
TBA
1365
-
GERM 511 - 01 (F) LEC Reading German for Beginners
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 5
1351
-
GERM 513 - 01 (F) SEM German Art History Readings
Division I
Elizabeth A. Kieffer
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Greylock A
1354
-
HIST 105 - 01 (F) SEM How to Save Africa
Division II
Writing Skills
Pedro Monaville
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
1934
-
HIST 130 - 01 (F) SEM The First Crusade
Division II
Writing Skills
Eric C. Knibbs
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Weston 031
1381
-
HIST 135 - T1 (F) TUT The Great War, 1914-1918
Division II
Writing Skills
James B. Wood
TBA
1384
-
HIST 167 - 01 (F) SEM Afr Americans and Emancipation
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 112
1392
-
HIST 168 - 01 (F) SEM 1968-69: Two Years in America
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 5
1401
-
HIST 201 - 01 (F) LEC History Behind the Headlines
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
1406
-
HIST 204 - 01 (F) LEC Modern African History
Division II
Pedro Monaville
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky Room 210
1937
-
HIST 207 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
1409
-
HIST 213 - 01 (F) LEC Modern China,1600-Present
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 001
1423
-
HIST 220 - 01 (F) LEC India & So.Asia: 2000-1700s CE
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
1973
-
HIST 224 - 01 (F) LEC Roman Archlogy&Material Cultre
Division II
Benjamin B. Rubin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1689
-
HIST 227 - 01 (F) SEM Europe, 1789-1917
Division II
Shanti M. Singham
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 241
1425
-
HIST 231 - 01 (F) LEC Medieval England
Division II
Eric C. Knibbs
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1426
-
HIST 240 - 01 (F) LEC Muscovy and the Russian Empire
Division II
William G. Wagner
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1427
-
HIST 242 - 01 (F) LEC Latin Amer:Conquest-Indepndnce
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 5
1428
-
HIST 252 - 01 (F) LEC North American History to 1865
Division II
Patrick K. Spero
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 206
1429
-
HIST 263 - 01 (F) LEC The US & the World, 1914-Pres
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 5
1430
-
HIST 281 - 01 (F) LEC African-Amer History 1619-1865
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
1431
-
HIST 284 - 01 (F) LEC Intro. to Asian Amer History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
1433
-
HIST 293 - 01 (F) LEC History of Medicine
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Jesup 206
1911
-
HIST 295 - 01 (F) SEM Tech & Science in Amer Culture
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Jesup 206
1909
-
HIST 301 - E1 (F) SEM Writing Modern Histories
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
1436
-
HIST 301 - M1 (F) SEM Westward Expansion Am Hist
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1437
-
HIST 306 - 01 (F) LEC Women&Gender Mid Eastern Hist
Division II
Elizabeth Urban
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1983
-
HIST 319 - 01 (F) LEC Gender&Family Chinese History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1438
-
HIST 325 - 01 (F) SEM Reading Josephus
Division II
Tessa Rajak
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
1881
-
HIST 326 - 01 (F) LEC War in European History
Division II
James B. Wood
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
1444
-
HIST 330 - 01 (F) LEC Reformations Early Mdrn Europe
Division II
Glenn W. Shuck
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1649
-
HIST 335 - 01 (F) LEC Weimar Germany
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1445
-
HIST 352 - 01 (F) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn S. Gordinier
MYST
2068
-
HIST 354 - 01 (F) SEM Revolutionary Generation
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
1666
-
HIST 355 - 01 (F) LEC American Revolution
Division II
Patrick K. Spero
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
1892
-
HIST 356 - 01 (F) SEM Antebellum U.S.
Division II
Cancelled
1446
-
HIST 364 - 01 (F) LEC History of the Old South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1447
-
HIST 377 - 01 (F) SEM Race and American Law
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Neil Gotanda
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock C
1450
-
HIST 383 - 01 (F) SEM Whiteness & Race in US History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 205
1455
-
HIST 391 - 01 (F) SEM When India was the World
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 031
1974
-
HIST 409 - 01 (F) SEM Religion, Politics in Mid East
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1458
-
HIST 456 - 01 (F) SEM Civil War and Reconstruction
Division II
Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
1470
-
HIST 478 - 01 (F) SEM Cold War Landscapes
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1511
-
HIST 486 - T1 (F) TUT Japanese Memory of Pacific War
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1704
-
HIST 489 - T1 (F) TUT New Diplomatic History
Division II
TBA
1707
-
HIST 493 - 01 (F) HON SrHon:Hist Thesis Research Sem
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1708
-
HIST 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: History
Division II
TBA
1709
-
HSCI 101 - 01 (F) SEM Science,Technolgy&Human Values
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Jesup 206
1906
-
HSCI 240 - 01 (F) SEM Tech & Science in Amer Culture
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Jesup 206
1908
-
HSCI 320 - 01 (F) LEC History of Medicine
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Jesup 206
1910
-
HSCI 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study:History of Science
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
TBA
1895
-
INST 101 - 01 (F) LEC Small States
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Baldur Thorhallsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 010
1843
-
INST 101 - 02 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
1418
-
INST 105 - 01 (F) SEM How to Save Africa
Division II
Writing Skills
Pedro Monaville
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Greylock A
1936
-
INST 217 - 01 (F) LEC Economics of East Asia
Division II
Yong Suk Lee
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 205
1972
-
INST 225 - 01 (F) SEM The European Union
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Baldur Thorhallsson
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 1
1464
-
INST 239 - 01 (F) SEM Post-9/11 Film
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Yuliya V. Ladygina
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 4
1987
-
INST 306 - 01 (F) LEC Women&Gender Mid Eastern Hist
Division II
Elizabeth Urban
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1993
-
INST 343 - 01 (F) SEM The Oeuvre of Isaac Babel
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 140
1982
-
INST 391 - 01 (F) SEM When India was the World
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 031
1996
-
INST 397 - 01 (F) IND IndStdy:International Politics
Division II
TBA
1953
-
INST 409 - 01 (F) SEM Religion, Politics in Mid East
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
1460
-
INST 491 - 01 (F) HON SrHonPrjct:InternationalStudys
Division II
TBA
1896
-
INTR 150 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Pblic & Global Health
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 202
1266
-
INTR 223 - 01 (F) SEM The Brain & Visual Arts
Division III
Betty Zimmerberg
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 317
1589
-
INTR 322 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 4
1473
-
INTR 324 - 01 (F) STU Documentary Photography Projct
Division II
Barry Goldstein
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer PHOTO
1391
-
INTR 343 - T1 (F) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1482
-
INTR 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Stdy:Interdisciplinary
Division II
TBA
1897
-
INTR 398 - 01 (F) IND Ind Stdy:Interdisciplinary
Division II
Cancelled
1898
-
JAPN 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 241
1194
-
JAPN 101 - 02 (F) CON Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jinhwa Chang
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1195
-
JAPN 101 - 03 (F) CON Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jinhwa Chang
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1196
-
JAPN 130 - 01 (F) LEC Intro. to Linguistic Analysis
Division I
Cancelled
1206
-
JAPN 201 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sayaka Abe
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1204
-
JAPN 201 - 02 (F) CON Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jinhwa Chang
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 137
1205
-
JAPN 258 - 01 (F) LEC Japanese Film
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
1731
-
JAPN 274 - T1 (F) TUT Confronting Japan
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
1207
-
JAPN 301 - 01 (F) LEC Upper-Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 158
1213
-
JAPN 401 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sayaka Abe
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 158
1215
-
JAPN 403 - 01 (F) SEM Advanced Seminar in Japanese I
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sayaka Abe
M 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky Room 210
W 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 140
1218
-
JAPN 486 - T1 (F) TUT Japanese Memory of Pacific War
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1706
-
JAPN 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Japanese
Division I
TBA
1221
-
JAPN 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Japanese
Division I
TBA
1224
-
JLST 101 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Justice and Law
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 6
1530
-
JLST 250 - T1 (F) TUT Trials
Division II
George E. Marcus
TBA
1531
-
JLST 377 - 01 (F) SEM Race and American Law
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Neil Gotanda
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock C
1453
-
JLST 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Legal Studies
Division II
TBA
1899
-
JWST 201 - 01 (F) LEC The Hebrew Bible
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 002
1647
-
JWST 217 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
1420
-
JWST 293 - 01 (F) SEM Reading Josephus
Division II
Tessa Rajak
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
1880
-
JWST 343 - 01 (F) SEM The Oeuvre of Isaac Babel
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 140
1981
-
JWST 492 - 01 (F) SEM Modern Jewish Political Theory
Division II
Writing Skills
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1674
-
JWST 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Jewish Studies
Division II
TBA
1887
-
LATS 105 - 01 (F) LEC Latina/o Identities
Division II
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1542
-
LATS 208 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Latina/o Literatures
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 113
1990
-
LATS 220 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Urban Studies
Division II
Merida Rua
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
1970
-
LATS 241 - 01 (F) SEM Performing Masculinity
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1719
-
LATS 313 - 01 (F) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 101
2002
-
LATS 330 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Ethnicity, and Diaspora
Division II
Cancelled
1217
-
LATS 338 - 01 (F) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
2005
-
LATS 377 - 01 (F) SEM Race and American Law
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Neil Gotanda
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock C
1939
-
LATS 397 - 01 (F) IND Indpndnt Stdy:Latina/o Studies
Division II
TBA
1900
-
LATS 412 - 01 (F) SEM Latina/o Collectivities
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
1988
-
LATS 462 - 01 (F) SEM Art of California: PST
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1340
-
LATS 493 - 01 (F) HON SrHon Thesis: Latina/o Studies
Division II
TBA
1543
-
LEAD 125 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Leadership Studies
Division II
Chip Chandler
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
1591
-
LEAD 135 - T1 (F) TUT The Great War, 1914-1918
Division II
Writing Skills
James B. Wood
TBA
1385
-
LEAD 207 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
1967
-
LEAD 255 - 01 (F) LEC American Revolution
Division II
Patrick K. Spero
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
1914
-
LEAD 262 - 01 (F) LEC America and the Cold War
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1885
-
LEAD 269 - 01 (F) SEM Nuclear Strategy
Division II
Writing Skills
Mark S. Sheetz
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
1902
-
LEAD 285 - 01 (F) SEM Revolutionary Generation
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
1663
-
LEAD 295 - 01 (F) SEM Leadership and Management
Division II
Chip Chandler
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
1596
-
LEAD 302 - 01 (F) SEM From WCMA to Bilbao and Beyond
Division II
Thomas Krens
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
WCMA Rose Gallery
1886
-
LEAD 314 - 01 (F) SEM Leadership Am Pol Development
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Jesup 206
1502
-
LEAD 329 - 01 (F) SEM Nation or Empire?
Division II
Chris Tudda
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1526
-
LEAD 377 - 01 (F) SEM Race and American Law
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Neil Gotanda
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock C
1454
-
LEAD 397 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study: Leadership Studies
Division II
TBA
1904
-
LEAD 402 - 01 (F) SEM Art of Presidential Leadership
Division II
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
1672
-
LEAD 420 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Great Transformation
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
1529
-
MAST 211 - 01 (F) LEC Oceanographic Processes
Division III
MYST
2061
-
MAST 231 - 01 (F) LEC Literature of the Sea
Division I
Writing Skills
Richard J. King
MYST
2065
-
MAST 311 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Ecology
Division III
James T. Carlton
MYST
2063
-
MAST 351 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
2058
-
MAST 352 - 01 (F) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn S. Gordinier
MYST
2067
-
MAST 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study:Maritime Studies
No divisional credit
Ronadh Cox
TBA
2069
-
MAST 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis:Maritime Studies
No divisional credit
Ronadh Cox
TBA
2070
-
MATH 102 - 01 (F) LEC FoundationsQuantitative Skills
Division III
MWF 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Bronfman 103
1621
-
MATH 113 - 01 (F) LEC The Beauty of Numbers
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 106
1622
-
MATH 130 - 01 (F) LEC Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 2
1623
-
MATH 130 - 02 (F) LEC Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 2
1624
-
MATH 140 - 01 (F) LEC Calculus II
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Holley A. Friedlander
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 203
1625
-
MATH 140 - 02 (F) LEC Calculus II
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Holley A. Friedlander
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 203
1626
-
MATH 150 - 01 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman B34
1629
-
MATH 150 - 02 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman B34
1630
-
MATH 150 - 03 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman B34
1631
-
MATH 151 - 01 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 106
1742
-
MATH 151 - 02 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 106
1743
-
MATH 151 - 03 (F) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bronfman 106
1744
-
MATH 200 - 01 (F) LEC Discrete Math
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael J. Biro
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 106
1746
-
MATH 250 - 01 (F) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward D. Hanson
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 104
1748
-
MATH 250 - 02 (F) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward D. Hanson
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 104
1749
-
MATH 250 - 03 (F) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward D. Hanson
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bronfman 104
1750
-
MATH 319 - 01 (F) LEC Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1197
-
MATH 319 - 02 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1198
-
MATH 319 - 03 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1199
-
MATH 325 - 01 (F) LEC Set Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 106
1751
-
MATH 329 - 01 (F) LEC Geometry By Its History
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael J. Biro
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 103
1915
-
MATH 341 - 01 (F) LEC Probability
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 103
1753
-
MATH 350 - 01 (F) LEC Real Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Frank Morgan
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 105
1754
-
MATH 355 - 01 (F) LEC Abstract Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 106
1756
-
MATH 361 - 01 (F) LEC Theory of Computation
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Chemistry 206
1285
-
MATH 372 - 01 (F) LEC Complex Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 103
1758
-
MATH 394 - T1 (F) TUT Galois Theory & Modules
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA
1759
-
MATH 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
1765
-
MATH 425 - 01 (F) LEC Geometric Measure Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Frank Morgan
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 107
1761
-
MATH 437 - 01 (F) LEC Elctrcty & Mgntsm Mthmaticians
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 107
1762
-
MATH 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
1767
-
MATH 493 - 06 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Mathematics
Division III
Wendy Wang
TBA
2120
-
MATH 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
1766
-
MATH 499 - 01 (F) LEC Senior Colloquium
No divisional credit
MW 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Bronfman 106
1764
-
MUS 101 - 01 (F) LEC Listening to Music: An Intro
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard Presser Choral
1519
-
MUS 102 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Music Theory
Division I
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bernhard 30
1520
-
MUS 103 - 01 (F) LEC Music Theory&Musicianshp I
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard 30
1521
-
MUS 103 - 02 (F) LAB Music Theory&Musicianshp I
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bernhard 30
1522
-
MUS 103 - 03 (F) LAB Music Theory&Musicianshp I
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 30
1523
-
MUS 103 - 04 (F) LAB Music Theory&Musicianshp I
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bernhard Presser Choral
1524
-
MUS 111 - 01 (F) LEC Music Cultures of the World
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bernhard 30
1555
-
MUS 152 - 01 (F) LEC A Composer's History of Jazz
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Andrew W. Jaffe
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bernhard 30
1557
-
MUS 166 - 01 (F) LEC Beethoven
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 30
1560
-
MUS 171 - 01 (F) SEM Singing Songs in Early Europe
Division I
Writing Skills
Mary Channen Caldwell
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 29
1949
-
MUS 201 - 01 (F) LEC Music Theory & Musicianship II
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard 29
1562
-
MUS 201 - 02 (F) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship II
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 29
1563
-
MUS 205 - T1 (F) TUT Composition I
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Chapin Boardroom
1572
-
MUS 212 - 01 (F) STU African Dance and Percussion
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1326
-
MUS 212 - 02 (F) CON African Dance and Percussion
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
1327
-
MUS 222 - 01 (F) LEC Performing Politics in Africa
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 30
1609
-
MUS 231 - 01 (F) LEC Music inHist I: Antiquity-1750
Division I
Mary Channen Caldwell
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 29
1569
-
MUS 233 - 01 (F) LEC Music History III: 20th Centry
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bernhard 29
1570
-
MUS 281 - 01 (F) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
Stephen J. Walt
TBA
1636
-
MUS 291 - 01 (F) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
TBA
1637
-
MUS 307 - 01 (F) LEC Composition III
Division I
TBA
1943
-
MUS 308 - 01 (F) LEC Composition IV
Division I
TBA
1944
-
MUS 381 - 01 (F) SEM Choral Conducting
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard Shainman Rehearsal H
1571
-
MUS 391 - 01 (F) IND Musical Studies
Division I
Keith E. Kibler
TBA
1945
-
MUS 391 - 02 (F) IND Advanced Musical Performance
Division I
Erin Nafziger
TBA
2078
-
MUS 391 - 03 (F) IND Advanced Musical Performance
Division I
Doris J. Stevenson
TBA
2079
-
MUS 391 - 04 (F) IND Advanced Musical Performance
Division I
Elizabeth A. Wright
TBA
2080
-
MUS 391 - 05 (F) IND Advanced Musical Performance
Division I
Ah Ling Neu
TBA
2081
-
MUS 391 - 06 (F) IND Advanced Musical Performance
Division I
Nathaniel Parke
TBA
2138
-
MUS 392 - 01 (F) IND Musical Studies
Division I
Cancelled
1946
-
MUS 491 - 01 (F) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
1947
-
MUS 492 - 01 (F) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
1948
-
MUS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Music
Division I
TBA
1573
-
MUS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Music
Division I
TBA
1574
-
NSCI 201 - 01 (F) LEC Neuroscience
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 123
1141
-
NSCI 201 - 02 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1142
-
NSCI 201 - 03 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1143
-
NSCI 201 - 04 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1144
-
NSCI 209 - T1 (F) TUT Animal Communication
Division III
Writing Skills
TBA
1136
-
NSCI 311 - 01 (F) LEC Neural Systems and Circuits
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 103
1173
-
NSCI 311 - 02 (F) LAB Neural Systems and Circuits
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1174
-
NSCI 311 - 03 (F) LAB Neural Systems and Circuits
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1921
-
NSCI 318 - 01 (F) SEM The Brain & Visual Arts
Division III
Betty Zimmerberg
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 317
1590
-
NSCI 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Neuroscience
Division III
TBA
1578
-
NSCI 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Neuroscience
Division III
TBA
1579
-
PHIL 109 - T1 (F) TUT Skepticism and Relativism
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1380
-
PHIL 112 - 01 (F) SEM Philosophy and Human Nature
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins 401
1382
-
PHIL 117 - 01 (F) SEM Arguing about God
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hopkins 401
1383
-
PHIL 121 - 01 (F) SEM Truth, Goodness, and Beauty
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins 401
1386
-
PHIL 123 - 01 (F) SEM Objectivity in Ethics
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins 401
1387
-
PHIL 201 - 01 (F) LEC History of Greek Philosophy
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Griffin 7
1388
-
PHIL 209 - 01 (F) SEM Philosophy of Science
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 241
1393
-
PHIL 213 - T1 (F) TUT Biomedical Ethics
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1396
-
PHIL 222 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Cognitive Science
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 114
1236
-
PHIL 231 - 01 (F) LEC Ancient Political Thought
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Paresky 114
1495
-
PHIL 236 - 01 (F) SEM Contemporary Ethical Theory
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1397
-
PHIL 238 - T1 (F) TUT Just War Theory
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1398
-
PHIL 241 - 01 (F) LEC Contemporary Metaphysics
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
1400
-
PHIL 288 - 01 (F) SEM Embodiment and Consciousness
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1671
-
PHIL 307 - T1 (F) TUT Spinoza: Ethics, Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
Fredrika I. Spindler
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 031
1959
-
PHIL 315 - 01 (F) SEM Kant's Critique of Pure Reason
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
1402
-
PHIL 321 - T1 (F) TUT Critical Theory
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1413
-
PHIL 379 - 01 (F) SEM American Pragmatism
Division II
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1404
-
PHIL 401 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Emotions
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1416
-
PHIL 491 - 01 (F) HON Senior Essay: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
1417
-
PHIL 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
1419
-
PHIL 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
1421
-
PHLH 150 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Pblic & Global Health
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 202
1267
-
PHYS 131 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 203
1846
-
PHYS 131 - 02 (F) LAB Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1847
-
PHYS 131 - 03 (F) LAB Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1848
-
PHYS 131 - 04 (F) LAB Introduction to Mechanics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1849
-
PHYS 141 - 01 (F) LEC Mechanics and Waves
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 205
1850
-
PHYS 141 - 02 (F) LAB Mechanics and Waves
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1851
-
PHYS 141 - 03 (F) LAB Mechanics and Waves
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1852
-
PHYS 141 - 04 (F) LAB Mechanics and Waves
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1853
-
PHYS 151 - 01 (F) LEC Seminar Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 114
1854
-
PHYS 151 - 02 (F) LAB Seminar Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1855
-
PHYS 201 - 01 (F) LEC Electricity and Magnetism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 206
1856
-
PHYS 201 - 02 (F) LAB Electricity and Magnetism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1857
-
PHYS 201 - 03 (F) LAB Electricity and Magnetism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1858
-
PHYS 301 - 01 (F) LEC Quantum Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 206
1859
-
PHYS 301 - 02 (F) LAB Quantum Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1860
-
PHYS 301 - 03 (F) LAB Quantum Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1861
-
PHYS 301 - 04 (F) LAB Quantum Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1862
-
PHYS 319 - 01 (F) LEC Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1201
-
PHYS 319 - 02 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1202
-
PHYS 319 - 03 (F) LAB Bioinfrmtcs,Genomics,Proteomcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA Cancelled
1203
-
PHYS 405 - T1 (F) TUT Electromagnetic Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
1863
-
PHYS 405 - T2 (F) TUT Electromagnetic Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
1864
-
PHYS 405 - T3 (F) TUT Electromagnetic Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
1977
-
PHYS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Research: Physics
Division III
TBA
1866
-
PHYS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Physics
Division III
TBA
1867
-
PHYS 499 - 01 (F) LEC Physics & Astronomy Colloquium
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
1865
-
POEC 250 - 01 (F) LEC Econ Liberalism & Its Critics
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1465
-
POEC 253 - 01 (F) LEC Empirical Methods in Pol Econ
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 114
1472
-
POEC 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Political Economy
Division II
TBA
1477
-
POEC 401 - 01 (F) SEM Contemp Problms in Pol Economy
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
1474
-
POEC 493 - 01 (F) HON Hon Thsis: Political Economy
Division II
TBA
1479
-
PSCI 105 - 01 (F) LEC Small States
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Baldur Thorhallsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 010
1844
-
PSCI 125 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Leadership Studies
Division II
Chip Chandler
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
1592
-
PSCI 201 - 01 (F) LEC Power,Politics,Democracy Amer
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
1486
-
PSCI 202 - 01 (F) LEC Intro International Relations
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 6
1488
-
PSCI 203 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Political Theory
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Physics 114
1489
-
PSCI 203 - 02 (F) LEC Intro to Political Theory
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 114
1490
-
PSCI 204 - 01 (F) LEC Intro Comparative Politics
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1491
-
PSCI 212 - 01 (F) LEC Hip-Hop and Political Theory
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
1940
-
PSCI 216 - 01 (F) LEC American Constitutionalism I
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 7
1492
-
PSCI 224 - 01 (F) SEM Neo-liberalism
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1493
-
PSCI 226 - 01 (F) SEM The European Union
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Baldur Thorhallsson
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 1
1845
-
PSCI 231 - 01 (F) LEC Ancient Political Thought
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Paresky 114
1494
-
PSCI 237 - T1 (F) TUT Just War Theory
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1399
-
PSCI 238 - 01 (F) LEC Econ Liberalism & Its Critics
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1468
-
PSCI 253 - 01 (F) SEM Comparative Race&Ethnic Polit
Division II
Candis W. Smith
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 020
1496
-
PSCI 262 - 01 (F) LEC America and the Cold War
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1498
-
PSCI 269 - 01 (F) SEM Nuclear Strategy
Division II
Writing Skills
Mark S. Sheetz
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
1903
-
PSCI 285 - 01 (F) SEM Revolutionary Generation
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
1664
-
PSCI 307 - 01 (F) SEM Neoliberalism
Division II
Cancelled
1230
-
PSCI 310 - 01 (F) LEC Political Psychology
Division II
George E. Marcus
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 105
1499
-
PSCI 313 - 01 (F) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 4
1478
-
PSCI 314 - 01 (F) SEM Leadership Am Pol Development
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Jesup 206
1501
-
PSCI 316 - 01 (F) SEM Policy Making Process
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1504
-
PSCI 317 - 01 (F) LEC Environmental Law
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 5
1376
-
PSCI 319 - 01 (F) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
MYST
2060
-
PSCI 324 - 01 (F) SEM International Legitimation
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 1
1505
-
PSCI 329 - 01 (F) SEM Nation or Empire?
Division II
Chris Tudda
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1525
-
PSCI 336 - T1 (F) TUT Hobbes and the Body Politic
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1506
-
PSCI 337 - 01 (F) SEM Visual Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1507
-
PSCI 351 - 01 (F) LEC New Left&Neolib in Latin Amer
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1512
-
PSCI 355 - T1 (F) TUT Realism
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
1513
-
PSCI 375 - 01 (F) SEM Modern Jewish Political Theory
Division II
Writing Skills
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1675
-
PSCI 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Political Science
Division II
TBA
1553
-
PSCI 410 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem:Interp of Amer Politics
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1913
-
PSCI 411 - 01 (F) IND Adv Study in American Politics
Division II
TBA
1552
-
PSCI 420 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Great Transformation
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
1528
-
PSCI 430 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Critical Theory
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins 401
1516
-
PSCI 440 - 01 (F) SEM Sr Sem: Political Development
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
1517
-
PSCI 493 - 01 (F) HON Sen Thesis: Political Science
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
1518
-
PSCI 495 - 01 (F) IND Indiv Proj: Political Science
Division II
TBA
1550
-
PSCI 497 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Political Science
Division II
TBA
1551
-
PSYC 101 - 01 (F) LEC Introductory Psychology
Division II
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 002
1577
-
PSYC 201 - A1 (F) LEC Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 105
1580
-
PSYC 201 - A2 (F) LAB Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Jesup 207
1581
-
PSYC 201 - B1 (F) LEC Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 105
1582
-
PSYC 201 - B2 (F) LAB Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Jesup 205
1583
-
PSYC 212 - 01 (F) LEC Neuroscience
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 123
1145
-
PSYC 212 - 02 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1146
-
PSYC 212 - 03 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1147
-
PSYC 212 - 04 (F) LAB Neuroscience
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1148
-
PSYC 221 - 01 (F) LEC Cognitive Psychology
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 105
1584
-
PSYC 222 - 01 (F) LEC Intro to Cognitive Science
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 114
1237
-
PSYC 232 - 01 (F) LEC Developmental Psychology
Division II
Mariko Moher
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 105
1585
-
PSYC 242 - 01 (F) LEC Social Psychology
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 105
1586
-
PSYC 252 - 01 (F) LEC Psychological Disorders
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 123
1587
-
PSYC 318 - 01 (F) SEM The Brain & Visual Arts
Division III
Betty Zimmerberg
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 317
1588
-
PSYC 319 - T1 (F) TUT Neurofiction
Division II
Paul R. Solomon
TBA
1593
-
PSYC 322 - 01 (F) SEM Concepts:Mind,Brain,&Culture
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 107
1929
-
PSYC 322 - 02 (F) LAB Concepts:Mind,Brain,&Culture
Division II
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman B34
1930
-
PSYC 338 - 01 (F) SEM Childhood in Context
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 103
1594
-
PSYC 339 - 01 (F) SEM Imagination
Division II
Alison B. Sachet
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
1595
-
PSYC 339 - 02 (F) LAB Imagination
Division II
Alison B. Sachet
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
1597
-
PSYC 341 - 01 (F) LEC Stereotypes,Prejdice&Discrmntn
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 105
1598
-
PSYC 341 - 02 (F) LAB Stereotypes,Prejdice&Discrmntn
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
1600
-
PSYC 345 - 01 (F) LEC Political Psychology
Division II
George E. Marcus
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 105
1500
-
PSYC 348 - T1 (F) TUT Intentions and Outcomes
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jennifer Randall Crosby
TBA
1602
-
PSYC 348 - T2 (F) LAB Intentions and Outcomes
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jennifer Randall Crosby
W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 119
1603
-
PSYC 350 - 01 (F) SEM Child Psychopathology
Division II
Marlene J. Sandstrom
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Bronfman 105
2015
-
PSYC 352 - 01 (F) SEM Clinical&Community Psychology
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 317
1604
-
PSYC 353 - 01 (F) SEM Gender & Psychopathology
Division II
Laura E. Sockol
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
1605
-
PSYC 353 - 02 (F) LAB Gender & Psychopathology
Division II
Laura E. Sockol
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 207
1606
-
PSYC 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Psychology
Division II
Betty Zimmerberg
TBA
1615
-
PSYC 401 - 01 (F) CON Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Paul R. Solomon
TBA Bronfman 002
1611
-
PSYC 401 - 02 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Robert D. Kavanaugh
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Clark Hall 105
1612
-
PSYC 401 - 03 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Paul R. Solomon
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 317
2092
-
PSYC 401 - 04 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 107
2093
-
PSYC 401 - 05 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Alison B. Sachet
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Clark Hall 204
2094
-
PSYC 401 - 06 (F) SEM Perspectives on Psych Issues
Division II
Laura E. Sockol
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 104
2095
-
PSYC 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Psychology
Division II
Betty Zimmerberg
TBA
1617
-
REL 104 - 01 (F) LEC Religious Conflict/Cooperation
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Greylock A
1644
-
REL 201 - 01 (F) LEC The Hebrew Bible
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 002
1645
-
REL 220 - 01 (F) LEC Reformations Early Mdrn Europe
Division II
Glenn W. Shuck
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
1648
-
REL 225 - 01 (F) LEC Religions of North America
Division II
Glenn W. Shuck
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
1650
-
REL 237 - 01 (F) LEC Islam and Pluralism
Division II
Fuad S. Naeem
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1994
-
REL 239 - 01 (F) LEC The Modern Middle East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
1422
-
REL 240 - 01 (F) LEC Islam and Muslims
Division II
Fuad S. Naeem
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 241
1995
-
REL 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1652
-
REL 250 - 01 (F) LEC Virtue Ethics in East Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jason Josephson
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 4
1660
-
REL 255 - 01 (F) LEC Buddhism in Society
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 105
1668
-
REL 273 - 01 (F) SEM Heroes, Saints and Celebrity
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 240
1917
-
REL 274 - 01 (F) SEM Ritual, Power & Transgression
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 240
1273
-
REL 288 - 01 (F) SEM Embodiment and Consciousness
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
1670
-
REL 292 - 01 (F) SEM Reading Josephus
Division II
Tessa Rajak
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
1879
-
REL 330 - 01 (F) SEM Modern Jewish Political Theory
Division II
Writing Skills
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1673
-
REL 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Religion
Division II
Jason Josephson
TBA
1678
-
REL 401 - 01 (F) SEM Issues in Study of Religion
Division II
Jason Josephson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 258
1676
-
REL 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Religion
Division II
Jason Josephson
TBA
1679
-
REL 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Religion
Division II
Jason Josephson
TBA
1680
-
RLFR 101 - 01 (F) LEC Intro French& Francphn Culture
Division I
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 129
1810
-
RLFR 103 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate French I
Division I
Annelle M. Curulla
M-F 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Schapiro Hall 141
1811
-
RLFR 103 - 02 (F) LEC Intermediate French I
Division I
Annelle M. Curulla
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 141
1812
-
RLFR 105 - 01 (F) LEC Advanced French
Division I
Eva Dessein
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Weston 030
1813
-
RLFR 105 - 02 (F) CON Advanced French
Division I
Eva Dessein
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Weston 030
1814
-
RLFR 105 - 03 (F) LEC Advanced French
Division I
Eva Dessein
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 030
1815
-
RLFR 105 - 04 (F) CON Advanced French
Division I
Eva Dessein
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Weston 030
1816
-
RLFR 107 - 01 (F) SEM Advanced Converstion in French
Division I
Eva Dessein
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Weston 030
1817
-
RLFR 203 - 01 (F) SEM Intro to Francophone Studies
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
1818
-
RLFR 318 - 01 (F) SEM Twentieth -Century Novel
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 240
1820
-
RLFR 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: French
Division I
TBA
1823
-
RLFR 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: French
Division I
TBA
1824
-
RLFR 511 - 01 (F) LEC Intnsve French Grammr&Transltn
Division I
Nicole S. Desrosiers
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Art Seminar Room
1822
-
RLIT 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Italian
Division I
Anthony J. Nicastro
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins Hall 001
1825
-
RLSP 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Spanish
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Weston 010
TR 8:55 am - 9:45 am
Weston 010
1826
-
RLSP 103 - 01 (F) LEC Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Weston 020
1827
-
RLSP 103 - 02 (F) LEC Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Marcela Romero
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 241
1828
-
RLSP 103 - 03 (F) LEC Intermediate Spanish
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 241
1829
-
RLSP 103 - 04 (F) CON Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Weston 010
1830
-
RLSP 103 - 05 (F) CON Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Marcela Romero
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Hollander 241
1831
-
RLSP 103 - 06 (F) CON Intermediate Spanish
Division I
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Hollander 241
1832
-
RLSP 105 - 01 (F) LEC Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 010
1833
-
RLSP 105 - 02 (F) LEC Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Weston 010
1834
-
RLSP 105 - 03 (F) CON Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Weston 010
1835
-
RLSP 105 - 04 (F) CON Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Weston 010
1836
-
RLSP 201 - 01 (F) SEM The Cultures of Spain
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
1837
-
RLSP 203 - 01 (F) LEC Modernism to ElBoom delaNovela
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
1838
-
RLSP 222 - 01 (F) LEC Mexican Underworlds
Division I
Marcela Romero
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 031
1965
-
RLSP 242 - 01 (F) LEC Latin American Travel Writing
Division I
Writing Skills
Jonathan Pitcher
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 020
1839
-
RLSP 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Spanish
Division I
TBA
1840
-
RLSP 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Spanish
Division I
TBA
1841
-
RUSS 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elementary Russian
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 158
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 158
1790
-
RUSS 151 - 01 (F) LEC Continuing Russian
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 031
1792
-
RUSS 203 - 01 (F) LEC 19th-Century Russian Lit
Division I
Yuliya V. Ladygina
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 021
1794
-
RUSS 251 - 01 (F) LEC Continuing Russian
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 031
1793
-
RUSS 343 - 01 (F) SEM The Oeuvre of Isaac Babel
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 140
1979
-
RUSS 401 - 01 (F) SEM Senior Seminar
Division I
Writing Skills
Yuliya V. Ladygina
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 101
1800
-
RUSS 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Russian
Division I
TBA
1802
-
RUSS 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Russian
Division I
TBA
1803
-
SCST 101 - 01 (F) SEM Science,Technolgy&Human Values
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Jesup 206
1907
-
SCST 401 - 01 (F) SEM Critical Perspectives Sci&Tech
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
TBA
1912
-
SOC 101 - 01 (F) LEC Invitation to Sociology
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 6
1280
-
SOC 216 - 01 (F) SEM The City
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 103
1281
-
SOC 217 - 01 (F) LEC Race(ing) Sports:Black Athlete
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
1116
-
SOC 244 - 01 (F) SEM What They Saw in America
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 2
1284
-
SOC 268 - 01 (F) SEM Class and Inequality
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Pareksy 220
1286
-
SOC 270 - 01 (F) SEM Sociology of Science
Division II
Writing Skills
Llerena G. Searle
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1926
-
SOC 311 - 01 (F) SEM Espionage
Division II
Robert Jackall
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins 401
1287
-
SOC 315 - 01 (F) SEM Culture,Consumption&Modernity
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
1288
-
SOC 385 - 01 (F) SEM Foundations Am Society
Division II
Robert Jackall
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 258
1290
-
SOC 397 - 01 (F) IND Indep Study: Sociology
Division II
TBA
1308
-
SOC 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Sociology
Division II
TBA
1309
-
STAT 101 - 01 (F) LEC Elem Statistics&Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brianna C. Heggeseth
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 7
1768
-
STAT 101 - 02 (F) LEC Elem Statistics&Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brianna C. Heggeseth
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 7
1769
-
STAT 201 - 01 (F) LEC Statistics & Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Wendy Wang
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 7
1771
-
STAT 201 - 02 (F) LEC Statistics & Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 7
1772
-
STAT 346 - 01 (F) LEC Regression and Forecasting
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Wendy Wang
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Physics 205
1773
-
STAT 360 - 01 (F) LEC Statistical Inference
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 103
1774
-
STAT 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
1775
-
STAT 397 - 02 (F) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
2099
-
STAT 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Statistics
Division III
TBA
1777
-
STAT 493 - 02 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Statistics
Division III
Wendy Wang
TBA
2141
-
STAT 497 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
1776
-
THEA 101 - 01 (F) LEC Introduction to Theatre
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
1804
-
THEA 101 - 02 (F) LAB Introduction to Theatre
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
1805
-
THEA 103 - 01 (F) STU Acting I
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
1783
-
THEA 201 - 01 (F) STU Theatrical Staging and Design
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1784
-
THEA 201 - 02 (F) LAB Theatrical Staging and Design
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
1785
-
THEA 214 - 01 (F) SEM Playwriting
Division I
Writing Skills
Eisa Davis
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1919
-
THEA 229 - 01 (F) LEC Modern Drama
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
1639
-
THEA 241 - 01 (F) SEM Performing Masculinity
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1720
-
THEA 305 - 01 (F) STU Costume Design
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
1796
-
THEA 306 - 01 (F) STU Acting III
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
1798
-
THEA 311 - 01 (F) SEM Theorizing Shakespeare
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins 401
1733
-
THEA 320 - T1 (F) TUT Marlowe and Shakespeare
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
1738
-
THEA 349 - 01 (F) SEM Shakespearean Comedy
Division I
Robert H. Bell
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 101
1747
-
THEA 397 - 01 (F) IND Independent Study: Theatre
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
1799
-
THEA 406 - 01 (F) SEM SrSem: Special Feelings
Division I
MW 9:30 am - 10:45 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
1882
-
THEA 493 - 01 (F) HON Senior Thesis: Theatre
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
1801
-
WGSS 101 - 01 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 2
1711
-
WGSS 101 - 02 (F) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 4
1712
-
WGSS 202 - 01 (F) SEM Intro Sexuality Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 207
1713
-
WGSS 230 - 01 (F) SEM Global HIV/AIDS
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
1714
-
WGSS 237 - 01 (F) SEM Gender & Desire 1200-1600
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sherron E. Knopp
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
1686
-
WGSS 240 - 01 (F) SEM Performing Masculinity
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
1717
-
WGSS 246 - T1 (F) TUT India's Identities
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1655
-
WGSS 305 - 01 (F) LEC Women&Gender Mid Eastern Hist
Division II
Elizabeth Urban
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
1984
-
WGSS 311 - 01 (F) SEM Theorizing Shakespeare
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins 401
1734
-
WGSS 313 - 01 (F) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 101
2004
-
WGSS 319 - 01 (F) LEC Gender&Family Chinese History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
1443
-
WGSS 322 - T1 (F) TUT Critical Theory
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1414
-
WGSS 338 - 01 (F) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
2006
-
WGSS 339 - 01 (F) LEC Stereotypes,Prejdice&Discrmntn
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 105
1599
-
WGSS 339 - 02 (F) LAB Stereotypes,Prejdice&Discrmntn
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
1601
-
WGSS 343 - T1 (F) TUT Racial-Sexual Violence
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
1485
-
WGSS 353 - 01 (F) SEM Gender & Psychopathology
Division II
Laura E. Sockol
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
1607
-
WGSS 353 - 02 (F) LAB Gender & Psychopathology
Division II
Laura E. Sockol
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 207
1608
-
WGSS 383 - 01 (F) SEM Whiteness & Race in US History
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 205
1457
-
WGSS 426 - 01 (F) SEM Pictures That Rocked Nation
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Carol Ockman
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
1330
-
WGSS 449 - 01 (F) SEM Poses & gestures in 17th-c.
Division II
Cancelled
1334
-
WGSS 491 - 01 (F) HON Hon Proj:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
1722
-
WGSS 493 - 01 (F) HON Sr Thesis:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
1724
-
WGSS 497 - 01 (F) IND Ind Study:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
1725
Megamenu Social