-
AFR 129 - 01 (S) SEM 20th Century Black Poets
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3652
-
AFR 164 - 01 (S) SEM Slavery in the United States
Division II
Writing Skills
Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3621
-
AFR 166 - 01 (S) SEM Invisible Man in Hist Context
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
3626
-
AFR 200 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 5
3067
-
AFR 206 - 01 (S) LEC African Dance & Percussion
Division II
Tendai Muparutsa
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3951
-
AFR 208 - T1 (S) TUT Time and Blackness
Division II
Writing Skills
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TBA
3063
-
AFR 209 - 01 (S) SEM Black Radical Aesthetics
Division II
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 105
3682
-
AFR 212 - B1 (S) SEM Jazz Theory & Improvisation I
Division II
Andrew W. Jaffe
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard Shainman Rehearsal H
3884
-
AFR 212 - B2 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I
Division II
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bernhard 29
3885
-
AFR 212 - B3 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I
Division II
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 29
3886
-
AFR 212 - B4 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bernhard 29
3887
-
AFR 213 - T1 (S) TUT Race, Gender, and Alien Body
Division II
Writing Skills
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
TBA
3921
-
AFR 256 - 01 (S) LEC Politics of Africa
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3420
-
AFR 282 - 01 (S) LEC Afr-Am Hist:Recnstrct-Present
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3684
-
AFR 299 - 01 (S) LEC Rastafari
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3073
-
AFR 303 - 01 (S) SEM Race and Abstraction
Division II
Cancelled
3883
-
AFR 313 - 01 (S) LEC Africa, 1945 to the Present
Division II
Pedro Monaville
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky Room 210
3925
-
AFR 316 - 01 (S) LEC Black Religion and the Movies
Division II
Cancelled
3076
-
AFR 317 - 01 (S) SEM African American Performance
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3093
-
AFR 318 - T1 (S) TUT Declining Significance of Race
Division II
Writing Skills
Candis W. Smith
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
4024
-
AFR 320 - 01 (S) SEM Dangerous Bodies
Division II
Cancelled
3104
-
AFR 322 - 01 (S) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
4043
-
AFR 323 - 01 (S) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3109
-
AFR 360 - 01 (S) SEM Political Thought Frantz Fanon
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
3116
-
AFR 365 - 01 (S) LEC History of the New South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3727
-
AFR 379 - 01 (S) LEC Black Women in the U.S.
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3734
-
AFR 380 - 01 (S) SEM Who's Afraid of Failure?
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky 112
4052
-
AFR 380 - 01 (S) SEM Who's Afraid of Failure?
Division II
Cancelled
4038
-
AFR 444 - 01 (S) SEM Haiti in Hist and Imagination
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Shanti M. Singham
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
3122
-
AFR 481 - T1 (S) TUT Love and Revolution in Africa
Division II
Writing Skills
Pedro Monaville
TBA
3929
-
AFR 494 - 01 (S) HON Honors Dossier
Division II
TBA
3129
-
AFR 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Africana Studies
Division II
TBA
3130
-
AMST 144 - 01 (S) SEM Race & American Crime Fiction
Division II
Writing Skills
Ji-Young Um
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3665
-
AMST 157 - 01 (S) SEM Leadership in a New World
Division II
Writing Skills
Patrick K. Spero
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3618
-
AMST 165 - 01 (S) SEM Slavery in the United States
Division II
Writing Skills
Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3622
-
AMST 166 - 01 (S) SEM Invisible Man in Hist Context
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
3627
-
AMST 200 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Africana Studies
Division II
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 5
3068
-
AMST 201 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to American Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 103
3136
-
AMST 201 - 02 (S) SEM Intro to American Studies
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3138
-
AMST 204 - 01 (S) SEM Black Radical Aesthetics
Division II
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 105
3683
-
AMST 205 - 01 (S) LEC Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
3445
-
AMST 205 - 02 (S) LAB Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 2
3446
-
AMST 208 - T1 (S) TUT Time and Blackness
Division II
Writing Skills
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TBA
3065
-
AMST 215 - 01 (S) SEM Expmtl Asian American Writing
Division II
Cancelled
3144
-
AMST 216 - 01 (S) LEC Environmental isms
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3368
-
AMST 228 - T1 (S) TUT North Amer Apocalyptic Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn W. Shuck
TBA
3571
-
AMST 230 - 01 (S) LEC U.S. Imperialism
Division II
Manu Vimalassery
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 112
3864
-
AMST 249 - 01 (S) SEM Asian Religious Diasporas
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Thien-Huong T. Ninh
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3581
-
AMST 251 - 01 (S) LEC New England's Envtl Culture
Division II
Brian McCammack
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 4
3997
-
AMST 252 - 01 (S) LEC Envt Disaster Amer Depression
Division II
Brian McCammack
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
3998
-
AMST 255 - 01 (S) LEC U.S. Cuban Life-Writing
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 5
3981
-
AMST 264 - 01 (S) LEC Amer Art&Architec,1600-Present
Division II
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 231
3325
-
AMST 266 - 01 (S) SEM Topics in American Literature
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Physics 113
3711
-
AMST 303 - 01 (S) SEM Race and Abstraction
Division II
Cancelled
3156
-
AMST 308 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora and Displacement
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
3982
-
AMST 313 - 01 (S) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3458
-
AMST 316 - 01 (S) LEC Black Religion and the Movies
Division II
Cancelled
3077
-
AMST 317 - 01 (S) SEM African American Performance
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3097
-
AMST 320 - 01 (S) SEM Dangerous Bodies
Division II
Cancelled
3866
-
AMST 321 - 01 (S) SEM Theories of U.S. Power
Division II
Cancelled
3159
-
AMST 322 - 01 (S) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
4044
-
AMST 323 - 01 (S) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3112
-
AMST 325 - 01 (S) SEM Capitalism in Indian Country
Division II
Manu Vimalassery
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3865
-
AMST 331 - 01 (S) SEM New Orleans as Muse
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3783
-
AMST 338 - 01 (S) SEM The American Renaissance
Division II
Ashley C. Barnes
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3755
-
AMST 339 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3469
-
AMST 353 - 01 (S) SEM Apocalypse in Post-War America
Division II
Brian McCammack
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
3999
-
AMST 365 - 01 (S) LEC History of the New South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3728
-
AMST 370 - 01 (S) SEM Immigrant Social Movements
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Kevin A Escudero
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
4003
-
AMST 381 - 01 (S) SEM Who's Afraid of Failure?
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky 112
4051
-
AMST 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study:American Studies
Division II
Liza Johnson
TBA
3178
-
AMST 403 - 01 (S) SEM American Music
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3162
-
AMST 408 - 01 (S) SEM Envisioning Urban Life
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Merida Rua
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 258
3167
-
AMST 492 - 01 (S) HON Sen Honors: American Studies
Division II
Liza Johnson
TBA
3179
-
ANSO 205 - 01 (S) SEM Ways of Knowing
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3184
-
ANSO 402 - 01 (S) SEM Senior Seminar
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
3185
-
ANTH 101 - 01 (S) LEC The Scope of Anthropology
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3188
-
ANTH 214 - 01 (S) LEC The Rise&Fall of Civilizations
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 4
3190
-
ANTH 231 - 01 (S) LEC Survey of Linguistic Diversity
Division II
Cancelled
3907
-
ANTH 233 - 01 (S) SEM Religious Life Southeast Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3945
-
ANTH 240 - 01 (S) SEM Roman Cities in the Near East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Benjamin B. Rubin
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3596
-
ANTH 266 - T1 (S) TUT Cultural Evolution
Division II
Writing Skills
Michael F. Brown
TBA
3199
-
ANTH 270 - 01 (S) SEM Object Place/Memory Nation
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 240
3200
-
ANTH 320 - 01 (S) SEM Cultivating the Local
Division II
Shaila Seshia Galvin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3384
-
ANTH 334 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining Joseph
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 101
3201
-
ANTH 340 - 01 (S) SEM Culture and Capitalism
Division II
Writing Skills
Michael F. Brown
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 101
3205
-
ANTH 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Anthropology
Division II
TBA
3221
-
ANTH 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Anthropology
Division II
TBA
3222
-
ARAB 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Arabic
Division I
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 4
3014
-
ARAB 102 - 02 (S) LEC Elementary Arabic
Division I
Armando Vargas
M-F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 4
3015
-
ARAB 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate Arabic II
Division I
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 240
3024
-
ARAB 202 - 02 (S) CON Intermediate Arabic II
Division I
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Weston 030
4020
-
ARAB 202 - 03 (S) CON Intermediate Arabic II
Division I
T
4021
-
ARAB 205 - 01 (S) LEC Pre-Modern Middle East to 1500
Division II
Elizabeth Urban
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
3961
-
ARAB 231 - 01 (S) LEC The Origins of Islam
Division I
Cancelled
3573
-
ARAB 245 - 01 (S) LEC Revolution in Arab Cinema
Division I
Cancelled
3025
-
ARAB 253 - 01 (S) SEM Lit from the Global South
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
3696
-
ARAB 309 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Egyptian Colloquial
Division I
Cancelled
3033
-
ARAB 311 - 01 (S) SEM US and the Middle East
Division II
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3713
-
ARAB 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Arabic
Division I
TBA
3036
-
ARAB 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Arabic Studies
Division I
William R. Darrow
TBA
3040
-
ARTH 102 - 01 (S) LEC Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
3289
-
ARTH 102 - 02 (S) LEC Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
3290
-
ARTH 102 - 03 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
M 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3291
-
ARTH 102 - 04 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
M 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
3292
-
ARTH 102 - 05 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
T 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
3293
-
ARTH 102 - 06 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
T 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
3294
-
ARTH 102 - 07 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Sarah A. Mirseyedi
T 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3295
-
ARTH 102 - 08 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Sarah A. Mirseyedi
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
3296
-
ARTH 102 - 09 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
W 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3297
-
ARTH 102 - 10 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Johanna Heinrichs
W 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
3298
-
ARTH 102 - 11 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Sarah A. Mirseyedi
R 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 001
3299
-
ARTH 102 - 12 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
R 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
3300
-
ARTH 102 - 13 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
R 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
3301
-
ARTH 102 - 14 (S) CON Aspects of Western Art
Division I
Eva U. Grudin
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3302
-
ARTH 203 - 01 (S) LEC Chicana/o Film and Video
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
3443
-
ARTH 203 - 02 (S) LAB Chicana/o Film and Video
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 2
3444
-
ARTH 212 - 01 (S) LEC East/West Art Erpean Mid Ages
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3317
-
ARTH 223 - 01 (S) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3110
-
ARTH 240 - 01 (S) LEC Renaissance to Rococo Architec
Division I
Eugene J. Johnson
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 231
3318
-
ARTH 254 - 01 (S) LEC Manet to Matisse
Division I
Carol Ockman
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 003
3319
-
ARTH 264 - 01 (S) LEC Amer Art&Architec,1600-Present
Division I
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 231
3324
-
ARTH 270 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Art and Culture
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
3328
-
ARTH 301 - 01 (S) SEM Art About Art: 1400-2000
Division I
Zirka Z. Filipczak
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 003
3976
-
ARTH 316 - T1 (S) TUT The Italian Villa
Division I
Writing Skills
Johanna Heinrichs
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3978
-
ARTH 367 - 01 (S) SEM Documentary Fictions
Division I
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 5
3775
-
ARTH 376 - 01 (S) SEM Zen Art in China and Japan
Division I
Writing Skills
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3334
-
ARTH 400 - 01 (S) SEM CVPS:Art&Natre Erly Mod Italy
Division I
Rebecca E. Zorach
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3382
-
ARTH 422 - 01 (S) SEM Romanesque Sculpted Portal
Division I
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3344
-
ARTH 451 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Nude & Its Dilemmas
Division I
Carol Ockman
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3346
-
ARTH 456 - 01 (S) SEM Furness to Wright, 1865-1914
Division I
W 1:40 pm - 4:20 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3392
-
ARTH 468 - 01 (S) SEM Film as Art: Weimar Republic
Division I
Mark Haxthausen
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
W 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3395
-
ARTH 470 - 01 (S) SEM Image-making
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3345
-
ARTH 494 - 01 (S) HON Honor's Thesis Seminar
Division I
Zirka Z. Filipczak
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
3350
-
ARTH 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Art History
Division I
TBA
3369
-
ARTH 500 - 01 (S) SEM CVPS:Art&Natre Erly Mod Italy
Division I
Rebecca E. Zorach
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3381
-
ARTH 503 - 01 (S) SEM Decorative Arts,1700-2000
Division I
T 2:10 pm - 4:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3953
-
ARTH 506 - 01 (S) SEM Graduate ARTH Writing Workshop
Division I
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3385
-
ARTH 507 - 01 (S) SEM Object Workshop
Division I
T 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3387
-
ARTH 508 - 01 (S) SEM Art and Conservation
Division I
Thomas J. Branchick
MR 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3389
-
ARTH 509 - 01 (S) SEM Graduate Symposium
Division I
TBA Clark Art Seminar Room
3390
-
ARTH 556 - 01 (S) SEM Furness to Wright, 1865-1914
Division I
W 1:40 pm - 4:20 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3391
-
ARTH 567 - 01 (S) SEM Modern/Postmodern
Division I
Darby English
W 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3954
-
ARTH 569 - 01 (S) SEM Film as Art: Weimar Republic
Division I
Mark Haxthausen
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
W 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3394
-
ARTH 596 - 01 (S) IND Private Tutorial
Division I
TBA
3371
-
ARTH 598 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Grad Art
Division I
TBA
3372
-
ARTS 100 - 01 (S) STU Drawing I
Division I
M 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Spencer 318
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 318
3357
-
ARTS 100 - 02 (S) STU Drawing I
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 319
3358
-
ARTS 100 - 03 (S) STU Drawing I
Division I
Steven P. Levin
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Spencer 319
3359
-
ARTS 112 - 01 (S) STU Intro Three-Dimensional Design
Division I
Joshua J. Enck
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer SCULPT
4001
-
ARTS 220 - 01 (S) STU Architectural Design I
Division I
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer ARCH
3360
-
ARTS 231 - 01 (S) LEC The Studio as Laboratory
Division I
Darren Waterston
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer Critique Room
4007
-
ARTS 241 - 01 (S) STU Acrylic Painting
Division I
Barbara E. Takenaga
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer PAINT
3834
-
ARTS 254 - 01 (S) STU Digital Photography
Division I
Aida Laleian
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Spencer PHOTO
3361
-
ARTS 264 - 01 (S) STU Printmaking: Lithography
Division I
Barbara E. Takenaga
T 9:55 am - 12:35 pm
Spencer PRINT
3362
-
ARTS 288 - 01 (S) STU Video
Division I
Liza Johnson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 216
3364
-
ARTS 315 - 01 (S) SEM Realisms: Courbet-Mumblecore
Division I
Liza Johnson
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 216
3365
-
ARTS 376 - 01 (S) STU Sculpture Expanded
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer SCULPT
4014
-
ARTS 418 - 01 (S) SEM Senior Seminar: Studio Art
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Spencer 212
3366
-
ARTS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Art Studio
Division I
TBA
3370
-
ASPH 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Astrophysics
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
3088
-
ASPH 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study:Astrophysics
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
3087
-
ASST 115 - 01 (S) SEM The World of the Mongol Empire
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 113
3608
-
ASST 117 - 01 (S) SEM Bombay/Mumbai:Modrn Metropolis
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 114
3964
-
ASST 201 - 01 (S) LEC Asia and the World
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3398
-
ASST 212 - 01 (S) LEC China 2000 BCE-1600
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 113
3631
-
ASST 218 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Japan
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 001
3640
-
ASST 221 - 01 (S) LEC Making of Modern South Asia
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3966
-
ASST 233 - 01 (S) SEM Religious Life Southeast Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3946
-
ASST 236 - 01 (S) LEC Central Asia and Its Neighbors
Division II
William R. Darrow
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky Room 210
3576
-
ASST 245 - 01 (S) LEC Nationalism in East Asia
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3430
-
ASST 247 - 01 (S) LEC Tibetan Civilization
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky Room 210
4183
-
ASST 376 - 01 (S) SEM Zen Art in China and Japan
Division II
Writing Skills
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3335
-
ASST 389 - 01 (S) SEM The Vietnam Wars
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 1
3743
-
ASST 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Asian Studies
Division II
TBA
3125
-
ASST 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Asian Studies
Division II
TBA
3126
-
ASTR 102 - 01 (S) LEC Our Solar System and Others
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 203
3001
-
ASTR 102 - 02 (S) LAB Our Solar System and Others
Division III
Steven P. Souza
T 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
3002
-
ASTR 102 - 03 (S) LAB Our Solar System and Others
Division III
Cancelled
3003
-
ASTR 102 - 04 (S) LAB Our Solar System and Others
Division III
Cancelled
3004
-
ASTR 102 - 05 (S) LAB Our Solar System and Others
Division III
Steven P. Souza
W 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
3005
-
ASTR 330 - 01 (S) LEC The Nature of the Universe
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 203
3006
-
ASTR 412 - T1 (S) TUT Solar Physics
Division III
Writing Skills
TBA Physics 114
3007
-
ASTR 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Astronomy
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
3008
-
ASTR 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Astronomy
Division III
Karen B. Kwitter
TBA
3009
-
ASTR 499 - 01 (S) LEC Physics & Astronomy Colloquium
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
3941
-
BIMO 322 - 01 (S) LEC Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 112
3010
-
BIMO 322 - 02 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3011
-
BIMO 322 - 03 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Alex C. Engel
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3012
-
BIMO 322 - 04 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Alex C. Engel
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3013
-
BIMO 401 - 01 (S) SEM Biochem & Molecular Biology
Division III
Writing Skills
Rebecca E. Taurog
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Chemistry 206
3028
-
BIOL 102 - A1 (S) LEC The Organism
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 112
3165
-
BIOL 102 - A2 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
3168
-
BIOL 102 - A3 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
3169
-
BIOL 102 - A4 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
3170
-
BIOL 102 - A5 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 141
3171
-
BIOL 102 - B1 (S) LEC The Organism
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Biology 112
3172
-
BIOL 102 - B2 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
3174
-
BIOL 102 - B3 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
3175
-
BIOL 102 - B4 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
3176
-
BIOL 102 - B5 (S) LAB The Organism
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 145
3177
-
BIOL 136 - 01 (S) SEM Human Genetic Diversity
Division III
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3187
-
BIOL 205 - 01 (S) LEC Physiology
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Chemistry 123
3189
-
BIOL 205 - 02 (S) LAB Physiology
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
3191
-
BIOL 205 - 03 (S) LAB Physiology
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
3192
-
BIOL 205 - 04 (S) LAB Physiology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
3193
-
BIOL 205 - 05 (S) LAB Physiology
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 142
4025
-
BIOL 211 - 01 (S) LEC Paleobiology
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 204
3481
-
BIOL 211 - 02 (S) LAB Paleobiology
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Clark Hall 204
3482
-
BIOL 214 - 01 (S) LEC Mathematical Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 104
4006
-
BIOL 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 202
3206
-
BIOL 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 312
3208
-
BIOL 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 312
3209
-
BIOL 298 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Biology
Division III
TBA
3252
-
BIOL 305 - 01 (S) LEC Evolution
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 202
3235
-
BIOL 305 - 02 (S) LAB Evolution
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 109
3236
-
BIOL 305 - 03 (S) LAB Evolution
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 109
3237
-
BIOL 310 - 01 (S) LEC Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Biology 202
3238
-
BIOL 310 - 02 (S) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3239
-
BIOL 310 - 03 (S) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3240
-
BIOL 315 - 01 (S) LEC Microbiology
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 106
3244
-
BIOL 315 - 02 (S) LAB Microbiology
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 104
3245
-
BIOL 315 - 03 (S) LAB Microbiology
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 104
3246
-
BIOL 315 - 04 (S) LAB Microbiology
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 104
4028
-
BIOL 322 - 01 (S) LEC Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 112
3016
-
BIOL 322 - 02 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3017
-
BIOL 322 - 03 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Alex C. Engel
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3018
-
BIOL 322 - 04 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Alex C. Engel
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3019
-
BIOL 406 - 01 (S) SEM Dynamics of Membrane Systems
Division III
Alex C. Engel
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Biology 202
3955
-
BIOL 406 - 02 (S) SEM Dynamics of Membrane Systems
Division III
Alex C. Engel
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Biology 202
3956
-
BIOL 422 - 01 (S) SEM Sustainable Agricultural Ecolo
Division III
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
3250
-
BIOL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Biology
Division III
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
3251
-
BIOL 499 - 01 (S) LEC Biology Colloquium
No divisional credit
TBA
3253
-
CHEM 113 - 01 (S) LEC Chemistry and Crime
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 202
3037
-
CHEM 113 - 02 (S) LAB Chemistry and Crime
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3038
-
CHEM 113 - 03 (S) LAB Chemistry and Crime
Division III
Lawrence J. Kaplan
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3039
-
CHEM 116 - 01 (S) LEC Chemistry & Physics of Cooking
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 202
3041
-
CHEM 156 - 01 (S) LEC Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Chemistry 123
3042
-
CHEM 156 - 02 (S) LEC Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 123
3043
-
CHEM 156 - 03 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3044
-
CHEM 156 - 04 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3045
-
CHEM 156 - 05 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Tony Truran
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3046
-
CHEM 156 - 06 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3047
-
CHEM 156 - 07 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
3048
-
CHEM 156 - 08 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
3049
-
CHEM 156 - 09 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Tony Truran
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3050
-
CHEM 156 - 10 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3992
-
CHEM 156 - 11 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Jimmy A. Blair
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3993
-
CHEM 156 - 12 (S) LAB Organic Chemistry: Intro Level
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Tony Truran
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4023
-
CHEM 256 - 01 (S) LEC Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
Charles M. Lovett
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 123
3051
-
CHEM 256 - 02 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
Charles M. Lovett
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3052
-
CHEM 256 - 03 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3053
-
CHEM 256 - 04 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3054
-
CHEM 256 - 05 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3055
-
CHEM 256 - 06 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
3056
-
CHEM 256 - 07 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
Dieter Bingemann
M 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
3057
-
CHEM 256 - 08 (S) LAB Fndtns Modern Chemical Science
Division III
Cancelled
3058
-
CHEM 322 - 01 (S) LEC Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Biology 112
3020
-
CHEM 322 - 02 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3021
-
CHEM 322 - 03 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Alex C. Engel
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3022
-
CHEM 322 - 04 (S) LAB Biochemistry II: Metabolism
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Alex C. Engel
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 224
3023
-
CHEM 324 - 01 (S) LEC Enzyme Kinet&Reaction Mechnsms
Division III
Rebecca E. Taurog
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 107
3059
-
CHEM 326 - 01 (S) LEC Chemical Biology
Division III
Jimmy A. Blair
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Chemistry 202
3060
-
CHEM 335 - 01 (S) LEC Inorganic/Organometallic Chem
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Chemistry 202
3061
-
CHEM 335 - 02 (S) LAB Inorganic/Organometallic Chem
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3062
-
CHEM 342 - 01 (S) LEC Synthetic Organic Chemistry
Division III
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Chemistry 123
3079
-
CHEM 342 - 02 (S) LAB Synthetic Organic Chemistry
Division III
Writing Skills
M 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3080
-
CHEM 342 - 03 (S) LAB Synthetic Organic Chemistry
Division III
Writing Skills
W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4027
-
CHEM 366 - 01 (S) LEC Physical Chem:Thermodynamics
Division III
Dieter Bingemann
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Chemistry 206
3081
-
CHEM 366 - 02 (S) LAB Physical Chem:Thermodynamics
Division III
Dieter Bingemann
R 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3082
-
CHEM 394 - 01 (S) IND Junior Resrch&Thesis:Chemistry
Division III
TBA
3083
-
CHEM 398 - 01 (S) IND Junior Yr Ind Study: Chemistry
Division III
TBA
3084
-
CHEM 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Resrch&Thesis:Chemistry
Division III
TBA
3085
-
CHEM 498 - 01 (S) IND Senior Yr Ind Study: Chemistry
Division III
TBA
3086
-
CHIN 102 - 01 (S) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 040
3099
-
CHIN 102 - 02 (S) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 040
3100
-
CHIN 102 - 03 (S) LEC Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 040
3101
-
CHIN 102 - 04 (S) CON Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 040
3102
-
CHIN 102 - 05 (S) CON Basic Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 040
3103
-
CHIN 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 021
TR 8:55 am - 9:45 am
Weston 021
3107
-
CHIN 202 - 02 (S) LEC Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Weibing Ye
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Weston 021
TR 9:55 am - 10:45 am
Weston 021
3108
-
CHIN 302 - 01 (S) LEC Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 031
3114
-
CHIN 302 - 02 (S) CON Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
TF 1:35 pm - 2:25 pm
Weston 031
4009
-
CHIN 302 - 03 (S) CON Upper Intermediate Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
TF 2:35 pm - 3:25 pm
Weston 031
4010
-
CHIN 402 - 01 (S) LEC Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
MF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Weston 021
3117
-
CHIN 402 - 02 (S) LEC Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
MF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Weston 031
4012
-
CHIN 402 - 04 (S) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Weston 021
4011
-
CHIN 402 - 05 (S) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Weston 021
3121
-
CHIN 402 - 06 (S) CON Advanced Chinese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Nini Li
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Weston 021
3120
-
CHIN 412 - 01 (S) SEM Intro to Classical Chinese
Division I
Cornelius C. Kubler
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 1
3124
-
CHIN 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Chinese
Division I
TBA
3127
-
CHIN 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Chinese
Division I
TBA
3128
-
CLAS 101 - 01 (S) LEC The Trojan War
Division I
Writing Skills
Meredith C. Hoppin
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 040
3591
-
CLAS 205 - 01 (S) LEC Ancient Wisdom Literature
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3565
-
CLAS 222 - 01 (S) LEC Greek History
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3593
-
CLAS 230 - 01 (S) LEC Making Fun at Rome
Division I
Erin Moodie
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
3870
-
CLAS 332 - 01 (S) SEM Aristotle's Metaphysics
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
3339
-
CLAS 340 - 01 (S) SEM Roman Cities in the Near East
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Benjamin B. Rubin
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3595
-
CLAS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Classics
Division I
TBA
3603
-
CLAS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Classics
Division I
TBA
3604
-
CLAS 499 - 01 (S) LEC Senior Colloquium
No divisional credit
TBA
3602
-
CLGR 102 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to Greek
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3598
-
CLGR 401 - 01 (S) SEM Homer: The Iliad
Division I
Meredith C. Hoppin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
3599
-
CLLA 102 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to Latin
Division I
Benjamin B. Rubin
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 241
3600
-
CLLA 302 - 01 (S) SEM Vergil's Aeneid
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3601
-
CLLA 408 - 01 (S) SEM Roman Comedy
Division I
Erin Moodie
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3869
-
CMAJ 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Contract Major
Division II
TBA
3154
-
CMAJ 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Contract Major
Division II
Laura B. McKeon
TBA
3155
-
COGS 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr. Thesis: Cognitive Science
Division II
TBA
3149
-
COGS 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Cognitive Science
Division II
TBA
3151
-
COMP 107 - 01 (S) LEC The Trojan War
Division I
Writing Skills
Meredith C. Hoppin
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 040
3592
-
COMP 110 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit
Division I
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 6
3623
-
COMP 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3882
-
COMP 200 - 01 (S) LEC European Modernism
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
3628
-
COMP 209 - 01 (S) SEM Dolls, Puppets and Automatons
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 021
3629
-
COMP 212 - 01 (S) SEM Nordic Lights
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 241
3637
-
COMP 215 - 01 (S) SEM Expmtl Asian American Writing
Division I
Cancelled
3145
-
COMP 217 - 01 (S) LEC Ancient Wisdom Literature
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3566
-
COMP 230 - 01 (S) LEC Making Fun at Rome
Division I
Erin Moodie
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 158
3871
-
COMP 242 - T1 (S) TUT Americans Abroad
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
3919
-
COMP 243 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Women Writers&The City
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3660
-
COMP 245 - 01 (S) LEC Revolution in Arab Cinema
Division I
Cancelled
3026
-
COMP 247 - T1 (S) TUT Gender, Sexualty & Modrn Stage
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
3949
-
COMP 249 - 01 (S) SEM Love and Revolution
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3709
-
COMP 253 - 01 (S) SEM Lit from the Global South
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 140
3695
-
COMP 254 - 01 (S) LEC U.S. Cuban Life-Writing
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 5
3984
-
COMP 266 - 01 (S) SEM Japanese Lit: Confession
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3699
-
COMP 272 - T1 (S) TUT Father Abraham
Division I
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
TBA
3974
-
COMP 284 - 01 (S) SEM Bildung: Lit of Self-Discovery
Division I
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 5
3860
-
COMP 301 - 01 (S) SEM Race and Abstraction
Division I
Cancelled
3157
-
COMP 302 - T1 (S) TUT Literature by U.S. Hispanics
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3818
-
COMP 306 - 01 (S) LEC Rise and Shine with Tolstoy
Division I
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 101
3750
-
COMP 307 - 01 (S) SEM Arthurian Literature
Division I
Sherron E. Knopp
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
3725
-
COMP 309 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora and Displacement
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
3985
-
COMP 316 - 01 (S) SEM Images of Law
Division I
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
3832
-
COMP 317 - 01 (S) SEM Dante
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
3721
-
COMP 319 - 01 (S) SEM African American Performance
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3094
-
COMP 322 - 01 (S) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3113
-
COMP 323 - T1 (S) TUT Reason and Unreason
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3276
-
COMP 325 - 01 (S) SEM Joyce, Woolf, and Proust
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3735
-
COMP 327 - 01 (S) SEM Theory after Postmodernism
Division I
Jason Josephson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3587
-
COMP 330 - 01 (S) SEM New Orleans as Muse
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3782
-
COMP 331 - T1 (S) TUT The Brothers Karamazov
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3958
-
COMP 334 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining Joseph
Division I
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 101
3202
-
COMP 335 - T1 (S) TUT Manners, Modernity,& The Novel
Division I
Writing Skills
Gage C. McWeeny
TBA
3910
-
COMP 346 - 01 (S) LEC Questioning Cultrl Self in Lit
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Armando Vargas
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 112
3702
-
COMP 349 - T1 (S) TUT Problem of Modrnity &Mod Img
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3765
-
COMP 351 - 01 (S) SEM The Global Avant Garde
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3906
-
COMP 392 - 01 (S) SEM Wonder
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3794
-
COMP 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
3703
-
COMP 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr Thesis: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
3704
-
COMP 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Comparative Lit
Division I
TBA
3706
-
CRHE 202 - 01 (S) LEC Critical Languages: Hebrew
Division I
Cancelled
3163
-
CRHI 202 - 01 (S) LEC Critical Languages: Hindi
Division I
Cancelled
3161
-
CRKO 202 - 01 (S) LEC Critical Languages: Korean
Division I
TBA
3164
-
CRKO 302 - 01 (S) LEC Critical Languages: Korean
Division I
TBA
4022
-
CRSW 202 - 01 (S) LEC Critical Languages: Swahili
Division I
Cancelled
3166
-
CSCI 109 - 01 (S) LEC Art&Science Computer Graphics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Physics 205
3196
-
CSCI 109 - 02 (S) LAB Art&Science Computer Graphics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm
3197
-
CSCI 109 - 03 (S) LAB Art&Science Computer Graphics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
R 2:35 pm - 4:00 pm
3198
-
CSCI 134 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Griffin 7
3211
-
CSCI 134 - 02 (S) LEC Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 7
3212
-
CSCI 134 - 03 (S) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3214
-
CSCI 134 - 04 (S) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3215
-
CSCI 134 - 05 (S) LAB Intro to Computer Science
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
4015
-
CSCI 136 - 01 (S) LEC Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Griffin 6
3224
-
CSCI 136 - 02 (S) LAB Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Chemistry 216
3225
-
CSCI 136 - 03 (S) LAB Data Strctures & Advanced Prog
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemistry 216
4029
-
CSCI 256 - 01 (S) LEC Algorithm Design & Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Griffin 7
3227
-
CSCI 334 - 01 (S) LEC Principles of Programming Lang
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 105
3228
-
CSCI 337 - T1 (S) TUT Digital Design&Modern Architec
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TBA
3229
-
CSCI 339 - 01 (S) LEC Distributed Systems
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Chemistry 202
3230
-
CSCI 398 - 01 (S) IND Ind Reading: Computer Science
Division III
TBA
3231
-
CSCI 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis:Computer Science
Division III
TBA
3232
-
CSCI 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Reading: Computer Science
Division III
TBA
3233
-
CSCI 499 - 01 (S) LEC Senior Colloquium:Computer Sci
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemistry 202
3234
-
DANC 202 - 01 (S) LEC African Dance & Percussion
Division I
Tendai Muparutsa
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3950
-
DANC 203 - 01 (S) STU Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3859
-
DANC 203 - 02 (S) LAB Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Division I
TBA '62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
4000
-
DANC 203 - 03 (S) CON Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Division I
TR 12:35 pm - 1:00 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
4005
-
DANC 301 - 01 (S) SEM Creative Process in Dance
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3254
-
DANC 301 - 02 (S) CON Creative Process in Dance
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3255
-
DANC 317 - 01 (S) SEM African American Performance
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3095
-
DANC 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Dance
Division I
TBA
3256
-
ECON 110 - 01 (S) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Yong Suk Lee
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 129
3257
-
ECON 110 - 02 (S) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Yong Suk Lee
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 129
3258
-
ECON 110 - 03 (S) LEC Principles of Microeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael M. Rolleigh
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 203
3259
-
ECON 120 - 01 (S) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 106
3260
-
ECON 120 - 02 (S) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 205
3261
-
ECON 120 - 03 (S) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3262
-
ECON 120 - 04 (S) LEC Principles of Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
3263
-
ECON 203 - 01 (S) LEC Gender and Economics
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3266
-
ECON 204 - 01 (S) LEC Econ of Developing Countries
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3872
-
ECON 228 - T1 (S) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3272
-
ECON 230 - 01 (S) LEC Econ of Health & Health Care
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 103
3277
-
ECON 251 - 01 (S) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
3278
-
ECON 251 - 02 (S) LEC Price and Allocation Theory
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 106
3279
-
ECON 252 - 01 (S) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
David A. Love
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Chemistry 206
3280
-
ECON 252 - 02 (S) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
David A. Love
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Chemistry 206
3281
-
ECON 252 - 03 (S) LEC Macroeconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
3282
-
ECON 255 - 01 (S) LEC Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 106
3283
-
ECON 255 - 02 (S) LEC Econometrics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 104
3284
-
ECON 357 - T1 (S) TUT Economics of Higher Education
Division II
TBA
3874
-
ECON 361 - 01 (S) LEC Political Econ & Economic Devt
Division II
Jessica E. Leight
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 103
3875
-
ECON 378 - 01 (S) LEC Long-Run Perspctvs Econ Grwth
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cancelled
3286
-
ECON 380 - 01 (S) LEC Population Economics
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 2
3287
-
ECON 388 - 01 (S) LEC Urbanization and Development
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3321
-
ECON 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Economics
Division II
TBA
3353
-
ECON 458 - T1 (S) TUT Economics of Risk
Division II
TBA
3306
-
ECON 460 - 01 (S) SEM Economic Development of China
Division II
Jessica E. Leight
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 103
3877
-
ECON 461 - 01 (S) LEC Comp Gnrl Equilibrium Modeling
Division II
Michael M. Rolleigh
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
CDE
3330
-
ECON 468 - 01 (S) SEM Your Money or Your Life
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3991
-
ECON 492 - 01 (S) HON Honors Seminar: Economics
Division II
TBA
3354
-
ECON 494 - 01 (S) HON Honors Thesis: Economics
Division II
TBA
3355
-
ECON 510 - 01 (S) LEC Finance and Development
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
CDE
3337
-
ECON 513 - 01 (S) SEM Empirical Methds Macreconomics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 6
3348
-
ECON 514 - 01 (S) SEM Tax Policy in Emerging Markets
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
CDE
3349
-
ECON 515 - 01 (S) SEM Developing Country Macro II
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
CDE
3977
-
ECON 517 - 01 (S) LEC Urbanization and Development
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3322
-
ECON 519 - 01 (S) LEC Population Economics
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 2
3288
-
ECON 521 - 01 (S) SEM Incentives and Development
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 114
3351
-
ECON 524 - 01 (S) LEC Political Econ & Economic Devt
Division II
Jessica E. Leight
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 103
3876
-
ECON 526 - 01 (S) LEC Comp Gnrl Equilibrium Modeling
Division II
Michael M. Rolleigh
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
CDE
3899
-
ECON 532 - T1 (S) TUT Inclusive Grwth:Soc Sfty Nets
Division II
TBA
3352
-
ECON 534 - T1 (S) TUT Long Term Fiscal Challenges
Division II
Peter S. Heller
TBA
3917
-
ECON 535 - T1 (S) TUT Intern'l Financial Institution
Division II
Edwin M. Truman
TBA
3918
-
ECON 540 - 01 (S) IND Research Studies
Division II
TBA
3356
-
ENGL 117 - 01 (S) SEM Introduction Cultural Theory
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3642
-
ENGL 119 - 01 (S) SEM Missed Encounters
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 1
3646
-
ENGL 129 - 01 (S) SEM 20th Century Black Poets
Division I
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3650
-
ENGL 141 - 01 (S) SEM Style
Division I
Writing Skills
Ashley C. Barnes
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 105
3658
-
ENGL 141 - 02 (S) SEM Style
Division I
Writing Skills
Ashley C. Barnes
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 105
3659
-
ENGL 144 - 01 (S) SEM Race & American Crime Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
Ji-Young Um
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3663
-
ENGL 152 - 01 (S) SEM Other People's Lives
Division I
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 137
3671
-
ENGL 201 - 01 (S) SEM Shakespeare, Blood and Guts
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 2
3676
-
ENGL 206 - 01 (S) SEM We Aren't the World
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Jenness Seminar Room
3858
-
ENGL 210 - 01 (S) SEM Black Radical Aesthetics
Division I
Writing Skills
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 105
3679
-
ENGL 211 - 01 (S) SEM Brit Lit: Mid Ages-Renaissance
Division I
Sherron E. Knopp
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 240
3691
-
ENGL 213 - 01 (S) SEM Radio, Radio
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Jesup 207
3693
-
ENGL 216 - 01 (S) LEC Introduction to the Novel
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 203
3694
-
ENGL 217 - 01 (S) SEM Expmtl Asian American Writing
Division I
Cancelled
3146
-
ENGL 224 - 01 (S) SEM Origins of Literary Modernity
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3697
-
ENGL 225 - 01 (S) SEM Romanticism and Modernism
Division I
Writing Skills
Karen E. Swann
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3698
-
ENGL 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea
Division I
Writing Skills
Richard J. King
TBA
4092
-
ENGL 239 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining Immigrants
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Ilona D. Bell
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 140
3705
-
ENGL 241 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Comparative Lit
Division I
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 6
3625
-
ENGL 243 - 01 (S) LEC U.S. Cuban Life-Writing
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 5
3986
-
ENGL 249 - 01 (S) SEM Love and Revolution
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3708
-
ENGL 253 - T1 (S) TUT Gender, Sexualty & Modrn Stage
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
3862
-
ENGL 259 - 01 (S) SEM Ethics/Jewish American Fiction
Division I
Writing Skills
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Pareksy 220
3583
-
ENGL 265 - 01 (S) SEM Topics in American Literature
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Physics 113
3710
-
ENGL 281 - 01 (S) SEM Introductry Workshop in Poetry
Division I
Lawrence E. Raab
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
3714
-
ENGL 283 - 01 (S) SEM Intro Workshop in Fiction
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 137
3719
-
ENGL 304 - 01 (S) SEM Dante
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
3720
-
ENGL 307 - 01 (S) SEM Arthurian Literature
Division I
Sherron E. Knopp
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
3724
-
ENGL 317 - 01 (S) SEM African American Performance
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3098
-
ENGL 323 - T1 (S) TUT A Novel Education
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3731
-
ENGL 325 - 01 (S) SEM Joyce, Woolf, and Proust
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3733
-
ENGL 328 - 01 (S) SEM Jane Austen and George Eliot
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3903
-
ENGL 332 - 01 (S) SEM Images of Law
Division I
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
3831
-
ENGL 335 - T1 (S) TUT Manners, Modernity,& The Novel
Division I
Writing Skills
Gage C. McWeeny
TBA
3909
-
ENGL 338 - 01 (S) SEM The American Renaissance
Division I
Ashley C. Barnes
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3753
-
ENGL 339 - 01 (S) SEM Faulkner
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3762
-
ENGL 344 - 01 (S) SEM Race and Abstraction
Division I
Cancelled
3158
-
ENGL 350 - T1 (S) TUT Problem of Modrnity &Mod Img
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3764
-
ENGL 351 - 01 (S) SEM Modernist Poetry and Poetics
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3769
-
ENGL 352 - 01 (S) SEM The Global Avant Garde
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Anjuli F. Raza Kolb
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3905
-
ENGL 353 - 01 (S) SEM The Transmission of Culture
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 158
3857
-
ENGL 356 - 01 (S) SEM Africana Graphic Novels
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3111
-
ENGL 365 - 01 (S) SEM Beckett, Pinter & Stoppard
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3772
-
ENGL 367 - 01 (S) SEM Documentary Fictions
Division I
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 5
3774
-
ENGL 368 - 01 (S) SEM Ireland in Film
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 4
3777
-
ENGL 371 - T1 (S) TUT The Brothers Karamazov
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3959
-
ENGL 377 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Memoir
Division I
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3830
-
ENGL 378 - 01 (S) SEM Nature/Writing
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
3779
-
ENGL 381 - 01 (S) SEM Who's Afraid of Failure?
Division I
Cancelled
4036
-
ENGL 381 - 01 (S) SEM Who's Afraid of Failure?
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky 112
4050
-
ENGL 382 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Workshop in Poetry
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
3790
-
ENGL 388 - 01 (S) SEM Genres of the City
Division I
Gage C. McWeeny
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 101
3792
-
ENGL 390 - T1 (S) TUT Donne, Shakespeare, and Wroth
Division I
Writing Skills
Ilona D. Bell
TBA
4034
-
ENGL 392 - 01 (S) SEM Wonder
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3793
-
ENGL 394 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Pleasure
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
3798
-
ENGL 396 - 01 (S) SEM Happiness
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
3948
-
ENGL 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: English
Division I
TBA
3796
-
ENGL 414 - 01 (S) SEM Donne, Shakespeare, and Wroth
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3800
-
ENGL 423 - 01 (S) SEM History in Theory
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 240
3795
-
ENGL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: English
Division I
Gage C. McWeeny
TBA
3797
-
ENVI 102 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Environmental Science
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Biology 112
3180
-
ENVI 102 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 242
3181
-
ENVI 102 - 03 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 242
3182
-
ENVI 102 - 04 (S) LAB Intro to Environmental Science
Division III
Cancelled
3183
-
ENVI 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 105
3473
-
ENVI 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3474
-
ENVI 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3475
-
ENVI 108 - 01 (S) LEC Energy Science & Technology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
3836
-
ENVI 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems
Division III
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3502
-
ENVI 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3503
-
ENVI 214 - 03 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3504
-
ENVI 215 - 01 (S) LEC Climate Changes
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Clark Hall 204
3514
-
ENVI 215 - 02 (S) LAB Climate Changes
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 102
3515
-
ENVI 217 - 01 (S) LEC Environmental isms
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3367
-
ENVI 220 - 01 (S) LEC Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 202
3218
-
ENVI 220 - 02 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 312
3219
-
ENVI 220 - 03 (S) LAB Field Botany&Plant Naturl Hist
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Morley 312
3220
-
ENVI 224 - 01 (S) LEC The Rise&Fall of Civilizations
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 4
3898
-
ENVI 228 - T1 (S) TUT Water as a Scarce Resource
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3274
-
ENVI 234 - 01 (S) LEC Econ of Developing Countries
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3873
-
ENVI 251 - 01 (S) LEC New England's Envtl Culture
Division II
Brian McCammack
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 4
3994
-
ENVI 252 - 01 (S) LEC Envt Disaster Amer Depression
Division II
Brian McCammack
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Clark Hall 205
3995
-
ENVI 303 - 01 (S) SEM Cultures of Climate Change
Division II
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3373
-
ENVI 309 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Politic & Policy
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3377
-
ENVI 320 - 01 (S) SEM Cultivating the Local
Division II
Shaila Seshia Galvin
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3383
-
ENVI 346 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Psychology
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 317
3549
-
ENVI 346 - 02 (S) LAB Environmental Psychology
Division II
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3550
-
ENVI 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
TBA
4094
-
ENVI 353 - 01 (S) SEM Apocalypse in Post-War America
Division II
Brian McCammack
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
3996
-
ENVI 371 - 01 (S) LEC History of U.S. Envi Politics
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 137
3730
-
ENVI 378 - 01 (S) SEM Nature/Writing
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 158
3781
-
ENVI 388 - 01 (S) LEC Urbanization and Development
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3323
-
ENVI 398 - 01 (S) IND IndStd:Environmental Problems
No divisional credit
TBA
3436
-
ENVI 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Perspctives on Envi
No divisional credit
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
3386
-
ENVI 422 - 01 (S) SEM Sustainable Agricultural Ecolo
Division III
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
3897
-
ENVI 494 - 01 (S) HON Sen Res&Thesis: Environ Study
No divisional credit
TBA
3437
-
ENVP 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr Thsis: Environmental Policy
Division II
TBA
3438
-
ENVS 494 - 01 (S) HON SrThsis: Environmental Science
Division III
TBA
3439
-
EXPR 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Interdisciplinary
No divisional credit
TBA
3896
-
GEOS 102 - 01 (S) LEC An Unfinished Planet
Division III
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Clark Hall 105
3463
-
GEOS 102 - 02 (S) LAB An Unfinished Planet
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
3464
-
GEOS 102 - 03 (S) LAB An Unfinished Planet
Division III
R 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 204
3465
-
GEOS 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 105
3466
-
GEOS 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3467
-
GEOS 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3468
-
GEOS 202 - 01 (S) LEC Mineralogy and Geochemistry
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Hall 205
3476
-
GEOS 202 - 02 (S) LAB Mineralogy and Geochemistry
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 305
3477
-
GEOS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic Processes
Division III
TBA
4090
-
GEOS 212 - 01 (S) LEC Paleobiology
Division III
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Clark Hall 204
3478
-
GEOS 212 - 02 (S) LAB Paleobiology
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Clark Hall 204
3479
-
GEOS 214 - 01 (S) LEC Geographic Information Systems
Division III
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3493
-
GEOS 214 - 02 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3494
-
GEOS 214 - 03 (S) LAB Geographic Information Systems
Division III
W 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm
Schow GIS Lab
3495
-
GEOS 215 - 01 (S) LEC Climate Changes
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Clark Hall 204
3512
-
GEOS 215 - 02 (S) LAB Climate Changes
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 102
3513
-
GEOS 302 - 01 (S) LEC Sedimentology
Division III
Writing Skills
Ronadh Cox
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Clark Hall 204
3516
-
GEOS 302 - 02 (S) LAB Sedimentology
Division III
Writing Skills
Ronadh Cox
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Hall 305
3517
-
GEOS 312 - T1 (S) TUT Mass Extinctions
Division III
Writing Skills
F 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Clark Hall 205
3518
-
GEOS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Geosciences
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TBA
3519
-
GEOS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Geosciences
Division III
Ronadh Cox
TBA
3520
-
GERM 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary German
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 241
TR 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 240
3264
-
GERM 104 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate German II
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 140
3265
-
GERM 112 - 01 (S) LEC Reading German for Beginners
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 240
3268
-
GERM 202 - 01 (S) SEM Seh'n Se, det is Berlin
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 031
3270
-
GERM 323 - T1 (S) TUT Reason and Unreason
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3271
-
GERM 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: German
Division I
TBA
3273
-
GERM 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: German
Division I
TBA
3275
-
GERM 512 - 01 (S) LEC Reading German for Beginners
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 240
3269
-
HIST 115 - 01 (S) SEM The World of the Mongol Empire
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 113
3607
-
HIST 117 - 01 (S) SEM Bombay/Mumbai:Modrn Metropolis
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 114
3963
-
HIST 129 - 01 (S) SEM Blacks,Jews& Women French Rev
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Shanti M. Singham
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 240
3613
-
HIST 140 - T1 (S) TUT Fin-de-Siecle Russia
Division II
Writing Skills
William G. Wagner
TBA
3615
-
HIST 154 - T1 (S) TUT The American Way of War
Division II
Writing Skills
James B. Wood
TBA
3616
-
HIST 157 - 01 (S) SEM Leadership in a New World
Division II
Writing Skills
Patrick K. Spero
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3617
-
HIST 164 - 01 (S) SEM Slavery in the United States
Division II
Writing Skills
Charles B. Dew
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3620
-
HIST 166 - 01 (S) SEM Invisible Man in Hist Context
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
3624
-
HIST 205 - 01 (S) LEC Pre-Modern Middle East to 1500
Division II
Elizabeth Urban
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
3960
-
HIST 209 - 01 (S) LEC The Origins of Islam
Division II
Cancelled
3574
-
HIST 212 - 01 (S) LEC China 2000 BCE-1600
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Physics 113
3630
-
HIST 216 - 01 (S) LEC Central Asia and Its Neighbors
Division II
William R. Darrow
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky Room 210
3577
-
HIST 218 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Japan
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 001
3638
-
HIST 221 - 01 (S) LEC Making of Modern South Asia
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3965
-
HIST 222 - 01 (S) LEC Greek History
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3594
-
HIST 225 - 01 (S) LEC The Medieval World, 300-1500
Division II
Eric C. Knibbs
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Greylock A
3651
-
HIST 228 - 01 (S) LEC Europe in Twentieth Century
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock C
3654
-
HIST 228 - 02 (S) LEC Europe in Twentieth Century
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3657
-
HIST 241 - 01 (S) LEC Rise&Fall of the Soviet Union
Division II
Anna Fishzon
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3664
-
HIST 243 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Latin Amer,1822-Present
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
3667
-
HIST 253 - 01 (S) LEC Hist of the US, 1865-Present
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3669
-
HIST 253 - 02 (S) LEC Hist of the US, 1865-Present
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 7
3672
-
HIST 262 - 01 (S) LEC The US & the World, 1776-1914
Division II
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Paresky 112
3674
-
HIST 282 - 01 (S) LEC Afr-Am Hist:Recnstrct-Present
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Leslie Brown
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3678
-
HIST 301 - F1 (S) SEM Remembering American History
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3701
-
HIST 301 - K1 (S) SEM Varieties Historical Thinking
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3707
-
HIST 307 - 01 (S) LEC Africa, 1945 to the Present
Division II
Pedro Monaville
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky Room 210
3924
-
HIST 311 - 01 (S) SEM US and the Middle East
Division II
Magnus T. Bernhardsson
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3712
-
HIST 318 - 01 (S) LEC Nationalism in East Asia
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3431
-
HIST 328 - 01 (S) SEM Witchcraft
Division II
Eric C. Knibbs
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
3715
-
HIST 333 - 01 (S) SEM Postwar Britian: 1945-1990
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 114
4016
-
HIST 334 - 01 (S) LEC Cultural Hist of Fin-de-Siècl
Division II
Anna Fishzon
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3722
-
HIST 340 - 01 (S) SEM Roman Cities in the Near East
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Benjamin B. Rubin
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3597
-
HIST 352 - 01 (S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn S. Gordinier
TBA
4097
-
HIST 358 - 01 (S) SEM Roosevelt Style of Leadership
Division II
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3569
-
HIST 365 - 01 (S) LEC History of the New South
Division II
Charles B. Dew
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3726
-
HIST 371 - 01 (S) LEC History of U.S. Envi Politics
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 137
3729
-
HIST 379 - 01 (S) LEC Black Women in the U.S.
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3732
-
HIST 389 - 01 (S) SEM The Vietnam Wars
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 1
3742
-
HIST 392 - 01 (S) LEC Global 1968
Division II
Pedro Monaville
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3926
-
HIST 393 - 01 (S) SEM Sister Revolutions France&Amer
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3561
-
HIST 444 - 01 (S) SEM Haiti in Hist and Imagination
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Shanti M. Singham
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
3123
-
HIST 452 - 01 (S) SEM Women in America 1620-1865
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3754
-
HIST 453 - 01 (S) SEM Research Sem in Early America
Division II
Writing Skills
Patrick K. Spero
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3761
-
HIST 481 - T1 (S) TUT Love and Revolution in Africa
Division II
Writing Skills
Pedro Monaville
TBA
3928
-
HIST 487 - T1 (S) TUT The Second World War
Division II
Writing Skills
James B. Wood
TBA
3766
-
HIST 488 - T1 (S) TUT Religion & Secularism, Eur/Rus
Division II
Writing Skills
William G. Wagner
TBA
3767
-
HIST 492 - T1 (S) TUT Revolutnry Thought Latin Amer
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
3768
-
HIST 494 - 01 (S) HON SrHon:Hist Thesis Writing Sem
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
3770
-
HIST 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: History
Division II
TBA
3771
-
HSCI 309 - 01 (S) LEC Environmental Politic & Policy
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3378
-
HSCI 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study:History of Science
Division II
Donald deB. Beaver
TBA
3888
-
INST 101 - 01 (S) LEC Asia and the World
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3399
-
INST 101 - 02 (S) LEC America and the World
Division II
Mark S. Sheetz
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3402
-
INST 101 - 03 (S) LEC Central Asia and Its Neighbors
Division II
William R. Darrow
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky Room 210
3578
-
INST 117 - 01 (S) SEM Bombay/Mumbai:Modrn Metropolis
Division II
Writing Skills
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky 114
3967
-
INST 221 - 01 (S) LEC Making of Modern South Asia
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3968
-
INST 269 - 01 (S) LEC Globalizing India
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Llerena G. Searle
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 101
4049
-
INST 370 - 01 (S) SEM Immigrant Social Movements
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Kevin A Escudero
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
4008
-
INST 392 - 01 (S) LEC Global 1968
Division II
Pedro Monaville
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3927
-
INST 398 - 01 (S) IND IndStdy:International Politics
Division II
TBA
3940
-
INST 492 - 01 (S) HON SrHonPrjct:InternationalStudys
Division II
TBA
3889
-
INTR 219 - T1 (S) TUT Women in National Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
Cancelled
4045
-
INTR 322 - 01 (S) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
4041
-
JAPN 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3131
-
JAPN 102 - 02 (S) CON Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jinhwa Chang
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Weston 031
3132
-
JAPN 102 - 03 (S) CON Elementary Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jinhwa Chang
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 031
3133
-
JAPN 130 - 01 (S) LEC Intro. to Linguistic Analysis
Division I
Sayaka Abe
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 2
3979
-
JAPN 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Sayaka Abe
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 140
3134
-
JAPN 202 - 02 (S) CON Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 240
3135
-
JAPN 202 - 03 (S) CON Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 101
4048
-
JAPN 218 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Japan
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 001
3641
-
JAPN 231 - 01 (S) LEC Survey of Linguistic Diversity
Division I
Cancelled
3137
-
JAPN 256 - 01 (S) SEM Japanese Lit: Confession
Division I
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3700
-
JAPN 270 - 01 (S) LEC Japanese Art and Culture
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
3329
-
JAPN 302 - 01 (S) LEC Upper-Intermediate Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jinhwa Chang
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Weston 030
3139
-
JAPN 402 - 01 (S) LEC Advanced Japanese
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jinhwa Chang
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 158
3140
-
JAPN 404 - 01 (S) SEM Advanced Sem in Japanese II
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Hollander 158
R 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 207
3141
-
JAPN 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Japanese
Division I
TBA
3142
-
JAPN 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Japanese
Division I
TBA
3143
-
JLST 312 - 01 (S) SEM Images of Law
Division II
Writing Skills
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
3440
-
JLST 370 - 01 (S) SEM Immigrant Social Movements
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Kevin A Escudero
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
4004
-
JLST 398 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Legal Studies
Division II
TBA
3890
-
JWST 205 - 01 (S) LEC Ancient Wisdom Literature
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3567
-
JWST 259 - 01 (S) SEM Ethics/Jewish American Fiction
Division II
Writing Skills
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Pareksy 220
3584
-
JWST 270 - T1 (S) TUT Father Abraham
Division II
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
TBA
3975
-
JWST 334 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining Joseph
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 101
3203
-
JWST 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Jewish Studies
Division II
TBA
3868
-
LATS 203 - 01 (S) LEC Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
3441
-
LATS 203 - 02 (S) LAB Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 2
3442
-
LATS 206 - 01 (S) SEM Cycle of Socialization
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Taj P. Smith
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Greylock A
3456
-
LATS 254 - 01 (S) LEC U.S. Cuban Life-Writing
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 5
3980
-
LATS 308 - 01 (S) SEM Diaspora and Displacement
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Jesús J. Hernández
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Clark Hall 205
3983
-
LATS 313 - 01 (S) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3457
-
LATS 338 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3460
-
LATS 345 - 01 (S) SEM Race in Latin Amer Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
Danilo A. Contreras
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3990
-
LATS 370 - 01 (S) SEM Immigrant Social Movements
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Kevin A Escudero
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
4002
-
LATS 398 - 01 (S) IND Indpndnt Stdy:Latina/o Studies
Division II
TBA
3891
-
LATS 408 - 01 (S) SEM Envisioning Urban Life
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Merida Rua
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 258
3173
-
LATS 494 - 01 (S) HON SrHon Thesis: Latina/o Studies
Division II
TBA
3483
-
LEAD 120 - 01 (S) LEC America and the World
Division II
Mark S. Sheetz
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3401
-
LEAD 157 - 01 (S) SEM Leadership in a New World
Division II
Writing Skills
Patrick K. Spero
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3619
-
LEAD 212 - 01 (S) SEM Sister Revolutions France&Amer
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3560
-
LEAD 250 - 01 (S) SEM Political Leadership
Division II
Jane M. Swift
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 4
3558
-
LEAD 312 - T1 (S) TUT American Political Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 241
3423
-
LEAD 325 - 01 (S) SEM Roosevelt Style of Leadership
Division II
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3568
-
LEAD 360 - 01 (S) SEM Political Thought Frantz Fanon
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
3942
-
LEAD 362 - T1 (S) TUT The Wilsonian Tradition
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3433
-
LEAD 365 - 01 (S) SEM U.S. Grand Strategy
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 1
3944
-
LEAD 398 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study: Leadership Studies
Division II
TBA
3893
-
LEAD 453 - 01 (S) SEM Research Sem in Early America
Division II
Writing Skills
Patrick K. Spero
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3763
-
MAST 104 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanography
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Clark Hall 105
3470
-
MAST 104 - 02 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3471
-
MAST 104 - 03 (S) LAB Oceanography
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clark Hall 103
3472
-
MAST 211 - 01 (S) LEC Oceanographic Processes
Division III
TBA
4089
-
MAST 231 - 01 (S) LEC Literature of the Sea
Division I
Writing Skills
Richard J. King
TBA
4091
-
MAST 351 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
TBA
4093
-
MAST 352 - 01 (S) LEC America & the Sea,1600-Present
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn S. Gordinier
TBA
4096
-
MAST 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study:Maritime Studies
No divisional credit
Ronadh Cox
TBA
3987
-
MAST 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Perspctives on Envi
No divisional credit
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
3388
-
MAST 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis:Maritime Studies
No divisional credit
Ronadh Cox
TBA
3988
-
MATH 130 - 01 (S) LEC Calculus I
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Holley A. Friedlander
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 129
3632
-
MATH 140 - 01 (S) LEC Calculus II
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cesar E. Silva
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 103
3633
-
MATH 150 - 01 (S) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 106
3634
-
MATH 150 - 02 (S) LEC Multivariable Calculus
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 106
3635
-
MATH 200 - 01 (S) LEC Discrete Math
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Holley A. Friedlander
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 129
3636
-
MATH 209 - 01 (S) LEC Differential Equations
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Chemistry 202
3639
-
MATH 210 - 01 (S) LEC Math Methods for Scientists
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 205
3848
-
MATH 250 - 01 (S) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael J. Biro
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman B34
3643
-
MATH 250 - 02 (S) LEC Linear Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael J. Biro
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman B34
3644
-
MATH 310 - 01 (S) LEC Mathematical Ecology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 104
3645
-
MATH 335 - 01 (S) LEC Game Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 6
3647
-
MATH 350 - 01 (S) LEC Real Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Frank Morgan
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 104
3649
-
MATH 351 - 01 (S) LEC Applied Real Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 105
3653
-
MATH 355 - 01 (S) LEC Abstract Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bronfman 105
3655
-
MATH 355 - 02 (S) LEC Abstract Algebra
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 105
3656
-
MATH 374 - T1 (S) TUT Topology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Frank Morgan
TBA
3661
-
MATH 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
3673
-
MATH 404 - 01 (S) LEC Ergodic Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cesar E. Silva
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 103
3666
-
MATH 427 - 01 (S) LEC Tiling Theory
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 106
3668
-
MATH 432 - 01 (S) LEC Lie Algebras
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Edward D. Hanson
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 107
3901
-
MATH 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
3677
-
MATH 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Mathematics
Division III
TBA
3675
-
MATH 499 - 01 (S) LEC Senior Colloquium
No divisional credit
MW 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Bronfman 106
3670
-
MUS 104 - A1 (S) LEC Music Theory & Musicianship I
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard 30
3480
-
MUS 104 - A2 (S) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship I
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bernhard 29
3484
-
MUS 104 - A3 (S) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship I
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 29
3485
-
MUS 104 - A4 (S) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship I
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bernhard 29
3486
-
MUS 104 - B1 (S) SEM Jazz Theory & Improvisation I
Division I
Andrew W. Jaffe
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard Shainman Rehearsal H
3487
-
MUS 104 - B2 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I
Division I
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Bernhard 29
3490
-
MUS 104 - B3 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 29
3491
-
MUS 104 - B4 (S) LAB Jazz Theory & Improvisation I
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bernhard 29
3492
-
MUS 174 - 01 (S) LEC The Singing Voice
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
3498
-
MUS 202 - 01 (S) LEC Music Theory & Musicianship II
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bernhard 29
3499
-
MUS 202 - 02 (S) LAB Music Theory & Musicianship II
Division I
MF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bernhard 29
3500
-
MUS 206 - T1 (S) TUT Composition II
Division I
Nicholas Brooke
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bernhard 29
3507
-
MUS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Music Technology I
Division I
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bernhard Tech Room
3912
-
MUS 213 - 01 (S) LEC African Dance & Percussion
Division I
Tendai Muparutsa
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
'62 Ctr Thea&Dance Dance Studi
3952
-
MUS 232 - 01 (S) SEM Music in History II: 1750-1900
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bernhard 30
3501
-
MUS 236 - 01 (S) LEC The Romantic Generation
Division I
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bernhard 29
3505
-
MUS 254 - 01 (S) LEC Charlie Parker/Modern Jazz
Division I
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bernhard 30
3920
-
MUS 266 - T1 (S) TUT Verdi and Wagner
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3508
-
MUS 281 - 01 (S) LSN Individual Instruction
No divisional credit
TBA
3539
-
MUS 291 - 01 (S) LSN Chamber Music Workshop
No divisional credit
TBA
3540
-
MUS 307 - 01 (S) LEC Composition III
Division I
TBA
3931
-
MUS 308 - 01 (S) LEC Composition IV
Division I
TBA
3932
-
MUS 391 - 01 (S) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
3933
-
MUS 392 - 01 (S) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
3934
-
MUS 394 - 01 (S) IND Junior Thesis: Music
Division I
TBA
3511
-
MUS 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sen Sem: Music of Béla Bart
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Chapin Boardroom
3506
-
MUS 491 - 01 (S) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
3935
-
MUS 492 - 01 (S) IND Musical Studies
Division I
TBA
3936
-
MUS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Music
Division I
TBA
3509
-
MUS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Music
Division I
TBA
3510
-
NSCI 310 - 01 (S) LEC Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Biology 202
3241
-
NSCI 310 - 02 (S) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3242
-
NSCI 310 - 03 (S) LAB Neural Devlopment & Plasticity
Division III
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Biology 106
3243
-
NSCI 315 - 01 (S) LEC Hormones and Behavior
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 317
3533
-
NSCI 315 - 02 (S) LAB Hormones and Behavior
Division III
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3534
-
NSCI 316 - 01 (S) LEC Clinical Neuroscience
Division III
Paul R. Solomon
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 317
3537
-
NSCI 316 - 02 (S) LAB Clinical Neuroscience
Division III
Paul R. Solomon
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3538
-
NSCI 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Neuroscience
Division III
TBA
3488
-
NSCI 401 - 01 (S) SEM Topics in Neuroscience
Division III
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 103
3247
-
NSCI 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Neuroscience
Division III
TBA
3489
-
PHIL 114 - 01 (S) SEM Freedom and Society
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Pareksy 220
3304
-
PHIL 116 - 01 (S) SEM Perception and Reality
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Pareksy 220
3305
-
PHIL 117 - 01 (S) SEM Arguing about God
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3307
-
PHIL 120 - 01 (S) SEM Existentialism: An Intro.
Division II
Writing Skills
Fredrika I. Spindler
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Greylock C
4030
-
PHIL 121 - 01 (S) SEM Truth, Goodness, and Beauty
Division II
Writing Skills
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3308
-
PHIL 123 - 01 (S) SEM Objectivity in Ethics
Division II
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3309
-
PHIL 202 - 01 (S) LEC History of Modern Philosophy
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3310
-
PHIL 203 - 01 (S) LEC Logic and Language
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Biology 112
3312
-
PHIL 207 - 01 (S) SEM Philosophy of Mind
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
3326
-
PHIL 208 - 01 (S) SEM Philosophy of Education
Division II
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3449
-
PHIL 210 - T1 (S) TUT Nietzsche: How One Becomes
Division II
Writing Skills
Fredrika I. Spindler
TBA
4031
-
PHIL 228 - 01 (S) LEC Feminist Bioethics
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Jesup 206
3315
-
PHIL 232 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Political Thought
Division II
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Paresky Room 210
3417
-
PHIL 274 - T1 (S) TUT Ethics Human Experimentation
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3327
-
PHIL 281 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy of Religion
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3331
-
PHIL 281 - T2 (S) TUT Philosophy of Religion
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
4032
-
PHIL 322 - T1 (S) TUT Hume's Treatise Human Nature
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3340
-
PHIL 332 - 01 (S) SEM Aristotle's Metaphysics
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
3338
-
PHIL 360 - 01 (S) SEM Political Thought Frantz Fanon
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
3118
-
PHIL 389 - 01 (S) SEM Structural-Systematic Phil
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3336
-
PHIL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
3342
-
PHIL 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Philosophy
Division II
TBA
3343
-
PHYS 108 - 01 (S) LEC Energy Science & Technology
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 205
3835
-
PHYS 132 - 01 (S) LEC Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 203
3837
-
PHYS 132 - 02 (S) LAB Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3838
-
PHYS 132 - 03 (S) LAB Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3839
-
PHYS 132 - 04 (S) LAB Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael D. F. Seifert
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3840
-
PHYS 132 - 05 (S) LAB Electromagn&Physics of Matter
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Cancelled
3908
-
PHYS 142 - 01 (S) LEC Foundations of Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Physics 205
3841
-
PHYS 142 - 02 (S) LAB Foundations of Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
M 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm
3842
-
PHYS 142 - 03 (S) LAB Foundations of Modern Physics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Ward Lopes
T 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm
3843
-
PHYS 202 - 01 (S) LEC Vibrations, Waves and Optics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 205
3844
-
PHYS 202 - 02 (S) LAB Vibrations, Waves and Optics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3845
-
PHYS 202 - 03 (S) LAB Vibrations, Waves and Optics
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3846
-
PHYS 210 - 01 (S) LEC Math Methods for Scientists
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Physics 205
3847
-
PHYS 302 - 01 (S) LEC Stat Mechanics & Thermodynmcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 205
3849
-
PHYS 302 - 02 (S) LAB Stat Mechanics & Thermodynmcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3850
-
PHYS 302 - 03 (S) LAB Stat Mechanics & Thermodynmcs
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3851
-
PHYS 314 - T1 (S) TUT Controlling Quanta
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
F 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Physics 114
3853
-
PHYS 418 - 01 (S) LEC Gravity
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Physics 114
3852
-
PHYS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Research: Physics
Division III
TBA
3855
-
PHYS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Physics
Division III
TBA
3856
-
PHYS 499 - 01 (S) LEC Physics & Astronomy Colloquium
No divisional credit
F 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 205
3854
-
POEC 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Political Economy
Division II
TBA
3376
-
POEC 402 - 01 (S) SEM Pol Econ Public Policy Issues
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3375
-
PSCI 100 - 01 (S) LEC Asia and the World
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3396
-
PSCI 120 - 01 (S) LEC America and the World
Division II
Mark S. Sheetz
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3400
-
PSCI 201 - 01 (S) LEC Power,Politics,Democracy Amer
Division II
George E. Marcus
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3403
-
PSCI 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intro International Relations
Division II
Rosemary A. Kelanic
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 2
3404
-
PSCI 202 - 02 (S) LEC Intro International Relations
Division II
Rosemary A. Kelanic
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3405
-
PSCI 203 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Political Theory
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 1
3406
-
PSCI 203 - 02 (S) LEC Intro to Political Theory
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 1
3407
-
PSCI 204 - 01 (S) LEC Intro Comparative Politics
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 002
3408
-
PSCI 205 - 01 (S) SEM Political Leadership
Division II
Jane M. Swift
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 4
3559
-
PSCI 209 - 01 (S) LEC Poverty in America
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3409
-
PSCI 211 - 01 (S) LEC Public Opinion&Polit Behavior
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
George E. Marcus
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3411
-
PSCI 217 - 01 (S) LEC American Constitutionalism II
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 5
3412
-
PSCI 219 - T1 (S) TUT Women in National Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
Cancelled
4046
-
PSCI 223 - 01 (S) LEC International Law
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Griffin 6
3413
-
PSCI 228 - 01 (S) LEC International Organization
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 7
3414
-
PSCI 229 - 01 (S) LEC Global Political Economy
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Griffin 2
3415
-
PSCI 232 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Political Thought
Division II
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Paresky Room 210
3416
-
PSCI 233 - 01 (S) LEC Rastafari
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3074
-
PSCI 240 - 01 (S) LEC Theories of Comparative Poltcs
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hollander 158
3418
-
PSCI 243 - 01 (S) LEC Politics of Africa
Division II
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3419
-
PSCI 268 - 01 (S) LEC Israeli Politics
Division II
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
3421
-
PSCI 301 - 01 (S) LEC Environmental Politic & Policy
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3379
-
PSCI 312 - T1 (S) TUT American Political Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Schapiro Hall 241
3422
-
PSCI 313 - 01 (S) SEM Race, Culture, Incarceration
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
4042
-
PSCI 315 - 01 (S) LEC Parties in American Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 107
3451
-
PSCI 318 - T1 (S) TUT Declining Significance of Race
Division II
Writing Skills
Candis W. Smith
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3424
-
PSCI 319 - 01 (S) LEC Marine Policy
Division II
TBA
4095
-
PSCI 321 - 01 (S) SEM Theories of U.S. Power
Division II
Cancelled
3160
-
PSCI 331 - 01 (S) SEM Knowledge and Politics
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Clark Hall 205
3425
-
PSCI 334 - 01 (S) LEC Theorizing Global Justice
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Pareksy 220
3426
-
PSCI 340 - 01 (S) SEM Why States Fail
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Physics 113
3427
-
PSCI 346 - 01 (S) SEM Race in Latin Amer Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
Danilo A. Contreras
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3989
-
PSCI 349 - T1 (S) TUT Cuba and the United States
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 101
3428
-
PSCI 354 - 01 (S) LEC Nationalism in East Asia
Division II
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hopkins Hall 002
3429
-
PSCI 362 - T1 (S) TUT The Wilsonian Tradition
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3432
-
PSCI 365 - 01 (S) SEM U.S. Grand Strategy
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 1
3943
-
PSCI 370 - 01 (S) SEM Political Thought Frantz Fanon
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
3119
-
PSCI 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Political Science
Division II
TBA
3455
-
PSCI 410 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Politics of Belonging
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3434
-
PSCI 412 - 01 (S) IND Adv Study in American Politics
Division II
TBA
3454
-
PSCI 420 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem: Liberal Project
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 258
3435
-
PSCI 494 - 01 (S) HON Sen Thesis: Political Science
Division II
TBA
3450
-
PSCI 496 - 01 (S) IND Indiv Proj: Political Science
Division II
TBA
3452
-
PSCI 498 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Political Science
Division II
TBA
3453
-
PSYC 101 - 01 (S) LEC Introductory Psychology
Division II
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Bronfman 002
3521
-
PSYC 201 - A1 (S) LEC Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 105
3522
-
PSYC 201 - A2 (S) LAB Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 119
3523
-
PSYC 201 - B1 (S) LEC Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 103
3524
-
PSYC 201 - B2 (S) LAB Experimentation and Statistics
Division II
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 105
3525
-
PSYC 221 - 01 (S) LEC Cognitive Psychology
Division II
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 105
3526
-
PSYC 232 - 01 (S) LEC Developmental Psychology
Division II
Alison B. Sachet
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 105
3527
-
PSYC 232 - 02 (S) LEC Developmental Psychology
Division II
Alison B. Sachet
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 103
3528
-
PSYC 242 - 01 (S) LEC Social Psychology
Division II
Jennifer Randall Crosby
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 002
3529
-
PSYC 252 - 01 (S) LEC Psychological Disorders
Division II
Laura E. Sockol
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 105
3530
-
PSYC 315 - 01 (S) LEC Hormones and Behavior
Division III
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 317
3531
-
PSYC 315 - 02 (S) LAB Hormones and Behavior
Division III
R 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3532
-
PSYC 316 - 01 (S) LEC Clinical Neuroscience
Division III
Paul R. Solomon
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 317
3535
-
PSYC 316 - 02 (S) LAB Clinical Neuroscience
Division III
Paul R. Solomon
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3536
-
PSYC 327 - 01 (S) LEC Cognition and Education
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Bronfman 317
3543
-
PSYC 333 - 01 (S) SEM Foundations of Cognition
Division II
Mariko Moher
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 317
3544
-
PSYC 333 - 02 (S) LAB Foundations of Cognition
Division II
Mariko Moher
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3545
-
PSYC 334 - T1 (S) TUT Magic, Superstition & Belief
Division II
Writing Skills
Robert D. Kavanaugh
TBA
3546
-
PSYC 346 - 01 (S) SEM Environmental Psychology
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Bronfman 317
3547
-
PSYC 346 - 02 (S) LAB Environmental Psychology
Division II
F 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3548
-
PSYC 347 - 01 (S) LEC Psychology and Law
Division II
Saul M. Kassin
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Bronfman 105
3551
-
PSYC 351 - 01 (S) LEC Childhood Peer Relations
Division II
Marlene J. Sandstrom
MWF 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Bronfman 107
3552
-
PSYC 351 - 02 (S) LAB Childhood Peer Relations
Division II
Marlene J. Sandstrom
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Bronfman 104
3553
-
PSYC 355 - 01 (S) SEM Psychotherapy: Theory & Resrch
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Weston 010
3554
-
PSYC 361 - 01 (S) SEM Psychology of Nonviolence
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Bronfman 317
3555
-
PSYC 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Psychology
Division II
TBA
3556
-
PSYC 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Psychology
Division II
TBA
3557
-
REL 105 - 01 (S) LEC Religion and Culture Wars
Division II
Glenn W. Shuck
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 5
3562
-
REL 200 - 01 (S) SEM Theories and Methods
Division II
Cancelled
3563
-
REL 205 - 01 (S) LEC Ancient Wisdom Literature
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3564
-
REL 228 - T1 (S) TUT North Amer Apocalyptic Thought
Division II
Writing Skills
Glenn W. Shuck
TBA
3570
-
REL 231 - 01 (S) LEC The Origins of Islam
Division II
Cancelled
3572
-
REL 233 - 01 (S) LEC Islamic Mysticism: The Sufis
Division II
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
Fuad S. Naeem
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
3972
-
REL 236 - 01 (S) LEC Central Asia and Its Neighbors
Division II
William R. Darrow
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Paresky Room 210
3575
-
REL 238 - 01 (S) LEC Pre-Modern Middle East to 1500
Division II
Elizabeth Urban
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Pareksy 220
3962
-
REL 241 - 01 (S) LEC Muslim-Hindu Interactions
Division II
Fuad S. Naeem
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky Room 210
3969
-
REL 245 - 01 (S) LEC Tibetan Civilization
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky Room 210
4182
-
REL 249 - 01 (S) SEM Asian Religious Diasporas
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Thien-Huong T. Ninh
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3579
-
REL 252 - 01 (S) SEM Zen Art in China and Japan
Division II
Writing Skills
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3341
-
REL 253 - 01 (S) SEM Religious Life Southeast Asia
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 040
3947
-
REL 259 - 01 (S) SEM Ethics/Jewish American Fiction
Division II
Writing Skills
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Pareksy 220
3582
-
REL 261 - 01 (S) LEC Rastafari
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 7
3075
-
REL 262 - T1 (S) TUT Time and Blackness
Division II
Writing Skills
James A. Manigault-Bryant
TBA
3066
-
REL 265 - 01 (S) LEC Black Religion and the Movies
Division II
Cancelled
3078
-
REL 270 - T1 (S) TUT Father Abraham
Division II
Writing Skills
William R. Darrow
TBA
3971
-
REL 281 - 01 (S) SEM Religion and Science
Division II
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 105
3911
-
REL 293 - 01 (S) LEC Religion, Play, and Politics
Division II
Cancelled
3585
-
REL 302 - T1 (S) TUT Philosophy of Religion
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
3332
-
REL 302 - T2 (S) TUT Philosophy of Religion
Division II
Writing Skills
TBA
4033
-
REL 327 - 01 (S) SEM Theory after Postmodernism
Division II
Jason Josephson
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3586
-
REL 328 - 01 (S) SEM Witchcraft
Division II
Eric C. Knibbs
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 241
3716
-
REL 332 - 01 (S) SEM Scholars, Philosophers, Mystic
Division II
Fuad S. Naeem
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3970
-
REL 334 - 01 (S) SEM Imagining Joseph
Division II
Writing Skills
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 101
3204
-
REL 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Religion
Division II
Jason Josephson
TBA
3588
-
REL 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Religion
Division II
Jason Josephson
TBA
3589
-
REL 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Religion
Division II
Jason Josephson
TBA
3590
-
RLFR 102 - 01 (S) LEC Intro French& Francphn Culture
Division I
Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Schapiro Hall 141
3802
-
RLFR 104 - 01 (S) LEC Intermediate French II
Division I
Eva Dessein
TWRF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hollander 241
3803
-
RLFR 104 - 02 (S) LEC Intermediate French II
Division I
Eva Dessein
TWRF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Hollander 241
3804
-
RLFR 224 - 01 (S) SEM Sexualty 19&20thCentury France
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 240
3805
-
RLFR 230 - 01 (S) SEM French Stylistics
Division I
Writing Skills
Annelle M. Curulla
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 010
3807
-
RLFR 322 - 01 (S) SEM Joan of Arc
Division I
Annelle M. Curulla
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
3808
-
RLFR 410 - 01 (S) SEM Sr Sem:Lndscps Movmnts Migratn
Division I
Katarzyna M. Pieprzak
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 031
3809
-
RLFR 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: French
Division I
TBA
3811
-
RLFR 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: French
Division I
TBA
3812
-
RLFR 512 - 01 (S) LEC Rdg French Art Hist&Criticism
Division I
Nicole S. Desrosiers
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Clark Art Seminar Room
3810
-
RLIT 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Italian
Division I
Anthony J. Nicastro
M-F 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Hopkins Hall 001
3813
-
RLSP 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Spanish
Division I
Marcela Romero
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Weston 010
TR 8:55 am - 9:45 am
Weston 010
3815
-
RLSP 104 - 01 (S) LEC Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Weston 020
3822
-
RLSP 104 - 02 (S) LEC Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 020
3823
-
RLSP 104 - 03 (S) LEC Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Weston 020
3824
-
RLSP 104 - 04 (S) CON Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Jonathan Pitcher
W 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
Weston 020
3825
-
RLSP 104 - 05 (S) CON Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
W 2:10 pm - 3:00 pm
Weston 020
3826
-
RLSP 104 - 06 (S) CON Upper Intermediate Spanish
Division I
Kathryn Ringer-Hilfinger
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Weston 020
3827
-
RLSP 106 - 01 (S) LEC Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
Marcela Romero
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 030
3828
-
RLSP 106 - 02 (S) CON Adv Composition & Conversation
Division I
Marcela Romero
W 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm
Weston 030
3900
-
RLSP 200 - 01 (S) LEC Latin American Civilizations
Division I
Marcela Romero
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Weston 020
3829
-
RLSP 211 - 01 (S) LEC Survey Spanish Lit11th-17th C
Division I
Exploring Diversity Initiative
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Hollander 158
3816
-
RLSP 238 - 01 (S) LEC The Textual City
Division I
Writing Skills
Jonathan Pitcher
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Weston 021
3814
-
RLSP 306 - T1 (S) TUT Literature by U.S. Hispanics
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3817
-
RLSP 402 - 01 (S) SEM Sr. Sem: Madrid: 1939-2004
Division I
MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Hollander 140
3819
-
RLSP 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Spanish
Division I
TBA
3820
-
RLSP 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Spanish
Division I
TBA
3821
-
RUSS 102 - 01 (S) LEC Elementary Russian
Division I
MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Schapiro Hall 141
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 141
3740
-
RUSS 152 - 01 (S) LEC Continuing Russian
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 158
3973
-
RUSS 206 - 01 (S) LEC Topics in Russian Culture
Division I
Darra J. Goldstein
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Jesup 206
3745
-
RUSS 252 - 01 (S) LEC Continuing Russian
Division I
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Hollander 158
3744
-
RUSS 306 - 01 (S) LEC Rise and Shine with Tolstoy
Division I
MW 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 101
3749
-
RUSS 331 - T1 (S) TUT The Brothers Karamazov
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3957
-
RUSS 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Russian
Division I
TBA
3757
-
RUSS 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Russian
Division I
TBA
3758
-
SCST 309 - 01 (S) LEC Environmental Politic & Policy
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3380
-
SOC 101 - 01 (S) LEC Invitation to Sociology
Division II
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 7
3207
-
SOC 202 - 01 (S) SEM Terrorism & National Security
Division II
Robert Jackall
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3210
-
SOC 215 - 01 (S) SEM Crime
Division II
Robert Jackall
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hopkins Hall 400 (Rogers Room)
3213
-
SOC 218 - 01 (S) LEC Law and Modern Society
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Griffin 6
3216
-
SOC 219 - 01 (S) SEM Images and Society
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
3217
-
SOC 242 - 01 (S) LEC Food and Society
Division II
Darra J. Goldstein
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 241
3902
-
SOC 249 - 01 (S) SEM Asian Religious Diasporas
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Thien-Huong T. Ninh
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3580
-
SOC 269 - 01 (S) LEC Globalizing India
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Llerena G. Searle
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Hollander 101
3930
-
SOC 290 - T1 (S) TUT Urban Space, Culture, & Power
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Llerena G. Searle
TBA
3913
-
SOC 303 - 01 (S) SEM Cultures of Climate Change
Division II
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3374
-
SOC 318 - T1 (S) TUT Declining Significance of Race
Division II
Writing Skills
Candis W. Smith
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 137
4026
-
SOC 326 - 01 (S) SEM Financial Lives
Division II
Writing Skills
Llerena G. Searle
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 2
3914
-
SOC 370 - 01 (S) SEM Immigrant Social Movements
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Kevin A Escudero
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Greylock A
4013
-
SOC 398 - 01 (S) IND Indep Study: Sociology
Division II
TBA
3223
-
SOC 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Sociology
Division II
TBA
3226
-
STAT 101 - 01 (S) LEC Elem Statistics&Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Wendy Wang
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 6
3680
-
STAT 101 - 02 (S) LEC Elem Statistics&Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Wendy Wang
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Griffin 6
3681
-
STAT 201 - 01 (S) LEC Statistics & Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brianna C. Heggeseth
MWF 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Physics 203
3685
-
STAT 201 - 02 (S) LEC Statistics & Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Michael M. Rolleigh
TR 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Griffin 7
3686
-
STAT 202 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Statistical Modeling
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
Brianna C. Heggeseth
MWF 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Bronfman 105
3687
-
STAT 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
3689
-
STAT 440 - 01 (S) LEC Categorical Data Analysis
Division III
Quantitative/Formal Reasoning
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Bronfman 104
3688
-
STAT 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Statistics
Division III
TBA
3692
-
STAT 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Statistics
Division III
TBA
3690
-
THEA 103 - 01 (S) STU Acting I
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3737
-
THEA 103 - 02 (S) STU Acting I
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3738
-
THEA 204 - 01 (S) STU Acting II
Division I
David Eppel
MW 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3739
-
THEA 244 - 01 (S) LEC Intro to Theatre Technology
Division I
Cosmo A. Catalano
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
62CtrThea&Dance Design Room 18
3759
-
THEA 244 - 02 (S) LAB Intro to Theatre Technology
Division I
Cosmo A. Catalano
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
3760
-
THEA 250 - T1 (S) TUT Gender, Sexualty & Modrn Stage
Division I
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
3861
-
THEA 307 - 01 (S) STU Stage Direction
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
3776
-
THEA 317 - 01 (S) SEM African American Performance
Division I
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Directing Stud
3096
-
THEA 325 - T1 (S) TUT A Room that Pretends
Division I
David E. Morris
TBA
3778
-
THEA 330 - 01 (S) SEM New Orleans as Muse
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3780
-
THEA 365 - 01 (S) SEM Beckett, Pinter & Stoppard
Division I
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 5
3773
-
THEA 398 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Theatre
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
3785
-
THEA 494 - 01 (S) HON Senior Thesis: Theatre
Division I
David Eppel
TBA
3786
-
WGSS 101 - 01 (S) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 1
3605
-
WGSS 101 - 02 (S) SEM Women's, Gender & Sexuality
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Griffin 4
3606
-
WGSS 129 - 01 (S) SEM Blacks,Jews& Women French Rev
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Shanti M. Singham
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 240
3614
-
WGSS 200 - 01 (S) SEM Nordic Lights
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Schapiro Hall 241
3648
-
WGSS 203 - 01 (S) LEC Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 003
3447
-
WGSS 203 - 02 (S) LAB Chicana/o Film and Video
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Griffin 2
3448
-
WGSS 205 - 01 (S) LEC Gender and Economics
Division II
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Schapiro Hall 129
3267
-
WGSS 209 - 01 (S) LEC Poverty in America
Division II
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hopkins Hall 001
3410
-
WGSS 213 - T1 (S) TUT Race, Gender, and Alien Body
Division II
Writing Skills
Rhon S. Manigault-Bryant
TBA
3922
-
WGSS 219 - T1 (S) TUT Women in National Politics
Division II
Writing Skills
Cancelled
4047
-
WGSS 224 - 01 (S) SEM Sexualty 19&20thCentury France
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Hollander 240
3806
-
WGSS 228 - 01 (S) LEC Feminist Bioethics
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Jesup 206
3316
-
WGSS 250 - T1 (S) TUT Gender, Sexualty & Modrn Stage
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
TBA
3863
-
WGSS 252 - 01 (S) LEC Modern Women Writers&The City
Division II
Writing Skills
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Hollander 140
3662
-
WGSS 254 - 01 (S) LEC Manet to Matisse
Division II
Carol Ockman
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 003
3320
-
WGSS 313 - 01 (S) SEM Gender, Race, Beauty, Power
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3459
-
WGSS 320 - 01 (S) SEM Dangerous Bodies
Division II
Cancelled
3867
-
WGSS 328 - 01 (S) SEM Jane Austen and George Eliot
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Schapiro Hall 141
3904
-
WGSS 332 - 01 (S) SEM Postwar Britian: 1945-1990
Division II
MR 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 114
4017
-
WGSS 334 - 01 (S) LEC Cultural Hist of Fin-de-Siècl
Division II
Anna Fishzon
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
62CtrThea&Dance Seminar Rm 167
3723
-
WGSS 338 - 01 (S) SEM Latina/o Musical Cultures
Division II
Writing Skills Exploring Diversity Initiative
Cancelled
3461
-
WGSS 379 - 01 (S) LEC Black Women in the U.S.
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Schapiro Hall 241
3736
-
WGSS 381 - 01 (S) SEM Who's Afraid of Failure?
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Vincent J. Schleitwiler
MWF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Paresky 112
4053
-
WGSS 390 - T1 (S) TUT Donne, Shakespeare, and Wroth
Division I
Writing Skills
Ilona D. Bell
TBA
4035
-
WGSS 396 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Pleasure
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
Margaux E. Cowden
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 241
3799
-
WGSS 402 - 01 (S) SEM Global Sex
Division II
Exploring Diversity Initiative
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Hollander 241
3609
-
WGSS 414 - 01 (S) SEM Donne, Shakespeare, and Wroth
Division II
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3801
-
WGSS 451 - 01 (S) SEM Modern Nude & Its Dilemmas
Division II
Carol Ockman
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3347
-
WGSS 452 - 01 (S) SEM Women in America 1620-1865
Division II
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Paresky 112
3756
-
WGSS 492 - 01 (S) HON Hon Proj: Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
3610
-
WGSS 494 - 01 (S) HON Sr Thesis:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
3611
-
WGSS 498 - 01 (S) IND Ind Study:Women/Gender Studies
Division II
TBA
3612
Megamenu Social