-
ARTH 102 - 01 (S) LEC Art Through Time
Division I
MWF 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Bernhard Brooks Rogers
3029
-
ARTH 102 - 02 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
T 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
3030
-
ARTH 102 - 03 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
T 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
3031
-
ARTH 102 - 04 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3032
-
ARTH 102 - 05 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
Cancelled
3033
-
ARTH 102 - 06 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
Cancelled
3034
-
ARTH 102 - 07 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
R 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 001
3035
-
ARTH 102 - 08 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
R 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 001
3036
-
ARTH 102 - 09 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
R 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 001
3037
-
ARTH 102 - 10 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
Cancelled
3038
-
ARTH 102 - 11 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
Megan E. Baker
F 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Lawrence 001
4194
-
ARTH 102 - 12 (S) CON Art Through Time
Division I
Andrée Heller
T 2:35 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
4243
-
ARTH 210 - 01 (S) LEC Latin American & Latina/o Art
Division I
Difference, Power, and Equity
Mari Rodriguez Binnie
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 003
3041
-
ARTH 210 - 01 (S) LEC Latin American & Latina/o Art
Division I
Difference, Power, and Equity
Mari Rodriguez Binnie
TR 11:20 am - 12:35 pm
Lawrence 003
3041
-
ARTH 228 - T1 (S) TUT Velázquez, Goya, & Picasso
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3951
-
ARTH 228 - T1 (S) TUT Velázquez, Goya, & Picasso
Division I
Writing Skills
TBA
3951
-
ARTH 237 - 01 (S) SEM Adventures in Documentary Work
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3097
-
ARTH 237 - 01 (S) SEM Adventures in Documentary Work
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 140
3097
-
ARTH 237 - 02 (S) LAB Adventures in Documentary Work
Division I
F 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3917
-
ARTH 237 - 02 (S) LAB Adventures in Documentary Work
Division I
F 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3917
-
ARTH 249 - 01 (S) LEC Visual Cultures of Contact
Division I
Difference, Power, and Equity
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 002
3042
-
ARTH 249 - 01 (S) LEC Visual Cultures of Contact
Division I
Difference, Power, and Equity
WF 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lawrence 002
3042
-
ARTH 270 - 01 (S) LEC Visual Arts of Japan
Division I
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
4044
-
ARTH 270 - 01 (S) LEC Visual Arts of Japan
Division I
Ju-Yu Scarlett Jang
TR 9:55 am - 11:10 am
Lawrence 003
4044
-
ARTH 272 - 01 (S) LEC Arts of the Buddhist World
Division I
Cancelled
3986
-
ARTH 272 - 01 (S) LEC Arts of the Buddhist World
Division I
Cancelled
3986
-
ARTH 273 - 01 (S) LEC The Arts of the Book in Asia
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 002
4002
-
ARTH 273 - 01 (S) LEC The Arts of the Book in Asia
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 002
4002
-
ARTH 274 - 01 (S) LEC Chinese Calligraphy
Division I
Cancelled
3048
-
ARTH 274 - 01 (S) LEC Chinese Calligraphy
Division I
Cancelled
3048
-
ARTH 281 - 01 (S) SEM The Seeds of Divinity
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Sawyer 501
3072
-
ARTH 281 - 01 (S) SEM The Seeds of Divinity
Division I
TF 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Sawyer 501
3072
-
ARTH 301 - 01 (S) LEC Methods of Art History
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 003
3053
-
ARTH 301 - 01 (S) LEC Methods of Art History
Division I
MR 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
Lawrence 003
3053
-
ARTH 303 - 01 (S) SEM Museums:History and Practice
Division I
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3180
-
ARTH 308 - T1 (S) TUT African Art / Western Museum
Division I
Writing Skills Difference, Power, and Equity
TBA
3054
-
ARTH 308 - T1 (S) TUT African Art / Western Museum
Division I
Writing Skills Difference, Power, and Equity
TBA
3054
-
ARTH 335 - 01 (S) SEM Uncovering Williams
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Hollander 040
4048
-
ARTH 348 - 01 (S) SEM Women, Men and Other Animals
Division I
Difference, Power, and Equity
Mel Y. Chen
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Sawyer 508
3447
-
ARTH 348 - 01 (S) SEM Women, Men and Other Animals
Division I
Difference, Power, and Equity
Mel Y. Chen
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Sawyer 508
3447
-
ARTH 376 - 01 (S) LEC Zen Buddhist Visual Culture
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3056
-
ARTH 400 - 01 (S) SEM CVSP: Ethics of Abstraction
Division I
Julia Bryan-Wilson
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3170
-
ARTH 400 - 01 (S) SEM CVSP: Ethics of Abstraction
Division I
Julia Bryan-Wilson
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3170
-
ARTH 412 - 01 (S) SEM Politics of Aesthetics
Division I
Mari Rodriguez Binnie
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3059
-
ARTH 412 - 01 (S) SEM Politics of Aesthetics
Division I
Mari Rodriguez Binnie
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3059
-
ARTH 420 - 01 (S) SEM Sustainable Architecture
Division I
Writing Skills
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
3060
-
ARTH 420 - 01 (S) SEM Sustainable Architecture
Division I
Writing Skills
M 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 001
3060
-
ARTH 422 - 01 (S) SEM Arts of Islam in South Asia
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3983
-
ARTH 422 - 01 (S) SEM Arts of Islam in South Asia
Division I
W 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 002
3983
-
ARTH 466 - 01 (S) SEM Hellenistic Art
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3074
-
ARTH 466 - 01 (S) SEM Hellenistic Art
Division I
T 1:10 pm - 3:50 pm
Lawrence 003
3074
-
ARTH 468 - 01 (S) SEM Practicum in Curating
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3077
-
ARTH 468 - 01 (S) SEM Practicum in Curating
Division I
Writing Skills
Cancelled
3077
-
ARTH 494 - 01 (S) HON Thesis Seminar
Division I
Carol Ockman
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Lawrence 002
3084
-
ARTH 494 - 01 (S) HON Thesis Seminar
Division I
Carol Ockman
M 7:00 pm - 9:40 pm
Lawrence 002
3084
-
ARTH 498 - 01 (S) IND Independent Study: Art History
Division I
TBA
3085
-
ARTH 500 - 01 (S) SEM CVSP: Ethics of Abstraction
Division I
Julia Bryan-Wilson
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3168
-
ARTH 500 - 01 (S) SEM CVSP: Ethics of Abstraction
Division I
Julia Bryan-Wilson
R 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3168
-
ARTH 501 - 01 (S) SEM Museums:History and Practice
Division I
T 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3178
-
ARTH 506 - 01 (S) SEM An Expository Writing Workshop
Division I
M 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3177
-
ARTH 507 - 01 (S) SEM Object Workshop
Division I
TBA
4211
-
ARTH 508 - 01 (S) SEM Art and Conservation
Division I
Thomas J. Branchick
MR 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Clark Art Conservation Lab
3932
-
ARTH 509 - 01 (S) SEM Graduate Symposium
Division I
TBA
3933
-
ARTH 530 - 01 (S) SEM Demigods
Division I
R 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3172
-
ARTH 530 - 01 (S) SEM Demigods
Division I
R 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3172
-
ARTH 547 - 01 (S) SEM The Studio, The Bedroom, &Tomb
Division I
W 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3185
-
ARTH 547 - 01 (S) SEM The Studio, The Bedroom, &Tomb
Division I
W 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3185
-
ARTH 549 - 01 (S) SEM Early Modern Transmissions
Division I
Lauren R. Cannady
F 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3934
-
ARTH 563 - 01 (S) SEM Contemprary Curtorial Workshop
Division I
TBA
3935
-
ARTH 587 - 01 (S) SEM Car Accident as Myth and Metap
Division I
Kevin M. Murphy
T 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3928
-
ARTH 587 - 01 (S) SEM Car Accident as Myth and Metap
Division I
Kevin M. Murphy
T 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
Clark Art Seminar Room
3928
-
ARTH 596 - 01 (S) IND Private Tutorial
Division I
TBA
3186
Megamenu Social